Liste des taxons sans observation

Arachnides

2987 taxons

Acaridae (1)

  • Schwiebea barbei Cooreman, 1959 

Acherontacaridae (3)

  • Acherontacarus nicoleiana Valdecasas, Artheau & Boutin, 2005 
  • Acherontacarus rutilans E. Angelier, 1951 
  • Acherontacarus vietsi E. Angelier, 1951 

Achipteriidae (6)

  • Achipteria coleoptrata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Achipteria nitens (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Cerachipteria digita Grandjean, 1935 
  • Cerachipteria digita digita Grandjean, 1935 
  • Parachipteria petiti Travé, 1960 
  • Pseudachipteria magnus (Sellnick, 1928) 

Adamystidae (2)

  • Adamystis fonsi Coineau, 1974 
  • Saxidromus delamarei Coineau, 1974 

Agelenidae (33)

  • Aterigena ligurica (Simon, 1916) 
  • Aterigena soriculata (Simon, 1873) 
  • Coelotes atropos (Walckenaer, 1830) 
  • Coelotes osellai De Blauwe, 1973 
  • Coelotes pabulator Simon, 1875 
  • Coelotes pickardi O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873 
  • Coelotes pickardi pastor Simon, 1875 
  • Coelotes poweri Simon, 1875 
  • Coelotes solitarius L. Koch, 1868 
  • Eratigena agrestis (Walckenaer, 1802) 
  • Eratigena fuesslini (Pavesi, 1873) 
  • Eratigena inermis (Simon, 1870) 
  • Eratigena montigena (Simon, 1937) 
  • Eratigena saeva (Blackwall, 1844) 
  • Inermocoelotes inermis (L. Koch, 1855) 
  • Malthonica lusitanica Simon, 1898 
  • Pireneitega pyrenaea (Simon, 1870) 
  • Pireneitega segestriformis (Dufour, 1820) 
  • Tegenaria armigera Simon, 1873 
  • Tegenaria campestris (C.L. Koch, 1834) 
  • Tegenaria dalmatica Kulczynski, 1906 
  • Tegenaria femoralis Simon, 1873 
  • Tegenaria ferruginea (Panzer, 1804) 
  • Tegenaria hasperi Chyzer, 1897 
  • Tegenaria mercanturensis Bolzern & Hervé, 2010 
  • Tegenaria oribata Simon, 1916 
  • Tegenaria pagana C.L. Koch, 1840 
  • Tegenaria racovitzai Simon, 1907 Tégénaire de Racovitza
  • Tegenaria tridentina L. Koch, 1872 
  • Textrix caudata L. Koch, 1872 
  • Textrix denticulata (Olivier, 1789) 
  • Textrix intermedia Wunderlich, 2008 
  • Textrix pinicola Simon, 1875 

Alloptidae (5)

  • Alloptes atelesthetus Gaud, 1972 
  • Brephosceles discurus (Trouessart, 1885) 
  • Dichobrephosceles actitidis (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Microspalax brevipes (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Microspalax manicatus Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884 

Alycidae (11)

  • Alycus denasutus (Grandjean, 1937) 
  • Alycus marinus (Schuster, 1958) 
  • Alycus roseus C. L. Koch, 1842 
  • Amphialycus leucogaster (Grandjean, 1937) 
  • Bimichaelia arbusculosa Grandjean, 1943 
  • Bimichaelia sarekensis (Trägårdh, 1910) 
  • Bimichaelia setigera (Berlese, 1904) 
  • Bimichaelia subnuda (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Pachygnathus ornithorhynchus Grandjean, 1937 
  • Pachygnathus villosus Dugès, 1836 
  • Petralycus unicornis Grandjean, 1943 

Amaurobiidae (6)

  • Amaurobius erberi (Keyserling, 1863) 
  • Amaurobius jugorum L. Koch, 1868 
  • Amaurobius latebrosus Simon, 1874 
  • Amaurobius occidentalis Simon, 1893 
  • Amaurobius scopolii Thorell, 1871 
  • Amaurobius similis (Blackwall, 1861) 

Amerobelbidae (3)

  • Amerobelba decedens Berlese, 1908 
  • Mongaillardia callitoca Grandjean, 1961 
  • Mongaillardia eveana Grandjean, 1961 

Analgidae (10)

  • Analges beaucournui Gaud, 1973 
  • Analges mucronatus (Buchholz, 1969) 
  • Analges odontothyrus Gaud, 1973 
  • Analges pachysphyrus Gaud, 1973 
  • Analges sturninus Gaud, 1973 
  • Cypselalges aestivalis (Berlese, 1883) 
  • Megninia alectoriana Cerny, 1973 
  • Megninia beaucournui Cerny, 1973 
  • Megninia cubitalis (Mégnin in Robin & Mégnin, 1877) 
  • Megninia ginglymura (Mégnin in Robin & Mégnin, 1877) 

Anisitsiellidae (6)

  • Bandakia concreta Thor, 1913 
  • Bandakia corsica E. Angelier, 1951 
  • Bandakia speciosa K. H. Viets, 1955 
  • Limnolegeria longiseta Motas, 1928 
  • Nilotonia parva (Walter, 1931) 
  • Psammotorrenticola gracilis E. Angelier, 1951 

Anyphaenidae (3)

  • Anyphaena alboirrorata Simon, 1878 
  • Anyphaena numida Simon, 1897 
  • Anyphaena sabina L. Koch, 1866 

Anystidae (7)

  • Anystis andrei Oudemans, 1936 
  • Anystis baccarum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Anystis cornigerum (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Anystis cursorium (Gervais, 1844) 
  • Anystis salicinus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Anystis wallacei Otto, 1992 
  • Scharfenbergia hilaris (C. L. Koch, 1836) 

Aphelacaridae (1)

  • Aphelacarus acarinus (Berlese, 1910) 

Apionacaridae (1)

  • Sphaerogastra thylacodes Trouessart, 1897 

Araneidae (37)

  • Aculepeira armida (Audouin, 1826) 
  • Aculepeira armida pumila (Simon, 1929) 
  • Aculepeira carbonaria (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Araneus angulatus personatus Simon, 1929 
  • Araneus circe (Savigny & Audouin, 1826) 
  • Araneus grossus (C.L. Koch, 1844) 
  • Araneus pallidus Olivier, 1789 
  • Araneus sturmi (Hahn, 1831) 
  • Araniella alpica (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Araniella inconspicua (Simon, 1874) 
  • Araniella proxima (Kulczynski, 1885) 
  • Argiope lobata (Pallas, 1772) 
  • Cyclosa algerica Simon, 1885 
  • Cyclosa insulana (Costa, 1834) 
  • Cyclosa sierrae Simon, 1870 
  • Cyrtarachne ixoides (Simon, 1870) 
  • Cyrtophora citricola (Forsskål, 1775) Épeire de l'Opuntia
  • Gibbaranea gibbosa confinis (Simon, 1870) 
  • Gibbaranea omoeda (Thorell, 1870) 
  • Gibbaranea ullrichi (Hahn, 1835) 
  • Hypsosinga pygmaea (Sundevall, 1831) 
  • Larinia bonneti Spassky, 1939 
  • Larinia lineata (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Larinioides suspicax (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1876) 
  • Leviellus kochi (Thorell, 1870) 
  • Leviellus stroemi (Thorell, 1870) 
  • Leviellus thorelli (Ausserer, 1871) 
  • Nemoscolus laurae (Simon, 1868) 
  • Neoscona byzanthina (Pavesi, 1876) 
  • Neoscona subfusca (C.L. Koch, 1837) 
  • Nuctenea corticalis (Simon, 1874) 
  • Singa lucina (Audouin, 1826) 
  • Singa neta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Singa semiatra L. Koch, 1867 
  • Siwa dufouri (Simon, 1874) 
  • Zygiella atrica (C.L. Koch, 1845) 
  • Zygiella montana (C.L. Koch, 1834) 

Argasidae (6)

  • Alectorobius coniceps (Canestrini, 1890) 
  • Alectorobius maritimus (Vermeil & Marguet, 1967) 
  • Argas persicus (Oken, 1818) 
  • Argas reflexus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Carios vespertilionis Latreille, 1802 
  • Ogadenus transgariepinus (White, 1846) 

Arrenuridae (64)

  • Arrenurus abbreviator Berlese, 1888 
  • Arrenurus affinis Koenike, 1887 
  • Arrenurus albator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus angelieri Cassagne-Méjean, 1966 
  • Arrenurus batillifer Koenike, 1896 
  • Arrenurus bicuspidator Berlese, 1885 
  • Arrenurus bifidicodulus Piersig, 1897 
  • Arrenurus bipapillosus Halbert, 1911 
  • Arrenurus biscissus Lebert, 1879 
  • Arrenurus bruzelii Koenike, 1885 
  • Arrenurus buccinator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus claviger Koenike, 1885 
  • Arrenurus compactus Piersig, 1894 
  • Arrenurus conicus Piersig, 1894 
  • Arrenurus corsicus (E. Angelier, 1951) 
  • Arrenurus crassicaudatus Kramer, 1875 
  • Arrenurus crenatus Koenike, 1896 
  • Arrenurus cuspidator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus cylindratus Piersig, 1896 
  • Arrenurus denticulatus Motas, 1927 
  • Arrenurus detruncatus C. Angelier & E. Angelier, 1953 
  • Arrenurus distans Walter, 1927 
  • Arrenurus dorieri Motas & Angelier, 1967 
  • Arrenurus fimbriatus Koenike, 1885 
  • Arrenurus fontinalis K. H. Viets, 1920 
  • Arrenurus forpicatus Neuman, 1880 
  • Arrenurus furcillatus K. H. Viets, 1930 
  • Arrenurus globator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus integrator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus latigenitalis Lundblad, 1956 
  • Arrenurus latus Barrois & Moniez, 1887 
  • Arrenurus leuckarti Piersig, 1894 
  • Arrenurus maculator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus mathiasi Cassagne-Méjean, 1966 
  • Arrenurus mediorotundatus Thor, 1898 
  • Arrenurus muenchbergi K. O. Viets, 1964 
  • Arrenurus neumani Piersig, 1895 
  • Arrenurus nodosus Koenike, 1896 
  • Arrenurus novus George, 1884 
  • Arrenurus octagonus Halbert, 1906 
  • Arrenurus ornatus George, 1900 
  • Arrenurus papillator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus perforatus George, 1881 
  • Arrenurus pustulator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus pygmaeus E. Angelier, 1954 
  • Arrenurus pyrenaeus Angelier & E. Angelier, 1951 
  • Arrenurus radiatus Piersig, 1894 
  • Arrenurus robustus Koenike, 1894 
  • Arrenurus rodrigensis Lundblad, 1954 
  • Arrenurus sculptus Halbert, 1903 
  • Arrenurus securifer K. H. Viets, 1930 
  • Arrenurus securiformis Piersig, 1894 
  • Arrenurus sinuator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus stecki Koenike, 1894 
  • Arrenurus stjoerdalensis Thor, 1899 
  • Arrenurus suecicus Lundblad, 1917 
  • Arrenurus tetracyphus Piersig, 1894 
  • Arrenurus tricuspidator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus troglobius E. Angelier, 1951 
  • Arrenurus truncatellus (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus tubulator (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Arrenurus virens Neuman, 1880 
  • Arrenurus walkanoffi K. H. Viets, 1926 
  • Arrenurus zachariasi Koenike, 1886 

Ascidae (7)

  • Antennoseius pannonicus Willmann, 1951 
  • Antennoseius pseudospinosus Eidelberg, 1990 
  • Anystipalpus livshitsi (Eidelberg, 1989) 
  • Anystipalpus percicola Berlese, 1911 
  • Cheiroseius aldershofae Faraji & Karg, 2005 
  • Lasioseius frankbakkeri Faraji & Karg, 2005 
  • Zerconopsis remiger (Kramer, 1876) 

Atemnidae (1)

  • Atemnus politus (E. Simon, 1878) 

Athienemanniidae (2)

  • Mundamella germanica K. H. Viets, 1913 
  • Stygohydracarus subterranus Walter, 1947 

Atopochthoniidae (1)

  • Atopochthonius artiodactylus Grandjean, 1949 

Aturidae (48)

  • Albaxona lundbladi Motas & Tanasachi, 1947 
  • Albia stationis Thon, 1899 
  • Aturus asserculatus Walter, 1906 
  • Aturus asserculatus asserculatus Walter, 1906 
  • Aturus barbatulus K. H. Viets, 1936 
  • Aturus brachypus K. H. Viets, 1936 
  • Aturus crinitus Thor, 1902 
  • Aturus elongatus Walter, 1927 
  • Aturus elongatus elongatus Walter, 1927 
  • Aturus elongatus processiger Lundblad, 1956 
  • Aturus gallicus K. H. Viets, 1939 
  • Aturus intermedius Protz, 1900 
  • Aturus karamani K. H. Viets, 1936 
  • Aturus natangensis Protz, 1900 
  • Aturus prenanti E. Angelier, 1965 
  • Aturus protzi Piersig, 1901 
  • Aturus scaber Kramer, 1875 
  • Aturus scaber rotundus Romijn, 1921 
  • Aturus scaber scaber Kramer, 1875 
  • Aturus serratus K. H. Viets, 1922 
  • Aturus spatulifer Piersig, 1904 
  • Aturus villosus Motas & Soarec, 1939 
  • Axonopsis armata Chaudonneret & Angelier, 1949 
  • Axonopsis gracilis (Piersig, 1903) 
  • Axonopsis inferorum Motas & Tanasachi, 1947 
  • Axonopsis romijni K. H. Viets, 1923 
  • Axonopsis vietsi Motas & Tanasachi, 1947 
  • Barbaxonella angulata (K. H. Viets, 1955) 
  • Barbaxonella reverendissima Gerecke, 1994 
  • Brachypoda modesta Koenike, 1911 
  • Brachypoda versicolor (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Hexaxonopsalbia lautieni (Motas, 1928) 
  • Kongsbergia alata Szalay, 1945 
  • Kongsbergia angusta Walter, 1947 
  • Kongsbergia arenaria E. Angelier, 1951 
  • Kongsbergia clypeata Szalay, 1945 
  • Kongsbergia dentata Walter, 1947 
  • Kongsbergia elliptica E. Angelier, 1950 
  • Kongsbergia largaiollii (Maglio, 1909) 
  • Kongsbergia materna Thor, 1899 
  • Kongsbergia pectinigera Motas & Tanasachi, 1946 
  • Kongsbergia ruttneri Walter, 1930 
  • Kongsbergia simillima K. H. Viets, 1949 
  • Kongsbergia walteri Motas, 1928 
  • Ljania bipapillata Thor, 1898 
  • Ljania macilenta Koenike, 1908 
  • Prymnopsella bucculata Gerecke, 1991 
  • Woolastookia rotundifrons (K. H. Viets, 1922) 

Autognetidae (2)

  • Autogneta parva Forsslund, 1947 
  • Cosmogneta impedita Grandjean, 1960 

Avenzoariidae (15)

  • Avenzoaria calidridis (Oudemans, 1904) 
  • Avenzoaria grallatoris (Oudemans, 1904) 
  • Avenzoaria limocolae (Oudemans, 1904) 
  • Avenzoaria totani (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Bdellorhynchus oxyurae Dubinin, 1956 
  • Bdellorhynchus polymorphus Trouessart, 1885 
  • Bregetovia limosae (Buchholz, 1868) 
  • Bregetovia mucronata (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Bychovskiata charadrii (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Bychovskiata squatarolae (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Capelloptes flagellicaulus (Trouessart & Neumann, 1888) 
  • Laronyssus marinus (Trouessart, 1886) 
  • Laronyssus martini (Trouessart, 1886) 
  • Pomeranzevia ninnii (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Pomeranzevia numenii (Canestrini, 1878) 

Banksinomidae (3)

  • Banksinoma lanceolata (Michael, 1885) 
  • Banksinoma lanceolata lanceolata (Michael, 1885) 
  • Oribella pectinata (Michael, 1885) 

Belbidae (2)

  • Metabelba papillipes (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Metabelba platynotus Grandjean, 1954 

Belbodamaeidae (3)

  • Hungarobelba pyrenaica Miko & Travé, 1996 
  • Hungarobelba visnyai (Balogh, 1938) 
  • Porobelba spinosa (Sellnick, 1920) 

Brachychthoniidae (9)

  • Brachychochthonius zelawaiensis (Sellnick, 1928) 
  • Brachychthonius berlesei Willmann, 1928 
  • Eobrachychthonius latior (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Liochthonius brevis (Michael, 1888) 
  • Liochthonius horridus (Sellnick, 1929) 
  • Liochthonius simplex (Forsslund, 1942) 
  • Neobrachychthonius magnus (Moritz, 1976) 
  • Poecilochthonius italicus (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Verachthonius laticeps (Strenzke, 1951) 

Caleremaeidae (1)

  • Caleremaeus monilipes (Michael, 1882) 

Camerobiidae (6)

  • Camerobia monspeliensis Bolland, 1986 
  • Neophyllobius aesculi Bolland, 1983 
  • Neophyllobius lanceolatus Bolland, 1991 
  • Neophyllobius parisianus Bolland, 1991 
  • Neophyllobius platanobius Bolland, 1991 
  • Neophyllobius viticola Bolland, 1991 

Camisiidae (6)

  • Camisia biverrucata (C. L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Camisia horrida (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Camisia invenusta (Michael, 1888) 
  • Camisia segnis (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Camisia spinifer (C. L. Koch, 1836) 
  • Heminothrus peltifer (C.L. Koch, 1839) 

Carabodidae (8)

  • Carabodes areolatus Berlese, 1916 
  • Carabodes clypeatus (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Carabodes coriaceus C. L. Koch, 1835 
  • Carabodes hungaricus Balogh, 1943 
  • Carabodes labyrinthicus (Michael, 1879) 
  • Carabodes minusculus Berlese, 1923 
  • Carabodes reticulatus Berlese, 1913 
  • Odontocepheus elongatus (Michael, 1879) 

Ceratozetidae (8)

  • Ceratozetes gracilis (Michael, 1884) 
  • Ceratozetes gracilis gracilis (Michael, 1884) 
  • Ceratozetes mediocris Berlese, 1908 
  • Ceratozetoides cisalpinus (Berlese, 1908) 
  • Fuscozetes fuscipes (C.L. Koch, 1844) 
  • Hispanozetes punctulatus Subías & Shtanchaeva, 2012 
  • Sphaerozetes orbicularis (C. L. Koch, 1835) 
  • Trichoribates trimaculatus (C. L. Koch, 1836) 

Chamobatidae (3)

  • Chamobates pusillus (Berlese, 1895) 
  • Chamobates tricuspidatus Willmann, 1953 
  • Chamobates voigtsi (Oudemans, 1902) 

Chappuisididae (1)

  • Chappuisides hungaricus Szalay, 1943 

Cheiracanthiidae (12)

  • Cheiracanthium abbreviatum Simon, 1878 
  • Cheiracanthium angulitarse Simon, 1878 
  • Cheiracanthium elegans Thorell, 1875 
  • Cheiracanthium fulvotestaceum Simon, 1878 
  • Cheiracanthium mildei L. Koch, 1864 
  • Cheiracanthium montanum L. Koch, 1877 
  • Cheiracanthium oncognathum Thorell, 1871 
  • Cheiracanthium pelasgicum (C.L. Koch, 1837) 
  • Cheiracanthium pennatum Simon, 1878 
  • Cheiracanthium salsicola Simon, 1932 
  • Cheiracanthium seidlitzi L. Koch, 1864 
  • Cheiracanthium striolatum Simon, 1878 

Cheiridiidae (2)

  • Apocheiridium ferum (E. Simon, 1879) 
  • Cheiridium museorum (Leach, 1817) 

Cheliferidae (14)

  • Beierochelifer geoffroyi Heurtault, 1981 
  • Cheirochelifer bigoti Heurtault, 1981 
  • Cheirochelifer heterometrus (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Chelifer cancroides (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Chelifer cancroides cancroides (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Dactylochelifer latreillii (Leach, 1817) 
  • Dactylochelifer latreillii latreillii (Leach, 1817) 
  • Hysterochelifer meridianus (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Hysterochelifer tuberculatus (Lucas, 1849) 
  • Hysterochelifer tuberculatus tuberculatus (Lucas, 1849) 
  • Rhacochelifer disjunctus (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Rhacochelifer maculatus (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Rhacochelifer peculiaris (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Rhacochelifer peculiaris peculiaris (L. Koch, 1873) 

Chernetidae (18)

