Liste des taxons sans observation

Diptères

8012 taxons

Acroceridae (8)

  • Acrocera orbiculus (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Acrocera sanguinea Meigen, 1804 
  • Cyrtus gibbus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Ogcodes gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Ogcodes reginae (Trojan, 1956) 
  • Ogcodes varius Latreille in Olivier, 1812 
  • Opsebius formosus Loew, 1871 
  • Opsebius inflatus (Loew, 1857) 

Agromyzidae (252)

  • Agromyza abiens Zetterstedt, 1848 
  • Agromyza albipennis Meigen, 1830 
  • Agromyza albitarsis Meigen, 1830 
  • Agromyza alnibetulae Hendel, 1931 
  • Agromyza ambigua Fallén, 1823 
  • Agromyza anthracina Meigen, 1830 
  • Agromyza bicophaga Hering, 1925 
  • Agromyza conjuncta Spencer, 1966 
  • Agromyza demeijerei Hendel, 1920 
  • Agromyza dipsaci Hendel, 1927 
  • Agromyza felleri Hering, 1941 
  • Agromyza ferruginosa van der Wulp, 1871 
  • Agromyza filipendulae Spencer, 1976 
  • Agromyza flaviceps Fallén, 1823 
  • Agromyza flavipennis Hendel, 1920 
  • Agromyza frontella (Rondani, 1875) 
  • Agromyza hiemalis Becker, 1908 
  • Agromyza idaeiana Hardy, 1853 
  • Agromyza johannae de Meijere, 1924 
  • Agromyza lathyri Hendel, 1923 
  • Agromyza lithospermi Spencer, 1963 
  • Agromyza lucida Hendel, 1920 
  • Agromyza luteitarsis (Rondani, 1875) 
  • Agromyza mobilis Meigen, 1830 
  • Agromyza myosotidis Kaltenbach, 1864 
  • Agromyza nana Meigen, 1830 
  • Agromyza nigrella (Rondani, 1875) 
  • Agromyza nigrescens Hendel, 1920 
  • Agromyza nigripes Meigen, 1830 
  • Agromyza phragmitidis Hendel, 1922 
  • Agromyza polygoni Hering, 1941 
  • Agromyza pulla Meigen, 1830 
  • Agromyza reptans Fallén, 1823 
  • Agromyza rufipes Meigen, 1830 
  • Agromyza salicina Hendel, 1922 
  • Agromyza viciae Kaltenbach, 1872 
  • Agromyza vicifoliae Hering, 1932 
  • Amauromyza carlinae (Hering, 1944) 
  • Amauromyza fraxini (Beiger, 1980) 
  • Amauromyza gyrans (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Amauromyza labiatarum (Hendel, 1920) 
  • Amauromyza lamii (Kaltenbach, 1858) 
  • Amauromyza luteiceps (Hendel, 1920) 
  • Amauromyza verbasci (Bouché, 1847) 
  • Aulagromyza anomala (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Aulagromyza cornigera (Griffiths, 1973) 
  • Aulagromyza discrepans (van der Wulp, 1871) 
  • Aulagromyza fulvicornis (Hendel, 1935) 
  • Aulagromyza heringii (Hendel, 1920) 
  • Aulagromyza lucens (de Meijere, 1924) 
  • Aulagromyza populi (Kaltenbach, 1864) 
  • Aulagromyza populicola (Walker, 1853) 
  • Aulagromyza tridentata (Loew, 1858) 
  • Aulagromyza trivittata (Loew, 1873) 
  • Calycomyza artemisiae (Kaltenbach, 1856) 
  • Calycomyza humeralis (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Cerodontha affinis (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Cerodontha alpestris Martinez, 1987 
  • Cerodontha angulata (Loew, 1869) 
  • Cerodontha atra (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cerodontha bimaculata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cerodontha bohemani (Rydén, 1951) 
  • Cerodontha calamagrostidis Nowakowski, 1967 
  • Cerodontha capitata (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Cerodontha caricicola (Hering, 1926) 
  • Cerodontha coxalis Martinez, 1987 
  • Cerodontha crassiseta (Strobl, 1900) 
  • Cerodontha denticornis (Panzer, 1806) 
  • Cerodontha fasciata (Strobl, 1880) 
  • Cerodontha flavicornis (Egger, 1862) 
  • Cerodontha flavocingulata (Strobl, 1909) 
  • Cerodontha fulvipes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cerodontha geniculata (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Cerodontha griffithsi Nowakowski, 1967 
  • Cerodontha hennigi Nowakowski, 1967 
  • Cerodontha imbuta (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Cerodontha incisa (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cerodontha iraeos (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851) 
  • Cerodontha iridis (Hendel, 1927) 
  • Cerodontha lateralis (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Cerodontha luctuosa (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cerodontha morosa (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cerodontha muscina (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cerodontha phalaridis Nowakowski, 1967 
  • Cerodontha phragmitidis Nowakowski, 1967 
  • Cerodontha pygmaea (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cerodontha scutellaris (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Cerodontha suturalis (Hendel, 1931) 
  • Cerodontha vignae Nowakowski, 1967 
  • Chromatomyia nigra (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Chromatomyia scolopendri (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851) 
  • Chromatomyia succisae (Hering, 1922) 
  • Galiomyza morio (Brischke, 1880) 
  • Galiomyza violiphaga (Hendel, 1932) 
  • Hexomyza sarothamni (Hendel, 1923) 
  • Hexomyza schineri (Giraud, 1861) 
  • Hexomyza simplex (Loew, 1869) 
  • Liriomyza brassicae (Riley, 1885) 
  • Liriomyza bryoniae (Kaltenbach, 1858) 
  • Liriomyza centaureae Hering, 1927 
  • Liriomyza cepae (Hering, 1927) 
  • Liriomyza chinensis (Kato, 1949) 
  • Liriomyza cicerina (Rondani, 1875) 
  • Liriomyza congesta (Becker, 1903) 
  • Liriomyza demeijerei Hering, 1930 
  • Liriomyza endiviae Hering, 1955 
  • Liriomyza erucifolli de Meijere, 1944 
  • Liriomyza eupatorii (Kaltenbach, 1873) 
  • Liriomyza flaveola (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Liriomyza flavopicta Hendel, 1931 
  • Liriomyza hieracii (Kaltenbach, 1862) 
  • Liriomyza infuscata Hering, 1926 
  • Liriomyza intonsa Spencer, 1976 
  • Liriomyza latigenis (Hendel, 1920) 
  • Liriomyza lutea (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Liriomyza occipitalis Hendel, 1931 
  • Liriomyza orbona (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Liriomyza pascuum (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Liriomyza ptarmicae de Meijere, 1925 
  • Liriomyza puella (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Liriomyza pusilla (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Liriomyza pusio (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Liriomyza scorzonerae Rydén, 1951 
  • Liriomyza serriolae Hering, 1955 
  • Liriomyza solivaga Spencer, 1971 
  • Liriomyza sonchi Hendel, 1931 
  • Liriomyza soror Hendel, 1931 
  • Liriomyza strigata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Liriomyza tanaceti de Meijere, 1924 
  • Liriomyza taraxaci Hering, 1927 
  • Liriomyza tragopogonis de Meijere, 1928 
  • Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess in Comstock, 1880) 
  • Liriomyza valerianae Hendel, 1932 
  • Liriomyza virgo (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Liriomyza virgula Frey, 1946 
  • Liriomyza xanthocera (Czerny in Czerny & Strobl, 1909) 
  • Melanagromyza aenea (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Melanagromyza angelicae (Frost, 1934) 
  • Melanagromyza astragali Spencer, 1976 
  • Melanagromyza cunctans (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Melanagromyza eupatorii Spencer, 1957 
  • Melanagromyza lappae (Loew, 1850) 
  • Metopomyza laeta Sasakawa, 1955 
  • Metopomyza scutellata (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Nemorimyza posticata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Ophiomyia alliariae Hering, 1954 
  • Ophiomyia asparagi Spencer, 1964 
  • Ophiomyia cichorii Hering, 1949 
  • Ophiomyia collini Spencer, 1971 
  • Ophiomyia galii Hering, 1937 
  • Ophiomyia heringi Starý, 1930 
  • Ophiomyia labiatarum Hering, 1937 
  • Ophiomyia longilingua (Hendel, 1920) 
  • Ophiomyia maura (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Ophiomyia nasuta (Melander, 1913) 
  • Ophiomyia orbiculata (Hendel, 1931) 
  • Ophiomyia penicillata Hendel, 1920 
  • Ophiomyia pinguis (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Ophiomyia pulicaria (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Ophiomyia rostrata (Hendel, 1920) 
  • Ophiomyia senecionina Hering, 1944 
  • Phytobia aucupariae (Kangas, 1949) 
  • Phytobia bohemica Cerny, 2001 
  • Phytobia cambii (Hendel, 1931) 
  • Phytobia carbonaria (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Phytobia cerasiferae (Kangas, 1955) 
  • Phytobia errans (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Phytobia lunulata (Hendel, 1920) 
  • Phytobia mallochi (Hendel, 1924) 
  • Phytoliriomyza arctica (Lundbeck, 1901) 
  • Phytoliriomyza dorsata (Siebke, 1863) 
  • Phytoliriomyza ornata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Phytoliriomyza perpusilla (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Phytoliriomyza scotica Spencer, 1962 
  • Phytomyza abdominalis Zetterstedt, 1848 
  • Phytomyza aconiti Hendel, 1920 
  • Phytomyza actaeae Hendel, 1922 
  • Phytomyza affinis Fallén, 1823 
  • Phytomyza agromyzina Meigen, 1830 
  • Phytomyza albiceps Meigen, 1830 
  • Phytomyza albipennis Fallén, 1823 
  • Phytomyza anemones Hering, 1925 
  • Phytomyza angelicastri Hering, 1932 
  • Phytomyza aquilegiae Hardy, 1849 
  • Phytomyza asteris Hendel, 1934 
  • Phytomyza bellidis (Griffiths, 1967) 
  • Phytomyza blackstoniae (Spencer, 1990) 
  • Phytomyza carotae (Spencer, 1966) 
  • Phytomyza chaerophylli Kaltenbach, 1856 
  • Phytomyza cichorii (Spencer, 1966) 
  • Phytomyza cirsii Hendel, 1923 
  • Phytomyza clematidis Kaltenbach, 1859 
  • Phytomyza continua Hendel, 1920 
  • Phytomyza conyzae Hendel, 1920 
  • Phytomyza crassiseta Zetterstedt, 1860 
  • Phytomyza digitalis Hering, 1925 
  • Phytomyza elegans Meigen, 1830 
  • Phytomyza eupatorii Hendel, 1927 
  • Phytomyza evanescens Hendel, 1920 
  • Phytomyza facialis Kaltenbach, 1872 
  • Phytomyza fennoscandiae Spencer, 1976 
  • Phytomyza ferulae Hering, 1927 
  • Phytomyza flavicornis Fallén, 1823 
  • Phytomyza fuscula Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Phytomyza gentianae Hendel, 1920 
  • Phytomyza glabra Hendel, 1935 
  • Phytomyza glechomae Kaltenbach, 1862 
  • Phytomyza gymnostoma Loew, 1858 
  • Phytomyza heringiana Hendel, 1922 
  • Phytomyza hirticornis Hendel, 1932 
  • Phytomyza horticola Goureau, 1851 
  • Phytomyza lateralis Fallén, 1823 
  • Phytomyza leucanthemi Hering, 1935 
  • Phytomyza lycopi Nowakowski, 1959 
  • Phytomyza marginella Fallén, 1823 
  • Phytomyza maritima (von Tschirnhaus, 1981) 
  • Phytomyza medicaginis Hering, 1925 
  • Phytomyza milii Kaltenbach, 1864 
  • Phytomyza minuscula Goureau, 1851 
  • Phytomyza nepetae Hendel, 1922 
  • Phytomyza nigriceps (van der Wulp, 1871) 
  • Phytomyza nigripennis Fallén, 1823 
  • Phytomyza nigritella Zetterstedt, 1848 
  • Phytomyza nigritula Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Phytomyza notata Meigen, 1830 
  • Phytomyza origani Hering, 1931 
  • Phytomyza pastinacae Hendel, 1923 
  • Phytomyza phillyreae Hering in Buhr, 1930 
  • Phytomyza plantaginis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851 
  • Phytomyza primulae Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851 
  • Phytomyza ranunculi (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Phytomyza robustella Hendel, 1936 
  • Phytomyza rostrata Hering, 1934 
  • Phytomyza rufipes Meigen, 1830 
  • Phytomyza scrophulariae (Spencer, 1966) 
  • Phytomyza sedi Kaltenbach, 1869 
  • Phytomyza solidaginis Hendel, 1920 
  • Phytomyza spinaciae Hendel, 1935 
  • Phytomyza spondylii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851 
  • Phytomyza syngenesiae (Hardy, 1849) 
  • Phytomyza tanaceti Hendel, 1923 
  • Phytomyza tenella Meigen, 1830 
  • Phytomyza thymi Hering, 1928 
  • Phytomyza trollii Hering, 1930 
  • Phytomyza tussilaginis Hendel, 1925 
  • Phytomyza varipes Macquart, 1835 
  • Phytomyza virgaureae Hering, 1926 
  • Phytomyza vitalbae Kaltenbach, 1872 
  • Pseudonapomyza atra (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Pseudonapomyza europaea Spencer, 1973 
  • Pseudonapomyza hispanica Spencer, 1973 
  • Ptochomyza asparagi Hering, 1942 

Anisopodidae (3)

  • Sylvicola fenestralis (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Sylvicola fuscatus (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Sylvicola zetterstedti (Edwards, 1923) 

Anthomyiidae (130)

  • Adia cinerella (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Adia grisella (Rondani, 1871) 
  • Alliopsis glacialis (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Alliopsis silvestris (Fallén, 1824) 
  • Botanophila discreta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Botanophila dissecta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Botanophila gentianae (Pandellé, 1900) 
  • Botanophila latifrons (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Botanophila maculipes (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Botanophila monticola (Karl, 1932) 
  • Botanophila rubrifrons (Ringdahl, 1933) 
  • Botanophila setosa (Séguy, 1925) 
  • Botanophila silvatica (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Botanophila sonchi (Hardy, 1872) 
  • Botanophila spinosa (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Botanophila striolata (Fallén, 1824) 
  • Botanophila turcica (Hennig, 1972) 
  • Botanophila varicolor (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Calythea dedecorata (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Calythea nigricans (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Calythea pratincola (Panzer, 1809) 
  • Chiastocheta rotundiventris Hennig, 1953 
  • Chirosia albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Chirosia cinerosa (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Chirosia crassiseta Stein, 1908 
  • Chirosia flavipennis (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Chirosia griseifrons (Séguy, 1923) 
  • Delia albula (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Delia antiqua (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Delia brunnescens (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Delia cardui (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Delia coarctata (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Delia commixta (Séguy, 1925) 
  • Delia coronariae (Hendel, 1925) 
  • Delia echinata (Séguy, 1923) 
  • Delia fallax (Loew, 1873) 
  • Delia floralis (Fallén, 1824) 
  • Delia floricola Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Delia gallica Hennig, 1974 
  • Delia linearis (Stein, 1898) 
  • Delia longicauda (Strobl, 1898) 
  • Delia nigrescens (Rondani, 1877) 
  • Delia nuda (Strobl, 1901) 
  • Delia setigera (Stein, 1920) 
  • Delia tumidula (Ringdahl, 1949) 
  • Egle ciliata (Walker, 1849) 
  • Egle minuta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Egle parva Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Emmesomyia grisea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Enneastigma compressum (Stein, 1916) 
  • Eustalomyia hilaris (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Eustalomyia histrio (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Eutrichota schineri (Schnabl, 1910) 
  • Eutrichota similis (Schnabl in Schnabl & Dziedzicki, 1911) 
  • Fucellia maritima (Haliday, 1838) 
  • Fucellia tergina (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Heterostylodes nominabilis Collin, 1947 
  • Heterostylodes pilifer (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Heterostylodes pratensis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Hydrophoria albiceps (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Hydrophoria diabata (Pandellé, 1899) 
  • Hydrophoria lancifer (Harris, 1780) 
  • Hydrophoria linogrisea (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Hydrophoria ruralis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Hydrophoria silvicola (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Hyporites montanus (Schiner, 1862) 
  • Lasiomma picipes (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Leucophora cinerea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Leucophora dissimilis (Villeneuve, 1920) 
  • Leucophora dorsalis (Stein, 1916) 
  • Leucophora grisella Hennig, 1967 
  • Leucophora obtusa (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Leucophora personata (Collin, 1922) 
  • Leucophora sericea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Leucophora sociata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Leucophora sponsa (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Myopina myopina (Fallén, 1824) 
  • Paradelia intersecta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Paradelia palpata (Stein, 1906) 
  • Paregle audacula (Harris, 1780) 
  • Paregle coerulescens (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Paregle pilipes (Stein, 1916) 
  • Pegomya argyrocephala (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Pegomya betae (Curtis, 1847) Mouche de la betterave
  • Pegomya bicolor (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Pegomya caesia Stein, 1906 
  • Pegomya calyptrata (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Pegomya conformis (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Pegomya euphorbiae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Pegomya exilis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Pegomya flavifrons (Walker, 1849) 
  • Pegomya fulgens (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Pegomya geniculata (Bouché, 1834) 
  • Pegomya haemorrhoum (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Pegomya holosteae (Hering, 1924) 
  • Pegomya hybernae Michelsen, 1988 
  • Pegomya hyoscyami (Panzer, 1809) 
  • Pegomya laticornis (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Pegomya lurida (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Pegomya meridiana (Villeneuve, 1923) 
  • Pegomya notabilis (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Pegomya pulchripes (Loew, 1857) 
  • Pegomya rubivora (Coquillett in Slingerland, 1897) 
  • Pegomya ruficeps (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Pegomya rufina (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Pegomya setaria (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Pegomya sociella Stein, 1906 
  • Pegomya steini Hendel, 1925 
  • Pegomya suaedae Hering, 1927 
  • Pegomya terebrans (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Pegomya terminalis (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Pegomya testacea (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Pegomya ulmaria (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Pegomya zonata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Pegoplata aestiva (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Pegoplata annulata (Pandellé, 1899) 
  • Pegoplata debilis (Stein, 1916) 
  • Pegoplata infirma (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Phorbia fumigata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Phorbia juncorum Ringdahl, 1959 
  • Phorbia sepia (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Strobilomyia anthracina (Czerny, 1906) 
  • Strobilomyia carbonaria (Ringdahl, 1948) 
  • Strobilomyia melania (Ackland, 1965) 
  • Subhylemyia longula (Fallén, 1824) 
  • Tettigoniomyia cribrata (Villeneuve, 1923) 
  • Zaphne ambigua (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Zaphne caudata (Zetterstedt, 1855) 
  • Zaphne divisa (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Zaphne inuncta (Zetterstedt, 1838) 