  • Allochernes powelli (Kew, 1916) 
  • Allochernes wideri (C.L. Koch, 1843) 
  • Allochernes wideri phaleratus (E. Simon, 1879) 
  • Allochernes wideri wideri (C.L. Koch, 1843) 
  • Chernes hahnii (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Chernes montigenus (E. Simon, 1879) 
  • Dendrochernes cyrneus (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Dendrochernes cyrneus cyrneus (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Dinocheirus panzeri (C.L. Koch, 1837) 
  • Lamprochernes nodosus (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Lamprochernes nodosus nodosus (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Lasiochernes pilosus (Ellingsen, 1910) 
  • Pselaphochernes anachoreta (E. Simon, 1878) 
  • Pselaphochernes dubius (O.Pickard-Cambridge, 1892) 
  • Pselaphochernes lacertosus (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Pselaphochernes litoralis Beier, 1956 
  • Pselaphochernes litoralis litoralis Beier, 1956 
  • Pselaphochernes scorpioides (Hermann, 1804) 

Chirodiscidae (3)

  • Alabidocarpus megalonyx (Trouessart, 1895) 
  • Alabidocarpus minor (Rollinat & Trouessart, 1897) 
  • Labidocarpus rollinati Trouessart, 1895 

Chthoniidae (29)

  • Chthonius balazuci Vachon, 1963 
  • Chthonius cebenicus Leclerc, 1981 
  • Chthonius cephalotes (Simon, 1876) 
  • Chthonius chamberlini (Leclerc, 1983) 
  • Chthonius concii Beier, 1953 
  • Chthonius corsicus Callaini, 1981 
  • Chthonius doderoi Beier, 1930 
  • Chthonius doderoi doderoi Beier, 1930 
  • Chthonius elbanus Beier, 1963 
  • Chthonius gibbus Beier, 1953 
  • Chthonius giustii Callaini, 1981 
  • Chthonius globifer E. Simon, 1879 
  • Chthonius halberti Kew, 1916 
  • Chthonius heurtaultae Leclerc, 1981 
  • Chthonius ischnocheles ischnocheles (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Chthonius lucifugus Mahnert, 1977 
  • Chthonius mayi Heurtault-Rossi, 1968 
  • Chthonius mazaurici Leclerc, 1981 
  • Chthonius mazaurici coironi Leclerc, 1981 
  • Chthonius mazaurici mazaurici Leclerc, 1981 
  • Chthonius microphthalmus Simon, 1879 
  • Chthonius nanus Beier, 1953 
  • Chthonius orthodactylus (Leach, 1817) 
  • Chthonius ressli Beier, 1956 
  • Chthonius siscoensis Heurtault, 1975 
  • Chthonius tenuis L. Koch, 1873 
  • Chthonius vachoni Heurtault-Rossi, 1963 
  • Paraliochthonius singularis (Menozzi, 1924) 
  • Spelyngochthonius provincialis Vachon & Heurtault-Rossi, 1964 

Cladonychiidae (2)

  • Holoscotolemon oreophilum Martens, 1978 
  • Holoscotolemon querilhaci (Lucas, 1864) 

Clubionidae (18)

  • Clubiona caerulescens L. Koch, 1867 
  • Clubiona corticalis (Walckenaer, 1802) Clubione des écorces
  • Clubiona corticalis nigra Simon, 1878 
  • Clubiona frisia Wunderlich & Schuett, 1995 
  • Clubiona frutetorum L. Koch, 1867 
  • Clubiona germanica Thorell, 1871 
  • Clubiona hilaris Simon, 1878 
  • Clubiona juvenis Simon, 1878 
  • Clubiona kulczynskii Lessert, 1905 
  • Clubiona marmorata L. Koch, 1866 
  • Clubiona pallidula (Clerck, 1758) 
  • Clubiona phragmitis C.L. Koch, 1843 
  • Clubiona rosserae Locket, 1953 
  • Clubiona saxatilis L. Koch, 1867 
  • Clubiona similis L. Koch, 1867 
  • Clubiona stagnatilis Kulczynski in Chyzer & Kulczynski, 1897 
  • Clubiona subsultans Thorell, 1875 
  • Clubiona trivialis C.L. Koch, 1843 Clubione simple

Compactozetidae (6)

  • Cepheus cepheiformis (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Cepheus pegazzanoe Bernini & Nannelli, 1982 
  • Cepheus permixtus André, 1925 
  • Cepheus vulgaris Nicolet, 1855 
  • Ommatocepheus ocellatus (Michael, 1882) 
  • Protocepheus hericius (Michael, 1888) 

Cosmochthoniidae (3)

  • Cosmochthonius domesticus Grandjean, 1947 
  • Cosmochthonius reticulatus Grandjean, 1947 
  • Phyllozetes emmae (Berlese, 1910) 

Ctenizidae (2)

  • Cteniza moggridgei O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874 
  • Cteniza sauvagesi (Rossi, 1788) Cténize corse

Cybaeidae (8)

  • Cryphoeca silvicola (C.L. Koch, 1834) 
  • Cybaeus angustiarum L. Koch, 1868 
  • Cybaeus intermedius Maurer, 1992 
  • Cybaeus raymondi (Simon, 1916) 
  • Cybaeus tetricus (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Cybaeus vignai Brignoli, 1977 
  • Dirksia pyrenaea (Simon, 1898) 
  • Tuberta maerens (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1863) 

Cymbaeremaeidae (3)

  • Cymbaeremaeus cymba (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Cymbaeremaeus tibialis Nicolet, 1855 
  • Scapheremaeus guerinii (Berlese, 1908) 

Damaeidae (3)

  • Hypodamaeus auritus (C. L. Koch, 1835) 
  • Hypodamaeus kulczynskii (Grandjean, 1943) 
  • Paradamaeus clavipes (Hermann, 1804) 

Dermationidae (3)

  • Dermation bihamatum (Trouessart & Neumann, 1888) 
  • Rivoltasia bifurcata (Rivolta, 1876) 
  • Rivoltasia major (Berlese, 1897) 

Dermoglyphidae (2)

  • Dermoglyphus elongatus (Mégnin in Robin & Mégnin, 1877) 
  • Dermoglyphus passerinus Gaud, 1973 

Dicranolasmatidae (3)

  • Dicranolasma cristatum Thorell, 1876 
  • Dicranolasma scabrum (Herbst, 1799) 
  • Dicranolasma soerensenii Thorell, 1876 

Dictynidae (26)

  • Altella lucida (Simon, 1874) 
  • Archaeodictyna ammophila (Menge, 1871) 
  • Archaeodictyna consecuta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Argenna patula (Simon, 1874) 
  • Argenna subnigra (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1861) 
  • Brigittea civica (Lucas, 1850) 
  • Brigittea latens (Fabricius, 1775) Dictyne cachée
  • Brigittea vicina (Simon, 1873) 
  • Brommella falcigera (Balogh, 1935) 
  • Devade indistincta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Dictyna koziorowiczi Simon, 1873 
  • Dictyna major Menge, 1869 
  • Dictyna pusilla Thorell, 1856 
  • Emblyna brevidens (Kulczynski, 1897) 
  • Lathys heterophthalma Kulczynski, 1891 
  • Lathys humilis meridionalis (Simon, 1874) 
  • Lathys jubata (Denis, 1947) 
  • Lathys narbonensis (Simon, 1876) 
  • Lathys sexpustulata (Simon, 1878) 
  • Lathys stigmatisata (Menge, 1869) 
  • Marilynia bicolor (Simon, 1870) 
  • Marilynia bicolor littoralis (Denis, 1959) 
  • Mizaga racovitzai (Fage, 1909) 
  • Nigma hortensis (Simon, 1870) 
  • Nigma puella (Simon, 1870) Dictyne fille
  • Scotolathys simplex Simon, 1884 

Dysderidae (31)

  • Dasumia laevigata (Thorell, 1873) 
  • Dasumia taeniifera Thorell, 1875 
  • Dysdera cribrata Simon, 1882 
  • Dysdera fuscipes Simon, 1882 
  • Dysdera kulczynskii Simon, 1914 
  • Dysdera lata Reuss, 1834 
  • Dysdera nicaeensis Thorell, 1873 
  • Dysdera ninnii Canestrini, 1868 
  • Dysdera nubila Simon, 1882 
  • Dysdera punctata C.L. Koch, 1838 
  • Dysdera rudis Simon, 1882 
  • Dysdera scabricula Simon, 1882 
  • Dysdera subsquarrosa Simon, 1914 
  • Dysdera westringi O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872 
  • Harpactea arguta (Simon, 1907) 
  • Harpactea corticalis (Simon, 1882) 
  • Harpactea hispana (Simon, 1882) 
  • Harpactea lepida (C.L. Koch, 1838) 
  • Harpactea muscicola (Simon, 1882) 
  • Harpactea serena (Simon, 1907) 
  • Harpactocrates apennicola Simon, 1914 
  • Harpactocrates drassoides (Simon, 1882) 
  • Harpactocrates gurdus Simon, 1914 
  • Harpactocrates intermedius Dalmas, 1915 
  • Harpactocrates radulifer Simon, 1914 
  • Harpactocrates ravastellus Simon, 1914 
  • Holissus unciger Simon, 1882 
  • Parachtes cantabrorum (Simon, 1914) 
  • Parachtes ignavus (Simon, 1882) 
  • Parachtes inaequipes (Simon, 1882) 
  • Rhode tenuipes (Simon, 1882) 

Eniochthoniidae (1)

  • Eniochthonius minutissimus (Berlese, 1903) 

Epidermoptidae (8)

  • Epidermoptes bilobatus Rivolta, 1876 
  • Microlichus avus (Trouessart, 1887) 
  • Microlichus charadricola Fain, 1965 
  • Microlichus chloris Fain, Gaud & Philips, 1987 
  • Microlichus giganteus Dubinin, 1953 
  • Microlichus triainopus Fain & Gaud, 1972 
  • Microlichus turdicola Fain, Gaud & Philips, 1987 
  • Promyialges uncus (Vitzthum, 1934) 

Eremaeidae (8)

  • Eremaeus hepaticus C.L. Koch, 1836 
  • Eremaeus major (Mihelcic, 1957) 
  • Eremaeus oblongus C. L. Koch, 1836 
  • Eremaeus oblongus oblongus C. L. Koch, 1836 
  • Eremaeus serratus (Michael, 1885) 
  • Eremaeus silvestris Forsslund, 1957 
  • Eremaeus translamellatus Hammer, 1952 
  • Eueremaeus travei Mihelcic, 1963 

Eresidae (3)

  • Eresus kollari ignicomis Simon, 1914 
  • Eresus kollari tricolor Simon, 1873 
  • Eresus sandaliatus (Martini & Goeze, 1778) 

Ereynetidae (2)

  • Riccardoella limacum (Schrank, 1776) 
  • Riccardoella reaumuri Fain & Van Goethem, 1986 

Eriophyidae (207)

  • Abacarus hystrix (Nalepa, 1896) 
  • Acalitus calycophthirus (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Acalitus longisetosus (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Acalitus phloeocoptes (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Acalitus phyllereus (Nalepa, 1919) 
  • Acalitus rudis (Canestrini, 1890) 
  • Aceria acerismonspessulani (Nalepa, 1922) 
  • Aceria achilleae (Corti, 1903) 
  • Aceria acris (Cotte, 1912) 
  • Aceria ajugae (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria alpestris (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria anceps (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria anthocoptes (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria anthonoma (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria aroniae (Canestrini, 1890) 
  • Aceria artemisiae (Canestrini, 1891) 
  • Aceria bartschiae (Nalepa, 1907) 
  • Aceria brevirostris (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria brevisetosa (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aceria calathidis (Gerber, 1901) 
  • Aceria cardaminis (Cotte, 1912) 
  • Aceria carinifex (Kieffer, 1902) 
  • Aceria carvi (Nalepa, 1895) 
  • Aceria caulleryi (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aceria caulobia (Nalepa, 1900) 
  • Aceria centaureae (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria cerastii (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria chondrillae (Canestrini, 1890) 
  • Aceria ciansensis (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aceria convolvuli (Nalepa, 1898) 
  • Aceria cuscutae (Molliard, 1909) 
  • Aceria cytisi (Canestrini, 1890) 
  • Aceria daigluni (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aceria destructor (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria dispar (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria drabae (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Aceria echii (Canestrini, 1891) 
  • Aceria enantha (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria erodii (Gerber, 1902) 
  • Aceria euaspis (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria euphrasiae (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria eutricha (Nalepa, 1894) 
  • Aceria ficus (Cotte, 1920) 
  • Aceria fraxini (Garman, 1883) 
  • Aceria galiobia (Canestrini, 1891) 
  • Aceria geranii (Canestrini, 1891) 
  • Aceria granati (Canestrini & Massalongo, 1894) 
  • Aceria gymnoprocta (Nalepa, 1902) 
  • Aceria heimi (Nalepa, 1899) 
  • Aceria heteronyx (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria hippophaena (Nalepa, 1898) 
  • Aceria hulli (Harrison, 1930) 
  • Aceria hypochaerina (Nalepa, 1893) 
  • Aceria ilicis (Canestrini, 1890) 
  • Aceria italici (Cotte, 1912) 
  • Aceria jaapi (Nalepa, 1914) 
  • Aceria jourdani (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aceria kiefferi (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria labiatiflorae (Thomas, 1872) 
  • Aceria laticincta (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria leioprocta (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria linosyrina (Nalepa, 1897) 
  • Aceria loewi (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Aceria longiseta (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria lycopersici (Wolffenstein, 1879) 
  • Aceria macrocheluserinea (Trotter, 1902) 
  • Aceria maculifer (Trotter & Cecconi, 1904) 
  • Aceria massalongoi (Canestrini, 1890) 
  • Aceria minuta (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aceria monspessulani (Cecconi, 1903) 
  • Aceria multistriata (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria nalepai (Fockeu, 1890) 
  • Aceria nervisequa (Canestrini, 1891) 
  • Aceria obiones (Molliard, 1902) 
  • Aceria ononidis (Canestrini, 1890) 
  • Aceria ononidistrifolii (Nalepa, 1929) 
  • Aceria onychia (Nalepa, 1915) 
  • Aceria oxalidis (Trotter, 1902) 
  • Aceria paniculatae (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aceria passerinae (Nalepa, 1899) 
  • Aceria peucedani (Canestrini, 1892) 
  • Aceria pistaciae (Nalepa, 1899) 
  • Aceria plicator (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Aceria populi (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Aceria prima (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aceria pseudoplatani (Corti, 1905) 
  • Aceria quercina (Canestrini, 1891) 
  • Aceria raynaudeti (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aceria rosalia (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria rubiae (Canestrini, 1897) 
  • Aceria rudis (Nalepa, 1902) 
  • Aceria salicina (Nalepa, 1911) 
  • Aceria salicorniae (Nalepa, 1902) 
  • Aceria sanguisorbae (Canestrini, 1892) 
  • Aceria scaber (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria silvicola (Canestrini, 1892) 
  • Aceria solida (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria spartii (Canestrini, 1893) 
  • Aceria squalida (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria stefanii (Nalepa, 1898) 
  • Aceria subtilis (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria tamaricis (Trotter, 1901) 
  • Aceria tenuis (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria thomasi (Nalepa, 1889) 
  • Aceria tosichella Keifer, 1969 
  • Aceria trifolii (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria tuberculata (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aceria tulipae (Keifer, 1938) 
  • Aceria ulmi (Garman, 1883) 
  • Aceria varia (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aceria vitalbae (Canestrini, 1892) 
  • Aculops acericola (Nalepa, 1894) 
  • Aculops coutierei (Cotte, 1912) 
  • Aculops crataegumplicans (Cotte, 1910) 
  • Aculops lathyri (Nalepa, 1917) 
  • Aculops lycopersici (Tryon, 1917) 
  • Aculops pedicularis (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculops unguiculatus (Nalepa, 1897) 
  • Aculus acraspis (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculus aegirinus (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculus anthobius (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculus arbosti (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aculus ballei (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aculus convolvuli (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aculus coronillae (Canestrini & Massalongo, 1893) 
  • Aculus fockeui (Nalepa & Trouessart, 1891) 
  • Aculus fraxini (Nalepa, 1894) 
  • Aculus gemmarum (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculus hippocastani (Fockeu, 1890) 
  • Aculus hyperici (Liro, 1943) 
  • Aculus jahandiezi (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Aculus laevis (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculus latus (Nalepa, 1894) 
  • Aculus longifilis (Canestrini, 1892) 
  • Aculus minor (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculus minutus (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Aculus phyllocoptoides (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Aculus retiolatus (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculus rigidus (Nalepa, 1894) 
  • Aculus schlechtendali (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Aculus schmardae (Nalepa, 1889) 
  • Aculus scutellariae (Canestrini & Massalongo, 1895) 
  • Aculus tetanothrix (Nalepa, 1889) 
  • Aculus teucrii (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculus truncatus (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Aculus xylostei (Canestrini, 1892) 
  • Adenoptus migeoni Navia & Flechtmann, 2003 
  • Aequsomatus annulatus (Nalepa, 1897) 
  • Anthocoptes platynotus Nalepa, 1892 
  • Calepitrimerus alchemillae (Liro, 1940) 
  • Calepitrimerus vitis (Nalepa, 1905) 
  • Cecidophyes calvus (Liro, 1941) 
  • Cecidophyes glaber (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Cecidophyes gymnaspis (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Cecidophyes rouhollahi Craemer, 1999 
  • Cecidophyopsis atrichus (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Cecidophyopsis betulae (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Cecidophyopsis malpighianus (Canestrini & Massalongo, 1893) 
  • Cecidophyopsis psilaspis (Nalepa, 1893) 
  • Cecidophyopsis ribis (Westwood, 1869) 
  • Cecidophyopsis vermiformis (Nalepa, 1889) 
  • Epitrimerus cupressi (Keifer, 1939) 
  • Epitrimerus flammulae Gerber, 1901 
  • Epitrimerus gibbosus (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Epitrimerus marginemtorquens (Nalepa, 1917) 
  • Epitrimerus trilobus (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Eriophyes albaespinae Cotte, 1912 
  • Eriophyes alniincanae Nalepa, 1919 
  • Eriophyes buxi (Canestrini, 1891) 
  • Eriophyes calycobius (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Eriophyes canestrinii (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Eriophyes crataegi (Canestrini, 1890) 
  • Eriophyes cupulariae Cotte, 1912 
  • Eriophyes distinguendus (Kieffer, 1902) 
  • Eriophyes diversipunctatus (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Eriophyes euphorbiae (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Eriophyes hispidus Cotte, 1916 
  • Eriophyes leionotus (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Eriophyes leiosoma (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Eriophyes licopolii Trotter & Cecconi, 1902 
  • Eriophyes menthae Molliard, 1905 
  • Eriophyes pilifex Kieffer, 1902 
  • Eriophyes pteridis (Molliard, 1898) 
  • Eriophyes pyri (Pagenstecher, 1857) 
  • Eriophyes rubicolens (Canestrini, 1891) 
  • Eriophyes similis (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Eriophyes tricheutes Nalepa, 1930 
  • Monochetus sulcatus (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Phyllocoptes atragenes Liro, 1941 
  • Phyllocoptes cazioti (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Phyllocoptes cedrina (Flechtmann & Kreiter, 2002) 
  • Phyllocoptes eupadi (Newkirk, 1984) 
  • Phyllocoptes goniothorax (Nalepa, 1889) 
  • Phyllocoptes gracilis (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Phyllocoptes heterogaster (Nalepa, 1891) 
  • Phyllocoptes jaapi Nalepa, 1918 
  • Phyllocoptes malinus (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Phyllocoptes nevadensis Roivainen, 1953 
  • Phyllocoptes nicaeensis Cotte, 1916 
  • Phyllocoptes parvulus (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Phyllocoptes populi (Nalepa, 1894) 
  • Phyllocoptes reynieri Cotte, 1924 
  • Phyllocoptes sorbeus (Nalepa, 1926) 
  • Phyllocoptes tenuirostris (Nalepa, 1896) 
  • Stenacis triradiata (Nalepa, 1892) 
  • Tegonotus trouessarti Nalepa, 1892 
  • Thamnacus solani (Boczek & Michalska, 1989) 

Erythracaridae (4)

  • Chaussieria flavus (Dugès, 1834) 
  • Erythracarus parietinus (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Erythracarus pyrrholeucus (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Tarsotomus hercules (Berlese, 1882) 

Erythraeidae (11)

  • Abrolophus miniatus (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Abrolophus rubipes (Trouessart, 1888) 
  • Andrevella parkeri (André, 1930) 
  • Balaustium murorum (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Charletonia kaliksti Haitlinger, 2003 
  • Charletonia venus Southcott, 1966 
  • Eatoniana plumipes (L. Koch, 1856) 
  • Forania mentonensis (André, 1929) 
  • Leptus josifovi Beron, 1975 
  • Leptus killingtoni Turk, 1945 
  • Leptus pyrenaeus André, 1953 