Anthomyzidae (11)

  • Anagnota bicolor (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Anagnota major Roháček & Freidberg, 1993 
  • Anthomyza clara Roháček, 2006 
  • Anthomyza collini Andersson, 1976 
  • Anthomyza gracilis Fallén, 1823 
  • Anthomyza neglecta Collin, 1944 
  • Fungomyza albimana (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Paranthomyza nitida (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Santhomyza inermis Roháček, 1984 
  • Stiphrosoma sabulosum (Haliday, 1837) 
  • Typhamyza bifasciata (Wood, 1911) 

Asilidae (190)

  • Ancylorhynchus glaucius (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Ancylorhynchus glaucius glaucius (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Andrenosoma albibarbe (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Andrenosoma albopilosum Villeneuve, 1911 
  • Andrenosoma atrum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Andrenosoma bayardi Séguy, 1952 
  • Andrenosoma cyrtoxys Séguy, 1952 
  • Andrenosoma leucogenys Séguy, 1952 
  • Aneomochtherus confusus (Tsacas, 1965) 
  • Aneomochtherus flavicornis (Ruthe, 1831) 
  • Aneomochtherus flavicornis flavicornis (Ruthe, 1831) 
  • Aneomochtherus flavipes (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Antipalus varipes (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Antiphrisson trifarius (Loew, 1849) 
  • Asilus barbarus Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Cerdistus erythrurus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Cerdistus melanomerus Tsacas, 1964 
  • Choerades dioctriaeformis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Choerades fuliginosa (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Choerades fulva (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Choerades gilva (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Choerades ignea (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Choerades rufipes (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Crobilocerus auriger Musso, 1973 
  • Cyrtopogon culminum Bigot, 1885 
  • Cyrtopogon flavimanus Meigen, 1820 
  • Cyrtopogon fulvicornis (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Cyrtopogon fulvicornis fulvicornis (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Cyrtopogon lateralis (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Cyrtopogon maculipennis (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Cyrtopogon maculipennis maculipennis (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Cyrtopogon meyerduerii Mik, 1864 
  • Cyrtopogon perrisi Séguy, 1927 
  • Cyrtopogon pyrenaeus Villeneuve, 1913 
  • Cyrtopogon ruficornis (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Dasypogon atratus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Dasypogon diadema (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Didysmachus picipes (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Dioctria annulata Meigen, 1820 
  • Dioctria atricapilla Meigen, 1804 
  • Dioctria berlandi Séguy, 1927 
  • Dioctria bicincta Meigen, 1820 
  • Dioctria calceata Meigen, 1820 
  • Dioctria calceata calceata Meigen, 1820 
  • Dioctria claripennis Villeneuve, 1908 
  • Dioctria cothurnata Meigen, 1820 
  • Dioctria flavipennis Meigen, 1820 
  • Dioctria gracilis Meigen, 1820 
  • Dioctria harcyniae Loew, 1844 
  • Dioctria humeralis Zeller, 1840 
  • Dioctria lata Loew, 1853 
  • Dioctria lateralis Meigen, 1804 
  • Dioctria linearis (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Dioctria linearis laeta Loew, 1860 
  • Dioctria longicornis Meigen, 1820 
  • Dioctria oelandica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Dioctria wiedemanni Meigen, 1820 
  • Dysmachus bifurcus (Loew, 1848) 
  • Dysmachus bimucronatus (Loew, 1854) 
  • Dysmachus cochleatus (Loew, 1854) 
  • Dysmachus cristatus (Wiedemann, 1820) 
  • Dysmachus fuscipennis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Dysmachus hamulatus (Loew, 1854) 
  • Dysmachus harpax Villeneuve, 1904 
  • Dysmachus hiulcus (Pandellé, 1905) 
  • Dysmachus praemorsus (Loew, 1854) 
  • Dysmachus putoni Séguy, 1927 
  • Dysmachus stylifer (Loew, 1854) 
  • Dysmachus trigonus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Dystolmus kiesenwetteri (Loew, 1854) 
  • Echthistus cognatus (Loew, 1849) 
  • Echthistus rufinervis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Engelepogon brunnipes (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Engelepogon brunnipes brunnipes (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Erax barbatus Scopoli, 1763 
  • Erax punctipennis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Eriopogon laniger (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Eutolmus mediocris Becker, 1923 
  • Eutolmus rufibarbis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Glyphotriclis ornatus (Schiner, 1868) 
  • Habropogon appendiculatus Schiner, 1867 
  • Habropogon exquisitus (Wiedemann, 1820) 
  • Habropogon longiventris Loew, 1847 
  • Heteropogon manicatus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Heteropogon timondavidi Tsacas, 1970 
  • Holopogon auribarbis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Holopogon brunnipes (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Holopogon chalcogaster (Dufour, 1850) 
  • Holopogon dimidiatus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Holopogon fumipennis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Holopogon melaleucus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Holopogon melas (Dufour, 1852) 
  • Holopogon nigripennis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Holopogon nigripennis nigripennis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Holopogon priscus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Holopogon venustus (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Kurzenkoiellus dasypygus (Loew, 1849) 
  • Laphria aurea (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Laphria bomboides Macquart, 1849 
  • Laphria bomboides benardi Villeneuve, 1911 
  • Laphria bomboides bomboides Macquart, 1849 
  • Laphria ephippium (Fabricius, 1777) 
  • Laphria galathei A. Costa, 1857 
  • Laphria gibbosa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Laphria leucocephala Meigen, 1804 
  • Laphria meridionalis Mulsant & Revelière, 1860 
  • Laphria scutellata Macquart, 1835 
  • Lasiopogon cinctus (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Lasiopogon fourcatensis Timon-David, 1950 
  • Lasiopogon immaculatus Strobl, 1893 
  • Lasiopogon macquarti (Perris, 1852) 
  • Lasiopogon montanus Schiner, 1862 
  • Leptarthrus brevirostris (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Leptarthrus brevirostris brevirostris (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Leptogaster cylindrica (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Leptogaster cylindrica cylindrica (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Leptogaster cylindrica hispanica Meigen, 1838 
  • Leptogaster cylindrica pedunculata Loew, 1847 
  • Leptogaster guttiventris Zetterstedt, 1842 
  • Leptogaster nitida Macquart, 1826 
  • Leptogaster pubicornis Loew, 1847 
  • Leptogaster pumila (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Leptogaster subtilis Loew, 1847 
  • Lithoeciscus heydenii (Loew, 1871) 
  • Lithoeciscus heydenii heydenii (Loew, 1871) 
  • Machimus arthriticus (Zeller, 1840) 
  • Machimus caliginosus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Machimus chrysitis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Machimus chrysitis chrysitis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Machimus debilis Becker, 1923 
  • Machimus fimbriatus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Machimus fortis (Loew, 1849) 
  • Machimus lacinulatus Loew, 1854 
  • Machimus pilipes (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Machimus pyrenaicus Becker, 1923 
  • Machimus setibarbus (Loew, 1849) 
  • Neoepitriptus inconstans (Wiedemann, 1820) 
  • Neoepitriptus setosulus (Zeller, 1840) 
  • Neoitamus cothurnatus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Neoitamus cyaneocinctus (Pandellé, 1905) 
  • Neoitamus cyanurus (Loew, 1849) 
  • Neoitamus socius (Loew, 1871) 
  • Neomochtherus alpinus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Neomochtherus pallipes (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Neomochtherus schineri (Egger, 1855) 
  • Pamponerus germanicus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Philonicus albiceps (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Pogonosoma maroccanum (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Pogonosoma minor Loew, 1869 
  • Premochtherus aquitanus (Tsacas, 1964) 
  • Premochtherus sphaeristes (Tsacas, 1963) 
  • Pycnopogon apiformis (Macquart, 1849) 
  • Pycnopogon fasciculatus (Loew, 1847) 
  • Pycnopogon leucostomus Engel, 1930 
  • Pycnopogon pallidipennis (Brullé, 1836) 
  • Rhadiurgus variabilis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Saropogon comosus Loew, 1869 
  • Saropogon jugulum (Loew, 1847) 
  • Saropogon leucocephalus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Saropogon leucocephalus leucocephalus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Scytomedes haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Stenopogon callosus (Pallas, 1818) 
  • Stenopogon coracinus (Loew, 1847) 
  • Stenopogon costatus Loew, 1871 
  • Stenopogon costatus costatus Loew, 1871 
  • Stenopogon elongatus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Stenopogon gruenbergi Becker, 1911 
  • Stenopogon junceus (Wiedemann, 1820) 
  • Stenopogon sabaudus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Stichopogon albofasciatus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Stichopogon barbistrellus Loew, 1854 
  • Stichopogon elegantulus (Wiedemann, 1820) 
  • Stichopogon inaequalis Loew, 1847 
  • Stichopogon scaliger Loew, 1847 
  • Stichopogon scaliger scaliger Loew, 1847 
  • Stichopogon schineri Koch, 1872 
  • Stilpnogaster aemula (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Stilpnogaster aemula aemula (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Stilpnogaster aemula setiventris (Zetterstedt, 1859) 
  • Stilpnogaster stabilis (Zeller, 1840) 
  • Tolmerus atripes Loew, 1854 
  • Tolmerus cingulatus (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Tolmerus corsicus Schiner, 1867 
  • Tolmerus cowini (Hobby, 1946) 
  • Tolmerus cyrnaeus (Oldroyd, 1946) 
  • Tolmerus diagonalis (Pandellé, 1905) 
  • Tolmerus micans (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Tolmerus poecilogaster (Loew, 1849) 
  • Tolmerus pyragra (Zeller, 1840) 
  • Triclis olivaceus (Loew, 1851) 

Asteiidae (4)

  • Asteia amoena Meigen, 1830 
  • Asteia concinna Meigen, 1830 
  • Leiomyza dudai Sabrosky, 1956 
  • Leiomyza scatophagina (Fallén, 1823) 

Athericidae (1)

  • Ibisia vaillanti Thomas, 1982 

Aulacigastridae (3)

  • Aulacigaster leucopeza (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Podocera soniae (Merz & Roháček, 2005) 
  • Podocera winnertzii (Egger, 1862) 

Bibionidae (20)

  • Bibio brunnipes (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Bibio clavipes Meigen, 1818 
  • Bibio femoralis Meigen, 1838 
  • Bibio ferruginatus (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Bibio lautaretensis Villeneuve, 1925 
  • Bibio lepidus Loew, 1871 
  • Bibio leucopterus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Bibio nigriventris Haliday, 1833 
  • Bibio pomonae (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Bibio reticulatus Loew, 1846 
  • Bibio varipes Meigen, 1830 
  • Bibio villosus Meigen, 1818 
  • Dilophus bispinosus Lundström, 1913 
  • Dilophus borealis Skartveit, 1993 
  • Dilophus femoratus Meigen, 1804 
  • Dilophus humeralis Zetterstedt, 1850 
  • Dilophus minor Strobl, 1900 
  • Dilophus neglectus Haenni, 1982 
  • Dilophus tenuis Meigen, 1818 
  • Penthetria funebris Meigen, 1804 

Blephariceridae (20)

  • Apistomyia elegans Bigot, 1862 
  • Blepharicera fasciata (Westwood, 1842) 
  • Blepharicera fasciata fasciata (Westwood, 1842) 
  • Dioptopsis vernus Giudicelli, 1963 
  • Hapalothrix lugubris Loew, 1876 
  • Liponeura angelieri Giudicelli & Lavandier, 1975 
  • Liponeura bischoffi Edwards, 1928 
  • Liponeura brevirostris Loew, 1877 
  • Liponeura cinerascens Loew, 1844 
  • Liponeura cinerascens cinerascens Loew, 1844 
  • Liponeura cinerascens minor Bischoff, 1922 
  • Liponeura cordata Vimmer, 1916 
  • Liponeura cortensis Giudicelli, 1963 
  • Liponeura decampsi Giudicelli & Lavandier, 1975 
  • Liponeura deceptiva Vaillant, 1968 
  • Liponeura decipiens Bezzi, 1913 
  • Liponeura edwardsi Bischoff, 1930 
  • Liponeura edwardsiana Mannheims, 1954 
  • Liponeura gelaiana Giudicelli & Lavandier, 1975 
  • Liponeura matris Zwick, 1982 

Bolitophilidae (15)

  • Bolitophila aperta Lundström, 1915 
  • Bolitophila austriaca (Mayer, 1950) 
  • Bolitophila bimaculata Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Bolitophila cinerea Meigen, 1818 
  • Bolitophila dubia Siebke, 1863 
  • Bolitophila edwardsiana Stackelberg, 1969 
  • Bolitophila hybrida (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Bolitophila maculipennis Walker, 1836 
  • Bolitophila modesta Lackschewitz, 1937 
  • Bolitophila occlusa Edwards, 1913 
  • Bolitophila pseudohybrida Landrock, 1912 
  • Bolitophila saundersii (Curtis, 1836) 
  • Bolitophila spelaeicola Tollet, 1955 
  • Bolitophila spinigera Edwards, 1925 
  • Bolitophila tenella Winnertz, 1863 

Bombyliidae (144)