Eukoeneniidae (11)

  • Eukoenenia berlesei (Silvestri, 1903) 
  • Eukoenenia berlesei berlesei (Silvestri, 1903) 
  • Eukoenenia bonadonai Condé, 1979 
  • Eukoenenia bouilloni Condé, 1980 
  • Eukoenenia brolemanni (Hansen, 1926) 
  • Eukoenenia florenciae (Rucker, 1903) 
  • Eukoenenia mirabilis (Grassi & Calandruccio, 1885) 
  • Eukoenenia pyrenaella Condé, 1990 
  • Eukoenenia pyrenaica (Hansen, 1926) 
  • Eukoenenia spelaea (Peyerimhoff, 1902) 
  • Eukoenenia spelaea spelaea (Peyerimhoff, 1902) 

Eulohmanniidae (1)

  • Eulohmannia ribagai (Berlese, 1910) 

Euphthiracaridae (2)

  • Euphthiracarus cribrarius (Berlese, 1904) 
  • Microtritia minima (Berlese, 1904) 

Eupodidae (1)

  • Eupodes strandtmanni Coineau, 1976 

Euscorpiidae (6)

  • Euscorpius carpathicus (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Euscorpius flavicaudis (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Euscorpius flavicaudis flavicaudis (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Euscorpius flavicaudis massiliensis (C. L. Koch, 1837) 
  • Euscorpius italicus (Herbst, 1800) 
  • Euscorpius italicus italicus (Herbst, 1800) 

Eustathiidae (5)

  • Chauliacia securigera (Robin, 1968) 
  • Eustathia cultrifera (Robin, 1968) 
  • Leptolichus amblycercus Gaud & Atyeo, 1967 
  • Neochauliacia minuscula Gaud & Atyeo, 1967 
  • Neochauliacia varians (Trouessart, 1898) 

Eviphididae (1)

  • Iphidosoma fimetarium (Müller, 1859) 

Eylaidae (10)

  • Eylais bisinuosa Piersig, 1899 
  • Eylais degenerata Koenike, 1897 
  • Eylais discreta Koenike, 1897 
  • Eylais extendens (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Eylais hamata Koenike, 1897 
  • Eylais planipons Walter, 1924 
  • Eylais rimosa Piersig, 1899 
  • Eylais setosa Koenike, 1897 
  • Eylais tantilla Koenike, 1897 
  • Eylais triarcuata Piersig, 1899 

Falculiferidae (1)

  • Falculifer rostratus (Buchholz, 1869) 

Feltriidae (17)

  • Feltria armata Koenike, 1902 
  • Feltria brevipes Walter, 1907 
  • Feltria conjuncta K. O. Viets, 1955 
  • Feltria cornuta Walter, 1927 
  • Feltria cornuta cornuta Walter, 1927 
  • Feltria cornuta longispina Motas & Angelier, 1927 
  • Feltria cornuta paucipora Szalay, 1946 
  • Feltria denticulata E. Angelier, 1949 
  • Feltria menzeli Walter, 1922 
  • Feltria minuta Koenike, 1892 
  • Feltria oedipoda K. H. Viets, 1922 
  • Feltria rouxi Walter, 1907 
  • Feltria rubra Piersig, 1898 
  • Feltria setigera Koenike, 1896 
  • Feltria zschokkei Koenike, 1896 
  • Feltria zschokkei brevidentata Lundblad, 1956 
  • Feltria zschokkei zschokkei Koenike, 1896 

Filistatidae (4)

  • Filistata insidiatrix (Forsskål, 1775) Filistate perfide
  • Pritha nana (Simon, 1868) 
  • Pritha pallida (Kulczynski, 1897) 
  • Pritha vestita (Simon, 1873) 

Freyanidae (4)

  • Burhinacarus pallidus (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Halleria hirsutirostris Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884 
  • Michaelia heteropus (Michael, 1881) 
  • Sulanyssus dubinini Gaud & Atyeo, 1982 

Frontipodopsidae (2)

  • Frontipodopsis reticulatifrons Szalay, 1945 
  • Frontipodopsis reticulatifrons reticulatifrons Szalay, 1945 

Gabuciniidae (7)

  • Aetacarus otidis (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Coraciacarus cuculi (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Coraciacarus meropsi (Dubinin, 1956) 
  • Coraciacarus meropsi meropsi (Dubinin, 1956) 
  • Gabucinia delibata (Mégnin in Robin & Mégnin, 1877) 
  • Gabucinia urogalli (Nörner, 1883) 
  • Hieracolichus nisi (Canestrini, 1878) 

Galumnidae (7)

  • Acrogalumna longipluma (Berlese, 1904) 
  • Galumna obvia (Berlese, 1914) 
  • Galumna tarsipennata Oudemans, 1913 
  • Pergalumna myrmophila (Berlese, 1914) 
  • Pergalumna punctata (Mihelcic, 1957) 
  • Pilogalumna tenuiclava (Berlese, 1908) 
  • Vaghia simplex Travé, 1957 

Gaudoglyphidae (1)

  • Gaudoglyphus minor (Nörner, 1882) 

Gehypochthoniidae (1)

  • Gehypochthonius rhadamanthus Jacot, 1936 

Geogarypidae (1)

  • Geogarypus minor (L. Koch, 1873) 

Glycyphagidae (1)

  • Dermacarus hypudaei (C.L. Koch, 1841) 

Gnaphosidae (156)

  • Aphantaulax cincta (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Aphantaulax trifasciata (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Aphantaulax trifasciata trimaculata Simon, 1878 
  • Berlandina cinerea (Menge, 1872) 
  • Berlandina nubivaga (Simon, 1878) 
  • Berlandina plumalis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Callilepis concolor Simon, 1914 
  • Callilepis schuszteri (Herman, 1879) 
  • Civizelotes caucasius (C.L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Civizelotes civicus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Civizelotes dentatidens (Simon, 1914) 
  • Civizelotes medianus (Denis, 1936) 
  • Civizelotes pygmaeus (Miller, 1943) 
  • Cryptodrassus hungaricus (Balogh, 1935) 
  • Drassodes albicans (Simon, 1878) 
  • Drassodes andorranus Denis, 1938 
  • Drassodes difficilis (Simon, 1878) 
  • Drassodes fugax (Simon, 1878) 
  • Drassodes inermis (Simon, 1878) 
  • Drassodes lapidosus bidens (Simon, 1878) 
  • Drassodes luteomicans (Simon, 1878) 
  • Drassodes lutescens (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Drassodes placidulus Simon, 1914 
  • Drassodes pubescens (Thorell, 1856) 
  • Drassodes rubidus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Drassodes thaleri Hervé, 2009 
  • Drassodes villosus (Thorell, 1856) 
  • Drassodex cervinus (Simon, 1914) 
  • Drassodex drescoi Hervé, Roberts & Murphy, 2009 
  • Drassodex fritillifer (Simon, 1914) 
  • Drassodex heeri (Pavesi, 1873) 
  • Drassodex hypocrita (Simon, 1878) 
  • Drassodex lesserti (Schenkel, 1936) 
  • Drassodex simoni Hervé, Roberts & Murphy, 2009 
  • Drassodex validior (Simon, 1914) 
  • Drassyllus lutetianus (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Drassyllus pumilus (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Drassyllus pusillus (C.L. Koch, 1833) 
  • Echemus angustifrons (Westring, 1861) 
  • Gnaphosa alacris Simon, 1878 
  • Gnaphosa alpica Simon, 1878 
  • Gnaphosa atramentaria Simon, 1878 
  • Gnaphosa badia (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Gnaphosa bicolor (Hahn, 1833) 
  • Gnaphosa cantabrica Simon, 1914 
  • Gnaphosa corticola Simon, 1914 
  • Gnaphosa dolosa Herman, 1879 
  • Gnaphosa iberica Simon, 1878 
  • Gnaphosa inconspecta Simon, 1878 
  • Gnaphosa lapponum (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Gnaphosa leporina (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Gnaphosa lugubris (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Gnaphosa montana (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Gnaphosa muscorum (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Gnaphosa nigerrima L. Koch, 1877 
  • Gnaphosa occidentalis Simon, 1878 
  • Gnaphosa oceanica Simon, 1878 
  • Gnaphosa opaca Herman, 1879 
  • Gnaphosa petrobia L. Koch, 1872 
  • Gnaphosa rhenana Müller & Schenkel, 1895 
  • Gnaphosa secreta Simon, 1878 
  • Gnaphosa tetrica Simon, 1878 
  • Gnaphosa tigrina Simon, 1878 
  • Haplodrassus cognatus (Westring, 1861) 
  • Haplodrassus concertor (Simon, 1878) 
  • Haplodrassus dalmatensis (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Haplodrassus invalidus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Haplodrassus kulczynskii Lohmander, 1942 
  • Haplodrassus macellinus (Thorell, 1871) 
  • Haplodrassus minor (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1879) 
  • Haplodrassus moderatus (Kulczynski, 1897) 
  • Haplodrassus silvestris (Blackwall, 1833) 
  • Haplodrassus umbratilis (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Heser nilicola (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874) 
  • Kishidaia conspicua (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Leptodrassex simoni (Dalmas, 1919) 
  • Leptodrassus albidus Simon, 1914 
  • Leptodrassus femineus (Simon, 1873) 
  • Micaria aenea Thorell, 1871 
  • Micaria albovittata (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Micaria alpina L. Koch, 1872 
  • Micaria bosmansi Kovblyuk & Nadolny, 2008 
  • Micaria brignolii (Bosmans & Blick, 2000) 
  • Micaria coarctata (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Micaria cyrnea Brignoli, 1983 
  • Micaria dives (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Micaria funerea Simon, 1878 
  • Micaria guttigera Simon, 1878 
  • Micaria pallipes (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Micaria rossica Thorell, 1875 
  • Micaria silesiaca L. Koch, 1875 
  • Micaria sociabilis Kulczynski, 1897 
  • Micaria subopaca Westring, 1861 
  • Micaria triguttata Simon, 1884 
  • Minosia spinosissima (Simon, 1878) 
  • Nomisia aussereri (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Nomisia celerrima (Simon, 1914) 
  • Nomisia exornata (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Parasyrisca vinosa (Simon, 1878) 
  • Phaeocedus braccatus jugorum Simon, 1914 
  • Poecilochroa albomaculata (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Poecilochroa furcata Simon, 1914 
  • Poecilochroa patricia (Simon, 1878) 
  • Poecilochroa perversa Simon, 1914 
  • Poecilochroa senilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Poecilochroa senilis auspex (Simon, 1878) 
  • Poecilochroa variana (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Scotophaeus aculeatus Simon, 1914 
  • Scotophaeus blackwalli isabellinus (Simon, 1873) 
  • Scotophaeus blackwalli politus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Scotophaeus brolemanni Simon, 1914 
  • Scotophaeus musculus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Scotophaeus quadripunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Scotophaeus retusus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Scotophaeus scutulatus (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Scotophaeus validus (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Scotophaeus westringi Simon, 1914 
  • Sernokorba tescorum (Simon, 1914) 
  • Setaphis carmeli (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Setaphis parvula (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Sosticus loricatus (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Synaphosus sauvage Ovtsharenko, Levy & Platnick, 1994 
  • Urozelotes rusticus (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Zelotes aeneus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Zelotes apricorum (L. Koch, 1876) 
  • Zelotes atrocaeruleus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Zelotes callidus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Zelotes clivicola (L. Koch, 1870) 
  • Zelotes cyanescens Simon, 1914 
  • Zelotes egregioides Senglet, 2011 
  • Zelotes egregius Simon, 1914 
  • Zelotes electus (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Zelotes erebeus (Thorell, 1871) 
  • Zelotes exiguus (Müller & Schenkel, 1895) 
  • Zelotes femellus (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Zelotes fulvaster (Simon, 1878) 
  • Zelotes fulvopilosus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Zelotes fuscorufus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Zelotes hirtus (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Zelotes laetus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Zelotes longipes (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Zelotes manius (Simon, 1878) 
  • Zelotes mundus (Kulczynski, 1897) 
  • Zelotes murcidus Simon, 1914 
  • Zelotes oblongus (C.L. Koch, 1833) 
  • Zelotes paroculus Simon, 1914 
  • Zelotes puritanus Chamberlin, 1922 
  • Zelotes pyrenaeus Di Franco & Blick, 2003 
  • Zelotes reimoseri Roewer, 1951 
  • Zelotes sardus (Canestrini, 1873) 
  • Zelotes segrex (Simon, 1878) 
  • Zelotes subterraneus (C.L. Koch, 1833) 
  • Zelotes talpinus (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Zelotes tenuis (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Zelotes thorelli Simon, 1914 
  • Zelotes vespertinus (Thorell, 1875) 

Gustaviidae (1)

  • Gustavia fusifera (C. L. Koch, 1841) 

Gymnodamaeidae (5)

  • Aleurodamaeus setosus (Berlese, 1883) 
  • Arthrodamaeus reticulatus (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Arthrodamaeus reticulatus reticulatus (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Gymnodamaeus gibbus Mihelcic, 1963 
  • Plesiodamaeus craterifer (Haller, 1884) 

Hahniidae (16)

  • Antistea elegans (Blackwall, 1841) Hahnie élégante
  • Chorizomma subterraneum Simon, 1872 
  • Hahnia helveola Simon, 1875 
  • Hahnia nava (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Hahnia ononidum Simon, 1875 
  • Hahnia petrobia Simon, 1875 
  • Hahnia pusilla C.L. Koch, 1841 
  • Hahnia thymorum Emerit & Ledoux, 2014 
  • Hahniharmia picta (Kulczynski in Chyzer & Kulczynski, 1897) 
  • Iberina candida (Simon, 1875) 
  • Iberina difficilis (Harm, 1966) 
  • Iberina mazarredoi Simon, 1881 
  • Iberina montana (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Mastigusa arietina (Thorell, 1871) 
  • Mastigusa lucifuga (Simon, 1898) 
  • Mastigusa macrophthalma (Kulczynski, 1897) 

Halacaridae (36)

  • Acarochelopodia delamarei Angelier, 1954 
  • Acaromantis minutus Bartsch, 1976 
  • Agaue adriatica Viets, 1940 
  • Agaue chevreuxi (Trouessart, 1889) 
  • Agauopsis brevipalpus (Trouessart, 1889) 
  • Agauopsis marinovi Petrova, 1976 
  • Agauopsis minor (Trouessart, 1894) 
  • Anomalohalacarus anomalus (Trouessart, 1894) 
  • Arhodeoporus gracilipes (Trouessart, 1889) 
  • Copidognathides minutirostris Bartsch, 1976 
  • Copidognathides minutirostris magniporus Bartsch, 1976 
  • Copidognathides minutirostris minutirostris Bartsch, 1976 
  • Copidognathus crassirostris (Trouessart, 1901) 
  • Copidognathus dentatus Viets, 1940 
  • Copidognathus lamellosus (Lohmann, 1893) 
  • Copidognathus oculatus (Hodge, 1863) 
  • Copidognathus rhodostigma (Gosse, 1855) 
  • Copidognathus tabellio (Trouessart, 1894) 
  • Halacarellus balticus (Lohmann, 1889) 
  • Lohmannella falcata (Hodge, 1863) 
  • Lohmannella kervillei (Trouessart, 1894) 
  • Lohmannella norvegica Viets, 1927 
  • Lohmannella nudipes Bartsch, 1977 
  • Lohmannella rustica Bartsch, 1977 
  • Metarhombognathus armatus (Lohmann, 1893) 
  • Rhombognathides exoplus (Trouessart, 1901) 
  • Rhombognathides mucronatus (Viets, 1927) 
  • Rhombognathides pascens (Lohmann, 1889) 
  • Rhombognathides seahami (Hodge, 1860) 
  • Rhombognathides trionyx (Trouessart, 1899) 
  • Rhombognathides trionyx trionyx (Trouessart, 1899) 
  • Rhombognathus lionyx Trouessart, 1899 
  • Rhombognathus magnirostris Trouessart, 1889 
  • Simognathus leiomerus Trouessart, 1894 
  • Thalassarachna basteri (Johnston, 1836) 
  • Thalassarachna longipes (Trouessart, 1888) 

Haplozetidae (3)

  • Haplozetes vindobonensis (Willmann, 1935) 
  • Haplozetes vindobonensis vindobonensis (Willmann, 1935) 
  • Protoribates lophotrichus (Berlese, 1904) 

Hermanniellidae (1)

  • Hermanniella dolosa Grandjean, 1931 

Hermanniidae (1)

  • Hermannia gibba (C.L. Koch, 1839) 

Hungarohydracaridae (1)

  • Hungarohydracarus subterraneus Szalay, 1943 

Hydrachnidae (9)

  • Hydrachna conjecta Koenike, 1895 
  • Hydrachna cruenta O.F. Müller, 1776 
  • Hydrachna geographica O.F. Müller, 1776 
  • Hydrachna globosa (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Hydrachna goldfeldi Thor, 1916 
  • Hydrachna inversa Walter, 1927 
  • Hydrachna juncta Walter, 1926 
  • Hydrachna leegei Koenike, 1895 
  • Hydrachna processifera Koenike, 1903 

Hydrodromidae (4)

  • Hydrodroma despiciens (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Hydrodroma pilosa Besseling, 1940 
  • Hydrodroma reinhardi Pešic, 2002 
  • Hydrodroma torrenticola (Walter, 1908) 

Hydrovolziidae (2)

  • Hydrovolzia cancellata Walter, 1906 
  • Hydrovolzia placophora (Monti, 1905) 

Hydrozetidae (2)

  • Hydrozetes incisus Grandjean, 1948 
  • Hydrozetes parisiensis Grandjean, 1948 

Hydryphantidae (41)

  • Diplodontus scapularis Dugès, 1834 
  • Euthyas truncata (Neuman, 1875) 
  • Georgella helvetica (Haller, 1882) 
  • Georgella koenikei Maglio, 1906 
  • Hydryphantes armentarius Gerecke, 1996 
  • Hydryphantes dispar (Schaub, 1888) 
  • Hydryphantes flexuosus (Koenike, 1885) 
  • Hydryphantes octoporus Koenike, 1896 
  • Hydryphantes placationis Thon, 1899 
  • Hydryphantes ruber (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Panisopsis curvifrons (Walter, 1907) 
  • Panisopsis setipes (K. H. Viets, 1911) 
  • Panisopsis thori (Walter, 1907) 
  • Panisus michaeli Koenike, 1896 
  • Panisus torrenticolus Piersig, 1898 
  • Parathyas barbigera (K. H. Viets, 1908) 
  • Parathyas dirempta (Koenike, 1912) 
  • Parathyas pachystoma (Koenike, 1914) 
  • Parathyas palustris (Koenike, 1912) 
  • Partnunia steinmanni Walter, 1906 
  • Partnunia tabernaculata Gerecke & Smit, 1994 
  • Protzia brevipalpis Maglio, 1909 
  • Protzia distincta Walter, 1922 
  • Protzia eximia (Protz, 1896) 
  • Protzia felix Gerecke, 1996 
  • Protzia halberti (Walter, 1920) 
  • Protzia invalvaris Piersig, 1898 
  • Protzia lata (Walter, 1906) 
  • Protzia musculosa Gerecke, 1996 
  • Protzia octopora Lundblad, 1954 
  • Protzia pachygnatha K. H. Viets, 1930 
  • Protzia pycnica Gerecke, 1996 
  • Protzia rotunda Walter, 1908 
  • Protzia rugosa Walter, 1918 
  • Protzia squamosa Walter, 1908 
  • Protzia squamosa squamosa Walter, 1908 
  • Thyopsis cancellata (Protz, 1896) 
  • Trichothyas petrophila (Michael, 1895) 
  • Wandesia stygophila Szalay, 1944 
  • Wandesia thori Schechtel, 1912 
  • Wandesia vinolenta Gerecke, 1996 

Hygrobatidae (47)