  • Amictus variegatus (Meigen, 1835) 
  • Anastoechus exalbidus (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Anastoechus hyrcanus (Pallas & Wiedemann, 1818) 
  • Anastoechus nitidulus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Anastoechus stramineus (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Anthrax aethiops (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Anthrax binotatus Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820 
  • Anthrax chionostigma Tsacas, 1962 
  • Anthrax pilosulus Strobl, 1902 
  • Anthrax punctulatus Macquart, 1835 
  • Anthrax virgo Egger, 1859 
  • Apolysis cinerea (Séguy, 1926) 
  • Bombylisoma croaticum (Kertész, 1901) 
  • Bombylisoma minimum (Scopoli, 1771) 
  • Bombylisoma nigriceps (Loew, 1862) 
  • Bombylius ambustus Pallas & Wiedemann, 1818 
  • Bombylius analis Olivier, 1789 
  • Bombylius canescens Mikan, 1796 
  • Bombylius cinerarius Pallas & Wiedemann, 1818 
  • Bombylius citrinus Loew, 1855 
  • Bombylius cruciatus Fabricius, 1798 
  • Bombylius fimbriatus Meigen, 1820 
  • Bombylius fulvescens Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820 
  • Bombylius fuscus Fabricius, 1791 
  • Bombylius medius Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Bombylius minor Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Bombylius mus Bigot, 1862 
  • Bombylius niveus Meigen, 1804 
  • Bombylius posticus Fabricius, 1805 
  • Bombylius pumilus Meigen, 1820 
  • Bombylius semifuscus Meigen, 1820 
  • Bombylius torquatus Loew, 1855 
  • Bombylius trichurus Pallas & Wiedemann, 1818 
  • Caecanthrax arabicus (Macquart, 1840) 
  • Chalcochiton holosericea (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Cononedys scutellata (Meigen, 1835) 
  • Conophorus alpicola Villeneuve, 1904 
  • Conophorus flavescens (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Conophorus fuliginosus (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Conophorus fuminervis (Dufour, 1852) 
  • Conophorus fuscipennis (Macquart, 1840) 
  • Conophorus griseus (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Conophorus macroglossus (Dufour, 1852) 
  • Conophorus mauritanicus Bigot, 1892 
  • Conophorus virescens (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Cyllenia marginata Loew, 1846 
  • Cyllenia rustica (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Cytherea brevirostris (Olivier, 1811) 
  • Cytherea infuscata (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Cytherea obscura Fabricius, 1794 
  • Dischistus senex (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Eclimus gracilis Loew, 1844 
  • Exhyalanthrax afer (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Exhyalanthrax muscarius (Pallas, 1818) 
  • Exoprosopa bowdeni Sanchez-Terrón, 1990 
  • Exoprosopa capucina (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Exoprosopa cleomene Egger, 1859 
  • Exoprosopa dispar Loew, 1869 
  • Exoprosopa grandis Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820 
  • Exoprosopa italica (Rossi, 1794) 
  • Exoprosopa jacchus (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Exoprosopa minos (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Exoprosopa pandora (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Exoprosopa rivularis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Exoprosopa rutilla (Pallas in C. R. W. Wiedemann, 1818) 
  • Geron gibbosus (Olivier, 1789) 
  • Geron halteralis Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820 
  • Geron krymensis Paramonov, 1929 
  • Hemipenthes maura (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Hemipenthes velutina (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Heteralonia aeaca (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Heteralonia algira (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Heteralonia megerlei (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Heteralonia pygmalion (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Ligyra ferrea (Walker, 1849) 
  • Lomatia belzebul (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Lomatia lachesis Egger, 1859 
  • Lomatia lateralis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Lomatia sabea (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Lomatia tysiphone Loew in Schiner, 1860 
  • Micomitra iris (Loew, 1869) 
  • Micomitra stupida (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Pachyanthrax telamon (Loew, 1869) 
  • Parageron incisus (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Petrorossia hespera (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Phthiria canescens Loew, 1846 
  • Phthiria conspicua Loew, 1846 
  • Phthiria fulva Meigen, 1804 
  • Phthiria gaedii Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820 
  • Phthiria lacteipennis Strobl, 1909 
  • Phthiria minuta (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Phthiria pulicaria (Mikan, 1796) 
  • Phthiria scutellaris Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820 
  • Phthiria subnitens Loew, 1846 
  • Phthiria umbripennis Loew, 1846 
  • Phthiria vagans Loew, 1846 
  • Satyramoeba hetrusca (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Spogostylum isis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Spogostylum trinotatum (Dufour, 1852) 
  • Spogostylum tripunctatum (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Stomylomyia europaea (Loew, 1869) 
  • Systoechus ctenopterus (Mikan, 1787) 
  • Systoechus gradatus (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Systoechus longirostris Becker, 1916 
  • Systoechus microcephalus (Loew, 1855) 
  • Thyridanthrax elegans (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Thyridanthrax elegans elegans (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Thyridanthrax fenestratus (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Thyridanthrax incanus (Klug, 1832) 
  • Thyridanthrax obliteratus (Loew, 1869) 
  • Thyridanthrax perspicillaris (Loew, 1869) 
  • Thyridanthrax perspicillaris perspicillaris (Loew, 1869) 
  • Thyridanthrax polyphemus (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Toxophora fasciculata (Villers, 1789) 
  • Toxophora fuscipennis (Macquart, 1840) 
  • Triplasius pictus (Panzer, 1794) 
  • Usia aenea (Rossi, 1794) 
  • Usia angustifrons Becker, 1906 
  • Usia atrata (Fabricius, 1798) 
  • Usia aurata (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Usia florea (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Usia novakii Strobl, 1902 
  • Usia pusilla Meigen, 1820 
  • Villa abbadon (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Villa brunnea Becker, 1916 
  • Villa cana (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Villa cingulata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Villa cingulum (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Villa claripennis (Kowarz, 1867) 
  • Villa deludens François, 1966 
  • Villa distincta (Meigen in Waltl, 1838) 
  • Villa euzona (Loew, 1869) 
  • Villa fasciata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Villa fasciata fasciata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Villa fasciculata Becker, 1916 
  • Villa halteralis (Kowarz, 1883) 
  • Villa ixion (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Villa leucostoma (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Villa modesta (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Villa niphobleta (Loew, 1869) 
  • Villa occulata (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1820) 
  • Villa paniscus (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Villa parilis François, 1969 
  • Villa stenozona (Loew, 1869) 

Braulidae (2)

  • Braula coeca Nitzsch, 1818 
  • Braula schmitzi Örösi Pál, 1939 

Calliphoridae (58)

  • Angioneura cyrtoneurina (Zetterstedt, 1859) 
  • Bellardia bayeri (Jacentkovsky, 1937) 
  • Bellardia corsicana (Villeneuve, 1911) 
  • Bellardia obsoleta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Bellardia pandia (Walker, 1849) 
  • Bellardia vespillo (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Bellardia viarum (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Bellardia vulgaris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Calliphora loewi Enderlein, 1903 
  • Calliphora vomitoria (Linnaeus, 1758) Mouche bleue
  • Chrysomya albiceps (Wiedemann, 1819) 
  • Eggisops pecchiolii Rondani, 1862 
  • Eurychaeta muscaria (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Eurychaeta palpalis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Lucilia bufonivora Moniez, 1876 
  • Lucilia illustris (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Lucilia pilosiventris Kramer, 1910 
  • Lucilia regalis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Lucilia richardsi Collin, 1926 
  • Lucilia silvarum (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Melanomya nana (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Melinda gentilis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Melinda viridicyanea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Morinia doronici (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Nesodexia corsicana Villeneuve, 1911 
  • Nitellia ospedaliana Lehrer, 2007 
  • Onesia canescens Villeneuve, 1926 
  • Onesia floralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Onesia zumpti Schumann, 1964 
  • Phormia regina (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Pollenia amentaria (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Pollenia angustigena Wainwright, 1940 
  • Pollenia atramentaria (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Pollenia bicolor Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Pollenia contempta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 
  • Pollenia fulvipalpis Macquart, 1835 
  • Pollenia griseotomentosa (Jacentkovsky, 1944) 
  • Pollenia hungarica Rognes, 1987 
  • Pollenia labialis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 
  • Pollenia leclercqiana (Lehrer, 1978) 
  • Pollenia paupera Rondani, 1862 
  • Pollenia pediculata Macquart, 1834 
  • Pollenia rudis (Fabricius, 1794) Mouche des greniers
  • Pollenia ruficrura Rondani, 1862 
  • Pollenia tenuiforceps Séguy, 1928 
  • Pollenia vagabunda (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Pollenia venturii Zumpt, 1956 
  • Pollenia vera Jacentkovsky, 1936 
  • Pollenia viatica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Protocalliphora azurea (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Protocalliphora falcozi Séguy, 1928 
  • Protocalliphora rognesi Thompson & Pont, 1993 
  • Protophormia terraenovae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Rhyncomya columbina (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhyncomya felina (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Rhyncomya impavida (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Rhyncomya speciosa (Loew, 1844) 
  • Trypocalliphora braueri (Hendel, 1901) 

Camillidae (1)

  • Camilla glabra (Fallén, 1823) 

Campichoetidae (2)

  • Campichoeta obscuripennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Campichoeta punctum (Meigen, 1830) 

Canacidae (12)

  • Canace nasica (Haliday, 1839) 
  • Pelomyiella cinerella (Haliday, 1837) 
  • Pelomyiella mallochi (Sturtevant, 1923) 
  • Tethina albosetulosa (Strobl, 1900) 
  • Tethina czernyi (Hendel, 1934) 
  • Tethina flavigenis (Hendel, 1934) 
  • Tethina grisea (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Tethina illota (Haliday, 1838) 
  • Tethina nigrofemorata Beschovski, 1997 
  • Tethina pallipes (Loew, 1865) 
  • Tethina salinicola Beschovski, 1998 
  • Tethina strobliana (Mercier, 1923) 

Carnidae (6)

  • Carnus hemapterus Nitzsch, 1818 
  • Meoneura exigua Collin, 1930 
  • Meoneura flavifrons Papp, 1981 
  • Meoneura helvetica Papp, 1997 
  • Meoneura neottiophila Collin, 1930 
  • Meoneura triangularis Collin, 1930 

Cecidomyiidae (539)

  • Acericecis vitrina (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Acodiplosis inulae (Loew, 1847) 
  • Ametrodiplosis crassinerva (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Ametrodiplosis duclosii (Tavares, 1930) 
  • Anabremia bellevoyei (Kieffer, 1896) 
  • Anabremia viciae Kieffer, 1913 
  • Anarete candidata Haliday, 1833 
  • Anarete lacteipennis Kieffer, 1906 
  • Anarete rubra Kieffer, 1906 
  • Anthodiplosis rudimentalis (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Antichiridium caricis (Kieffer, 1898) 
  • Aphidoletes abietis (Kieffer, 1896) 
  • Aphidoletes aphidimyza (Rondani, 1847) 
  • Aphidoletes urticaria (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Apiomyia bergenstammi (Wachtl, 1882) 
  • Aprionus bidentatus (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Aprionus flavidus (Winnertz, 1870) 
  • Aprionus miki Kieffer, 1895 
  • Aprionus similis Mamaev, 1963 
  • Aprionus spiniger (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Arceuthomyia valerii (Tavares, 1904) 
  • Arnoldiola dryophila (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Arnoldiola libera (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Arnoldiola quercus (Binnie, 1877) 
  • Arnoldiola sambuci (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Arthrocnodax fagi Kieffer, 1901 
  • Arthrocnodax gemmarum Kieffer, 1895 
  • Arthrocnodax tanaceti Kieffer, 1925 
  • Asphondylia baudysi Vimmer, 1937 
  • Asphondylia borzi (Stefani, 1898) 
  • Asphondylia coronillae (Vallot, 1829) 
  • Asphondylia dorycnii (Müller, 1870) 
  • Asphondylia fusca (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Asphondylia genistae (Loew, 1850) 
  • Asphondylia lupulinae Kieffer, 1909 
  • Asphondylia melanopus Kieffer, 1890 
  • Asphondylia menthae Kieffer, 1902 
  • Asphondylia miki Wachtl, 1880 
  • Asphondylia ononidis F. Löw, 1873 
  • Asphondylia pilosa Kieffer, 1898 
  • Asphondylia pruniperda Rondani, 1867 
  • Asphondylia rosmarini Kieffer, 1896 
  • Asphondylia sarothamni (Loew, 1850) 
  • Asphondylia scrophulariae Schiner, 1856 
  • Asphondylia serpylli Kieffer, 1898 
  • Asphondylia stefanii Kieffer, 1898 
  • Asphondylia swaedae Kieffer, 1909 
  • Asphondylia ulicis Trail, 1873 
  • Asphondylia verbasci (Vallot, 1827) 
  • Asynapta pectoralis (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Atrichosema aceris Kieffer, 1904 
  • Bayeria buhri Mohn, 1958 
  • Bayeriola salicariae (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Bayeriola thymicola (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Blastodiplosis artemisiae (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Blastomyia origani (Tavares, 1901) 
  • Brachineura minima Kieffer, 1904 
  • Brachineura squamata Kieffer, 1904 
  • Brachineura squamigera (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Bremia bifurcata Kieffer, 1904 
  • Bremia ciliata Kieffer, 1904 
  • Bremia longicornis Kieffer, 1904 
  • Bremia longipes (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Bremiola onobrychidis (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Bryocrypta dubia Kieffer, 1896 
  • Bryocrypta vesiculosa Kieffer, 1913 
  • Bryomyia bergrothi Kieffer, 1895 
  • Camptodiplosis boleti (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Camptomyia binotata Kieffer, 1894 
  • Camptomyia concolor Kieffer, 1894 
  • Camptomyia corticalis (Loew, 1851) 
  • Camptomyia erythromma (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Camptomyia nigricornis Kieffer, 1894 
  • Camptomyia pallida Kieffer, 1894 
  • Camptomyia populi (Dufour, 1841) 
  • Camptomyia recta Kieffer, 1896 
  • Campylomyza bicolor Meigen, 1818 
  • Campylomyza flavipes Meigen, 1818 
  • Catocha latipes Haliday, 1833 
  • Cecidomyia pini (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Chelobremia sublevis (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Clinodiplosis botularia (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Clinodiplosis cattleyae (Molliard, 1903) 
  • Clinodiplosis cilicrus (Kieffer, 1889) 
  • Clinorhytis flavitarsis (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Colomyia appendiculata Kieffer, 1901 
  • Colomyia clavata Kieffer, 1891 
  • Colpodia angustipennis (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Contarinia acerplicans (Kieffer, 1889) 
  • Contarinia acetosellae (Rübsaamen, 1891) 
  • Contarinia aconitifloris Stelter, 1962 
  • Contarinia aequalis Kieffer, 1898 
  • Contarinia anthobia (F. Löw, 1877) 
  • Contarinia anthonoma (Kieffer, 1890) 
  • Contarinia aprilina Kieffer, 1901 
  • Contarinia arrhenatheri Kieffer, 1901 
  • Contarinia asperulae Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia avenae Kieffer, 1901 
  • Contarinia ballotae Kieffer, 1898 
  • Contarinia barbichei (Kieffer, 1890) 
  • Contarinia bitensis (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Contarinia brizae Kieffer, 1896 
  • Contarinia campanulae (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Contarinia carpini Kieffer, 1897 
  • Contarinia chrysanthemi (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Contarinia coryli (Kaltenbach, 1859) 
  • Contarinia craccae Loew, 1850 
  • Contarinia crispans Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia cucubali Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia cybelae Gagné, 1972 
  • Contarinia echii (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Contarinia erigeronis Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia galeobdolontis Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia galii Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia gei Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia heraclei (Rübsaamen, 1889) 
  • Contarinia ilicis Kieffer, 1898 
  • Contarinia jacobaeae (Loew, 1850) 
  • Contarinia lathyri Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia lentis Aczél, 1944 
  • Contarinia luteola Tavares, 1902 
  • Contarinia medicaginis Kieffer, 1895 
  • Contarinia melanocera Kieffer, 1904 
  • Contarinia molluginis (Rübsaamen, 1889) 
  • Contarinia nasturtii (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Contarinia nubilipennis (Kieffer, 1889) 
  • Contarinia onobrychidis Kieffer, 1895 
  • Contarinia ononidis Kieffer, 1899 
  • Contarinia picridis (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Contarinia pilosellae Kieffer, 1896 
  • Contarinia pisi (Loew, 1850) 
  • Contarinia pruniflorum Coutin & Rambier, 1955 
  • Contarinia pulchripes (Kieffer, 1890) 
  • Contarinia pyrivora (Riley, 1886) 
  • Contarinia quercina (Rübsaamen, 1890) 
  • Contarinia quinquenotata (F. Low, 1888) 
  • Contarinia ribis Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia rumicis (Loew, 1850) 
  • Contarinia sambuci (Kaltenbach, 1873) 
  • Contarinia scabiosae Kieffer, 1898 
  • Contarinia schlechtendaliana (Rübsaamen, 1893) 
  • Contarinia scoparii (Rübsaamen, 1889) 
  • Contarinia scrophulariae Kieffer, 1896 
  • Contarinia silvestris Kieffer, 1897 
  • Contarinia sorbi Kieffer, 1896 
  • Contarinia steini (Karsch, 1881) 
  • Contarinia subulifex Kieffer, 1897 
  • Contarinia symphyti Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia tragopogonis Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia tremulae Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia tritici (Kirby, 1798) 
  • Contarinia trotteri Kieffer, 1909 
  • Contarinia viburnorum Kieffer, 1913 
  • Contarinia viticola Rübsaamen, 1906 
  • Cryptoneurus musicola (Kieffer, 1896) 
  • Cryptoneurus tridentatus (Kieffer, 1896) 
  • Cystiphora leontodontis (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Cystiphora sanguinea (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Cystiphora scorzonerae Kieffer, 1909 
  • Cystiphora sonchi (Vallot, 1827) 
  • Cystiphora taraxaci (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Dasineura abietiperda (Henschel, 1880) 
  • Dasineura acrophila (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Dasineura affinis (Kieffer, 1886) 
  • Dasineura airae (Kieffer, 1897) 
  • Dasineura aparines (Kieffer, 1889) 
  • Dasineura asperulae (F. Löw, 1875) 
  • Dasineura aucupariae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura auricomi (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura auritae Rübsaamen, 1916 
  • Dasineura axillaris Kieffer, 1896 
  • Dasineura berberidis (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura bergrothiana (Mik, 1889) 
  • Dasineura betuleti (Kieffer, 1886) 
  • Dasineura bistortae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura broteri (Tavares, 1901) 
  • Dasineura bursifex (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura campanulae Rübsaamen, 1914 
  • Dasineura campanularum (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura capsulae Kieffer, 1901 
  • Dasineura cardaminis (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Dasineura caricis Kieffer, 1901 
  • Dasineura carpesii (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura centaureae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura cerastii (Binnie, 1877) 
  • Dasineura columnae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura crataegi (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Dasineura cytisi (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura daphnes (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Dasineura dianthi (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura engstfeldi (Rübsaamen, 1889) 
  • Dasineura epilobii (Low, 1889) 
  • Dasineura ericaescopariae (Dufour, 1837) 
  • Dasineura euphorbiarum (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura excavans (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura fairmairei (Kieffer, 1897) 
  • Dasineura filipendulae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura fraxinea Kieffer, 1907 
  • Dasineura fructicola (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura galeopsis Kieffer, 1897 
  • Dasineura galiicola (F. Löw, 1880) 
  • Dasineura gallica (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura geranii (Kieffer, 1907) 
  • Dasineura glechomae (Kieffer, 1889) 
  • Dasineura gleditchiae (Osten Sacken, 1866) 
  • Dasineura glyciphyli Rübsaamen, 1912 
  • Dasineura holosteae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura hygrophila (Mik, 1883) 
  • Dasineura hyperici (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Dasineura kiefferi Marchal, 1896 
  • Dasineura kiefferiana (Rübsaamen, 1891) 
  • Dasineura lamii (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura lamiicola (Mik, 1888) 
  • Dasineura lathyri (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura leguminicola (Lintner, 1879) 
  • Dasineura linosyridis Möhn, 1958 
  • Dasineura lithospermi (Loew, 1850) 
  • Dasineura lotharingiae (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Dasineura lupulinae (Kieffer, 1891) 
  • Dasineura mali (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Dasineura marginemtorquens (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Dasineura medicaginis (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Dasineura medullaris (Kieffer, 1892) 
  • Dasineura myosotidis (Kieffer, 1902) 
  • Dasineura napi (Loew, 1850) 
  • Dasineura odoratae Stelter, 1982 
  • Dasineura papaveris (Winnertz, 1890) 
  • Dasineura periclymeni (Rübsaamen, 1889) 
  • Dasineura phyteumatis (F. Löw, 1885) 
  • Dasineura pirolae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura plicatrix (Loew, 1850) 
  • Dasineura populeti (Rübsaamen, 1889) 
  • Dasineura pratensis (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura praticola (Kieffer, 1892) 
  • Dasineura pseudococcus (Thomas, 1890) 
  • Dasineura pteridicola (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Dasineura pteridis (Müller, 1871) 
  • Dasineura pulsatillae (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Dasineura pyri (Bouché, 1847) 
  • Dasineura ranunculi (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Dasineura rhododendri (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura rosmarini Tavares, 1902 
  • Dasineura rubella Kieffer, 1896 
  • Dasineura salviae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura sampaina (Tavares, 1902) 
  • Dasineura saxifragae (Kieffer, 1891) 
  • Dasineura scirpi Kieffer, 1898 
  • Dasineura scorpii (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura silvestris (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura similis (F. Löw, 1888) 
  • Dasineura sisymbrii (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Dasineura socialis (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura sodalis (F. Löw, 1877) 
  • Dasineura spadicea Rübsaamen, 1917 
  • Dasineura spiraeae (Loiselle, 1912) 
  • Dasineura stellariae Rübsaamen, 1916 
  • Dasineura strumosa (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Dasineura subterranea (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura tetensi (Rübsaamen, 1892) 
  • Dasineura tetrahit (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura teucrii (Tavares, 1903) 
  • Dasineura thomasi (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura thomasiana (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Dasineura tiliae (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Dasineura tortilis (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Dasineura tortrix (F. Löw, 1877) 
  • Dasineura traili (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura trifolii (F. Löw, 1874) 
  • Dasineura tubicoloides Gagné, 2004 
  • Dasineura turionum (Kieffer & Trotter, 1904) 
  • Dasineura tympani (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura ulicis (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura ulmicola (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura verbasci (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Dasineura viciae (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Dasineura violae (F. Löw, 1880) 
  • Dasineura virgaeaureae (Liebel, 1889) 
  • Diallactia croceus (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Dicerura scirpicola Kieffer, 1898 
  • Dicrodiplosis fasciata Kieffer, 1895 
  • Didactylomyia longimana (Felt, 1908) 
  • Diodaulus linariae (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Diodaulus traili (Kieffer, 1889) 
  • Drisina glutinosa Giard, 1893 
  • Dryomyia cocciferae (Marchal, 1897) 
  • Dryomyia lichtensteinii (F. Löw, 1878) 
  • Endaphis perfida Kieffer, 1896 
  • Feltiella acarisuga (Vallot, 1827) 
  • Frirenia tenella Kieffer, 1894 
  • Geocrypta braueri (Handlirsch, 1884) 
  • Geocrypta galii (Loew, 1850) 
  • Geocrypta trachelii (Wachtl, 1885) 
  • Gephyraulus raphanistri (Kieffer, 1886) 
  • Giraudiella inclusa (Frauenfeld, 1862) 
  • Guignonia potentillae Kieffer, 1913 
  • Hadrobremia longiventris (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Haplodiplosis marginata (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Harmandiola globuli (Rübsaamen, 1889) 
  • Harmandiola pustulans (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Holobremia fallacicornis (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Holobremia lignicola Kieffer, 1913 
  • Holoneurus ciliatus Kieffer, 1896 
  • Holoneurus cinctus Kieffer, 1894 
  • Holoneurus fulvus Kieffer, 1896 
  • Holoneurus setiger Kieffer, 1896 
  • Homobremia emarginata (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Hybolasioptera fasciata (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Hygrodiplosis vaccinii (Kieffer, 1897) 
  • Iteomyia major (Kieffer, 1889) 
  • Jaapiella alpina (Löw, 1885) 
  • Jaapiella bryoniae (Bouché, 1847) 
  • Jaapiella clethrophila Rübsaamen, 1917 
  • Jaapiella compositarum (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Jaapiella cucubali (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Jaapiella dittrichi (Rübsaamen, 1895) 
  • Jaapiella floriperda (Low, 1888) 
  • Jaapiella genistamtorquens (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Jaapiella genisticola (F. Löw, 1877) 
  • Jaapiella loticola (Rübsaamen, 1889) 
  • Jaapiella parvula (Liebel, 1889) 
  • Jaapiella scabiosae (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Jaapiella viscariae (Kieffer, 1886) 
  • Janetia panteli (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Janetiella genistae Kieffer, 1909 
  • Janetiella glechomae Tavares, 1930 
  • Janetiella lemeei (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Janetiella oenephila (Haimhoffen, 1875) 
  • Janetiella thymi (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Janetiella tuberculi (Rübsaamen, 1889) 
  • Kaltenbachiola strobi (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Karshomyia ramosa (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Kiefferia pericarpiicola (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Lamprodiplosis rhopalothrix (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Lasioptera arundinis Schiner, 1854 
  • Lasioptera calamagrostidis Rübsaamen, 1893 
  • Lasioptera carophila F. Löw, 1874 
  • Lasioptera donacis Coutin & Faivre-Amiot, 1981 
  • Lasioptera eryngii (Vallot, 1829) 
  • Lasioptera francoisi (Kieffer, 1902) 
  • Lasioptera longipes Kieffer, 1904 
  • Lasioptera populnea Wachtl, 1883 
  • Lasioptera rufa Kieffer, 1904 
  • Lathyromyza schlechtendali (Kieffer, 1886) 
  • Lauthia brachypsectra (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Lauthia cardui (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Lauthia connata (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Lauthia divisa (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Lauthia obscuripennis (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Ledomyia lineata Kieffer, 1904 
  • Ledomyia lugens (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Leptosyna acutipennis Kieffer, 1894 
  • Leptosyna quercus Kieffer, 1904 
  • Lestodiplosis alternans Kieffer, 1898 
  • Lestodiplosis chrysanthemi Kieffer, 1913 
  • Lestodiplosis corticalis Kieffer, 1898 
  • Lestodiplosis cruenta Kieffer, 1898 
  • Lestodiplosis cryphali (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Lestodiplosis fascipennis (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Lestodiplosis fratricida Kieffer, 1895 
  • Lestodiplosis frirenii (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Lestodiplosis giardi Kieffer, 1896 
  • Lestodiplosis inclusae Kieffer, 1909 
  • Lestodiplosis inermis Kieffer, 1913 
  • Lestodiplosis lineata Kieffer, 1898 
  • Lestodiplosis liviae Rübsaamen, 1901 
  • Lestodiplosis longifilis (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Lestodiplosis miastoris Kieffer, 1913 
  • Lestodiplosis mirabilis (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Lestodiplosis pallidicornis Kieffer, 1898 
  • Lestodiplosis perrisi Gagné, 2004 
  • Lestodiplosis rosea Kieffer, 1898 
  • Lestodiplosis septemguttata Kieffer, 1898 
  • Lestodiplosis tetrachaeta (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Lestodiplosis trifolii Barnes, 1928 
  • Lestodiplosis variegata (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Lestodiplosis winnertziae Kieffer, 1909 
  • Lestremia cinerea Macquart, 1826 
  • Lestremia leucophaea (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Loewiola centaureae (F. Löw, 1875) 
  • Loewiola serratulae Kieffer, 1905 
  • Macrodiplosis roboris (Hardy, 1854) 
  • Macrodiplosis volvens Kieffer, 1895 
  • Macrolabis aquilegiae (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Macrolabis cirsii (Rübsaamen, 1890) 
  • Macrolabis heraclei Kaltenbach, 1862 
  • Macrolabis hieracii Rübsaamen, 1917 
  • Macrolabis hippocrepidis Kieffer, 1898 
  • Macrolabis marteli Kieffer, 1892 
  • Macrolabis pilosellae (Binnie, 1877) 
  • Macrolabis rhodophila (Hardy, 1850) 
  • Macrolabis stellariae (Liebel, 1889) 
  • Massalongia ruber (Kieffer, 1890) 
  • Mayetiola agrostidis Ertel, 1975 
  • Mayetiola avenae (Marchal, 1895) 
  • Mayetiola bimaculata (Rübsaamen, 1895) 
  • Mayetiola clavata (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Mayetiola dactylidis Kieffer, 1896 
  • Mayetiola destructor (Say, 1817) 
  • Mayetiola graminis (Fourcroy, 1785) 
  • Mayetiola hellwigi (Rübsaamen, 1912) 
  • Mayetiola hordei Kieffer, 1909 
  • Mayetiola joannisi Kieffer, 1896 
  • Mayetiola moliniae (Rübsaamen, 1895) 
  • Mayetiola radicifica (Rübsaamen, 1895) 
  • Miastor metraloas Meinert, 1864 
  • Mikomya coryli (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Monardia atra (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Monardia stirpium Kieffer, 1895 
  • Monarthropalpus flavus (Schrank, 1776) 
  • Monobremia subterranea (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Monodiplosis liebeli (Kieffer, 1889) 
  • Mycetodiplosis boleti (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Mycodiplosis coniophaga (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Mycodiplosis pulsatillae (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Mycodiplosis tremulae Kieffer, 1895 
  • Mycodiplosis tussilaginis Kieffer, 1895 
  • Myricomyia mediterranea (F. Low, 1885) 
  • Neomikiella beckiana (Mik, 1885) 
  • Neomikiella lychnidis (Vallot, 1827) 
  • Odontodiplosis longiforceps (Kieffer, 1904) 
  • Oligotrophus juniperinus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Oligotrophus panteli Kieffer, 1898 
  • Oligotrophus sabinae Kieffer, 1898 
  • Oligotrophus schmidti Rübsaamen, 1914 
  • Orseolia cynodontis Kieffer & Massalongo, 1902 
  • Ozirhincus longicollis Rondani, 1840 
  • Ozirhincus millefolii (Wachtl, 1884) 
  • Parallelodiplosis galliperda (F. Löw, 1889) 
  • Parepidosis venustior Gagné, 2004 
  • Peromyia aurantiaca (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Peromyia caricis (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Peromyia fungicola (Kieffer, 1898) 
  • Peromyia intermedia (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Peromyia leveillei Kieffer, 1894 
  • Peromyia muscorum (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Peromyia palustris (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Peromyia sanguinea (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Phegomyia fagicola (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Phyllodiplosis cocciferae (Tavares, 1901) 
  • Physemocecis hartigi (Liebel, 1892) 
  • Physemocecis ulmi (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Placochela ligustri (Rübsaamen, 1899) 
  • Placochela nigripes (F. Löw, 1877) 
  • Planetella arenariae (Rübsaamen, 1899) 
  • Planetella billoti (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Planetella caricis (Rübsaamen, 1911) 
  • Planetella cornifex (Kieffer, 1898) 
  • Planetella frireni (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Planetella granifex (Kieffer, 1898) 
  • Planetella kneuckeri (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Planetella lambertoni (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Polystepha malpighii (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Polystepha quercus Kieffer, 1897 
  • Porricondyla bicincta (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Porricondyla citrina (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Porricondyla flavida (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Porricondyla lineata (Kieffer, 1894) 
  • Porricondyla lobata (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Porricondyla microcera (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Porricondyla nigripennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Porricondyla ramadei Thomas, 1980 
  • Porricondyla sulfurea (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Porricondyla venusta (Winnertz, 1853) 
  • Prosepidosis pectinata Kieffer, 1913 
  • Psectrosema acuticorne Gagné, 1996 
  • Psectrosema album Gagné, 1996 
  • Psectrosema nigrum Gagné, 1996 
  • Psectrosema provinciale Kieffer, 1912 
  • Rabdophaga clavifex (Kieffer, 1891) 
  • Rabdophaga degeerii (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Rabdophaga dubiosa Kieffer, 1913 
  • Rabdophaga gemmicola (Kieffer, 1896) 
  • Rabdophaga giraudiana Kieffer, 1898 
  • Rabdophaga heterobia (Loew, 1850) 
  • Rabdophaga iteobia (Kieffer, 1890) 
  • Rabdophaga karschi (Kieffer, 1891) 
  • Rabdophaga nervorum (Kieffer, 1895) 
  • Rabdophaga pierreana (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Rabdophaga pierrei (Kieffer, 1896) 
  • Rabdophaga pulvini (Kieffer, 1891) 
  • Rabdophaga saliciperda (Dufour, 1841) 
  • Rabdophaga salicis (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Rabdophaga strobilina (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Rabdophaga terminalis (Loew, 1850) 
  • Resseliella betulicola (Kieffer, 1889) 
  • Resseliella carnea (Kieffer, 1924) 
  • Resseliella lavandulae (Barnes, 1953) 
  • Resseliella oculiperda (Rübsaamen, 1893) 
  • Resseliella ranunculi (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Resseliella syringogenea (Hering, 1943) 
  • Resseliella theobaldi (Barnes, 1927) 
  • Rhizomyia fasciata Kieffer, 1904 
  • Rhizomyia perplexa Kieffer, 1898 
  • Rhizomyia silvicola Kieffer, 1904 
  • Rhopalomyia artemisiae (Bouché, 1834) 
  • Rhopalomyia baccarum (Wachtl, 1883) 
  • Rhopalomyia chrysanthemi (Ahlberg, 1939) 
  • Rhopalomyia florum (Kieffer, 1890) 
  • Rhopalomyia foliorum (Loew, 1850) 
  • Rhopalomyia hypogaea (F. Löw, 1885) 
  • Rhopalomyia millefolii (Loew, 1850) 
  • Rhopalomyia palearum (Kieffer, 1890) 
  • Rhopalomyia syngenesiae (Loew, 1850) 
  • Rhopalomyia tubifex (Bouché, 1847) 
  • Rondaniola bursaria (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Schizomyia galiorum Kieffer, 1889 
  • Schmidtiella gemmarum Rübsaamen, 1914 
  • Sitodiplosis mosellana (Géhin, 1857) 
  • Spurgia euphorbiae (Vallot, 1827) 
  • Stenodiplosis sorghicola (Coquillett, 1899) 
  • Stictobremia campylomyzae Kieffer, 1912 
  • Stomatosema nemorum Kieffer, 1904 
  • Taxomyia taxi (Inchbald, 1861) 
  • Tessaradiplosis entomophila (Perris, 1855) 
  • Thecodiplosis brachyntera (Schwägrichen, 1835) 
  • Tribremia brevitarsis Kieffer, 1904 
  • Trotteria obtusa (Loew, 1850) 
  • Trotteria umbelliferarum (Kieffer, 1902) 
  • Wachtliella caricis (Loew, 1850) 
  • Wachtliella persicariae (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Wachtliella stachydis (Bremi, 1847) 
  • Winnertzia anomala Kieffer, 1896 
  • Winnertzia carpinicola Kieffer, 1913 
  • Winnertzia citrina (Kieffer, 1888) 
  • Winnertzia corticis Kieffer, 1913 
  • Winnertzia fusca Kieffer, 1901 
  • Winnertzia levicollis Kieffer, 1900 
  • Winnertzia nigripennis Kieffer, 1896 
  • Winnertzia obscura Kieffer, 1894 
  • Winnertzia pictipes Kieffer, 1896 
  • Winnertzia proxima Kieffer, 1894 
  • Winnertzia quercicola Kieffer, 1913 
  • Winnertzia rubra Kieffer, 1894 
  • Winnertzia striaticollis Kieffer, 1901 
  • Winnertzia vexans (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Xylodiplosis aestivalis Kieffer, 1904 
  • Xylodiplosis nigritarsis (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Zeuxidiplosis giardi (Kieffer, 1896) 
  • Zygiobia carpini (F. Löw, 1874) 

Ceratopogonidae (259)