  • Atractides acutirostris (Motas & Angelier, 1927) 
  • Atractides angustiporus (K. H. Viets, 1930) 
  • Atractides clavipes Lundblad, 1954 
  • Atractides corsicus E. Angelier, 1954 
  • Atractides distans (K. H. Viets, 1914) 
  • Atractides fissus (Walter, 1927) 
  • Atractides fluviatilis (Szalay, 1929) 
  • Atractides fonticolus (K. H. Viets, 1920) 
  • Atractides gibberipalpis Piersig, 1898 
  • Atractides glandulosus (Walter, 1918) 
  • Atractides gracilipes (E. Angelier, 1951) 
  • Atractides inflatipes Lundblad, 1956 
  • Atractides inflatus (Walter, 1925) 
  • Atractides latipalpis (Motas & Tanasachi, 1946) 
  • Atractides latipes (Szalay, 1935) 
  • Atractides legeri (Motas, 1927) 
  • Atractides loricatus Piersig, 1898 
  • Atractides lunipes Lundblad, 1956 
  • Atractides moniezi (Motas, 1927) 
  • Atractides nodipalpis Thor, 1899 
  • Atractides oblongus (Walter, 1944) 
  • Atractides octoporus Piersig, 1898 
  • Atractides orghidani Motas & Tanasachi, 1960 
  • Atractides ovalis Koenike, 1883 
  • Atractides pennatus (K. H. Viets, 1920) 
  • Atractides phreaticus (Motas & Tanasachi, 1948) 
  • Atractides polyporus (K. H. Viets, 1922) 
  • Atractides prosiliens (Motas & Tanasachi, 1948) 
  • Atractides pumilus (Szalay, 1946) 
  • Atractides robustus (Sokolow, 1940) 
  • Atractides similis (E. Angelier, 1949) 
  • Atractides spinipes (Koch, 1837) 
  • Atractides subasper Koenike, 1902 
  • Atractides subterraneus (K. H. Viets, 1932) 
  • Atractides tener Thor, 1899 
  • Atractides vaginalis (Koenike, 1905) 
  • Atractides walteri (K. H. Viets, 1925) 
  • Hygrobates calliger Piersig, 1896 
  • Hygrobates corsicus Pešic & Smit, 2017 
  • Hygrobates fluviatilis (Strøm, 1768) 
  • Hygrobates foreli (Lebert, 1874) 
  • Hygrobates longipalpis (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Hygrobates longiporus Thor, 1898 
  • Hygrobates nigromaculatus Lebert, 1879 
  • Hygrobates norvegicus (Thor, 1897) 
  • Hygrobates trigonicus Koenike, 1895 
  • Mixobates processifer (Thor, 1905) 

Hypochthoniidae (2)

  • Hypochthonius luteus Oudemans, 1917 
  • Hypochthonius rufulus C.L. Koch, 1835 

Iolinidae (2)

  • Tydaeolus atomus (Berlese, 1908) 
  • Tydaeolus frequens (Grandjean, 1938) 

Ischyropsalididae (6)

  • Ischyropsalis dentipalpis Canestrini, 1872 
  • Ischyropsalis hellwigii (Panzer, 1794) 
  • Ischyropsalis hellwigii lucantei Simon, 1879 
  • Ischyropsalis luteipes Simon, 1873 
  • Ischyropsalis nodifera Simon, 1879 
  • Ischyropsalis pyrenaea Simon, 1873 

Ixodidae (13)

  • Amblyomma variegatum (Fabricius, 1798) 
  • Ixodes acuminatus Neumann, 1901 
  • Ixodes canisuga Johnston, 1849 
  • Ixodes festai Rondelli, 1926 
  • Ixodes hexagonus Leach, 1815 
  • Ixodes simplex Neumann, 1906 
  • Ixodes trianguliceps Birula, 1895 
  • Ixodes uriae White, 1852 
  • Ixodes ventalloi Gil Collado, 1936 
  • Rhipicephalus bursa Canestrini & Fanzago, 1878 
  • Rhipicephalus pusillus Gil Collado, 1936 
  • Rhipicephalus sanguineus (Latreille, 1806) 
  • Rhipicephalus secundus Feldman-Muhsam, 1952 

Johnstonianidae (7)

  • Centrotrombidium schneideri Kramer, 1896 
  • Charadracarus aelleni (Cooreman, 1954) 
  • Charadracarus grandjeani (André, 1930) 
  • Charadracarus grandjeani grandjeani (André, 1930) 
  • Diplothrombium delamarei Robaux, 1966 
  • Johnstoniana errans (Johnston, 1852) 
  • Tetrathrombium gabasense Fain & d'Amico, 1997 

Kramerellidae (7)

  • Dermonoton eventratus (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Dermonoton parallelus (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Kramerella aluconis (Lönnfors, 1937) 
  • Kramerella bubonis (Lönnfors, 1937) 
  • Kramerella flammei (Lönnfors, 1937) 
  • Kramerella lunulata (Haller, 1878) 
  • Pseudogabucinia intermedia (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 

Krendowskiidae (1)

  • Krendowskia latissima Piersig, 1895 

Labidostommatidae (2)

  • Labidostomma cornutum (Canestrini & Fanzago, 1877) 
  • Labidostomma luteum Kramer, 1879 

Laelapidae (1)

  • Haemogamasus hirsutus Berlese, 1889 

Lebertiidae (33)

  • Lebertia bisbisetosa K. H. Viets, 1930 
  • Lebertia cognata Koenike, 1902 
  • Lebertia crenophila K. H. Viets, 1920 
  • Lebertia cuneifera Walter, 1922 
  • Lebertia depressostriata K. H. Viets, 1952 
  • Lebertia dubia Thor, 1899 
  • Lebertia elsteri Schwoerbel, 1957 
  • Lebertia fimbriata Thor, 1899 
  • Lebertia fontana Walter, 1912 
  • Lebertia glabra Thor, 1897 
  • Lebertia guttata K. H. Viets, 1952 
  • Lebertia holsatica K. H. Viets, 1920 
  • Lebertia inaequalis Koch, 1837 
  • Lebertia insignis Neuman, 1880 
  • Lebertia intronata Gerecke, 2009 
  • Lebertia lativentris K. H. Viets, 1922 
  • Lebertia longiseta Bader, 1955 
  • Lebertia lusitanica Lundblad, 1956 
  • Lebertia maculosa Koenike, 1902 
  • Lebertia maglioi Thor, 1907 
  • Lebertia mediterranea Gerecke, 2009 
  • Lebertia oblonga Koenike, 1911 
  • Lebertia pilosa Maglio, 1924 
  • Lebertia porosa Thor, 1900 
  • Lebertia pusilla Koenike, 1911 
  • Lebertia rivulorum K. H. Viets, 1933 
  • Lebertia rufipes Koenike, 1902 
  • Lebertia salebrosa Koenike, 1908 
  • Lebertia schechteli Thor, 1913 
  • Lebertia sefvei Walter, 1911 
  • Lebertia semireticulata K. H. Viets, 1925 
  • Lebertia sparsicapillata Thor, 1905 
  • Lebertia stigmatifera Thor, 1900 

Leeuwenhoekiidae (1)

  • Straelensia cynotis Fain & Le Net, 2000 

Leptonetidae (22)

  • Leptoneta abeillei Simon, 1882 
  • Leptoneta alpica Simon, 1882 
  • Leptoneta cavalairensis Dresco, 1987 
  • Leptoneta ciaisensis Dresco, 1987 
  • Leptoneta condei Dresco, 1987 
  • Leptoneta convexa Simon, 1873 
  • Leptoneta convexa aulotensis Dresco, 1990 
  • Leptoneta corsica Fage, 1943 
  • Leptoneta crypticola Simon, 1907 
  • Leptoneta fagei Simon, 1914 
  • Leptoneta fouresi Dresco, 1979 
  • Leptoneta infuscata Simon, 1873 
  • Leptoneta jeanneli Simon, 1907 
  • Leptoneta lantosquensis Dresco, 1987 
  • Leptoneta manca Fage, 1913 
  • Leptoneta microphthalma Simon, 1873 
  • Leptoneta minos Simon, 1882 
  • Leptoneta olivacea Simon, 1882 
  • Leptoneta proserpina Simon, 1907 
  • Leptoneta trabucensis Simon, 1907 
  • Leptoneta vittata Fage, 1913 
  • Protoleptoneta italica (Simon, 1907) 

Lethaxonidae (3)

  • Lethaxona cavifrons Szalay, 1943 
  • Lethaxona gallica E. Angelier, 1949 
  • Lethaxona pygmaea K. H. Viets, 1932 

Liacaridae (4)

  • Liacarus coracinus (C. L. Koch, 1841) 
  • Liacarus letiventris Nicolet, 1855 
  • Liacarus nitens (Gervais, 1844) 
  • Liacarus xylariae (Schrank, 1803) 

Licneremaeidae (1)

  • Licneremaeus licnophorus (Michael, 1882) 

Licnobelbidae (1)

  • Licnobelba alestensis Grandjean, 1931 

Licnodamaeidae (1)

  • Licnodamaeus costula Grandjean, 1931 

Limnesiidae (11)

  • Limnesia acuminata Walter, 1925 
  • Limnesia arevaloi K. H. Viets, 1918 
  • Limnesia arevaloi ambulatoria Gerecke, 1991 
  • Limnesia arevaloi arevaloi K. H. Viets, 1918 
  • Limnesia curvipalpis Tuzovskij, 1997 
  • Limnesia fulgida Koch, 1836 
  • Limnesia koenikei Piersig, 1894 
  • Limnesia maculata (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Limnesia undulata (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Limnesia undulatoides Davids, 1997 
  • Limnesia walteri Migot, 1926 

Limnocharidae (2)

  • Limnochares aquatica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Limnochares azubi Gerecke in Davids, Di Sabatino, Gerecke, Gledhill & Smit, 2005 

Linyphiidae (446)

  • Abacoproeces saltuum (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Acartauchenius scurrilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Agnyphantes expunctus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Agyneta affinis (Kulczynski, 1898) 
  • Agyneta cauta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1903) 
  • Agyneta conigera (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1863) 
  • Agyneta decora (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Agyneta equestris (L. Koch, 1881) 
  • Agyneta fuscipalpa (C. L. Koch, 1836) 
  • Agyneta gulosa (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Agyneta innotabilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1863) 
  • Agyneta mollis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Agyneta nigripes (Simon, 1884) 
  • Agyneta nigripes nivicola (Simon, 1929) 
  • Agyneta pseudorurestris Wunderlich, 1980 
  • Agyneta ramosa Jackson, 1912 
  • Agyneta simplicitarsis (Simon, 1884) 
  • Agyneta subtilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1863) 
  • Alioranus pauper (Simon, 1881) 
  • Allomengea scopigera (Grube, 1859) 
  • Allomengea vidua (L. Koch, 1879) 
  • Anguliphantes angulipalpis (Westring, 1851) 
  • Anguliphantes monticola (Kulczynski, 1881) 
  • Aphileta misera (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1882) 
  • Araeoncus altissimus Simon, 1884 
  • Araeoncus crassiceps (Westring, 1861) 
  • Araeoncus discedens (Simon, 1881) 
  • Araeoncus longiusculus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Araeoncus vaporariorum (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Asthenargus longispinus (Simon, 1915) 
  • Asthenargus paganus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Asthenargus perforatus Schenkel, 1929 
  • Asthenargus placidus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Baryphyma maritimum (Crocker & Parker, 1970) 
  • Baryphyma pratense (Blackwall, 1861) 
  • Baryphyma trifrons (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1863) 
  • Bathyphantes approximatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Bathyphantes eumenis (L. Koch, 1879) 
  • Bathyphantes setiger F.O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1894 
  • Bathyphantes vittiger Simon, 1884 
  • Birgerius microps (Simon, 1911) 
  • Bolephthyphantes index (Thorell, 1856) 
  • Bolyphantes kolosvaryi (Caporiacco, 1936) 
  • Bolyphantes luteolus (Blackwall, 1833) 
  • Bolyphantes nigropictus Simon, 1884 
  • Bordea cavicola (Simon, 1884) 
  • Bordea negrei (Dresco, 1951) 
  • Canariphantes tenerrimus (Simon, 1929) 
  • Canariphantes zonatus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Caracladus avicula (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Caracladus leberti (Roewer, 1942) 
  • Caracladus zamoniensis Frick & Muff, 2009 
  • Caviphantes saxetorum (Hull, 1916) 
  • Centromerita bicolor (Blackwall, 1833) 
  • Centromerita concinna (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Centromerus albidus Simon, 1929 
  • Centromerus arcanus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Centromerus balazuci Dresco, 1952 
  • Centromerus brevipalpus (Menge, 1866) 
  • Centromerus capucinus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Centromerus cavernarum (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Centromerus cinctus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Centromerus corsicus (Simon, 1910) 
  • Centromerus dilutus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Centromerus europaeus (Simon, 1911) 
  • Centromerus ictericus (Simon, 1929) Leptyphante des grottes
  • Centromerus incilium (L. Koch, 1881) 
  • Centromerus levitarsis (Simon, 1884) 
  • Centromerus minutissimus Merrett & Powell, 1993 
  • Centromerus pabulator (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Centromerus paradoxus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Centromerus phoceorum Simon, 1929 
  • Centromerus prudens (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Centromerus satyrus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Centromerus sellarius (Simon, 1884) 
  • Centromerus semiater (L. Koch, 1879) 
  • Centromerus serratus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Centromerus silvicola (Kulczynski, 1887) 
  • Centromerus sinus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Centromerus subalpinus Lessert, 1907 
  • Centromerus succinus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Centromerus sylvaticus (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Ceratinella brevipes (Westring, 1851) 
  • Ceratinella scabrosa (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Ceratinella wideri (Thorell, 1871) 
  • Cinetata gradata (Simon, 1881) 
  • Cnephalocotes obscurus (Blackwall, 1834) 
  • Collinsia despaxi (Denis, 1950) 
  • Collinsia distincta (Simon, 1884) 
  • Collinsia hibernica (Simon, 1926) 
  • Collinsia inerrans (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1885) 
  • Cresmatoneta mutinensis (Canestrini, 1868) 
  • Dactylopisthes digiticeps (Simon, 1881) 
  • Diastanillus pecuarius (Simon, 1884) 
  • Dicymbium brevisetosum Locket, 1962 
  • Dicymbium tibiale (Blackwall, 1836) 
  • Didectoprocnemis cirtensis (Simon, 1884) 
  • Diplocentria bidentata (Emerton, 1882) 
  • Diplocentria mediocris (Simon, 1884) 
  • Diplocephalus connatus Bertkau, 1889 
  • Diplocephalus crassilobus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Diplocephalus cristatus (Blackwall, 1833) 
  • Diplocephalus culminicola Simon, 1884 
  • Diplocephalus dentatus Tullgren, 1955 
  • Diplocephalus graecus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Diplocephalus helleri (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Diplocephalus latifrons (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1863) 
  • Diplocephalus longicarpus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Diplocephalus lusiscus (Simon, 1872) 
  • Diplocephalus machadoi Bosmans & Cardoso, 2010 
  • Diplocephalus permixtus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Diplocephalus picinus (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Diplocephalus procer (Simon, 1884) 
  • Diplocephalus protuberans (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Dismodicus elevatus (C.L. Koch, 1838) 
  • Dismodicus fungiceps Denis, 1945 
  • Donacochara speciosa (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Drepanotylus uncatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Dresconella nivicola (Simon, 1884) 
  • Entelecara aestiva Simon, 1918 
  • Entelecara cacuminum Denis, 1954 
  • Entelecara congenera (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1879) 
  • Entelecara errata O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1913 
  • Entelecara erythropus (Westring, 1851) 
  • Entelecara omissa O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1902 
  • Entelecara truncatifrons (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Entelecara turbinata Simon, 1918 
  • Erigone cristatopalpus Simon, 1884 
  • Erigone dentigera O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874 
  • Erigone fluctuans O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875 
  • Erigone jugorum Simon, 1884 
  • Erigonella ignobilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Erigonella subelevata (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Erigonella subelevata pyrenaea Denis, 1965 
  • Erigone longipalpis (Sundevall, 1830) 
  • Erigone longipalpis meridionalis Simon, 1884 
  • Erigone promiscua (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Erigone remota L. Koch, 1869 
  • Erigone remota dentigera Simon, 1926 
  • Erigone tenuimana Simon, 1884 
  • Erigone tirolensis L. Koch, 1872 
  • Erigonoplus depressifrons (Simon, 1884) 
  • Erigonoplus dilatus (Denis, 1950) 
  • Erigonoplus foveatus (Dahl, 1912) 
  • Erigonoplus globipes (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Erigonoplus inclarus (Simon, 1881) 
  • Erigonoplus nasutus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1879) 
  • Erigonoplus nigrocaeruleus (Simon, 1881) 
  • Erigonoplus turriger (Simon, 1881) 
  • Evansia merens O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1901 
  • Frontinellina frutetorum (C.L. Koch, 1834) 
  • Glyphesis servulus (Simon, 1881) 
  • Gonatium biimpressum Simon, 1884 
  • Gonatium ensipotens (Simon, 1881) 
  • Gonatium geniculosum Simon, 1918 
  • Gonatium hilare (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Gonatium nemorivagum (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Gonatium occidentale Simon, 1918 
  • Gonatium paradoxum (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Gongylidiellum edentatum Miller, 1951 
  • Gongylidiellum latebricola (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Gongylidiellum murcidum Simon, 1884 
  • Gongylidiellum vivum (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Halorates reprobus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1879) 
  • Helophora insignis (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Heterotrichoncus pusillus (Miller, 1958) 
  • Hilaira excisa (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Hybocoptus corrugis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Hybocoptus dubius Denis, 1950 
  • Hybocoptus ericicola (Simon, 1881) 
  • Hypomma cornutum (Blackwall, 1833) 
  • Hypomma fulvum (Bösenberg, 1902) 
  • Improphantes complicatus (Emerton, 1882) 
  • Improphantes decolor (Westring, 1861) 
  • Improphantes improbulus (Simon, 1929) 
  • Improphantes nitidus (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Incestophantes crucifer (Menge, 1866) 
  • Incestophantes frigidus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Ipa keyserlingi (Ausserer, 1867) 
  • Jacksonella falconeri (Jackson, 1908) 
  • Janetschekia monodon (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Kaestneria dorsalis (Wider, 1834) 
  • Kaestneria pullata (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1863) 
  • Kratochviliella bicapitata Miller, 1938 
  • Labulla flahaulti Simon, 1915 
  • Labulla thoracica (Wider, 1834) 
  • Lasiargus hirsutus (Menge, 1869) 
  • Lepthyphantes carlittensis Denis, 1952 
  • Lepthyphantes hamifer Simon, 1884 
  • Lepthyphantes leucopygius Denis, 1939 
  • Lepthyphantes meillonae Denis, 1953 
  • Lepthyphantes minutus (Blackwall, 1833) 
  • Lepthyphantes nitidior Simon, 1929 
  • Lepthyphantes nodifer Simon, 1884 
  • Lepthyphantes notabilis Kulczynski, 1887 
  • Lepthyphantes opilio Simon, 1929 
  • Lepthyphantes todillus Simon, 1929 
  • Leptorhoptrum robustum (Westring, 1851) 
  • Leptothrix hardyi (Blackwall, 1850) 
  • Lessertia dentichelis (Simon, 1884) 
  • Lessertinella kulczynskii (Lessert, 1909) 
  • Linyphia alpicola van Helsdingen, 1969 
  • Linyphia maura Thorell, 1875 
  • Linyphia tenuipalpis Simon, 1884 
  • Lophomma punctatum (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Macrargus carpenteri (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1895) 
  • Macrargus rufus (Wider, 1834) 
  • Mansuphantes fragilis (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Mansuphantes mansuetus (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Mansuphantes pseudoarciger (Wunderlich, 1985) 
  • Mansuphantes simoni (Kulczynski, 1894) 
  • Maro minutus O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1906 
  • Mecopisthes crassirostris (Simon, 1884) 
  • Mecopisthes nicaeensis (Simon, 1884) 
  • Mecopisthes peusi Wunderlich, 1972 
  • Mecopisthes silus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Mecynargus brocchus (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Mecynargus paetulus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Mecynargus pyrenaeus (Denis, 1950) 
  • Megalepthyphantes collinus (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Megalepthyphantes nebulosus (Sundevall, 1830) 
  • Mermessus denticulatus (Banks, 1898) 
  • Mermessus trilobatus (Emerton, 1882) 
  • Metopobactrus falcifrons Simon, 1884 
  • Metopobactrus nadigi Thaler, 1976 
  • Metopobactrus verticalis (Simon, 1881) 
  • Micrargus apertus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Micrargus cupidon (Simon, 1913) 
  • Micrargus dissimilis Denis, 1950 
  • Micrargus herbigradus (Blackwall, 1854) 
  • Micrargus laudatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1881) 
  • Micrargus pervicax (Denis, 1947) 
  • Micrargus subaequalis (Westring, 1851) 
  • Microctenonyx subitaneus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Microlinyphia impigra (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Microneta viaria (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Midia midas (Simon, 1884) 
  • Minicia candida Denis, 1946 
  • Minicia candida obscurior Denis, 1964 
  • Minyriolus medusa (Simon, 1881) 
  • Minyriolus pusillus (Wider, 1834) 
  • Mioxena blanda (Simon, 1884) 
  • Moebelia penicillata (Westring, 1851) 
  • Monocephalus castaneipes (Simon, 1884) 
  • Monocephalus fuscipes (Blackwall, 1836) 
  • Mughiphantes arlaudi (Denis, 1954) 
  • Mughiphantes handschini (Schenkel, 1919) 
  • Mughiphantes ignavus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Mughiphantes johannislupi (Denis, 1953) 
  • Mughiphantes jugorum (Denis, 1954) 
  • Mughiphantes mughi (Fickert, 1875) 
  • Mughiphantes pulcher (Kulczynski, 1881) 
  • Mughiphantes pyrenaeus (Denis, 1953) 
  • Mughiphantes variabilis (Kulczynski, 1887) 
  • Nematogmus sanguinolentus (Walckenaer, 1841) 
  • Neriene furtiva (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Neriene hammeni (van Helsdingen, 1963) 
  • Notioscopus sarcinatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Obscuriphantes bacelarae (Schenkel, 1938) 
  • Obscuriphantes obscurus dilutior (Simon, 1929) 
  • Oedothorax agrestis (Blackwall, 1853) 
  • Oedothorax gibbifer (Kulczynski, 1882) 
  • Oedothorax gibbosus (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Oedothorax paludigenus Simon, 1926 
  • Oedothorax retusus (Westring, 1851) 
  • Oreoneta montigena (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Oreonetides glacialis (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Oreonetides quadridentatus (Wunderlich, 1972) 
  • Oreonetides vaginatus (Thorell, 1872) 
  • Oryphantes angulatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1881) 
  • Ostearius melanopygius (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1880) Érigone cul-noir
  • Ouedia rufithorax (Simon, 1881) 
  • Palliduphantes alutacius (Simon, 1884) 
  • Palliduphantes angustiformis (Simon, 1884) 
  • Palliduphantes arenicola (Denis, 1964) 
  • Palliduphantes cebennicus (Simon, 1929) 
  • Palliduphantes ceretanus (Denis, 1962) 
  • Palliduphantes cernuus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Palliduphantes culicinus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Palliduphantes dentatidens (Simon, 1929) 
  • Palliduphantes ericaeus (Blackwall, 1853) 
  • Palliduphantes fagicola (Simon, 1929) 
  • Palliduphantes insignis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1913) 
  • Palliduphantes liguricus (Simon, 1929) 
  • Palliduphantes longiseta (Simon, 1884) 
  • Palliduphantes margaritae (Denis, 1934) 
  • Palliduphantes oredonensis (Denis, 1950) 
  • Palliduphantes sanctivincenti (Simon, 1873) 
  • Palliduphantes stygius (Simon, 1884) 
  • Panamomops mengei Simon, 1926 
  • Panamomops mutilus (Denis, 1962) 
  • Panamomops sulcifrons (Wider, 1834) 
  • Parapelecopsis mediocris (Kulczynski, 1899) 
  • Parapelecopsis nemoralioides (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1884) 
  • Parapelecopsis nemoralis (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Pelecopsis bucephala (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Pelecopsis capitata (Simon, 1884) 
  • Pelecopsis denisi Brignoli, 1983 
  • Pelecopsis elongata (Wider, 1834) 
  • Pelecopsis inedita (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Pelecopsis mengei (Simon, 1884) 
  • Pelecopsis mutica Denis, 1958 
  • Pelecopsis parallela (Wider, 1834) 
  • Pelecopsis partita Denis, 1954 
  • Pelecopsis radicicola (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Peponocranium ludicrum (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1861) 
  • Piniphantes cirratus (Thaler, 1986) 
  • Piniphantes pinicola (Simon, 1884) 
  • Pityohyphantes palilis (L. Koch, 1870) 
  • Pityohyphantes phrygianus (C.L. Koch, 1836) 
  • Plaesianillus cyclops (Simon, 1881) 
  • Pocadicnemis jacksoni Millidge, 1976 
  • Pocadicnemis juncea Locket & Millidge, 1953 
  • Poeciloneta variegata (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Porrhomma campbelli F.O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1894 
  • Porrhomma convexum (Westring, 1851) 
  • Porrhomma egeria Simon, 1884 
  • Porrhomma oblitum (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Porrhomma pallidum Jackson, 1913 
  • Porrhomma pygmaeum (Blackwall, 1834) 
  • Porrhomma rosenhaueri (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826) 
  • Saaristoa abnormis (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Saaristoa firma (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1906) 
  • Saloca diceros (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Satilatlas britteni (Jackson, 1913) 
  • Sauron rayi (Simon, 1881) 
  • Savignia frontata Blackwall, 1833 
  • Savignia fronticornis (Simon, 1884) 
  • Savignia superstes Thaler, 1984 
  • Sciastes carli (Lessert, 1907) 
  • Scotargus pilosus Simon, 1913 
  • Scotinotylus alpigenus (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Scotinotylus antennatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Semljicola faustus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1901) 
  • Silometopus ambiguus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1906) 
  • Silometopus curtus (Simon, 1881) 
  • Silometopus elegans (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Silometopus nitidithorax (Simon, 1915) 
  • Silometopus rosemariae Wunderlich, 1969 
  • Silometopus tenuispinus Denis, 1950 
  • Sintula corniger (Blackwall, 1856) 
  • Sintula diceros Simon, 1926 
  • Sintula retroversus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Styloctetor compar (Westring, 1861) 
  • Styloctetor romanus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Syedra gracilis (Menge, 1869) 
  • Syedra myrmicarum (Kulczynski, 1882) 
  • Syedra nigrotibialis Simon, 1884 
  • Tallusia experta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Tapinocyba affinis Lessert, 1907 
  • Tapinocyba affinis pyrenaea Millidge, 1979 
  • Tapinocyba anceps Denis, 1948 
  • Tapinocyba biscissa (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Tapinocyba corsica (Simon, 1884) 
  • Tapinocyba insecta (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Tapinocyba ligurica Thaler, 1976 
  • Tapinocyba mitis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1882) 
  • Tapinocyba pallens (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Tapinocyba praecox (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Tapinocyba ventosa Millidge, 1979 
  • Tapinocyboides pygmaeus (Menge, 1869) 
  • Tapinopa disjugata Simon, 1884 
  • Tapinopa longidens (Wider, 1834) 
  • Taranucnus setosus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1863) 
  • Tenuiphantes cantabropyrenaeus Bosmans, 2016 
  • Tenuiphantes cristatus (Menge, 1866) 
  • Tenuiphantes flavipes (Blackwall, 1854) 
  • Tenuiphantes herbicola (Simon, 1884) 
  • Tenuiphantes monachus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Tenuiphantes spiniger (Simon, 1929) 
  • Tenuiphantes tenebricola (Wider, 1834) 
  • Thaumatoncus indicator Simon, 1884 
  • Theonina cornix (Simon, 1881) 
  • Thyreosthenius biovatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Thyreosthenius parasiticus (Westring, 1851) 
  • Tiso aestivus (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Tiso vagans (Blackwall, 1834) 
  • Tmeticus affinis (Blackwall, 1855) 
  • Trematocephalus cristatus (Wider, 1834) 
  • Trematocephalus obscurus Denis, 1950 
  • Trichoncoides pilosus Denis, 1950 
  • Trichoncoides piscator (Simon, 1884) 
  • Trichoncus affinis Kulczynski, 1894 
  • Trichoncus auritus (L. Koch, 1869) 
  • Trichoncus gibbulus Denis, 1944 
  • Trichoncus hackmani Millidge, 1955 
  • Trichoncus helveticus Denis, 1965 
  • Trichoncus hirtus Denis, 1965 
  • Trichoncus saxicola (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1861) 
  • Trichoncus scrofa Simon, 1884 
  • Trichoncus similipes Denis, 1965 
  • Trichoncus sordidus Simon, 1884 
  • Trichoncus trifidus Denis, 1965 
  • Trichoncus vasconicus Denis, 1944 
  • Trichopterna cito (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Trichopterna cucurbitina (Simon, 1881) 
  • Trichopternoides thorelli (Westring, 1861) 
  • Troglohyphantes balazuci Dresco, 1956 
  • Troglohyphantes caecus Fage, 1919 
  • Troglohyphantes cerberus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Troglohyphantes furcifer (Simon, 1884) 
  • Troglohyphantes henroti Dresco, 1956 
  • Troglohyphantes konradi Brignoli, 1975 
  • Troglohyphantes lucifuga (Simon, 1884) 
  • Troglohyphantes marqueti (Simon, 1884) 
  • Troglohyphantes marqueti pauciaculeatus Simon, 1929 
  • Troglohyphantes orpheus (Simon, 1884) 
  • Troglohyphantes phragmitis (Simon, 1884) 
  • Troglohyphantes pumilio Denis, 1959 
  • Troglohyphantes pyrenaeus Simon, 1907 
  • Troglohyphantes simoni Fage, 1919 
  • Troglohyphantes solitarius Fage, 1919 
  • Troglohyphantes vignai Brignoli, 1971 
  • Troxochrus scabriculus (Westring, 1851) 
  • Turinyphia clairi (Simon, 1884) 
  • Typhochrestus alticola Denis, 1953 
  • Typhochrestus bogarti Bosmans, 1990 
  • Typhochrestus digitatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Typhochrestus dubius Denis, 1950 
  • Typhochrestus simoni Lessert, 1907 
  • Walckenaeria acuminata Blackwall, 1833 Érigone périscope
  • Walckenaeria alticeps (Denis, 1952) 
  • Walckenaeria angustifrons (Simon, 1884) 
  • Walckenaeria atrotibialis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1878) 
  • Walckenaeria capito (Westring, 1861) 
  • Walckenaeria corniculans (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Walckenaeria cucullata (C.L. Koch, 1836) 
  • Walckenaeria cuspidata Blackwall, 1833 
  • Walckenaeria dalmasi (Simon, 1915) 
  • Walckenaeria dysderoides (Wider, 1834) 
  • Walckenaeria erythrina (Simon, 1884) 
  • Walckenaeria furcillata (Menge, 1869) 
  • Walckenaeria incisa (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Walckenaeria kochi (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Walckenaeria languida (Simon, 1915) 
  • Walckenaeria mitrata (Menge, 1868) 
  • Walckenaeria monoceros (Wider, 1834) 
  • Walckenaeria nodosa O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873 
  • Walckenaeria nudipalpis (Westring, 1851) 
  • Walckenaeria obtusa Blackwall, 1836 
  • Walckenaeria pyrenaea (Denis, 1952) 
  • Walckenaeria stylifrons (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875) 
  • Walckenaeria unicornis O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1861 
  • Walckenaeria vigilax (Blackwall, 1853) 
  • Wiehlea calcarifera (Simon, 1884) 