  • Allohelea tessellata (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Alluaudomyia altalocei Delécolle & Rieb, 1989 
  • Alluaudomyia bertrandi Harant & Cellier, 1949 
  • Alluaudomyia hygropetrica Vaillant, 1954 
  • Alluaudomyia limosa Clastrier, 1961 
  • Alluaudomyia meridiana Clastrier, 1978 
  • Alluaudomyia mynistensis Remm, 1979 
  • Alluaudomyia needhami Thomsen, 1935 
  • Alluaudomyia quadripunctata (Goetghebuer, 1934) 
  • Alluaudomyia riparia Clastrier, 1978 
  • Alluaudomyia splendida (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Alluaudomyia tiberghieni Neveu, 1978 
  • Atrichopogon appendiculatus (Goetghebuer, 1920) 
  • Atrichopogon breviserrus (Kieffer, 1924) 
  • Atrichopogon brunnipes (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Atrichopogon flaveolus Zilahi-Sebess, 1936 
  • Atrichopogon flavolineatus (Strobl, 1880) 
  • Atrichopogon forcipatus (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Atrichopogon fuscus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Atrichopogon latipygus Vaillant, 1957 
  • Atrichopogon lucorum (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Atrichopogon maculatus (Lundström, 1910) 
  • Atrichopogon minutus (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Atrichopogon miripalpis Kieffer, 1924 
  • Atrichopogon muelleri (Kieffer in Müller, 1905) 
  • Atrichopogon orbicularis Kieffer, 1919 
  • Atrichopogon pavidus (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Atrichopogon serrulatus Kieffer, 1924 
  • Atrichopogon winnertzi Goetghebuer, 1922 
  • Bezzia albicornis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Bezzia annulipes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Bezzia atacina Clastrier, 1962 
  • Bezzia atrifemorata Clastrier, 1962 
  • Bezzia bicolor (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Bezzia bresi Huttel & Huttel, 1951 
  • Bezzia coracina (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Bezzia exigua Goetghebuer, 1935 
  • Bezzia fascispinosa Clastrier, 1962 
  • Bezzia fenestrata Clastrier, 1962 
  • Bezzia flavicornis (Stæger, 1839) 
  • Bezzia fuliginata Clastrier, 1962 
  • Bezzia leucogaster (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Bezzia multiannulata (Strobl, 1906) 
  • Bezzia nigritula (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Bezzia nobilis (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Bezzia ornata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Bezzia palustris Clastrier, 1962 
  • Bezzia pygmaea Goetghebuer, 1920 
  • Bezzia signata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Bezzia solstitialis (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Bezzia taeniata (Haliday, 1856) 
  • Bezzia xanthogaster (Kieffer, 1919) 
  • Brachypogon beaufortanensis Delécolle & Rieb, 1992 
  • Brachypogon magnipalpis (Clastrier, 1961) 
  • Brachypogon nitidulus (Edwards, 1921) 
  • Brachypogon perpusillus (Edwards, 1921) 
  • Brachypogon sociabilis (Goetghebuer, 1920) 
  • Brachypogon vitiosus (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Ceratopogon lacteipennis Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Ceratopogon naccinervis Borkent, 1997 
  • Ceratopogon niveipennis Meigen, 1818 
  • Clinohelea unimaculata (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Culicoides achrayi Kettle & Lawson, 1955 
  • Culicoides alazanicus Dzhafarov, 1961 
  • Culicoides begueti Clastrier, 1957 
  • Culicoides boyi Nielsen, Kristensen & Pape, 2015 
  • Culicoides brunnicans Edwards, 1939 
  • Culicoides bysta Sarvašová & Mathieu, 2017 
  • Culicoides cataneii Clastrier, 1957 
  • Culicoides caucoliberensis Callot, Kremer, Rioux & Descous, 1967 
  • Culicoides chiopterus (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Culicoides clastrieri Callot, Kremer & Deduit, 1962 
  • Culicoides clintoni Boorman, 1984 
  • Culicoides comosioculatus Tokunaga, 1956 
  • Culicoides corsicus Kremer, Leberre & Beaucournu-Saguez, 1971 
  • Culicoides delta Edwards, 1939 
  • Culicoides derisor Callot & Kremer, 1965 
  • Culicoides dewulfi Goetghebuer, 1936 
  • Culicoides dzhafarovi Remm, 1967 
  • Culicoides fagineus Edwards, 1939 
  • Culicoides festivipennis Kieffer, 1914 
  • Culicoides flavipulicaris Dhafarov, 1964 
  • Culicoides furcillatus Callot, Kremer & Paradis, 1962 
  • Culicoides gejgelensis Dzhafarov, 1964 
  • Culicoides gracilipes Vaillant, 1954 
  • Culicoides griseidorsum Kieffer, 1918 
  • Culicoides grisescens Edwards, 1939 
  • Culicoides halophilus Kieffer, 1924 
  • Culicoides haranti Rioux, Descous & Pech, 1959 
  • Culicoides heliophilus Edwards, 1921 
  • Culicoides helveticus Callot, Kremer & Deduit, 1962 
  • Culicoides heteroclitus Kremer & Callot, 1965 
  • Culicoides imicola Kieffer, 1913 
  • Culicoides jumineri Callot & Kremer, 1969 
  • Culicoides jurensis Callot, Kremer & Deduit, 1962 
  • Culicoides kibunensis Tokunaga, 1937 
  • Culicoides kurensis Dzhafarov, 1960 
  • Culicoides longipennis Khalaf, 1957 
  • Culicoides malevillei Kremer & Coluzzi, 1971 
  • Culicoides manchuriensis Tokunaga, 1941 
  • Culicoides maritimus Kieffer, 1924 
  • Culicoides minutissimus (Zetterstedt, 1855) 
  • Culicoides newsteadi Austen, 1921 
  • Culicoides nubeculosus (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Culicoides obsoletus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Culicoides odiatus Austen, 1921 
  • Culicoides pallidicornis Kieffer, 1919 
  • Culicoides parroti Kieffer, 1922 
  • Culicoides pictipennis (Stæger, 1839) 
  • Culicoides picturatus Kremer & Deduit, 1961 
  • Culicoides poperinghensis Goetghebuer, 1953 
  • Culicoides pseudoheliophilus Callot & Kremer, 1961 
  • Culicoides pseudopallidus Khalaf, 1961 
  • Culicoides punctatus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Culicoides puncticollis (Becker, 1903) 
  • Culicoides reconditus Campbell & Pelham-Clinton, 1960 
  • Culicoides riebi Delecolle, Mathieu & Baldet, 2005 
  • Culicoides santonicus Callot, Kremer, Rault & Bach, 1966 
  • Culicoides scoticus Downes & Kettle, 1952 
  • Culicoides segnis Campbell & Pelham-Clinton, 1960 
  • Culicoides sejfadinei Dzhafarov, 1958 
  • Culicoides semimaculatus Clastrier, 1958 
  • Culicoides sergenti Kieffer, 1921 
  • Culicoides shaklawensis Khalaf, 1957 
  • Culicoides simulator Edwards, 1939 
  • Culicoides sphagnumensis Williams, 1955 
  • Culicoides stepicolus Remm, 1968 
  • Culicoides stigma (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Culicoides subfagineus Delécolle & Ortega, 1998 
  • Culicoides subfasciipennis Kieffer, 1919 
  • Culicoides tauricus Gutsevich, 1959 
  • Culicoides univittatus Vimmer, 1932 
  • Culicoides vexans (Stæger, 1839) 
  • Culicoides vidourlensis Callot, Kremer, Molet & Bach, 1968 
  • Dasyhelea acuminata Kieffer, 1919 
  • Dasyhelea bilineata Goetghebuer, 1920 
  • Dasyhelea bilobata Kieffer, 1915 
  • Dasyhelea corinneae Gosseries, 1991 
  • Dasyhelea flavifrons (Guérin-Méneville, 1833) 
  • Dasyhelea flaviventris (Goetghebuer, 1910) 
  • Dasyhelea flavoscutellata (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Dasyhelea georgei Huttel & Huttel, 1954 
  • Dasyhelea halophila Kieffer, 1911 
  • Dasyhelea holosericea (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Dasyhelea mayor (Strobl, 1906) 
  • Dasyhelea modesta (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Dasyhelea notata Goetghebuer, 1920 
  • Dasyhelea pallidiventris (Goetghebuer, 1931) 
  • Dasyhelea stellata Remm, 1968 
  • Dasyhelea turficola Kieffer, 1925 
  • Dasyhelea undosternum Remm, 1972 
  • Dasyhelea verdieri Huttel & Huttel, 1951 
  • Forcipomyia acanthophora Remm, 1976 
  • Forcipomyia acidicola (Tokunaga, 1937) 
  • Forcipomyia allocera Rieth, 1915 
  • Forcipomyia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Forcipomyia biskraensis Kieffer, 1923 
  • Forcipomyia bitensis Kieffer, 1924 
  • Forcipomyia borealis Remm, 1966 
  • Forcipomyia braueri (Wasmann, 1893) 
  • Forcipomyia brevicubita (Goetghebuer, 1920) 
  • Forcipomyia brevipedicillata (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Forcipomyia brevipennis (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Forcipomyia cattleyarum Harant & Galan, 1942 
  • Forcipomyia ciliata (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Forcipomyia costata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Forcipomyia dichromata Remm, 1968 
  • Forcipomyia eques (Johannsen, 1908) 
  • Forcipomyia euzierei Harant & Galan, 1943 
  • Forcipomyia formicaria (Kieffer, 1908) 
  • Forcipomyia frutetorum (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Forcipomyia fuliginosa (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Forcipomyia glauca Macfie, 1934 
  • Forcipomyia haranti (Huttel & Huttel, 1952) 
  • Forcipomyia hutteli Arnold & Jarry, 1956 
  • Forcipomyia kaltenbachi (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Forcipomyia knockensis Goetghebuer, 1938 
  • Forcipomyia litoraurea (Ingram & Macfie, 1924) 
  • Forcipomyia monilicornis (Coquillett, 1905) 
  • Forcipomyia murina (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Forcipomyia nigra (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Forcipomyia pallida (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Forcipomyia paludis (Macfie, 1936) 
  • Forcipomyia palustris (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Forcipomyia punctatipennis Kieffer, 1924 
  • Forcipomyia resinicola (Kieffer, 1901) 
  • Forcipomyia sahariensis Kieffer, 1923 
  • Forcipomyia tenuis (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Forcipomyia tenuisquama Kieffer, 1924 
  • Forcipomyia titillans (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Forcipomyia tonnoiri (Goetghebuer, 1920) 
  • Forcipomyia velox (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Kolenohelea calcarata (Goetghebuer, 1920) 
  • Leptoconops acer Clastrier, 1973 
  • Leptoconops bezzii (Noè, 1905) 
  • Leptoconops bidentatus Gutsevich, 1960 
  • Leptoconops gallicus Clastrier, 1973 
  • Leptoconops irritans (Noè, 1905) 
  • Leptoconops lisbonnei Harant & Galan, 1944 
  • Leptoconops noei Clastrier & Coluzzi, 1973 
  • Leptoconops pugnax Clastrier, 1973 
  • Macropeza albitarsis Meigen, 1818 
  • Mallochohelea inermis (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Mallochohelea nitida (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Mallochohelea remota (Kieffer, 1919) 
  • Mallochohelea setigera (Loew, 1864) 
  • Mallochohelea tianshanica Remm, 1980 
  • Monohelea estonica Remm, 1965 
  • Nannohelea bourioni (Clastrier, 1961) 
  • Neurohelea luteitarsis (Waltl, 1837) 
  • Palpomyia albipennis Kieffer, 1901 
  • Palpomyia armata Kieffer, 1921 
  • Palpomyia armipes (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Palpomyia brachialis (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Palpomyia craponnei Clastrier, 1962 
  • Palpomyia distincta (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Palpomyia flavipes (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Palpomyia grossipes Goetghebuer, 1920 
  • Palpomyia lineata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Palpomyia macracantha Clastrier, 1962 
  • Palpomyia magnispinosa Clastrier, 1962 
  • Palpomyia nigrina Clastrier, 1962 
  • Palpomyia nigripecta Kieffer, 1919 
  • Palpomyia nigripes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Palpomyia obscurella Clastrier, 1962 
  • Palpomyia panacantha Clastrier, 1962 
  • Palpomyia polyacantha Clastrier, 1962 
  • Palpomyia praeusta (Loew, 1869) 
  • Palpomyia remmi Havelka, 1974 
  • Palpomyia riouxi Huttel & Huttel, 1951 
  • Palpomyia rufipes (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Palpomyia semiermis Goetghebuer, 1914 
  • Palpomyia serripes (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Palpomyia spinipes (Panzer, 1806) 
  • Palpomyia tibialis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Palpomyia tinctipennis Kieffer, 1919 
  • Palpomyia vallouisensis Clastrier, 1962 
  • Palpomyia zernyi Goetghebuer, 1934 
  • Phaenobezzia rubiginosa (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Probezzia seminigra (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Schizohelea incerta (Clastrier, 1963) 
  • Schizohelea leucopeza (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Serromyia atra (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Serromyia femorata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Serromyia ledicola Kieffer, 1925 
  • Serromyia morio (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Serromyia subinermis Kieffer, 1919 
  • Sphaeromias fasciatus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Sphaeromias miricornis (Kieffer, 1919) 
  • Sphaeromias pictus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Stilobezzia cereola Clastrier, 1963 
  • Stilobezzia flavirostris (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Stilobezzia gallica Clastrier, 1991 
  • Stilobezzia gracilis (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Stilobezzia lutacea Edwards, 1926 
  • Stilobezzia ochracea (Winnertz, 1852) 
  • Stilobezzia pessoni Neveu, 1977 
  • Stilobezzia thibaulti Neveu, 1977 
  • Stiloculicoides vauclusensis Clastrier, 1993 

Chamaemyiidae (28)

  • Chamaemyia elegans Panzer, 1809 
  • Chamaemyia flavipalpis (Haliday, 1838) 
  • Chamaemyia geniculata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Chamaemyia herbarum (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Chamaemyia juncorum (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Chamaemyia nigricornis (Perris, 1852) 
  • Leucopis annulipes Zetterstedt, 1848 
  • Leucopis argentata Heeger, 1848 
  • Leucopis atritarsis Tanasijtshuk, 1958 
  • Leucopis compacta Tanasijtshuk, 1972 
  • Leucopis gloriae Raspi, 1983 
  • Leucopis glyphinivora Tanasijtshuk, 1958 
  • Leucopis griseola (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Leucopis hennigrata McAlpine, 1978 
  • Leucopis monticola Tanasijtshuk, 1961 
  • Leucopis ninae Tanasijtshuk, 1966 
  • Leucopis pallidolineata Tanasijtshuk, 1961 
  • Leucopis palumbi Rondani, 1872 
  • Leucopis populicola Tanasijtshuk, 1972 
  • Leucopis revisenda Tanasijtshuk, 1970 
  • Leucopis rufithorax Tanasijtshuk, 1958 
  • Leucopis steinbergi Tanasijtshuk, 1965 
  • Leucopomyia silesiaca (Egger, 1862) 
  • Lipoleucopis praecox de Meijere, 1928 
  • Neoleucopis obscura (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Parochthiphila coronata (Loew, 1858) 
  • Parochthiphila nigripes (Strobl, 1900) 
  • Parochthiphila spectabilis (Loew, 1858) 

Chaoboridae (3)

  • Chaoborus flavicans (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Chaoborus pallidus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Mochlonyx velutinus (Ruthe, 1831) 

Chironomidae (779)

  • Ablabesmyia longistyla Fittkau, 1962 
  • Ablabesmyia monilis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Ablabesmyia phatta (Egger, 1863) 
  • Acamptocladius reissi Cranston & Sæther, 1981 
  • Acricotopus lucens (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Allocladius longicrus (Kieffer, 1921) 
  • Allocladius nanseni (Kieffer, 1926) 
  • Apsectrotanypus trifascipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Arctopelopia barbitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Arctopelopia griseipennis (van der Wulp, 1859) 
  • Baeotendipes noctivagus (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Boreoheptagyia alpicola Serra-Tosio, 1989 
  • Boreoheptagyia cinctipes (Edwards, 1928) 
  • Boreoheptagyia dasyops Serra-Tosio, 1989 
  • Boreoheptagyia legeri (Goetghebuer, 1933) 
  • Boreoheptagyia monticola (Serra-Tosio, 1964) 
  • Boreoheptagyia rugosa (Saunders, 1930) 
  • Brillia bifida (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Brillia flavifrons (Johannsen, 1905) 
  • Brillia longifurca Kieffer, 1921 
  • Brillia pudorosa Cobo, Gonzales & Vieira-Lanero, 1995 
  • Bryophaenocladius aestivus (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Bryophaenocladius brincki (Freeman, 1956) 
  • Bryophaenocladius flexidens (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Bryophaenocladius furcatus (Kieffer, 1916) 
  • Bryophaenocladius ictericus (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Bryophaenocladius illimbatus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Bryophaenocladius inconstans (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Bryophaenocladius muscicola (Kieffer, 1906) 
  • Bryophaenocladius nidorum (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Bryophaenocladius propinquus (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Bryophaenocladius scanicus (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Bryophaenocladius simus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Bryophaenocladius subvernalis (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Bryophaenocladius tuberculatus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Bryophaenocladius vernalis (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Buchonomyia thienemanni Fittkau, 1955 
  • Camptochironomus pallidivittatus (Malloch, 1915) 
  • Camptocladius stercorarius (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Cardiocladius capucinus (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Cardiocladius fuscus Kieffer, 1924 
  • Chaetocladius acuminatus Brundin, 1956 
  • Chaetocladius acuticornis (Kieffer, 1914) 
  • Chaetocladius algericus Moubayed, 1989 
  • Chaetocladius coppai Moubayed-Breil, 2017 
  • Chaetocladius dentiforceps (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Chaetocladius dissipatus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Chaetocladius gracilis Brundin, 1956 
  • Chaetocladius laminatus Brundin, 1947 
  • Chaetocladius mantetensis Moubayed-Breil & Bitušík, 2019 
  • Chaetocladius melaleucus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Chaetocladius perennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Chaetocladius piger (Goetghebuer, 1913) 
  • Chaetocladius suecicus (Kieffer, 1916) 
  • Chironomus annularius Meigen, 1818 
  • Chironomus anthracinus Zetterstedt, 1860 
  • Chironomus aprilinus Meigen, 1818 
  • Chironomus bernensis Klötzli, 1973 
  • Chironomus bonus Shilova & Dzhvarsheishvili, 1974 
  • Chironomus calipterus Kieffer, 1908 
  • Chironomus cingulatus Meigen, 1830 
  • Chironomus commutatus Keyl, 1960 
  • Chironomus dissidens Walker, 1856 
  • Chironomus dorsalis Meigen, 1818 
  • Chironomus lacunarius Wülker, 1973 
  • Chironomus longistylus Goetghebuer, 1921 
  • Chironomus luridus Strenzke, 1959 
  • Chironomus macani Freeman, 1948 
  • Chironomus nuditarsis Keyl, 1961 
  • Chironomus nudiventris Ryser, Scholl & Wülker, 1983 
  • Chironomus obtusidens Goetghebuer, 1921 
  • Chironomus palaearcticus (Ashe in Ashe & Cranston, 1990) 
  • Chironomus pallidivittatus Edwards, 1929 
  • Chironomus parathummi Keyl, 1961 
  • Chironomus piger Strenzke, 1956 
  • Chironomus pilicornis (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Chironomus prasinus Pinder, 1978 
  • Chironomus pseudothummi Strenzke, 1959 
  • Chironomus riihimakiensis Wülker, 1973 
  • Chironomus riparius Meigen, 1804 
  • Chironomus salinarius Kieffer, 1915 
  • Chironomus striatus Strenzke, 1959 
  • Chironomus tentans Fabricius, 1805 
  • Chironomus vallenduuki Ashe & O’Connor, 2015 
  • Chironomus venustus Pinder, 1978 
  • Cladopelma edwardsi (Kruseman, 1933) 
  • Cladopelma goetghebueri Spies & Sæther, 2004 
  • Cladopelma krusemani (Goetghebuer, 1935) 
  • Cladopelma virescens (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Cladopelma viridulum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Cladotanytarsus atridorsum Kieffer, 1924 
  • Cladotanytarsus conversus (Johannsen, 1932) 
  • Cladotanytarsus iucundus Hirvenoja, 1962 
  • Cladotanytarsus lepidocalcar Kieffer, 1938 
  • Cladotanytarsus mancus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Cladotanytarsus nigrovittatus (Goetghebuer, 1922) 
  • Cladotanytarsus pallidus Kieffer, 1922 
  • Cladotanytarsus pseudomancus (Goetghebuer, 1934) 
  • Cladotanytarsus vanderwulpi (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Clinotanypus nervosus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Clunio marinus Haliday, 1855 
  • Clunio mediterraneus Neumann, 1966 
  • Conchapelopia hittmairorum Michiels & Spies, 2002 
  • Conchapelopia melanops (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Conchapelopia pallidula (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Conchapelopia triannulata (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Conchapelopia viator (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Constempellina brevicosta (Edwards, 1937) 
  • Corynoneura arctica Kieffer, 1923 
  • Corynoneura carriana Edwards, 1924 
  • Corynoneura celeripes Winnertz, 1852 
  • Corynoneura celtica Edwards, 1924 
  • Corynoneura coronata Edwards, 1924 
  • Corynoneura edwardsi Brundin, 1949 
  • Corynoneura fittkaui Schlee, 1968 
  • Corynoneura gratias Schlee, 1968 
  • Corynoneura lacustris Edwards, 1924 
  • Corynoneura lobata Edwards, 1924 
  • Corynoneura scutellata Winnertz, 1846 
  • Corynoneura tyrrhena Moubayed-Breil, 2015 
  • Corynoneurella paludosa Brundin, 1949 
  • Cricotopus albiforceps (Kieffer, 1916) 
  • Cricotopus algarum (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Cricotopus annulator Goetghebuer, 1927 
  • Cricotopus beckeri Hirvenoja, 1973 
  • Cricotopus bicinctus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Cricotopus brevipalpis Kieffer, 1909 
  • Cricotopus caducus Hirvenoja, 1973 
  • Cricotopus curtus Hirvenoja, 1973 
  • Cricotopus cylindraceus (Kieffer, 1908) 
  • Cricotopus ephippium (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Cricotopus festivellus (Kieffer, 1906) 
  • Cricotopus flavocinctus (Kieffer, 1924) 
  • Cricotopus fuscus (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Cricotopus gayi (Serra-Tosio, 1984) 
  • Cricotopus intersectus (Stæger, 1839) 
  • Cricotopus laricomalis Edwards, 1932 
  • Cricotopus latellai Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2018 
  • Cricotopus lestralis (Edwards, 1924) 
  • Cricotopus levantinus Moubayed & Hirvenoja, 1986 
  • Cricotopus levantinus occidentalis Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2011 
  • Cricotopus lygropis Edwards, 1929 
  • Cricotopus mantetanus Moubayed-Breil, 2016 
  • Cricotopus ornatus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Cricotopus pallidipes Edwards, 1929 
  • Cricotopus pilitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Cricotopus pirifer Hirvenoja, 1973 
  • Cricotopus polaris Kieffer, 1926 
  • Cricotopus pulchripes Verrall, 1912 
  • Cricotopus royanus Moubayed-Breil, 2016 
  • Cricotopus similis Goetghebuer, 1921 
  • Cricotopus speciosus Goetghebuer, 1921 
  • Cricotopus suspiciosus Hirvenoja, 1973 
  • Cricotopus sylvestris (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Cricotopus tibialis (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Cricotopus tremulus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Cricotopus triannulatus (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Cricotopus tricinctus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Cricotopus trifascia Edwards, 1929 
  • Cricotopus trifasciatus (Meigen in Panzer, 1810) 
  • Cricotopus vierriensis Goetghebuer, 1935 
  • Cryptochironomus albofasciatus (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Cryptochironomus defectus (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Cryptochironomus denticulatus (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Cryptochironomus obreptans (Walker, 1856) 
  • Cryptochironomus psittacinus (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cryptochironomus redekei (Kruseman, 1933) 
  • Cryptochironomus rostratus Kieffer, 1921 
  • Cryptochironomus supplicans (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cryptotendipes holsatus Lenz, 1959 
  • Cryptotendipes nigronitens (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Cryptotendipes pseudotener (Goetghebuer, 1922) 
  • Cryptotendipes usmaensis (Pagast, 1931) 
  • Demeijerea rufipes (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Demicryptochironomus neglectus Reiss, 1988 
  • Demicryptochironomus vulneratus (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Diamesa aberrata Lundbeck, 1889 
  • Diamesa bertrami Edwards, 1935 
  • Diamesa bohemani Goetghebuer, 1932 
  • Diamesa cinerella Meigen, 1835 
  • Diamesa dampfi (Kieffer, 1924) 
  • Diamesa goetghebueri Pagast, 1947 
  • Diamesa hamaticornis Kieffer, 1924 
  • Diamesa hyperborea Holmgren, 1869 
  • Diamesa incallida (Walker, 1856) 
  • Diamesa insignipes Kieffer, 1908 
  • Diamesa laticauda Serra-Tosio, 1964 
  • Diamesa latitarsis (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Diamesa lavillei Serra-Tosio, 1969 
  • Diamesa lindrothi Goetghebuer, 1931 
  • Diamesa macronyx (Kieffer, 1918) 
  • Diamesa modesta Serra-Tosio, 1967 
  • Diamesa permacra (Walker, 1856) 
  • Diamesa steinboecki Goetghebuer, 1933 
  • Diamesa thomasi Serra-Tosio, 1970 
  • Diamesa tonsa (Haliday, 1856) 
  • Diamesa vaillanti Serra-Tosio, 1972 
  • Diamesa veletensis Serra-Tosio, 1971 
  • Diamesa wuelkeri Serra-Tosio, 1964 
  • Diamesa zernyi Edwards, 1933 
  • Dicrotendipes fusconotatus (Kieffer, 1922) 
  • Dicrotendipes lobiger (Kieffer, 1921) 
  • Dicrotendipes nervosus (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Dicrotendipes notatus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Dicrotendipes pallidicornis (Goetghebuer, 1934) 
  • Dicrotendipes peringueyanus Kieffer, 1924 
  • Dicrotendipes pulsus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Dicrotendipes septemmaculatus (Becker, 1908) 
  • Dicrotendipes tritomus (Kieffer, 1916) 
  • Diplocladius cultriger Kieffer, 1908 
  • Dratnalia potamophylaxi (Fittkau & Lellák, 1971) 
  • Einfeldia pagana (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Endochironomus albipennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Endochironomus tendens (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Eukiefferiella ancyla Svensson, 1986 
  • Eukiefferiella bedmari Vilchez-Quero & Laville, 1988 
  • Eukiefferiella brehmi Gouin, 1943 
  • Eukiefferiella brevicalcar (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Eukiefferiella brulini Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2015 
  • Eukiefferiella claripennis (Lundbeck, 1898) 
  • Eukiefferiella clypeata (Thienemann, 1919) 
  • Eukiefferiella coerulescens (Kieffer, 1926) 
  • Eukiefferiella cyanea Thienemann, 1936 
  • Eukiefferiella devonica (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Eukiefferiella dittmari Lehmann, 1972 
  • Eukiefferiella fittkaui Lehmann, 1972 
  • Eukiefferiella fuldensis Lehmann, 1972 
  • Eukiefferiella gracei (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Eukiefferiella ikleyensis (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Eukiefferiella lobifera Goetghebuer, 1934 
  • Eukiefferiella minor (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Eukiefferiella mirabilis Serra-Tosio, 1984 
  • Eukiefferiella pseudomontana Goetghebuer, 1935 
  • Eukiefferiella similis Goetghebuer, 1939 
  • Eukiefferiella tirolensis Goetghebuer, 1938 
  • Eurycnemus crassipes (Meigen in Panzer, 1810) 
  • Euryhapsis fuscipropes Sæther & Wang, 1993 
  • Fleuria lacustris Kieffer, 1924 
  • Georthocladius luteicornis (Goetghebuer, 1941) 
  • Glyptotendipes barbipes (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Glyptotendipes caulicola (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Glyptotendipes cauliginellus (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Glyptotendipes foliicola Contreras-Lichtenberg, 1997 
  • Glyptotendipes glaucus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Glyptotendipes imbecilis (Walker, 1856) 
  • Glyptotendipes pallens (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Glyptotendipes paripes (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Glyptotendipes salinus Michailova, 1987 
  • Glyptotendipes signatus (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Glyptotendipes viridis (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Guttipelopia guttipennis (Wulp, 1861) 
  • Gymnometriocnemus brumalis (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Gymnometriocnemus subnudus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Halocladius braunsi (Goetghebuer, 1942) 
  • Halocladius fucicola (Edwards, 1926) 
  • Halocladius mediterraneus Hirvenoja, 1973 
  • Halocladius millenarius (Santos Abreu, 1918) 
  • Halocladius variabilis (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Halocladius varians (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Harnischia curtilamellata (Malloch, 1915) 
  • Harnischia fuscimana Kieffer, 1921 
  • Hayesomyia tripunctata (Goetghebuer, 1922) 
  • Heleniella dorieri Serra-Tosio, 1967 
  • Heleniella gaultieri Moubayed-Breil, 2018 
  • Heleniella ornaticollis (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Heleniella serratosioi Ringe, 1976 
  • Heterotanytarsus apicalis (Kieffer, 1921) 
  • Heterotrissocladius brundini Sæther & Schnell, 1988 
  • Heterotrissocladius grimshawi (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Heterotrissocladius marcidus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Heterotrissocladius subpilosus (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Hydrobaenus conformis (Holmgren, 1869) 
  • Hydrobaenus conformis conformis (Holmgren, 1869) 
  • Hydrobaenus distylus (Potthast, 1914) 
  • Hydrobaenus lugubris Fries, 1830 
  • Hydrobaenus pilipes (Malloch, 1915) 
  • Hydrobaenus rufus (Kieffer, 1923) 
  • Hydrobaenus spinnatis Sæther, 1976 
  • Hydrosmittia oxoniana (Edwards, 1922) 
  • Hydrosmittia ruttneri (Strenzke & Thienemann, 1942) 
  • Kiefferulus tendipediformis (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Kloosia pusilla (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Krenopelopia binotata (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Krenopelopia nigropunctata (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Krenopsectra fallax Reiss, 1969 
  • Krenosmittia boreoalpina (Goetghebuer, 1944) 
  • Krenosmittia camptophleps (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Krenosmittia halvorseni (Cranston & Sæther, 1986) 
  • Krenosmittia hispanica Wülker, 1957 
  • Labrundinia longipalpis (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Larsia atrocincta (Goetghebuer, 1942) 
  • Larsia curticalcar (Kieffer, 1918) 
  • Lauterborniella agrayloides (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Limnophyes angelicae Sæther, 1990 
  • Limnophyes asquamatus Søgaard Andersen, 1937 
  • Limnophyes bidumus Sæther, 1990 
  • Limnophyes brachytomus (Kieffer, 1922) 
  • Limnophyes cranstoni Sæther, 1990 
  • Limnophyes difficilis Brundin, 1947 
  • Limnophyes edwardsi Sæther, 1990 
  • Limnophyes gelasinus Saether, 1990 
  • Limnophyes gurgicola (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Limnophyes habilis (Walker, 1856) 
  • Limnophyes inanispatina Langton & Moubayed, 2001 
  • Limnophyes madeirae Sæther, 1990 
  • Limnophyes minimus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Limnophyes natalensis (Kieffer, 1914) 
  • Limnophyes ninae Sæther, 1975 
  • Limnophyes paludis Armitage, 1986 
  • Limnophyes pentaplastus (Kieffer, 1921) 
  • Limnophyes pumilio (Holmgren, 1869) 
  • Limnophyes punctipennis (Goetghebuer, 1919) 
  • Limnophyes roquehautensis Langton & Moubayed, 2001 
  • Limnophyes spinigus Sæther, 1990 
  • Limnophyes tyrrheneus Moubayed-Breil, 2013 
  • Lipiniella araenicola Shilova, 1961 
  • Lithotanytarsus emarginatus (Goetghebuer, 1933) 
  • Macropelopia adaucta Kieffer, 1916 
  • Macropelopia fittkaui Ferrarese & Ceretti, 1987 
  • Macropelopia nebulosa (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Macropelopia notata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Mesosmittia flexuella (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Metriocnemus albolineatus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Metriocnemus atriclava Kieffer, 1921 
  • Metriocnemus cavicola Kieffer, 1921 
  • Metriocnemus corticalis Strenzke, 1950 
  • Metriocnemus eurynotus (Holmgren, 1883) 
  • Metriocnemus fuscipes (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Metriocnemus hirticollis (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Metriocnemus malliarus Langton, 2012 
  • Metriocnemus picipes (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Metriocnemus terrester Pagast, Thienemann & Krüger, 1941 
  • Metriocnemus tristellus Edwards, 1929 
  • Metriocnemus ursinus (Holmgren, 1869) 
  • Metriocnemus wangi Saether, 1995 
  • Microchironomus deribae (Freeman, 1957) 
  • Microchironomus tener (Kieffer, 1918) 
  • Micropsectra alyssae Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2018 
  • Micropsectra andalusiaca Marcuzzi, 1950 
  • Micropsectra appendica Stur & Ekrem, 2006 
  • Micropsectra apposita (Walker, 1856) 
  • Micropsectra aristata Pinder, 1976 
  • Micropsectra atrofasciata (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Micropsectra attenuata Reiss, 1969 
  • Micropsectra auvergnensis Reiss, 1969 
  • Micropsectra bavarica Stur & Ekrem, 2006 
  • Micropsectra chionophila (Edwards, 1933) 
  • Micropsectra clastrieri Reiss, 1969 
  • Micropsectra contracta Reiss, 1965 
  • Micropsectra ekremi Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2018 
  • Micropsectra fusca (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Micropsectra junci (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Micropsectra lacustris Säwedal, 1975 
  • Micropsectra lindrothi Goetghebuer, 1931 
  • Micropsectra mendli (Reiss, 1983) 
  • Micropsectra nana (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Micropsectra nohedensis (Moubayed & Langton, 1996) 
  • Micropsectra notescens (Walker, 1856) 
  • Micropsectra oksanae Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2018 
  • Micropsectra pallidula (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Micropsectra pharetrophora Fittkau & Reiss, 1999 
  • Micropsectra radialis Goetghebuer, 1939 
  • Micropsectra recurvata Goetghebuer, 1928 
  • Micropsectra roseiventris (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Micropsectra schrankelae Stur & Ekrem, 2006 
  • Micropsectra seguyi Casas & Laville, 1990 
  • Micropsectra sofiae Stur & Ekrem, 2006 
  • Micropsectra styriaca Reiss, 1969 
  • Micropsectra uliginosa (Reiss, 1969) 
  • Microtendipes britteni (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Microtendipes chloris (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Microtendipes confinis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Microtendipes diffinis (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Microtendipes nitidus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Microtendipes pedellus (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Microtendipes rydalensis (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Microtendipes tarsalis (Walker, 1856) 
  • Molleriella calcarella Sæther & Ekrem, 1999 
  • Monodiamesa bathyphila (Kieffer, 1918) 
  • Monodiamesa ekmani (Brundin, 1949) 
  • Monodiamesa nitida (Kieffer, 1918) 
  • Monopelopia tenuicalcar (Kieffer, 1918) 
  • Nanocladius balticus (Palmén, 1959) 
  • Nanocladius dichromus (Kieffer, 1906) 
  • Nanocladius distinctus (Malloch, 1915) 
  • Nanocladius parvulus (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Nanocladius rectinervis (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Natarsia nugax (Walker, 1856) 
  • Natarsia punctata (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Neostempellina thienemanni Reiss, 1984 
  • Neozavrelia bernensis Reiss, 1968 
  • Neozavrelia fuldensis Fittkau, 1954 