Liocranidae (21)

  • Agraecina lineata (Simon, 1878) 
  • Agroeca annulipes Simon, 1878 
  • Agroeca cuprea Menge, 1873 
  • Agroeca inopina O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1886 
  • Agroeca lusatica (L. Koch, 1875) 
  • Agroeca proxima (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Apostenus humilis Simon, 1932 
  • Cybaeodes madidus Simon, 1914 
  • Cybaeodes testaceus Simon, 1878 
  • Liocranoeca striata (Kulczynski, 1882) 
  • Liocranum apertum Denis, 1960 
  • Liocranum concolor Simon, 1878 
  • Liocranum majus Simon, 1878 
  • Liocranum rupicola (Walckenaer, 1830) 
  • Liocranum segmentatum Simon, 1878 
  • Mesiotelus mauritanicus Simon, 1909 
  • Mesiotelus tenuissimus (L. Koch, 1866) 
  • Sagana rutilans Thorell, 1875 
  • Scotina celans (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Scotina gracilipes (Blackwall, 1859) 
  • Scotina palliardii (L. Koch, 1881) 

Liodidae (3)

  • Liodes ionicus (Sellnick, 1931) 
  • Platyliodes scaliger (C. L. Koch, 1840) 
  • Poroliodes farinosus (C. L. Koch, 1840) 

Listrophoridae (2)

  • Listrophorus brevipes Dubinina, 1968 
  • Listrophorus mustelae Mégnin, 1885 

Lohmanniidae (1)

  • Papillacarus aciculatus (Berlese, 1905) 

Lordalychidae (1)

  • Hybalicus peraltus (Grandjean, 1938) 

Lycosidae (76)

  • Alopecosa aculeata (Clerck, 1758) 
  • Alopecosa albofasciata (Brullé, 1832) 
  • Alopecosa alpicola (Simon, 1876) 
  • Alopecosa alpicola soriculata (Simon, 1876) 
  • Alopecosa alpicola vidua (Simon, 1937) 
  • Alopecosa barbipes (Sundevall, 1833) 
  • Alopecosa cursor (Hahn, 1831) 
  • Alopecosa inquilina (Clerck, 1758) 
  • Alopecosa laciniosa (Simon, 1876) 
  • Alopecosa simoni (Thorell, 1872) 
  • Alopecosa sulzeri (Pavesi, 1873) 
  • Arctosa alpigena (Doleschall, 1852) 
  • Arctosa alpigena alpigena (Doleschall, 1852) 
  • Arctosa fulvolineata (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Arctosa lacustris (Simon, 1876) 
  • Arctosa leopardus (Sundevall, 1833) 
  • Arctosa maculata (Hahn, 1822) 
  • Arctosa perita (Latreille, 1799) 
  • Arctosa perita arenicola (Simon, 1937) 
  • Arctosa personata (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Arctosa similis Schenkel, 1938 
  • Arctosa stigmosa (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Arctosa variana C.L. Koch, 1847 
  • Arctosa villica (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Hogna radiata minor (Simon, 1876) 
  • Lycosa fasciiventris Dufour, 1835 Tarentules
  • Lycosa oculata Simon, 1876 
  • Lycosa tarantula (Linnaeus, 1758) Tarentules
  • Lycosa tarantula cisalpina Simon, 1937 
  • Pardosa agrestis (Westring, 1861) 
  • Pardosa alacris (C.L. Koch, 1833) 
  • Pardosa atomaria (C.L. Koch, 1847) 
  • Pardosa blanda (C.L. Koch, 1833) 
  • Pardosa cribrata Simon, 1876 
  • Pardosa femoralis Simon, 1876 
  • Pardosa ferruginea (L. Koch, 1870) 
  • Pardosa giebeli (Pavesi, 1873) 
  • Pardosa italica Tongiorgi, 1966 
  • Pardosa luctinosa Simon, 1876 
  • Pardosa mixta (Kulczynski, 1887) 
  • Pardosa monticola ambigua Simon, 1937 
  • Pardosa monticola minima Simon, 1876 
  • Pardosa monticola pseudosaltuaria Simon, 1937 
  • Pardosa morosa (L. Koch, 1870) 
  • Pardosa nigra (C.L. Koch, 1834) 
  • Pardosa occidentalis Simon, 1881 
  • Pardosa oreophila Simon, 1937 
  • Pardosa paludicola (Clerck, 1758) 
  • Pardosa prativaga scoparia Simon, 1937 
  • Pardosa proxima (C.L. Koch, 1847) 
  • Pardosa proxima poetica Simon, 1876 
  • Pardosa pullata jugorum Simon, 1937 
  • Pardosa pyrenaica Kronestedt, 2007 
  • Pardosa saltuaria (L. Koch, 1870) 
  • Pardosa saturatior Simon, 1937 
  • Pardosa sordidata (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Pardosa sphagnicola (Dahl, 1908) 
  • Pardosa torrentum Simon, 1876 
  • Pardosa torrentum integra Denis, 1950 
  • Pardosa vittata (Keyserling, 1863) 
  • Pardosa wagleri (Hahn, 1822) 
  • Pirata piscatorius (Clerck, 1758) 
  • Piratula knorri (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Piratula latitans (Blackwall, 1841) 
  • Pyrenecosa pyrenaea (Simon, 1876) 
  • Pyrenecosa rupicola (Dufour, 1821) 
  • Pyrenecosa spinosa (Denis, 1938) 
  • Trabea paradoxa Simon, 1876 
  • Trebacosa europaea Szinetár & Kancsal, 2007 
  • Trochosa hispanica Simon, 1870 
  • Trochosa robusta (Simon, 1876) 
  • Trochosa ruricola (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Trochosa spinipalpis (F.O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1895) 
  • Vesubia jugorum (Simon, 1881) 
  • Wadicosa fidelis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Xerolycosa miniata (C.L. Koch, 1834) 

Macrochelidae (5)

  • Geholaspis longispinosus (Kramer, 1876) 
  • Macrocheles craspedochetes Glida & Bertrand, 2003 
  • Macrocheles falsiglaber Glida & Bertrand, 2003 
  • Macrocheles penicilliger (Berlese, 1904) 
  • Macrocheles seraphim Niogret & Nicot, 2007 

Macronyssidae (5)

  • Ichoronyssus scutatus (Kolenati, 1856) 
  • Ichoronyssus spinosus (Oudemans, 1902) 
  • Macronyssus granulosus (Kolenati, 1856) 
  • Macronyssus rhinolophi (Oudemans, 1902) 
  • Steatonyssus spinosus Willmann, 1936 

Malaconothridae (1)

  • Trimalaconothrus saxosus Knülle, 1957 

Mesoplophoridae (1)

  • Mesoplophora pulchra Sellnick, 1928 

Metrioppiidae (1)

  • Ceratoppia bipilis (Hermann, 1904) 

Micreremidae (2)

  • Micreremus brevipes (Michael, 1888) 
  • Micreremus brevipes brevipes (Michael, 1888) 

Micropsammidae (1)

  • Micropsammus littoralis Coineau & Theron, 1983 

Microtrombidiidae (26)

  • Caecothrombium brevipapillum André, 1945 
  • Campylothrombium clavatum (George, 1909) 
  • Dactylothrombium pulcherrimum (Haller, 1882) 
  • Dimorphothrombium corcyraeum (Berlese, 1912) 
  • Dimorphothrombium gallicum (André, 1945) 
  • Dimorphothrombium italicum (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Dromeothrombium coiffaiti Robaux, 1966 
  • Echinothrombium rhodinum (C. L. Koch, 1837) 
  • Ettmuelleria caudatum (Cooreman, 1944) 
  • Eutrombidium cadurcence André, 1931 
  • Eutrombidium canigulense André, 1931 
  • Eutrombidium distinguendum André, 1931 
  • Eutrombidium trigonum (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Eutrombidium vandeli André, 1931 
  • Keramotrombium argentanense (Bryuant, 1912) 
  • Leptothrombium formiceticola (André, 1930) 
  • Leptothrombium oblongum (Trägårdh, 1905) 
  • Leptothrombium pyrenaicum (André, 1926) 
  • Microtrombidium pusillum (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Platytrombidium fasciatum (C. L. Koch, 1836) 
  • Platytrombidium insulanum (Oudemans, 1901) 
  • Valgothrombium barbuligerum André, 1950 
  • Valgothrombium confusum (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Valgothrombium dubium André, 1950 
  • Valgothrombium feideri André, 1959 
  • Valgothrombium ruscinense André, 1950 

Microzetidae (4)

  • Microzetes costulatus (Travé, 1956) 
  • Miracarus abeloosi Lions, 1978 
  • Nellacarus adansoni Lions, 1966 
  • Nellacarus pyrenaicus Travé, 1956 

Mideidae (1)

  • Midea orbiculata (O.F. Müller, 1776) 

Mideopsidae (3)

  • Mideopsis crassipes Soar, 1904 
  • Mideopsis orbicularis (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Mideopsis roztoczensis Biesiadka & Kowalik, 1979 

Mimetidae (5)

  • Ero cambridgei Kulczynski, 1911 
  • Ero flammeola Simon, 1881 
  • Ero furcata (Villers, 1789) 
  • Ero tuberculata (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Mimetus laevigatus (Keyserling, 1863) 

Miturgidae (6)

  • Zora armillata Simon, 1878 
  • Zora manicata Simon, 1878 
  • Zora nemoralis (Blackwall, 1861) 
  • Zora parallela Simon, 1878 
  • Zora pardalis Simon, 1878 
  • Zora silvestris Kulczynski, 1897 

Mochlozetidae (1)

  • Podoribates gratus (Sellnick, 1921) 

Momoniidae (5)

  • Momonia falcipalpis Halbert, 1906 
  • Momonides lundbladi E. Angelier, 1951 
  • Momonisia phreatica Petrova, 1974 
  • Stygomomonia latipes Szalay, 1943 
  • Stygomomonia latipes latipes Szalay, 1943 

Mycobatidae (7)

  • Minunthozetes pseudofusiger (Schweizer, 1922) 
  • Minunthozetes semirufus (C. L. Koch, 1841) 
  • Mycobates parmeliae (Michael, 1884) 
  • Punctoribates hexagonus Berlese, 1908 
  • Punctoribates punctum (C. L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Punctoribates sellnicki Willmann, 1928 
  • Punctoribates sellnicki sellnicki Willmann, 1928 

Myobiidae (10)