  • Neozavrelia improvisa Fittkau, 1954 
  • Neozavrelia luteola Goetghebuer, 1941 
  • Nilotanypus dubius (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Nilothauma brayi (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Odontomesa fulva (Kieffer, 1919) 
  • Omisus caledonicus (Edwards, 1932) 
  • Orthocladius ashei Soponis, 1990 
  • Orthocladius calvus Pinder, 1985 
  • Orthocladius carlatus (Roback, 1957) 
  • Orthocladius consobrinus (Holmgren, 1869) 
  • Orthocladius decoratus (Holmgren, 1869) 
  • Orthocladius dentifer Brundin, 1947 
  • Orthocladius frigidus (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Orthocladius fuscimanus (Kieffer, 1908) 
  • Orthocladius gelidorum (Kieffer, 1923) 
  • Orthocladius glabripennis (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Orthocladius holsatus Goetghebuer, 1937 
  • Orthocladius kabylianus Moubayed-Breil & Lounaci, 2013 
  • Orthocladius lignicola Kieffer in Potthast, 1914 
  • Orthocladius luteipes Goetghebuer, 1938 
  • Orthocladius marchettii Rossaro & Prato, 1991 
  • Orthocladius oblidens (Walker, 1856) 
  • Orthocladius obumbratus Johannsen, 1905 
  • Orthocladius pedestris Kieffer, 1909 
  • Orthocladius rivicola Kieffer, 1911 
  • Orthocladius rivinus Potthast, 1914 
  • Orthocladius rivulorum Kieffer, 1909 
  • Orthocladius rubicundus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Orthocladius ruffoi Rossaro & Prato, 1991 
  • Orthocladius saxosus (Tokunaga, 1939) 
  • Orthocladius smolandicus Brundin, 1947 
  • Orthocladius thienemanni Kieffer, 1906 
  • Orthocladius ticinoi Rossaro & Prato, 1991 
  • Orthocladius vaillanti Langton & Cranston, 1991 
  • Orthocladius vicentei Moubayed-Breil, 2013 
  • Orthocladius wetterensis Brundin, 1956 
  • Pagastiella orophila (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Paraboreochlus minutissimus (Strobl, 1894) 
  • Parachaetocladius abnobaeus (Wülker, 1959) 
  • Parachironomus arcuatus (Goetghebuer, 1919) 
  • Parachironomus biannulatus (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Parachironomus digitalis (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Parachironomus frequens (Johannsen, 1905) 
  • Parachironomus mauricii (Kruseman, 1933) 
  • Parachironomus monochromus (van der Wulp, 1874) 
  • Parachironomus parilis (Walker, 1856) 
  • Parachironomus tenuicaudatus (Malloch, 1915) 
  • Parachironomus varus (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Parachironomus vitiosus (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Paracladius alpicola (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Paracladius conversus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Paracladius quadrinodosus Hirvenoja, 1973 
  • Paracladopelma camptolabis (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Paracladopelma laminatum (Kieffer, 1921) 
  • Paracladopelma mikiana (Goetghebuer, 1937) 
  • Paracladopelma mikianum (Goetghebuer, 1937) 
  • Paracladopelma nigritulum (Goetghebuer, 1942) 
  • Paracricotopus niger (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Paracricotopus uliginosus (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Parakiefferiella bathophila (Kieffer, 1912) 
  • Parakiefferiella coronata (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Parakiefferiella fennica Tuiskunen, 1986 
  • Parakiefferiella gracillima (Kieffer, 1924) 
  • Parakiefferiella pyrenaica Moubayed, 1991 
  • Parakiefferiella scandica Brundin, 1956 
  • Parakiefferiella smolandica (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Parakiefferiella wuelkeri Moubayed, 1994 
  • Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis (Malloch, 1915) 
  • Paralimnophyes longiseta (Thienemann, 1919) 
  • Paramerina cingulata (Stephens in Walker, 1856) 
  • Paramerina divisa (Walker, 1856) 
  • Parametriocnemus boreoalpinus Gowin & Thienemann, 1942 
  • Parametriocnemus stylatus (Spärck, 1923) 
  • Parametriocnemus valescurensis Moubayed & Langton, 1999 
  • Paraphaenocladius cuneatus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Paraphaenocladius exagitans (Johannsen, 1905) 
  • Paraphaenocladius impensus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Paraphaenocladius impensus impensus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Paraphaenocladius intercedens Brundin, 1947 
  • Paraphaenocladius irritus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Paraphaenocladius irritus irritus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Paraphaenocladius penerasus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Paraphaenocladius pseudirritus Strenzke, 1950 
  • Paraphaenocladius pseudirritus pseudirritus Strenzke, 1950 
  • Parasmittia carinata Strenzke, 1950 
  • Paratanytarsus austriacus (Kieffer, 1924) 
  • Paratanytarsus bituberculatus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Paratanytarsus corsicanus Moubayed-Breil, Ashe & Langton, 2012 
  • Paratanytarsus dimorphis Reiss, 1965 
  • Paratanytarsus dissimilis (Johannsen, 1905) 
  • Paratanytarsus fontinalis Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2015 
  • Paratanytarsus grimmii (Schneider, 1885) 
  • Paratanytarsus inopertus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Paratanytarsus intricatus (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Paratanytarsus laccophilus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Paratanytarsus laetipes (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Paratanytarsus lauterborni (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Paratanytarsus mediterraneus Reiss & Säwedal, 1981 
  • Paratanytarsus natvigi (Goetghebuer, 1933) 
  • Paratanytarsus oconnori Moubayed-Breil, Ashe & Langton, 2012 
  • Paratanytarsus penicillatus (Goetghebuer, 1928) 
  • Paratanytarsus tenellulus (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Paratanytarsus tenuis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Paratendipes albimanus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Paratendipes nudisquama (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Paratendipes plebeius (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Paratrichocladius lanzavecchiai Rossaro, 1990 
  • Paratrichocladius micans (Kieffer, 1918) 
  • Paratrichocladius osellai Rossaro, 1990 
  • Paratrichocladius rufiventris (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Paratrichocladius skirwithensis (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Paratrichocladius spiesi Ashe & O'Connor, 2012 
  • Paratrichocladius veronicae Rossaro, 1991 
  • Paratrissocladius excerptus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Paratrissocladius excerptus excerptus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Parorthocladius nudipennis (Kieffer, 1908) 
  • Pentaneurella katterjokki Fittkau & Murray, 1983 
  • Phaenopsectra flavipes (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Phaenopsectra punctipes (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Polypedilum acifer Townes, 1945 
  • Polypedilum acutum Kieffer, 1915 
  • Polypedilum aegyptium Kieffer, 1925 
  • Polypedilum albicorne (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Polypedilum apfelbecki (Strobl, 1900) 
  • Polypedilum arundineti (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Polypedilum barboyoni Serra-Tosio, 1984 
  • Polypedilum bicrenatum Kieffer, 1921 
  • Polypedilum convictum (Walker, 1856) 
  • Polypedilum cultellatum Goetghebuer, 1931 
  • Polypedilum laetum (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Polypedilum lotensis Moubayed-Breil, 2007 
  • Polypedilum moubayedbreili Ashe & O’Connor, 2015 
  • Polypedilum nubeculosum (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Polypedilum nubifer (Skuse, 1889) 
  • Polypedilum octopunctatum (Thunberg, 1784) 
  • Polypedilum pedestre (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Polypedilum pullum (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Polypedilum quadriguttatum Kieffer, 1921 
  • Polypedilum saetheri Moubayed-Breil, 2007 
  • Polypedilum scalaenum (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Polypedilum sordens (van der Wulp, 1874) 
  • Polypedilum tetracrenatum Hirvenoja, 1962 
  • Polypedilum tritum (Walker, 1856) 
  • Polypedilum uncinatum (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Potthastia dominicii Moubayed-Breil & Orsini, 2016 
  • Potthastia gaedii (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Potthastia giudicellii Moubayed-Breil & Orsini, 2016 
  • Potthastia longimanus Kieffer, 1922 
  • Potthastia montium (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Potthastia pastoris (Edwards, 1933) 
  • Potthastia valserina Moubayed-Breil, 2016 
  • Procladius choreus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Procladius crassinervis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Procladius culiciformis (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Procladius flavifrons Edwards, 1929 
  • Procladius lugens Kieffer, 1915 
  • Procladius rivulorum (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Procladius rufovittatus (van der Wulp, 1874) 
  • Procladius sagittalis (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Procladius signatus (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Procladius simplicistylus Freeman, 1948 
  • Procladius tatrensis Gowin, 1944 
  • Prodiamesa delphinensis Serra-Tosio, 1964 
  • Prodiamesa olivacea (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Prodiamesa rufovittata Goetghebuer, 1932 
  • Propsilocerus jacuticus (Zvereva, 1950) 
  • Propsilocerus seezanus Moubayed-Breil, 2018 
  • Protanypus caudatus Edwards, 1924 
  • Psectrocladius barbatipes Kieffer, 1923 
  • Psectrocladius barbimanus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Psectrocladius bisetus Goetghebuer, 1942 
  • Psectrocladius brehmi Kieffer, 1923 
  • Psectrocladius calcaratus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Psectrocladius conjungens (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Psectrocladius fennicus Storå, 1939 
  • Psectrocladius limbatellus (Holmgren, 1869) 
  • Psectrocladius obvius (Walker, 1856) 
  • Psectrocladius octomaculatus Wülker, 1956 
  • Psectrocladius oligosetus Wülker, 1956 
  • Psectrocladius oxyura Langton, 1985 
  • Psectrocladius platypus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Psectrocladius psilopterus (Kieffer, 1906) 
  • Psectrocladius sordidellus (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Pseudochironomus prasinatus (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Pseudodiamesa arctica (Malloch, 1919) 
  • Pseudodiamesa branickii (Nowicki, 1873) 
  • Pseudodiamesa nivosa (Goetghebuer, 1928) 
  • Pseudokiefferiella parva (Edwards, 1932) 
  • Pseudorthocladius berthelemyi Moubayed, 1990 
  • Pseudorthocladius cristagus Stur & Saether, 2004 
  • Pseudorthocladius curtistylus (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Pseudorthocladius filiformis (Kieffer, 1908) 
  • Pseudorthocladius macrovirgatus Sæther & Sublette, 1983 
  • Pseudorthocladius pilosipennis Brundin, 1956 
  • Pseudosmittia albipennis (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Pseudosmittia angusta (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Pseudosmittia baueri Strenzke, 1960 
  • Pseudosmittia brevifurcata (Edwards, 1926) 
  • Pseudosmittia danconai (Marcuzzi, 1947) 
  • Pseudosmittia forcipata (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Pseudosmittia gracilis (Goetghebuer, 1913) 
  • Pseudosmittia holsata Thienemann & Strenzke, 1940 
  • Pseudosmittia obtusa Strenzke, 1960 
  • Pseudosmittia simplex Strenzke & Thienemann, 1942 
  • Pseudosmittia trilobata (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Pseudosmittia withersi Langton, 2012 
  • Rheocricotopus atripes (Kieffer, 1913) 
  • Rheocricotopus chalybeatus (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Rheocricotopus costai Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2019 
  • Rheocricotopus effusus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Rheocricotopus fuscipes (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Rheocricotopus gallicus Lehmann, 1969 
  • Rheocricotopus glabricollis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Rheocricotopus meridionalis Moubayed-Breil, 2016 
  • Rheocricotopus pyrenaeus Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2019 
  • Rheocricotopus subacutus Caspers & Reiss, 1989 
  • Rheocricotopus thomasi Moubayed-Breil, 2016 
  • Rheocricotopus tirolus Lehmann, 1969 
  • Rheopelopia maculipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Rheopelopia ornata (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Rheosmittia languida (Brundin, 1956) 
  • Rheosmittia spinicornis (Brundin, 1956) 
  • Rheotanytarsus curtistylus (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Rheotanytarsus dactylophoreus Moubayed-Breil, Langton & Ashe, 2012 
  • Rheotanytarsus distinctissimus (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Rheotanytarsus muscicola Thienemann, 1929 
  • Rheotanytarsus nigricauda Fittkau, 1960 
  • Rheotanytarsus pellucidus (Walker, 1848) 
  • Rheotanytarsus pentapoda (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Rheotanytarsus photophilus (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Rheotanytarsus procerus Reiss, 1991 
  • Rheotanytarsus reissi Lehmann, 1970 
  • Rheotanytarsus rhenanus Klink, 1983 
  • Rheotanytarsus ringei Lehmann, 1970 
  • Robackia demeijerei (Kruseman, 1933) 
  • Saetheria reissi Jackson, 1977 
  • Schineriella schineri (Strobl, 1880) 
  • Sergentia coracina (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Smittia abruzzae Rossaro & Lencioni, 2000 
  • Smittia alpicola Goetghebuer, 1941 
  • Smittia alpilonga Rossaro & Lencioni, 2000 
  • Smittia amoena Caspers, 1988 
  • Smittia aquatilis Goetghebuer, 1921 
  • Smittia aterrima (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Smittia betuletorum Edwards, 1941 
  • Smittia celtica Rossaro & Delettre, 1992 
  • Smittia contingens (Walker, 1856) 
  • Smittia extrema (Holmgren, 1869) 
  • Smittia leucopogon (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Smittia macrura Goetghebuer, 1932 
  • Smittia nudipennis (Goetghebuer, 1913) 
  • Smittia paranudipennis Brundin, 1947 
  • Smittia pratorum (Goetghebuer, 1927) 
  • Smittia reissi Rossaro & Orendt, 2001 
  • Smittia rupicola (Kieffer, 1923) 
  • Smittia scutellosetosa Caspers, 1988 
  • Smittia stercoraria Rossaro & Lencioni, 2000 
  • Smittia superata Goetghebuer, 1939 
  • Smittia thalassicola Goetghebuer, 1943 
  • Smittia vesparum Goetghebuer, 1921 
  • Stempellina almi Brundin, 1947 
  • Stempellina bausei (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Stempellina subglabripennis (Brundin, 1947) 
  • Stempellinella brevis (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Stempellinella edwardsi Spies & Sæther, 2004 
  • Stempellinella flavidula (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Stempellinella reissi Casas & Vilchez-Quero, 1991 
  • Stenochironomus fascipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Stenochironomus gibbus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Stictochironomus crassiforceps (Kieffer, 1922) 
  • Stictochironomus maculipennis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Stictochironomus pictulus (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Stictochironomus rosenschoeldi (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Stictochironomus sticticus (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Stilocladius montanus Rossaro, 1979 
  • Stygocladius multisetosus Moubayed-Breil, Ashe & Langton, 2012 
  • Symbiocladius rhithrogenae (Zavrel, 1924) 
  • Sympotthastia macrocera Serra-Tosio, 1968 
  • Sympotthastia spinifera Serra-Tosio, 1968 
  • Sympotthastia zavreli Pagast, 1947 
  • Syndiamesa edwardsi (Pagast, 1947) 
  • Syndiamesa hygropetrica (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Synendotendipes dispar (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Synendotendipes impar (Walker, 1856) 
  • Synendotendipes lepidus (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Synorthocladius semivirens (Kieffer, 1909) 
  • Tanypus kraatzi (Kieffer, 1912) 
  • Tanypus punctipennis Meigen, 1818 
  • Tanypus vilipennis (Kieffer, 1918) 
  • Tanytarsus aberrans Lindeberg, 1970 
  • Tanytarsus bathophilus Kieffer, 1911 
  • Tanytarsus brundini Lindeberg, 1963 
  • Tanytarsus buchonius Reiss & Fittkau, 1971 
  • Tanytarsus chinyensis Goetghebuer, 1934 
  • Tanytarsus cretensis Reiss, 1987 
  • Tanytarsus curticornis Kieffer, 1911 
  • Tanytarsus debilis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Tanytarsus ejuncidus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Tanytarsus eminulus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Tanytarsus excavatus Edwards, 1929 
  • Tanytarsus formosanus Kieffer, 1912 
  • Tanytarsus gibbosiceps Kieffer, 1922 
  • Tanytarsus glabrescens Edwards, 1929 
  • Tanytarsus gracilentus (Holmgren, 1883) 
  • Tanytarsus gregarius Kieffer, 1909 
  • Tanytarsus heusdensis Goetghebuer, 1923 
  • Tanytarsus inaequalis Goetghebuer, 1921 
  • Tanytarsus lactescens Edwards, 1929 
  • Tanytarsus lestagei Goetghebuer, 1922 
  • Tanytarsus longitarsis Kieffer, 1911 
  • Tanytarsus lugens (Kieffer, 1916) 
  • Tanytarsus medius Reiss & Fittkau, 1971 
  • Tanytarsus mendax Kieffer, 1925 
  • Tanytarsus miriforceps (Kieffer, 1921) 
  • Tanytarsus multipunctatus Brundin, 1947 
  • Tanytarsus nemorosus Edwards, 1929 
  • Tanytarsus niger Søgaard Andersen, 1937 
  • Tanytarsus nigricollis Goetghebuer, 1939 
  • Tanytarsus occultus Brundin, 1949 
  • Tanytarsus palettaris Vernaux, 1969 
  • Tanytarsus pallidicornis (Walker, 1856) 
  • Tanytarsus quadridentatus Brundin, 1947 
  • Tanytarsus recurvatus Brundin, 1947 
  • Tanytarsus signatus (van der Wulp, 1859) 
  • Tanytarsus sinuatus Goetghebuer, 1936 
  • Tanytarsus smolandicus Brundin, 1947 
  • Tanytarsus striatulus Lindeberg, 1976 
  • Tanytarsus sylvaticus (van der Wulp, 1859) 
  • Tanytarsus telmaticus Lindeberg, 1959 
  • Tanytarsus tika (Tourenq, 1975) 
  • Tanytarsus usmaensis Pagast, 1931 
  • Tanytarsus verralli Goetghebuer, 1928 
  • Tanytarsus volgensis Miseiko, 1967 
  • Telmatogeton japonicus Tokunaga, 1933 
  • Telmatogeton pectinatus (Deby, 1889) 
  • Telmatopelopia nemorum (Goetghebuer, 1921) 
  • Telopelopia fascigera (Verneaux, 1970) 
  • Thalassomya frauenfeldi Schiner, 1856 
  • Thalassosmittia thalassophila (Bequaert & Goetghebuer, 1913) 
  • Thienemannia corsicana Moubayed-Breil, 2013 
  • Thienemannia fulvofasciata (Kieffer, 1921) 
  • Thienemannia gracei (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Thienemannia gracilis Kieffer, 1909 
  • Thienemannia libanica Laville & Moubayed, 1985 
  • Thienemannia valespira Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2013 
  • Thienemanniella acuticornis (Kieffer, 1912) 
  • Thienemanniella clavicornis (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Thienemanniella flavescens (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Thienemanniella lutea (Edwards, 1924) 
  • Thienemanniella majuscula (Edwards, 1924) 
  • Thienemanniella minuscula (Brundin, 1949) 
  • Thienemanniella obscura Brundin, 1947 
  • Thienemanniella partita Schlee, 1968 
  • Thienemanniella vittata (Edwards, 1924) 
  • Thienemannimyia carnea (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Thienemannimyia festiva (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Thienemannimyia geijskesi (Goetghebuer, 1934) 
  • Thienemannimyia laeta (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Thienemannimyia lentiginosa (Fries, 1823) 
  • Thienemannimyia northumbrica (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Thienemannimyia pseudocarnea Murray, 1976 
  • Thienemannimyia vitellina (Kieffer, 1916) 
  • Tokunagaia excellens (Brundin, 1956) 
  • Tokunagaia rectangularis (Goetghebuer, 1940) 
  • Tribelos intextum (Walker, 1856) 
  • Trissocladius brevipalpis Kieffer, 1908 
  • Trissocladius orsinii Moubayed-Breil & Ashe, 2015 
  • Trissopelopia longimanus (Staeger, 1839) 
  • Tvetenia bavarica (Goetghebuer, 1934) 
  • Tvetenia calvescens (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Tvetenia discoloripes (Goetghebuer & Thienemann in Thienemann, 1936) 
  • Tvetenia verralli (Edwards, 1929) 
  • Virgatanytarsus albisutus (Santos Abreu, 1918) 
  • Virgatanytarsus arduennensis (Goetghebuer, 1922) 
  • Virgatanytarsus triangularis (Goetghebuer, 1928) 
  • Xenochironomus xenolabis (Kieffer, 1916) 
  • Xenopelopia falcigera (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Xenopelopia nigricans (Goetghebuer, 1927) 
  • Zavrelia pentatoma Kieffer, 1913 
  • Zavreliella marmorata (Wulp, 1859) 
  • Zavrelimyia barbatipes (Kieffer, 1911) 
  • Zavrelimyia berberi Fittkau, 1962 
  • Zavrelimyia hirtimana (Kieffer, 1918) 
  • Zavrelimyia melanura (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Zavrelimyia nubila (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Zavrelimyia punctatissima (Goetghebuer, 1934) 
  • Zavrelimyia signatipennis (Kieffer, 1924) 