  • Amorphacarus elongatus (Poppe, 1896) 
  • Calcarmyobia rhinolophia (Radford, 1940) 
  • Crocidurobia blairi (Radford, 1936) 
  • Crocidurobia michaeli (Poppe, 1896) 
  • Eadiea longisetosa Dubinin & Karpowitsch, 1958 
  • Myobia oudemansi Poppe, 1909 
  • Neomyobia chiropteralis (Michael, 1884) 
  • Neomyobia rollinati (Poppe, 1908) 
  • Neomyobia slovenica Dusbabek, 1969 
  • Radfordia lancearia (Poppe, 1908) 

Myocoptidae (1)

  • Myocoptes musculinus (C.L. Koch, 1844) 

Mysmenidae (3)

  • Microdipoena jobi (Kraus, 1967) 
  • Mysmena leucoplagiata (Simon, 1880) 
  • Trogloneta granulum Simon, 1922 

Nanhermanniidae (3)

  • Masthermannia nematomorpha (Grandjean, 1954) 
  • Nanhermannia nanus (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Nanhermannia pectinata Strenzke, 1953 

Nanorchestidae (2)

  • Nanorchestes amphibius Topsent & Trouessart, 1890 
  • Nanorchestes pulvinar Grandjean, 1942 

Nemastomatidae (12)

  • Centetostoma centetes (Simon, 1881) 
  • Centetostoma juberthei Martens, 2011 
  • Centetostoma scabriculum (Simon, 1879) 
  • Centetostoma ventalloi (Mello-Leitão, 1936) 
  • Histricostoma argenteolunulatum (Canestrini, 1875) 
  • Mitostoma pyrenaeum (Simon, 1879) 
  • Nemastoma bimaculatum (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Nemastoma rude Simon, 1881 
  • Nemastoma triste (C.L.Koch, 1835) 
  • Nemastomella bacillifera (Simon, 1879) 
  • Nemastomella bacillifera bacillifera (Simon, 1879) 
  • Nemastomella dubia (Mello-Leitão, 1936) 

Nematalycidae (2)

  • Gordialycus tuzetae Coineau, Fize & Delamare Deboutteville, 1967 
  • Nematalycus nematoides Strenzke, 1954 

Nemesiidae (16)

  • Nemesia albicomis Simon, 1914 
  • Nemesia arenicola Simon, 1892 
  • Nemesia caementaria (Latreille, 1799) Mygale maçonne
  • Nemesia carminans (Latreille, 1818) 
  • Nemesia congener O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874 
  • Nemesia corsica Simon, 1914 
  • Nemesia dubia O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874 
  • Nemesia eleanora O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873 
  • Nemesia fertoni Simon, 1914 
  • Nemesia incerta O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874 
  • Nemesia maculatipes Doleschall in Ausserer, 1871 
  • Nemesia manderstjernae L. Koch, 1871 
  • Nemesia meridionalis (Costa, 1835) 
  • Nemesia pannonica Herman, 1879 
  • Nemesia raripila Simon, 1914 
  • Nemesia simoni O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874 

Neoacaridae (1)

  • Neoacarus hibernicus Halbert, 1944 

Neobisiidae (62)

  • Acanthocreagris aelleni Mahnert, 1978 
  • Acanthocreagris corsa Mahnert, 1974 
  • Acanthocreagris gallica (Beier, 1965) 
  • Acanthocreagris lucifuga (Simon, 1879) 
  • Acanthocreagris myops (Simon, 1881) 
  • Acanthocreagris pyrenaica (Ellingsen, 1909) 
  • Microbisium manicatum (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Neobisium abeillei (Simon, 1872) 
  • Neobisium auberti Leclerc, 1982 
  • Neobisium balazuci Heurtault, 1969 
  • Neobisium bernardi Vachon, 1937 
  • Neobisium bernardi bernardi Vachon, 1937 
  • Neobisium bernardi geronense Beier, 1939 
  • Neobisium bessoni Heurtault, 1979 
  • Neobisium boui Heurtault, 1969 
  • Neobisium carcinoides (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Neobisium carcinoides carcinoides (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Neobisium carpenteri (Kew, 1910) 
  • Neobisium cavernarum (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Neobisium coiffaiti Heurtault, 1986 
  • Neobisium delphinaticum Beier, 1954 
  • Neobisium doderoi (E. Simon, 1896) 
  • Neobisium gineti Vachon, 1966 
  • Neobisium gomezi Heurtault, 1979 
  • Neobisium gracile Heurtault, 1979 
  • Neobisium juberthiei Heurtault, 1986 
  • Neobisium jugorum (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Neobisium longidigitatum (Ellingsen, 1908) 
  • Neobisium mahnerti Heurtault, 1980 
  • Neobisium mahnerti mahnerti Heurtault, 1980 
  • Neobisium mahnerti major Callaini, 1982 
  • Neobisium maritimum (Leach, 1817) 
  • Neobisium maxvachoni Heurtault, 1990 
  • Neobisium minimum (Beier, 1928) 
  • Neobisium parasimile Heurtault, 1986 
  • Neobisium praecipuum (E. Simon, 1879) 
  • Neobisium pyrenaicum Heurtault, 1980 
  • Neobisium settei Callaini, 1982 
  • Neobisium simile (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Neobisium simoni (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Neobisium simoni simoni (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Neobisium strausaki Vachon, 1976 
  • Neobisium sublaeve (E. Simon, 1879) 
  • Neobisium sylvaticum (C.L. Koch, 1835) 
  • Neobisium theisianum (Gervais, 1844) 
  • Neobisium troglodytes (Beier, 1928) 
  • Occitanobisium coiffaiti Heurtault, 1977 
  • Roncobisium allodentatum (Vachon, 1967) 
  • Roncobisium leclerci Heurtault, 1979 
  • Roncocreagris cambridgei (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Roncus abditus (Chamberlin, 1930) 
  • Roncus alpinus L. Koch, 1873 
  • Roncus barbei Vachon, 1964 
  • Roncus binaghii Gardini, 1991 
  • Roncus cerberus (Simon, 1879) 
  • Roncus drescoi Heurtault, 1986 
  • Roncus duboscqi Vachon, 1937 
  • Roncus euchirus (E. Simon, 1879) 
  • Roncus italicus (E. Simon, 1896) 
  • Roncus lubricus L. Koch, 1873 
  • Roncus pugnax (Navás, 1918) 
  • Roncus remyi Beier, 1934 

Neothrombiidae (1)

  • Neothrombium neglectum (Bruyant, 1909) 

Nesticidae (1)

  • Typhlonesticus morisii (Brignoli, 1975) 

Niphocepheidae (3)

  • Niphocepheus nivalis (Schweizer, 1922) 
  • Niphocepheus nivalis grandjeani Travé, 1959 
  • Niphocepheus nivalis nivalis (Schweizer, 1922) 

Nothridae (6)

  • Nothrus biciliatus C.L. Koch, 1841 
  • Nothrus borussicus Sellnick, 1928 
  • Nothrus palustris C. L. Koch, 1839 
  • Nothrus palustris palustris C. L. Koch, 1839 
  • Nothrus pulchellus (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Nothrus silvestris Nicolet, 1855 

Nudomideopsidae (1)

  • Nudomideopsis latipalpis Angelier, Decamps & Rey, 1963 

Oecobiidae (5)

  • Oecobius annulipes Lucas, 1846 
  • Oecobius cellariorum (Dugès, 1836) 
  • Oecobius maculatus Simon, 1870 
  • Oecobius navus Blackwall, 1859 
  • Uroctea durandi (Latreille, 1809) Araignée Clotho

Olpiidae (4)

  • Amblyolpium dollfusi E. Simon, 1898 
  • Calocheiridius olivieri (E. Simon, 1879) 
  • Olpium pallipes (Lucas, 1849) 
  • Olpium pallipes pallipes (Lucas, 1849) 

Oonopidae (15)

  • Ischnothyreus lymphaseus Simon, 1893 
  • Oonopinus angustatus (Simon, 1882) 
  • Oonops amoenus Dalmas, 1916 
  • Oonops domesticus Dalmas, 1916 Oonops domestique
  • Oonops lubricus Dalmas, 1916 
  • Oonops placidus Dalmas, 1916 
  • Oonops placidus corsicus Dalmas, 1916 
  • Oonops procerus Simon, 1882 
  • Oonops pulcher Templeton, 1835 
  • Orchestina pavesii (Simon, 1873) 
  • Orchestina setosa Dalmas, 1916 
  • Orchestina simoni Dalmas, 1916 
  • Silhouettella loricatula (Roewer, 1942) 
  • Tapinesthis inermis (Simon, 1882) 
  • Triaeris stenaspis Simon, 1891 

Oppiidae (16)

  • Berniniella bicarinata (Paoli, 1908) 
  • Dissorhina ornata (Oudemans, 1900) 
  • Dissorhina ornata ornata (Oudemans, 1900) 
  • Lauroppia falcata (Paoli, 1908) 
  • Lauroppia falcata falcata (Paoli, 1908) 
  • Lauroppia falcata marginedentata (Strenzke, 1951) 
  • Medioppia obsoleta (Paoli, 1908) 
  • Medioppia subpectinata (Oudemans, 1900) 
  • Microppia minus (Paoli, 1908) 
  • Microppia minus minus (Paoli, 1908) 
  • Oppia denticulata (G. Canestrini & R. Canestrini, 1882) 
  • Oppia montana Banks, 1907 
  • Oppiella nova (Oudemans, 1902) 
  • Ramusella fasciata (Paoli, 1908) 
  • Ramusella fasciata fasciata (Paoli, 1908) 
  • Ramusella insculpta (Paoli, 1908) 

Oribatellidae (4)

  • Ophidiotrichus connexus (Berlese, 1904) 
  • Oribatella berlesei (Michael, 1898) 
  • Oribatella exilicornis Berlese, 1910 
  • Oribatella sexdentata (Berlese, 1916) 

Oribatulidae (20)

  • Dometorina plantivaga (Berlese, 1896) 
  • Dometorina plantivaga insularis Travé, 1969 
  • Dometorina plantivaga plantivaga (Berlese, 1896) 
  • Dometorina plantivaga saxicola Grandjean, 1951 
  • Oribatula exsudans Travé, 1961 
  • Oribatula pannonica Willmann, 1949 
  • Oribatula parisi Travé, 1961 
  • Oribatula thalassophila Grandjean, 1935 
  • Oribatula tibialis (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Oribatula tibialis tibialis (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Paraleius leontonychus (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Phauloppia coineaui Travé, 1961 
  • Phauloppia knooepfflerii Travé, 1961 
  • Phauloppia lucorum (C.L. Koch, 1841) 
  • Phauloppia saxicola Travé, 1961 
  • Zygoribatula exarata (Berlese, 1916) 
  • Zygoribatula exilis (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Zygoribatula exilis exilis (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Zygoribatula frisiae (Oudemans, 1900) 
  • Zygoribatula laubieri Travé, 1961 

Oribotritiidae (4)

  • Joelia fiorii (Coggi, 1898) 
  • Mesotritia nuda (Berlese, 1887) 
  • Oribotritia berlesei (Michael, 1898) 
  • Oribotritia hermanni Grandjean, 1967 

Oripodidae (2)

  • Pirnodus detectidens Grandjean, 1956 
  • Pirnodus soyeri Travé, 1969 

Otocepheidae (1)

  • Dolicheremaeus dorni (Balogh, 1937) 

Oxidae (6)

  • Oxus carpenteri (Halbert, 1911) 
  • Oxus longisetus (Berlese, 1885) 
  • Oxus musculus (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Oxus ovalis (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Oxus setosus (Koenike, 1898) 
  • Oxus strigatus (O.F. Müller, 1776) 

Oxyopidae (4)

  • Oxyopes heterophthalmus (Latreille, 1804) Araignée-lynx
  • Oxyopes lineatus Latreille, 1806 
  • Oxyopes mediterraneus Levy, 1999 
  • Oxyopes nigripalpis Kulczynski, 1891 

Parakalummidae (1)

  • Neoribates gracilis Travé, 1972 

Parasitidae (17)

  • Eugamasus cavernicola Trägårdh, 1912 
  • Eugamasus magnus (Kramer, 1876) 
  • Eugamasus magnus tragardhi (Oudemans, 1910) 
  • Eugamasus niveus (Wankel, 1861) 
  • Gamasodes spiniger (Trägårdh, 1910) 
  • Parasitus loricatus (Wankel, 1861) 
  • Parasitus vertacomiriensis Cooreman, 1954 
  • Pergamasus crassipes (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Pergamasus lapponicus Trägardh, 1910 
  • Pergamasus longicornis (Berlese, 1906) 
  • Pergamasus norvegicus (Berlese, 1906) 
  • Pergamasus palatortus Athias-Henriot, 1967 
  • Pergamasus quisquiliarum (Canestrini, 1882) 
  • Pergamasus septentrionalis (Oudemans, 1902) 
  • Pergamasus theseus Berlese, 1903 
  • Poecilochirus necrophori Vitzthum, 1930 
  • Porrhostaspis lunulata J. Müller, 1859 

Passalozetidae (3)

  • Bipassalozetes bidactylus (Coggi, 1900) 
  • Passalozetes africanus Grandjean, 1932 
  • Passalozetes inlenticulatus Mihelcic, 1959 

Penthaleidae (1)

  • Halotydeus hydrodromus (Berlese & Trouessart, 1889) 

Penthalodidae (2)

  • Penthalodes ovalis (Dugès, 1834) 
  • Protopenthalodes coniunctus Jesionowska, 1989 

Perlohmanniidae (1)

  • Perlohmannia coiffaiti Grandjean, 1961 

Phalangiidae (43)

  • Astrobunus bernardinus Simon, 1879 
  • Astrobunus helleri (Ausserer, 1867) 
  • Astrobunus kochi Thorell, 1876 
  • Astrobunus laevipes (Canestrini, 1872) 
  • Cosmobunus granarius (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Dasylobus argentatus (Canestrini, 1879) 
  • Dasylobus argentatus argentatus (Canestrini, 1879) 
  • Dasylobus echinifrons Simon, 1879 
  • Dasylobus gestroi (Thorell, 1876) 
  • Dasylobus nivicola Simon, 1879 
  • Dicranopalpus caudatus Dresco, 1948 
  • Dicranopalpus gasteinensis Doleschall, 1852 
  • Dicranopalpus insignipalpis (Simon, 1879) 
  • Dicranopalpus pyrenaeus Dresco, 1948 
  • Gyas annulatus (Olivier, 1792) 
  • Gyas titanus Simon, 1879 
  • Homalenotus coriaceus (Simon, 1879) 
  • Homalenotus monoceros C.L. Koch, 1839 
  • Homalenotus quadridentatus (Cuvier, 1795) 
  • Homalenotus remyi (Roewer, 1957) 
  • Lacinius angulifer (Simon, 1878) 
  • Lacinius dentiger (C.L. Koch, 1848) 
  • Lacinius ephippiatus (C.L.Koch, 1835) 
  • Lacinius horridus (Panzer, 1794) 
  • Lophopilio palpinalis (Herbst, 1799) 
  • Megabunus diadema (Fabricius, 1779) 
  • Megabunus rhinoceros (Canestrini, 1872) 
  • Megabunus vignai Martens, 1978 
  • Metaphalangium cirtanum (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Metaphalangium corsicum (Roewer, 1956) 
  • Metasclerosoma depressum (Canestrini, 1872) 
  • Mitopus glacialis (Heer, 1845) 
  • Odiellus brevispina (Simon, 1879) 
  • Odiellus granulatus (Canestrini, 1872) 
  • Odiellus simplicipes (Simon, 1879) 
  • Odiellus troguloides (Lucas, 1847) 
  • Paroligolophus meadii (Pickard-Cambridge, 1890) 
  • Phalangium cristatum Olivier, 1792 
  • Phalangium ligusticum (Roewer, 1923) 
  • Phalangium targionii (Canestrini, 1871) 
  • Platybunus arbuteus Simon, 1880 
  • Platybunus nigrovittatus Simon, 1879 
  • Platybunus placidus Simon, 1879 

Phalangodidae (4)

  • Scotolemon doriae Pavesi, 1878 
  • Scotolemon lespesii Lucas, 1860 
  • Scotolemon lucasi Simon, 1872 Scotolemon de Lucas
  • Scotolemon terricola Simon, 1872 

Phenopelopidae (6)

  • Eupelops acromios (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Eupelops bilobus (Sellnick, 1928) 
  • Eupelops duplex (Berlese, 1916) 
  • Eupelops nepotulus (Berlese, 1916) 
  • Eupelops plicatus (C. L. Koch, 1835) 
  • Eupelops variolosus (Nicolet, 1855) 

Philodromidae (33)

  • Philodromus blanckei (Wunderlich, 1995) 
  • Philodromus buchari Kubcová, 2004 
  • Philodromus buxi Simon, 1884 
  • Philodromus emarginatus (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Philodromus emarginatus emarginatus (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Philodromus fuscolimbatus Lucas, 1846 
  • Philodromus fuscomarginatus (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Philodromus laricium Simon, 1875 
  • Philodromus lividus Simon, 1875 
  • Philodromus longipalpis Simon, 1870 
  • Philodromus parietalis Simon, 1875 
  • Philodromus pinetorum Muster, 2009 
  • Philodromus praedatus O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871 
  • Philodromus vagulus Simon, 1875 
  • Pulchellodromus bistigma (Simon, 1870) 
  • Pulchellodromus glaucinus (Simon, 1870) 
  • Pulchellodromus pulchellus (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Pulchellodromus ruficapillus (Simon, 1885) 
  • Rhysodromus fallax (Sundevall, 1832) 
  • Rhysodromus histrio (Latreille, 1819) 
  • Rhysodromus lepidus (Blackwall, 1870) 
  • Thanatus atratus Simon, 1875 
  • Thanatus coloradensis Keyserling, 1880 
  • Thanatus dissimilis Denis, 1960 
  • Thanatus lineatipes Simon, 1870 
  • Thanatus oblongiusculus (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Thanatus oblongiusculus atomarius (Simon, 1932) 
  • Thanatus rayi Simon, 1875 
  • Thanatus sabulosus (Menge, 1875) 
  • Thanatus striatus C.L. Koch, 1845 
  • Thanatus vulgaris Simon, 1870 
  • Tibellus macellus Simon, 1875 
  • Tibellus maritimus (Menge, 1875) 

Pholcidae (6)

  • Psilochorus simoni (Berland, 1911) 
  • Spermophora senoculata (Dugès, 1836) 
  • Spermophorides elevata (Simon, 1873) 
  • Spermophorides huberti (Senglet, 1973) 
  • Spermophorides mediterranea (Senglet, 1973) 
  • Spermophorides simoni (Senglet, 1973) 

Phrurolithidae (4)

  • Liophrurillus flavitarsis (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Phrurolithus corsicus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Phrurolithus pullatus Kulczynski in Chyzer & Kulczynski, 1897 
  • Phrurolithus szilyi Herman, 1879 

Phthiracaridae (7)

  • Phthiracarus crinitus (C.L. Koch, 1841) 
  • Phthiracarus ferrugineus (C. L. Koch, 1841) 
  • Phthiracarus laevigatus (C.L. Koch, 1841) 
  • Phthiracarus membranifer Parry, 1979 
  • Phthiracarus montanus Pérez-Iñigo, 1969 
  • Phthiracarus nitens (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Phthiracarus stramineus (C. L. Koch, 1841) 

Phytoptidae (5)

  • Phytoptus bursarius (Nalepa, 1918) 
  • Phytoptus cailloli (Cotte, 1924) 
  • Phytoptus tetratrichus (Nalepa, 1890) 
  • Trisetacus pini (Nalepa, 1887) 
  • Trisetacus quadrisetus (Thomas, 1889) 

Phytoseiidae (1)

  • Chelaseius arnei Faraji & Karg, 2006 

Piersigiidae (1)

  • Parawandesia chappuisi E. Angelier, 1951 

Pimoidae (1)

  • Pimoa rupicola (Simon, 1884) 

Pionidae (44)

  • Forelia brevipes (Neuman, 1880) 
  • Forelia cetrata (Koenike, 1895) 
  • Forelia curvipalpis K. H. Viets, 1930 
  • Forelia koenikei (Barrois & Moniez, 1887) 
  • Forelia liliacea (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Forelia spatulifera (Marucci, 1907) 
  • Forelia variegator (Koch, 1837) 
  • Hydrochoreutes krameri Piersig, 1896 
  • Hydrochoreutes ungulatus (Koch, 1836) 
  • Nautarachna asperrima Moniez, 1888 
  • Nautarachna crassa (Koenike, 1908) 
  • Piona alpicola (Neuman, 1880) 
  • Piona ambigua (Piersig, 1894) 
  • Piona carnea (Koch, 1836) 
  • Pionacercus leuckarti (Piersig, 1894) 
  • Pionacercus uncinatus (Koenike, 1885) 
  • Pionacercus vatrax (Koch, 1837) 
  • Piona clavicornis (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Piona coccinea (Koch, 1836) 
  • Piona conglobata (Koch, 1836) 
  • Piona conglobata conglobata (Koch, 1836) 
  • Piona discrepans (Koenike, 1895) 
  • Piona disparilis (Koenike, 1895) 
  • Piona imminuta (Piersig, 1897) 
  • Piona longipalpis (Krendowski, 1878) 
  • Piona neumani (Koenike, 1883) 
  • Piona nodata (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Piona nodata nodata (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Piona obturbans (Piersig, 1896) 
  • Piona paucipora (Thor, 1897) 
  • Piona pusilla (Neuman, 1875) 
  • Piona rotundoides (Thor, 1897) 
  • Piona stjoerdalensis (Thor, 1897) 
  • Piona tuberifera K. H. Viets, 1910 
  • Piona variabilis (Koch, 1836) 
  • Pionopsis lutescens (Herrmann, 1804) 
  • Pseudofeltria scourfieldi Soar, 1904 
  • Tiphys ensifer (Koenike, 1895) 
  • Tiphys lapponicus (Neuman, 1880) 
  • Tiphys latipes (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Tiphys ornatus (Koch, 1836) 
  • Tiphys pistillifer (Koenike, 1908) 
  • Tiphys scaurus (Koenike, 1892) 
  • Tiphys torris (O.F. Müller, 1776) 

Pisauridae (1)

  • Pisaura quadrilineata (Lucas, 1838) 

Podapolipidae (1)

  • Podapolipus reconditus Rovelli & Grassi, 1888 

Podothrombiidae (8)

  • Podothrombium bicolor (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Podothrombium dubiosum (Schweizer, 1951) 
  • Podothrombium filipes (C. L. Koch, 1837) 
  • Podothrombium gallicum Lelievre-Farjon, 1960 
  • Podothrombium grallator André, 1932 
  • Podothrombium macrocarpum Berlese, 1910 
  • Podothrombium spinosum Feider, 1955 
  • Podothrombium strandi Berlese, 1910 

Pontarachnidae (3)

  • Litarachna communis Walter, 1925 
  • Litarachna duboscqi Walter, 1925 
  • Pontarachna punctulum Philippi, 1840 

Proctophyllodidae (9)

  • Proctophyllodes anthi Vitzthum, 1922 
  • Proctophyllodes caulifer Trouessart, 1886 
  • Proctophyllodes euryurus Atyeo & Braasch, 1966 
  • Proctophyllodes hipposideros Gaud, 1953 
  • Proctophyllodes reguli Gaud, 1957 
  • Proctophyllodes rubeculinus (Koch, 1941) 
  • Proctophyllodes troncatus Mégnin in Robin & Mégnin, 1877 
  • Proctophyllodes troncatus troncatus Mégnin in Robin & Mégnin, 1877 
  • Proctophyllodes vitzthumi Fritsch, 1961 

Protoribatidae (2)

  • Haloribatula tenareae Schuster, 1957 
  • Liebstadia humerata Sellnick, 1929 

Pterolichidae (20)

  • Ardeacarus ardeae (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Epopolichus minor (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Geranolichus gruis (Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Grallobia fulicae (Trouessart, 1885) 
  • Grallobia porzanae (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Grallobia rallorum (Mégnin in Robin & Mégnin, 1877) 
  • Grallolichus proctogamus (Trouessart, 1885) 
  • Montchadskiana buchholzi (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Montchadskiana fascigera (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Montchadskiana hastigera (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Montchadskiana securicata (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Pseudalloptes bimucronatus Trouessart, 1884 
  • Pseudalloptes bisubulatus (Mégnin in Robin & Mégnin, 1877) 
  • Pseudalloptinus aquilinus (Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Pseudolichus solutocurtus (Dubinin, 1956) 
  • Pterolichus obtusus Mégnin in Robin & Mégnin, 1877 
  • Pterygocrusolichus chanayi (Trouessart, 1885) 
  • Tetraolichus microdiscus (Trouessart, 1886) 
  • Triphyllochaeta vanelli (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Xiphiurus xiphiurus (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 

Ptiloxenidae (6)

  • Ptiloxenoides phoenicopteri (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Ptiloxenus colymbi (Canestrini, 1878) 
  • Ptiloxenus major (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Sokoloviana gracilis (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Sokoloviana mariae Dubinin, 1956 
  • Sokoloviana rehbergi (Canestrini & Berlese, 1880) 

Pyemotidae (4)

  • Pyemotes bruckeri (Oudemans, 1936) 
  • Pyemotes scolyti (Oudemans, 1936) 
  • Pyemotes tritici (LaGreze-Fossot & Montagne, 1851) 
  • Pyemotes zwoelferi Krczal, 1963 

Quadroppiidae (3)

  • Quadroppia omodeoi Mahunka & Paoletti, 1984 
  • Quadroppia quadricarinata (Michael, 1885) 
  • Quadroppia quadricarinata quadricarinata (Michael, 1885) 

Rhagidiidae (9)

  • Foveacheles canestrini (Berlese & Trouessart, 1889) 
  • Foveacheles terricola (C.L. Koch, 1835) 
  • Poecilophysis pratensis (C.L. Koch, 1835) 
  • Rhagidia diversicolor (C. L. Koch, 1838) 
  • Rhagidia troglomorphica Zacharda, 1987 
  • Robustocheles mucronata (Willmann, 1936) 
  • Troglocheles gineti (Cooreman, 1959) 
  • Troglocheles strasseri (Willmann, 1932) 
  • Troglocheles vandeli Zacharda, 1987 

Rhodacaridae (2)

  • Cyrtolaelaps mucronatus (G. Canestrini & R. Canestrini, 1881) 
  • Euryparasitus emarginatus (C.L. Koch, 1839) 

Sabaconidae (6)

  • Sabacon aigoual Martens, 2015 
  • Sabacon altomontanus Martens, 1983 
  • Sabacon paradoxus Simon, 1879 
  • Sabacon simoni Dresco, 1952 
  • Sabacon viscayanus Simon, 1881 
  • Sabacon viscayanus ramblaianus Martens, 1983 Sabacon biscayen de Rambla

Salticidae (97)

  • Aelurillus luctuosus (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Aelurillus v-insignitus morulus (Simon, 1937) 
  • Asianellus festivus (C.L. Koch, 1834) 
  • Attulus penicillatus (Simon, 1875) 
  • Attulus saltator (O. Pickard-Cambridge in Simon, 1869) 
  • Ballus armadillo (Simon, 1871) 
  • Ballus variegatus Simon, 1876 
  • Bianor albobimaculatus (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Euophrys acripes (Simon, 1871) 
  • Euophrys alticola Denis, 1955 
  • Euophrys baliola (Simon, 1871) 
  • Euophrys difficilis (Simon, 1869) 
  • Euophrys gambosa (Simon, 1869) 
  • Euophrys gambosa mediocris Simon, 1937 
  • Euophrys herbigrada (Simon, 1871) 
  • Euophrys innotata (Simon, 1868) 
  • Euophrys luteolineata (Simon, 1871) 
  • Euophrys nigripalpis Simon, 1937 
  • Euophrys nigritarsis (Simon, 1869) 
  • Euophrys pexa Simon, 1937 
  • Euophrys rufibarbis (Simon, 1869) 
  • Euophrys rufimana (Simon, 1875) 
  • Euophrys sedula (Simon, 1875) 
  • Euophrys sulfurea (L. Koch, 1867) 
  • Euophrys terrestris (Simon, 1871) 
  • Evarcha jucunda (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Evarcha laetabunda (C.L. Koch, 1846) 
  • Evarcha michailovi Logunov, 1992 
  • Habrocestum pullatum Simon, 1876 
  • Hasarius adansoni (Savigny & Audouin, 1826) 
  • Heliophanus apiatus Simon, 1869 
  • Heliophanus dampfi Schenkel, 1923 
  • Heliophanus dubius C.L. Koch, 1835 
  • Heliophanus edentulus Simon, 1871 
  • Heliophanus encifer Simon, 1871 
  • Heliophanus kochii Simon, 1869 
  • Heliophanus lineiventris Simon, 1869 
  • Heliophanus melinus L. Koch, 1867 
  • Heliophanus patagiatus Thorell, 1875 
  • Heliophanus rufithorax Simon, 1869 
  • Icius congener (Simon, 1871) 
  • Icius hamatus (C.L. Koch, 1846) 
  • Leptorchestes mutilloides (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Leptorchestes peresii (Simon, 1869) 
  • Macaroeris flavicomis (Simon, 1884) 
  • Macaroeris nidicolens (Walckenaer, 1802) 
  • Mendoza canestrinii (Ninni, 1868) 
  • Menemerus bivittatus (Dufour, 1831) 
  • Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829) 
  • Menemerus taeniatus (L. Koch, 1867) 
  • Mogrus frontosus (Simon, 1871) 
  • Neaetha membrosa (Simon, 1869) 
  • Neon convolutus Denis, 1937 
  • Neon levis (Simon, 1871) 
  • Neon muticus (Simon, 1871) 
  • Neon pictus Kulczynski, 1891 
  • Neon rayi (Simon, 1875) 
  • Neon reticulatus (Blackwall, 1853) 
  • Neon robustus Lohmander, 1945 
  • Neon valentulus Falconer, 1912 
  • Panysinus nicholsoni (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1900) 
  • Pellenes arciger (Walckenaer, 1837) 
  • Pellenes brevis (Simon, 1868) 
  • Pellenes canosus Simon, 1937 
  • Pellenes geniculatus (Simon, 1868) 
  • Pellenes geniculatus subsultans (Simon, 1869) 
  • Pellenes lapponicus (Sundevall, 1833) 
  • Pellenes nigrociliatus (Simon, 1875) 
  • Pellenes seriatus (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Phintella castriesiana (Grube, 1861) 
  • Phlegra bresnieri (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Phlegra cinereofasciata (Simon, 1868) 
  • Pseudeuophrys erratica (Walckenaer, 1826) 
  • Pseudeuophrys obsoleta (Simon, 1869) 
  • Pseudeuophrys vafra (Blackwall, 1867) 
  • Pseudicius badius (Simon, 1868) 
  • Pseudicius encarpatus (Walckenaer, 1802) 
  • Salticus cingulatus (Panzer, 1796) 
  • Salticus confusus Lucas, 1846 
  • Salticus conjonctus (Simon, 1869) 
  • Salticus major (Simon, 1869) 
  • Salticus modicus (Simon, 1875) 
  • Salticus mutabilis Lucas, 1846 
  • Salticus propinquus Lucas, 1846 
  • Salticus scitulus (Simon, 1869) 
  • Salticus unciger (Simon, 1869) 
  • Sibianor larae Logunov, 2001 
  • Sibianor tantulus (Simon, 1869) 
  • Synageles albotrimaculatus (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Synageles dalmaticus (Keyserling, 1863) 
  • Synageles subcingulatus (Simon, 1878) 
  • Talavera aequipes ludio (Simon, 1871) 
  • Talavera krocha Logunov & Kronestedt, 2003 
  • Talavera monticola (Kulczynski, 1884) 
  • Talavera petrensis (C.L. Koch, 1837) 
  • Thyene imperialis (Rossi, 1846) 

Sarcoptidae (3)

  • Notoedres chiropteralis (Trouessart, 1896) 
  • Nycteridocoptes eyndhoveni Fain, 1959 
  • Nycteridocoptes poppei Oudemans, 1898 

Scheloribatidae (3)

  • Hemileius initialis (Berlese, 1908) 
  • Scheloribates laevigatus (C. L. Koch, 1836) 
  • Topobates granifer Grandjean, 1958 

Sclerosomatidae (13)

  • Astrobunus grallator Simon, 1879 
  • Leiobunum apenninicum (Martens, 1969) 
  • Leiobunum gracile Thorell, 1876 
  • Leiobunum limbatum L.Koch, 1861 
  • Leiobunum nigripalpe Simon, 1879 
  • Leiobunum religiosum Simon, 1879 
  • Leiobunum rupestre (Herbst, 1799) 
  • Mastobunus tuberculifer (Lucas, 1847) 
  • Nelima doriae (Canestrini, 1871) 
  • Nelima ponticoides Martens, 1969 
  • Nelima recurvipenis Martens, 1969 
  • Nelima semproni Szalay, 1951 
  • Nelima silvatica (Simon, 1879) 

Scutacaridae (1)

  • Scutacarus strinatii Cooreman, 1959 

Scutoverticidae (3)

  • Provertex delamarei Travé, 1963 
  • Provertex mailloli Travé, 1965 
  • Scutovertex sculptus Michael, 1879 

Scytodidae (1)

  • Scytodes velutina Heineken & Lowe, 1832 

Segestriidae (4)

  • Ariadna gallica Wunderlich, 2012 
  • Segestria florentina (Rossi, 1790) Ségestrie florentine
  • Segestria fusca Simon, 1882 
  • Segestria pusiola Simon, 1882 

Selenoribatidae (2)

  • Selenoribates foveiventris Strenzke, 1962 
  • Selenoribates mediterraneus Grandjean, 1966 

Sicariidae (1)

  • Loxosceles rufescens (Dufour, 1820) 

Sironidae (4)

  • Parasiro coiffaiti Juberthie, 1956 
  • Parasiro corsicus (Simon, 1872) 
  • Parasiro minor Juberthie, 1958 
  • Siro rubens Latreille, 1804 

Siteroptidae (1)

  • Pediculaster athiasae (Wicht, 1970) 

Smarididae (3)

  • Hirstiosoma latreillei (Grandjean, 1947) 
  • Pilosoma pluto (Grandjean, 1947) 
  • Smaris philopempta (Grandjean, 1947) 

Sparassidae (3)

  • Micrommata ligurina (C.L. Koch, 1845) 
  • Micrommata virescens ornata (Walckenaer, 1802) 
  • Olios argelasius (Walckenaer, 1806) 

Sperchontidae (20)

  • Sperchon brevirostris Koenike, 1895 
  • Sperchon clupeifer Piersig, 1896 
  • Sperchon compactilis Koenike, 1911 
  • Sperchon compactilis discrepans K. Viets, 1919 
  • Sperchon denticulatus Koenike, 1895 
  • Sperchon glandulosus Koenike, 1886 
  • Sperchon hibernicus Halbert, 1944 
  • Sperchon hispidus Koenike, 1895 
  • Sperchon longirostris Koenike, 1895 
  • Sperchon longissimus K. H. Viets, 1920 
  • Sperchon mutilus Koenike, 1895 
  • Sperchonopsis verrucosa (Protz, 1896) 
  • Sperchon papillosus Thor, 1901 
  • Sperchon resupinus K. H. Viets, 1922 
  • Sperchon setiger Thor, 1898 
  • Sperchon squamosus Kramer, 1879 
  • Sperchon thienemanni Koenike, 1907 
  • Sperchon turgidus K. H. Viets, 1914 
  • Sperchon vaginosus Thor, 1902 
  • Sperchon violaceus Walter, 1944 

Sphaerochthoniidae (1)

  • Sphaerochthonius splendidus (Berlese, 1904) 

Sphaerolichidae (1)

  • Sphaerolichus barbarus Grandjean, 1939 

Spinturnicidae (8)

  • Eyndhovenia euryalis (Canestrini, 1884) 
  • Paraperiglischrus rhinolophinus (C.L. Koch, 1841) 
  • Spinturnix bechsteini Deunff, Gottfried, Bellido & Volleth, 2004 
  • Spinturnix emarginata (Kolenati, 1856) 
  • Spinturnix myoti (Kolenati, 1856) 
  • Spinturnix mystacina (Kolenati, 1857) 
  • Spinturnix plecotina (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Spinturnix psi (Kolenati, 1856) 

Steganacaridae (9)

  • Atropacarus minisetosus (Mahunka, 1978) 
  • Steganacarus carinatus (C.L. Koch, 1841) 
  • Steganacarus herculeanus Willmann, 1953 
  • Steganacarus hirsutus Pérez-Iñigo, 1974 
  • Steganacarus hirsutus hirsutus Pérez-Iñigo, 1974 
  • Steganacarus magnus (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Steganacarus magnus magnus (Nicolet, 1855) 
  • Steganacarus pseudocarinatus Bernini & Avanzati, 1989 
  • Steganacarus travei Lions, 1968 

Stygothrombiidae (3)

  • Stygothrombium angelieri André, 1949 
  • Stygothrombium chappuisi Walter, 1947 
  • Stygothrombium minor André, 1949 

Suctobelbidae (3)

  • Suctobelba trigona (Michael, 1888) 
  • Suctobelbella duplex (Strenzke, 1951) 
  • Suctobelbella subcornigera (Forsslund, 1941) 

Syarinidae (1)

  • Pseudoblothrus peyerimhoffi (Simon, 1905) 

Synaphridae (2)

  • Cepheia longiseta (Simon, 1881) 
  • Synaphris saphrynis Lopardo, Hormiga & Melic, 2007 

Syringobiidae (16)

  • Grenieria simplex (Trouessart, 1887) 
  • Grenieria tyroglyphina (Trouessart & Neumann, 1888) 
  • Leptosyringobia longitarsa (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Limosilichus setiger (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Megasyringobia calceata (Trouessart, 1898) 
  • Phyllochaeta bouveti (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Phyllochaeta interifolia (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Plutarchusia chelopus (Trouessart & Neumann, 1888) 
  • Sikyonemus calidridis (Oudemans, 1904) 
  • Sikyonemus diplectron (Trouessart, 1896) 
  • Syringobia calcarata Oudemans, 1904 
  • Thecarthra grandis (Trouessart & Neumann, 1888) 
  • Thecarthra semaphorus (Trouessart, 1886) 
  • Thecarthra stercorarii Dubinin, 1956 
  • Thecarthra theca (Mégnin & Trouessart, 1884) 
  • Thecarthra vicarius Dabert, 2003 

Syringophilidae (3)

  • Charadriineopicobia apricaria Skoracki, Sikora, & Spicer, 2016 
  • Columbiphilus alectoris (Fain, Bochkov & Mironov, 2000) 
  • Rafapicobia melzeri Skoracki, Unsoeld, Skorupski & Kavetska, 2014 

Tanaupodidae (3)

  • Paratanaupodus insensus André & Lelievre-Farjon, 1960 
  • Rhinothrombium nemoricola (Berlese, 1886) 
  • Tanaupodus passimpilosus Berlese, 1910 

Tarsonemidae (14)

  • Acarapis dorsalis Morgenthaler, 1934 
  • Acarapis externus Morgenthaler, 1931 
  • Acarapis woodi (Rennie, 1921) 
  • Acaronemus tamaricis Magowski & Di Palma, 2000 
  • Iponemus gaebleri (Schaarschmidt, 1959) 
  • Iponemus gaebleri gaebleri (Schaarschmidt, 1959) 
  • Phytonemus pallidus (Banks, 1899) 
  • Phytonemus pallidus fragariae (Zimmermann, 1905) 
  • Phytonemus pallidus pallidus (Banks, 1899) 
  • Pseudotarsonemoides pteleobii Cooreman, 1963 
  • Tarsonemus floricolus Canestrini & Fanzago, 1876 
  • Tarsonemus karli Sharonov & Mitrofanov, 1986 
  • Tarsonemus limbatus (Hammen, 1970) 
  • Tarsonemus spathulaphorus Magowski & Khaustov, 1999 

Tectocepheidae (4)

  • Tectocepheus minor Berlese, 1903 
  • Tectocepheus sarekensis Trägardh, 1910 
  • Tectocepheus sarekensis sarekensis Trägardh, 1910 
  • Tectocepheus velatus (Michael, 1880) 

Tegoribatidae (1)

  • Lepidozetes singularis Berlese, 1910 

Telemidae (1)

  • Telema tenella Simon, 1882 

Teneriffiidae (2)

  • Mesoteneriffia steinbocki Irk, 1939 
  • Mesoteneriffiola alpina Schmölzer, 1956 

Tenuipalpidae (9)

  • Brevipalpus hellenicus (Hatzinikolis & Kolovos, 1985) 
  • Brevipalpus lewisi (McGregor, 1949) 
  • Brevipalpus lilium Baker, 1949 
  • Brevipalpus obovatus Donnadieu, 1875 
  • Brevipalpus russulus (Boisduval, 1867) 
  • Cenopalpus spinosus (Donnadieu, 1875) 
  • Tenuipalpus caudatus (Dugès, 1834) Tétranyque à queue
  • Tenuipalpus crassus André, 1953 
  • Tenuipalpus pacificus Baker, 1945 

Terpnacaridae (2)

  • Alycosmesis palmata (Oudemans, 1904) 
  • Terpnacarus bouvieri Grandjean, 1939 

Tetragnathidae (5)

  • Meta bourneti Simon, 1922 
  • Tetragnatha intermedia Kulczynski in Chyzer & Kulczynski, 1891 
  • Tetragnatha isidis (Simon, 1880) 
  • Tetragnatha nitens (Audouin, 1826) 
  • Tetragnatha shoshone Levi, 1981 

Tetranychidae (46)

  • Amphitetranychus viennensis (Zacher, 1920) 
  • Bryobia belliloci Auger, Arabuli & Migeon, 2015 
  • Bryobia berlesei van Eyndhoven, 1957 
  • Bryobia cinereae Auger & Migeon, 2014 
  • Bryobia dekocki van Eyndhoven & Vacante, 1985 
  • Bryobia gigas Auger, Arabuli & Migeon, 2015 
  • Bryobia graminum (Schrank, 1781) 
  • Bryobia kissophila van Eyndhoven, 1955 
  • Bryobia mercantourensis Auger & Migeon, 2014 
  • Bryobia pandayi van Eyndhoven & Vacante, 1985 
  • Bryobia praetiosa Koch, 1836 
  • Bryobia provincialis van Eyndhoven & Vacante, 1985 
  • Bryobia pyrenaica van Eyndhoven & Vacante, 1985 
  • Bryobia rubrioculus (Scheuten, 1857) 
  • Bryobia sarothamni Geijskes, 1939 
  • Bryobia ulicis van Eyndhoven, 1959 
  • Bryobia vasiljevi Reck, 1953 
  • Eotetranychus aceri (Reck, 1948) 
  • Eotetranychus aurantii (Targioni Tozzetti, 1878) 
  • Eotetranychus carpini (Oudemans, 1905) 
  • Eotetranychus coryli (Reck, 1950) 
  • Eotetranychus cumtiliarium Auger, Migeon & Flechtmann, 2003 
  • Eotetranychus populi (Koch, 1838) 
  • Eotetranychus pruni (Oudemans, 1931) 
  • Eotetranychus quercicola Auger & Migeon, 2014 
  • Eotetranychus rubiphilus (Reck, 1948) 
  • Eotetranychus tiliarium (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Eurytetranychus admes Pritchard & Baker, 1955 
  • Neotetranychus rubi Trägårdh, 1915 
  • Oligonychus brevipodus (Targioni Tozzetti, 1878) 
  • Oligonychus platani (McGregor, 1950) 
  • Oligonychus ununguis (Jacobi, 1905) 
  • Panonychus citri (McGregor, 1916) 
  • Panonychus ulmi (Koch, 1836) 
  • Petrobia harti (Ewing, 1909) 
  • Petrobia latens (Müller, 1776) 
  • Schizonobia bundi Gutierrez, 1972 
  • Schizonobia oudemansi Gutierrez & Bolland, 1986 
  • Schizotetranychus graminicola Goux, 1949 
  • Tetranychus evansi Baker & Pritchard, 1960 
  • Tetranychus lintearius Dufour, 1832 
  • Tetranychus ludeni Zacher, 1913 
  • Tetranychus mcdanieli McGregor, 1931 
  • Tetranychus turkestani (Ugarov & Nikolskii, 1937) 
  • Tetranychus urticae Koch, 1836 
  • Tetranycopsis horridus (Canestrini & Fanzago, 1876) 

Teutoniidae (1)

  • Teutonia cometes (Koch, 1837) 

Theridiidae (89)

  • Achaeridion conigerum (Simon, 1914) 
  • Anatolidion gentile (Simon, 1881) 
  • Anelosimus pulchellus (Walckenaer, 1802) 
  • Argyrodes argyrodes (Walckenaer, 1841) Argyrode voleur
  • Asagena italica (Knoflach, 1996) 
  • Coleosoma floridanum Banks, 1900 
  • Coscinida tibialis Simon, 1895 
  • Crustulina scabripes Simon, 1881 
  • Crustulina sticta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1861) 
  • Cryptachaea riparia (Blackwall, 1834) 
  • Dipoena braccata (C.L. Koch, 1841) 
  • Dipoena latifrons Denis, 1951 
  • Dipoena nigroreticulata (Simon, 1880) 
  • Dipoena praecelsa Simon, 1914 
  • Dipoena sedilloti (Simon, 1885) 
  • Dipoena torva (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Dipoena umbratilis (Simon, 1873) 
  • Enoplognatha afrodite Hippa & Oksala, 1983 
  • Enoplognatha caricis (Fickert, 1876) 
  • Enoplognatha diversa (Blackwall, 1859) 
  • Enoplognatha gemina Bosmans & Van Keer, 1999 
  • Enoplognatha mandibularis (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Enoplognatha nigromarginata (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Enoplognatha oelandica (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Enoplognatha quadripunctata Simon, 1884 
  • Enoplognatha testacea Simon, 1884 
  • Episinus algiricus Lucas, 1846 
  • Episinus theridioides Simon, 1873 
  • Euryopis dentigera Simon, 1880 
  • Euryopis episinoides (Walckenaer, 1847) 
  • Euryopis laeta (Westring, 1861) 
  • Euryopis saukea Levi, 1951 
  • Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum (Simon, 1873) 
  • Kochiura aulica (C.L. Koch, 1838) Théridion royal
  • Lasaeola convexa (Blackwall, 1870) 
  • Lasaeola coracina (C.L. Koch, 1837) 
  • Lasaeola prona (Menge, 1868) 
  • Lasaeola testaceomarginata Simon, 1881 
  • Latrodectus tredecimguttatus (Rossi, 1790) Malmignatte
  • Neottiura bimaculata pellucida (Simon, 1873) 
  • Neottiura curvimana (Simon, 1914) 
  • Neottiura herbigrada (Simon, 1873) 
  • Neottiura uncinata (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Ohlertidion ohlerti (Thorell, 1870) 
  • Paidiscura dromedaria (Simon, 1880) 
  • Parasteatoda simulans (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Pholcomma gibbum (Westring, 1851) 
  • Phoroncidia hankiewiczi (Kulczynski, 1911) 
  • Phoroncidia paradoxa (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Platnickina nigropunctata (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Rhomphaea nasica (Simon, 1873) 
  • Rhomphaea rostrata (Simon, 1873) 
  • Robertus arundineti (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Robertus insignis O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1907 
  • Robertus lividus (Blackwall, 1836) 
  • Robertus mazaurici (Simon, 1901) 
  • Robertus mediterraneus Eskov, 1987 
  • Robertus monticola Simon, 1914 
  • Robertus neglectus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Robertus scoticus Jackson, 1914 
  • Robertus truncorum (L. Koch, 1872) 
  • Ruborridion musivum (Simon, 1873) 
  • Rugathodes bellicosus (Simon, 1873) 
  • Rugathodes instabilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Sardinidion blackwalli (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Steatoda grossa (C.L. Koch, 1838) Stéatode domestique
  • Steatoda incomposita (Denis, 1957) 
  • Steatoda paykulliana (Walckenaer, 1806) Stéatode toxique
  • Theonoe formivora (Walckenaer, 1841) 
  • Theonoe minutissima (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1879) 
  • Theridion asopi Vanuytven, 2014 
  • Theridion boesenbergi Strand, 1904 
  • Theridion familiare O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871 
  • Theridion furfuraceum Simon, 1914 
  • Theridion genistae Simon, 1873 
  • Theridion glaucinum Simon, 1881 
  • Theridion hannoniae Denis, 1945 
  • Theridion harmsi Wunderlich, 2011 
  • Theridion italiense Wunderlich, 1995 
  • Theridion melanostictum O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1876 
  • Theridion melanurum Hahn, 1831 
  • Theridion petraeum L. Koch, 1872 
  • Theridion pinicola Simon, 1873 
  • Theridion pyrenaeum Denis, 1945 
  • Theridion semitinctum Simon, 1914 
  • Theridion uhligi Martin, 1974 
  • Theridion varians rusticum Simon, 1873 
  • Theridula gonygaster (Simon, 1873) 

Thomisidae (46)

  • Bassaniana baudueri (Simon, 1877) 
  • Cozyptila blackwalli (Simon, 1875) 
  • Firmicus bivittatus Simon, 1895 
  • Heriaeus graminicola (Doleschall, 1852) 
  • Heriaeus setiger (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872) 
  • Misumena bicolor Simon, 1875 
  • Monaeses paradoxus (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Ozyptila bejarana Urones, 1998 
  • Ozyptila brevipes (Hahn, 1826) 
  • Ozyptila claveata (Walckenaer, 1837) 
  • Ozyptila confluens (C.L. Koch, 1845) 
  • Ozyptila furcula L. Koch, 1882 
  • Ozyptila leprieuri Simon, 1875 
  • Ozyptila pauxilla (Simon, 1870) 
  • Ozyptila perplexa Simon, 1875 
  • Ozyptila pullata (Thorell, 1875) 
  • Ozyptila rauda Simon, 1875 
  • Ozyptila sanctuaria (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871) 
  • Ozyptila scabricula (Westring, 1851) 
  • Ozyptila simplex (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1862) 
  • Ozyptila umbraculorum Simon, 1932 
  • Ozyptila westringi (Thorell, 1873) 
  • Runcinia grammica (C.L. Koch, 1837) Thomise rayé
  • Thomisus citrinellus Simon, 1875 Thomise ponctué
  • Tmarus piochardi (Simon, 1866) 
  • Tmarus punctatissimus (Simon, 1870) 
  • Tmarus staintoni (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) 
  • Tmarus stellio Simon, 1875 
  • Xysticus arenicola Simon, 1875 
  • Xysticus audax massanicus Simon, 1932 
  • Xysticus cor Canestrini, 1873 
  • Xysticus corsicus Simon, 1875 
  • Xysticus desidiosus Simon, 1875 
  • Xysticus ferrugineus Menge, 1876 
  • Xysticus gallicus Simon, 1875 
  • Xysticus grallator Simon, 1932 
  • Xysticus ibex Simon, 1875 
  • Xysticus ibex dalmasi Simon, 1932 
  • Xysticus kempeleni nigriceps Simon, 1932 
  • Xysticus lineatus (Westring, 1851) 
  • Xysticus macedonicus Silhavy, 1944 
  • Xysticus nubilus Simon, 1875 
  • Xysticus ovatus Simon, 1876 
  • Xysticus parallelus Simon, 1873 
  • Xysticus semicarinatus Simon, 1932 
  • Xysticus tortuosus Simon, 1932 

Titanoecidae (9)

  • Nurscia albomaculata (Lucas, 1846) 
  • Nurscia sequerai (Simon, 1893) 
  • Titanoeca flavicoma L. Koch, 1872 
  • Titanoeca hispanica Wunderlich, 1995 
  • Titanoeca monticola (Simon, 1870) 
  • Titanoeca nivalis Simon, 1874 
  • Titanoeca praefica (Simon, 1870) 
  • Titanoeca schineri L. Koch, 1872 
  • Titanoeca tristis L. Koch, 1872 

Torrenticolidae (25)

  • Monatractides aberratus (Lundblad, 1941) 
  • Monatractides adoratus Di Sabatino & Gerecke, 1996 
  • Monatractides lusitanicus (Lundblad, 1941) 
  • Monatractides madritensis (K. H. Viets, 1930) 
  • Monatractides stadleri (Walter, 1924) 
  • Pseudotorrenticola rhynchota Walter, 1906 
  • Torrenticola amplexa (Koenike, 1908) 
  • Torrenticola anomala (Koch, 1837) 
  • Torrenticola barsica (Szalay, 1933) 
  • Torrenticola brevirostris (Halbert, 1911) 
  • Torrenticola cavifrons E. Angelier, 1954 
  • Torrenticola diaspora Gerecke & Di Sabatino, 1996 
  • Torrenticola elliptica Maglio, 1909 
  • Torrenticola fagei (E. Angelier, 1949) 
  • Torrenticola hyporheica Di Sabatino & Cicolani, 1993 
  • Torrenticola ischnophallus Lundblad, 1956 
  • Torrenticola laskai Di Sabatino, 2009 
  • Torrenticola limula Gerecke & Di Sabatino, 1996 
  • Torrenticola microphallus Lundblad, 1956 
  • Torrenticola minutivalvata Lundblad, 1956 
  • Torrenticola remyi E. Angelier, 1954 
  • Torrenticola similis (K. H. Viets, 1939) 
  • Torrenticola thori (Halbert, 1944) 
  • Torrenticola ungeri (Szalay, 1927) 
  • Torrenticola xylurgella Gerecke & Di Sabatino, 1996 

Trachelidae (4)

  • Cetonana laticeps (Canestrini, 1868) 
  • Metatrachelas rayi (Simon, 1878) 
  • Paratrachelas ibericus (Bosselaers, Urones, Barrientos & Alberdi, 2009) 
  • Trachelas minor L. Koch, 1872 

Travuniidae (4)

  • Arbasus caecus (Simon, 1911) 
  • Peltonychia clavigera (Simon, 1872) 
  • Peltonychia navarica (Simon, 1879) 
  • Peltonychia sarea (Roewer, 1935) 

Trhypochthoniidae (2)

  • Trhypochthoniellus excavatus (Willmann, 1919) 
  • Trhypochthonius tectorum (Berlese, 1896) 

Troglotayosicidae (1)

  • Belisarius xambeui Simon, 1879 

Trogulidae (12)

  • Anelasmocephalus crassipes (Lucas, 1847) 
  • Anelasmocephalus pusillus Simon, 1879 
  • Anelasmocephalus pyrenaicus Martens, 1978 
  • Anelasmocephalus rufitarsis Simon, 1879 
  • Anelasmocephalus tenuiglandis Martens & Chemini, 1988 
  • Anelasmocephalus tuscus Martens & Chemini, 1988 
  • Calathocratus africanus (Lucas, 1847) 
  • Trogulus aquaticus Simon, 1879 
  • Trogulus closanicus Avram, 1971 
  • Trogulus cristatus Simon, 1879 
  • Trogulus pyrenaicus Schönhofer & Martens, 2008 
  • Trogulus tricarinatus (Linnaeus, 1767) 

Trombellidae (2)

  • Nothrotrombidium otiorum (Berlese, 1902) 
  • Trombella lusitanica André, 1944 

Trombiculidae (17)

  • Ascoschoengastia latyshevi (Schluger, 1955) 
  • Brunehaldia bulgarica (Vercammen-Grandjean & Kolebinova, 1966) 
  • Hirsutiella llogorensis (Daniel, 1960) 
  • Hirsutiella zachvatkini (Schluger, 1948) 
  • Leptotrombidium europaeum (Daniel & Brelich, 1959) 
  • Leptotrombidium hasei Feider, 1958 
  • Leptotrombidium russicum (Oudemans, 1902) 
  • Leptotrombidium subrussicum Kolebinova, 1970 
  • Miyatrombicula muris (Oudemans, 1910) 
  • Neotrombicula autumnalis (Shaw, 1790) Aoûtat
  • Neotrombicula inopinata (Oudemans, 1909) 
  • Neotrombicula japonica (Tanaka, Kaiwa, Teramura & Kagaya, 1930) 
  • Neotrombicula vandeli Kolebinova & Vercammen-Grandjean, 1971 
  • Oudemansidium musca (Oudemans, 1906) 
  • Riedlinia petarberoni Kolebinova & Vercammen-Grandjean, 1971 
  • Sasatrombicula bureschi Kolebinova & Beron, 1965 
  • Schoutedenichia krampitzi (Willmann, 1955) 

Trombidiidae (20)

  • Allothrombium fuliginosum (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Allothrombium meridionale Berlese, 1910 
  • Allothrombium monspessulanum Robaux & Aeschlimann, 1987 
  • Allothrombium pergrande Berlese, 1903 
  • Caenothrombium coccineum André, 1947 
  • Paratrombium egregium Bruyant, 1910 
  • Paratrombium megalochirum (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Paratrombium setosulum (Berlese, 1885) 
  • Phyllotrombidium curtipes (Hermann, 1804) 
  • Phyllotrombidium flavipes (C. L. Koch, 1842) 
  • Trombidium cancelai Robaux, 1967 
  • Trombidium fuornum Schweizer, 1951 
  • Trombidium heterotrichum (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Trombidium holosericeum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Trombidium kneissli (Krausse, 1915) 
  • Trombidium latum C. L. Koch, 1837 
  • Trombidium mediterraneum (Berlese, 1910) 
  • Trombidium poriceps Oudemans, 1904 
  • Trombidium rimosum C. L. Koch, 1837 
  • Trombidium teres (André, 1928) 

Trouessartiidae (6)

  • Bicentralges gracilipes (Trouessart, 1885) 
  • Trouessartia bifurcata (Trouessart, 1885) 
  • Trouessartia jedliczkai (Zimmermann, 1894) 
  • Trouessartia microcaudata Mironov, 1983 
  • Trouessartia minutipes (Berlese, 1886) 
  • Trouessartia simillima Gaud, 1957 

Tydeidae (5)

  • Lorryia catenulata (Thor, 1931) 
  • Lorryia formosa Cooreman, 1958 
  • Lorryia reticulata (Oudemans, 1928) 
  • Tydeus goetzi Schruft, 1972 
  • Tydeus viviparus (Thor, 1931) 

Uloboridae (5)

  • Hyptiotes dentatus Wunderlich, 2008 
  • Hyptiotes flavidus (Blackwall, 1862) 
  • Polenecia producta (Simon, 1873) 
  • Uloborus plumipes Lucas, 1846 
  • Uloborus walckenaerius Latreille, 1806 Ulobore de Walckenaer

Unionicolidae (16)

  • Neumania callosa (Koenike, 1895) 
  • Neumania deltoides (Piersig, 1894) 
  • Neumania elliptica Walter, 1925 
  • Neumania limosa (Koch, 1836) 
  • Neumania phreaticola Motas & Tanasachi, 1948 
  • Neumania spinipes (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Neumania uncinata Walter, 1927 
  • Neumania vernalis (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Unionicola bonzi (Claparède, 1909) 
  • Unionicola crassipes (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
  • Unionicola figuralis (Koch, 1836) 
  • Unionicola gracilipalpis (K. H. Viets, 1908) 
  • Unionicola intermedia (Koenike, 1909) 
  • Unionicola minor (Soar, 1900) 
  • Unionicola parvula Lundblad, 1954 
  • Unionicola ypsilophora (Bonz, 1783) 

Urodinychidae (1)

  • Uroobovella advena (Trägårdh, 1912) 

Varroidae (1)

  • Varroa destructor Anderson & Trueman, 2000 

Veigaiidae (3)

  • Veigaia cerva (Kramer, 1876) 
  • Veigaia nemorensis (C.L. Koch, 1839) 
  • Veigaia proxima Cooreman, 1959 

Wettinidae (1)

  • Wettina podagrica (Koch, 1837) 

Withiidae (4)

  • Withius despaxi Vachon, 1937 
  • Withius faunus (E. Simon, 1879) 
  • Withius hispanus (L. Koch, 1873) 
  • Withius piger (E. Simon, 1878) 

Xenillidae (2)

  • Xenillus discrepans Grandjean, 1936 
  • Xenillus discrepans discrepans Grandjean, 1936 

Xolalgidae (7)

  • Beaucournuella loculosa Gaud, 1973 
  • Dogielacarus uncitibia Dubinin, 1949 
  • Dubininia accipitrina (Trouessart, 1885) 
  • Gymnalloptes pallens (Trouessart & Neumann, 1888) 
  • Ingrassiella discigera Gaud, 1973 
  • Metingrassia minutidisca Gaud, 1974 
  • Tectingrassia gracilipes (Trouessart & Neumann, 1888) 

Zetorchestidae (3)

  • Saxicolestes auratus Grandjean, 1951 
  • Saxicolestes pollinivorus Travé, 1963 
  • Strenzkea depilata Travé, 1966 

Zodariidae (21)

  • Selamia reticulata (Simon, 1870) 
  • Zodarion cesari Pekár, 2011 
  • Zodarion couseransense Bosmans, 1997 
  • Zodarion elegans (Simon, 1873) 
  • Zodarion emarginatum (Simon, 1873) 
  • Zodarion fulvonigrum (Simon, 1874) 
  • Zodarion fuscum (Simon, 1870) 
  • Zodarion gallicum (Simon, 1873) 
  • Zodarion germanicum (C.L. Koch, 1837) 
  • Zodarion gracilitibiale Denis, 1934 
  • Zodarion ludibundum Simon, 1914 
  • Zodarion maculatum (Simon, 1870) 
  • Zodarion marginiceps Simon, 1914 
  • Zodarion nigriceps (Simon, 1873) 
  • Zodarion pseudoelegans Denis, 1934 
  • Zodarion pusio Simon, 1914 
  • Zodarion remotum Denis, 1935 
  • Zodarion rubidum Simon, 1914 
  • Zodarion ruffoi Caporiacco, 1951 
  • Zodarion soror (Simon, 1873) 
  • Zodarion timidum (Simon, 1874) 

Zoropsidae (1)

  • Zoropsis media Simon, 1878