Chloropidae (180)

  • Aphanotrigonum femorellum Collin, 1946 
  • Aphanotrigonum inerme Collin, 1946 
  • Aphanotrigonum nigripes (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Aphanotrigonum parahastatum Dely-Draskovits, 1981 
  • Aphanotrigonum trilineatum (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Apotropina longepilosa (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Arcuator stigmaticus (Lamb, 1912) 
  • Assuania thalhammeri (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Calamoncosis aprica (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Calamoncosis duinensis (Strobl, 1909) 
  • Calamoncosis glyceriae Nartshuk, 1958 
  • Calamoncosis minima (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Camarota curvipennis (Latreille, 1805) 
  • Capnoptera breviantennata Becker, 1910 
  • Capnoptera scutata (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Centorisoma elegantulum Becker, 1910 
  • Cetema cereris (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Cetema elongatum (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cetema monticulum Becker, 1910 
  • Cetema myopinum (Loew, 1866) 
  • Cetema neglectum Tonnoir, 1921 
  • Chlorops adjunctus Becker, 1910 
  • Chlorops annulipes Macquart, 1835 
  • Chlorops calceatus Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops cinerellus Séguy, 1934 
  • Chlorops dasycerus Loew, 1866 
  • Chlorops fasciatus Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops figuratus (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Chlorops finitimus Becker, 1910 
  • Chlorops frontosus Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops geminatus Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops gracilis Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops hypostigma Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops interruptus Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops laetus Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops limbatus Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops marchali Mesnil in Balachowki & Mesnil, 1935 
  • Chlorops meigenii Loew, 1866 
  • Chlorops nigrimanus Macquart, 1835 
  • Chlorops nigripalpis (Duda, 1933) 
  • Chlorops novakii Strobl, 1902 
  • Chlorops planifrons (Loew, 1866) 
  • Chlorops pumilionis (Bjerkander, 1778) Mouche jaune à bande noire
  • Chlorops puncticornis Loew, 1866 
  • Chlorops ringens Loew, 1866 
  • Chlorops rufinus (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Chlorops rufiventris Macquart, 1835 
  • Chlorops scalaris Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops serenus Loew, 1866 
  • Chlorops socia Becker, 1912 
  • Chlorops speciosus Meigen, 1830 
  • Chlorops strigulus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Chlorops suturalis Séguy, 1934 
  • Chlorops triangularis Becker, 1910 
  • Chlorops troglodytes (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Chlorops zernyi (Duda, 1933) 
  • Conioscinella frontella (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Conioscinella gallarum (Duda, 1933) 
  • Conioscinella zetterstedti Andersson, 1966 
  • Cryptonevra consimilis (Collin, 1932) 
  • Cryptonevra diadema (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cryptonevra flavitarsis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Cryptonevra nigritarsis (Duda, 1933) 
  • Dicraeus fennicus Duda, 1933 
  • Dicraeus ingratus (Loew, 1866) 
  • Dicraeus napaeus Collin, 1946 
  • Dicraeus nigropilosus Becker, 1910 
  • Dicraeus raptus (Haliday, 1838) 
  • Dicraeus tibialis (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Diplotoxa messoria (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Elachiptera bimaculata (Loew, 1845) 
  • Elachiptera brevipennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Elachiptera cornuta (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Elachiptera diastema Collin, 1946 
  • Elachiptera megaspis (Loew, 1858) 
  • Elachiptera orizae Séguy, 1949 
  • Elachiptera scrobiculata (Strobl, 1901) 
  • Elachiptera sibirica (Loew, 1858) 
  • Elachiptera tuberculifera (Corti, 1909) 
  • Epichlorops puncticollis (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Eurina calva Egger, 1862 
  • Eurina ducalis A. Costa, 1885 
  • Eurina lurida Meigen, 1830 
  • Eutropha fulvifrons (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Gampsocera numerata (Heeger, 1858) 
  • Gaurax dubius (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Gaurax fascipes Becker, 1910 
  • Gaurax maculipennis (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Hapleginella laevicollis (Zetterstedt, 1858) 
  • Homalura dumonti Séguy, 1934 
  • Incertella albipalpis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Incertella zuercheri (Collin, 1946) 
  • Lagaroceras andalusiaca (Strobl, 1899) 
  • Lasiambia albidipennis (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Lasiambia baliola (Collin, 1946) 
  • Lasiambia coxalis (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Lasiambia fycoperda (Becker, 1910) 
  • Lasiambia palposa (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Lasiosina albipila (Loew, 1866) 
  • Lasiosina brevisurstylata Dely-Draskovits, 1977 
  • Lasiosina cinctipes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Lasiosina intermedia Dely-Draskovits, 1977 
  • Lasiosina laminata Duda, 1933 
  • Lasiosina lindbergi (Duda, 1933) 
  • Lasiosina minor Séguy, 1934 
  • Liohippelates feutaudi (Villeneuve, 1931) 
  • Lipara lucens Meigen, 1830 
  • Lipara pullitarsis Doskocil & Chvála, 1971 
  • Lipara rufitarsis Loew, 1858 
  • Lipara similis Schiner, 1854 
  • Melanum laterale (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Meromyza bohemica Fedoseeva, 1962 
  • Meromyza femorata Macquart, 1835 
  • Meromyza hispanica Fedoseeva, 1971 
  • Meromyza mosquensis Fedoseeva, 1960 
  • Meromyza nigriseta Fedoseeva, 1960 
  • Meromyza nigriventris Macquart, 1835 
  • Meromyza ornata (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Meromyza pluriseta Peterfi, 1961 
  • Meromyza pratorum Meigen, 1830 
  • Meromyza rohdendorfi Fedoseeva, 1974 
  • Meromyza rufa Fedoseeva, 1962 
  • Meromyza saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1761) Mouche jaunes à bandes noires sur le corcelet
  • Meromyza triangulina Fedoseeva, 1960 
  • Meromyza variegata Meigen, 1830 
  • Metopostigma polonicum (Schnabl, 1884) 
  • Microcercis trigonella (Duda, 1933) 
  • Neohaplegis glabra (Duda, 1933) 
  • Neohaplegis tarsata (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Oscinella agropyri Balachovsky & Mesnil, 1935 
  • Oscinella alopecuri Balachovsky & Mesnil, 1935 
  • Oscinella festucae Balachovsky & Mesnil, 1935 
  • Oscinella frit (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Oscinella maura (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Oscinella nigerrima (Macquart, 1935) 
  • Oscinella nitidigenis (Becker, 1908) 
  • Oscinella nitidissima (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Oscinella pusilla (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Oscinella trochanterata Collin, 1946 
  • Oscinimorpha albisetosa (Duda, 1932) 
  • Oscinimorpha arcuata (Duda, 1932) 
  • Oscinimorpha minutissima (Strobl, 1900) 
  • Oscinimorpha novakii (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Oscinimorpha obliqua (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Oscinimorpha sordidissima (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Oscinisoma gilvipes (Loew, 1858) 
  • Parectecephala longicornis (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Platycephala planifrons (Fabricius, 1798) 
  • Platycephala umbraculata (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Polyodaspis picardi Séguy, 1946 
  • Polyodaspis ruficornis (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Polyodaspis sulcicollis (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Pseudopachychaeta approximatonervis (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Pseudopachychaeta oscinina (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Pseudopachychaeta pachycera Strobl, 1902 
  • Rhodesiella plumiger (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Rhopalopterum anthracinum (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Rhopalopterum fasciolum (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Rhopalopterum femorale (Collin, 1946) 
  • Siphonella oscinina (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Siphonellopsis lacteibasis Strobl, 1906 
  • Siphunculina aenea (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Siphunculina ornatifrons (Loew, 1858) 
  • Speccafrons halophila (Duda, 1933) 
  • Thaumatomyia elongatula (Becker, 1910) 
  • Thaumatomyia flavifrons (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Thaumatomyia glabra (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Thaumatomyia hallandica Andersson, 1966 
  • Thaumatomyia rufa (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Thaumatomyia sulcifrons (Becker, 1907) 
  • Thaumatomyia trifasciata (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Trachysiphonella pygmaea (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Trachysiphonella ruficeps (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Trachysiphonella scutellata (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Trichieurina pubescens (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Tricimba albiseta Dely-Draskovits, 1983 
  • Tricimba cincta (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Tricimba humeralis (Loew, 1858) 
  • Tricimba kaplanae Dely-Draskovits, 1983 
  • Tricimba lineella (Fallén, 1820) 

Chyromyidae (13)

  • Aphaniosoma bicarinatum Ebejer, 1998 
  • Aphaniosoma claridgei Ebejer, 1995 
  • Aphaniosoma collini Lyneborg, 1973 
  • Aphaniosoma melitensis Ebejer, 1993 
  • Aphaniosoma propinquans Collin, 1949 
  • Chyromya femorellum (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Chyromya flava (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Chyromya miladae Andersson, 1976 
  • Chyromya oppidana (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Gymnochiromyia fallax Ebejer, 1998 
  • Gymnochiromyia flavella (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Gymnochiromyia homobifida Carles-Tolrá, 2001 
  • Gymnochiromyia inermis (Collin, 1933) 

Clusiidae (8)

  • Clusia flava (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Clusiodes albimanus (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Clusiodes caledonicus (Collin, 1912) 
  • Clusiodes gentilis (Collin, 1912) 
  • Clusiodes geomyzinus (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Clusiodes ruficollis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Clusiodes verticalis (Collin, 1912) 
  • Hendelia beckeri Czerny, 1903 

Coelopidae (3)

  • Coelopa frigida (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Coelopa pilipes Haliday, 1839 
  • Malacomyia sciomyzina (Haliday, 1833) 

Conopidae (41)

  • Abrachyglossum capitatum (Loew, 1847) 
  • Conops ceriaeformis Meigen, 1824 
  • Conops elegans Meigen, 1804 
  • Conops flavifrons Meigen, 1804 
  • Conops insignis Loew, 1848 
  • Conops silaceus Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824 
  • Conops strigatus Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824 
  • Conops vitellinus Loew, 1847 
  • Dalmannia aculeata (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Dalmannia dorsalis (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Dalmannia marginata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Dalmannia punctata (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Leopoldius brevirostris (Germar, 1827) 
  • Leopoldius diadematus Rondani, 1845 
  • Leopoldius signatus (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824) 
  • Melanosoma bicolor (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Myopa dorsalis Fabricius, 1794 
  • Myopa fasciata Meigen, 1804 
  • Myopa morio Meigen, 1804 
  • Myopa occulta Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824 
  • Myopa pellucida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Myopa picta Panzer, 1798 
  • Myopa stigma Meigen, 1824 
  • Myopa strandi Duda, 1940 
  • Myopa tessellatipennis Motschulsky, 1859 
  • Myopa variegata Meigen, 1804 
  • Myopotta pallipes (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824) 
  • Myopotta rubripes (Villeneuve, 1909) 
  • Physocephala chrysorrhoea (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Physocephala nigra (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Physocephala pusilla (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Physocephala variegata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Sicus abdominalis Kröber, 1915 
  • Sicus alpinus Stuke, 2002 
  • Sicus fusenensis Ôuchi, 1939 
  • Thecophora atra (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Thecophora cinerascens (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Thecophora distincta (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1824) 
  • Thecophora fulvipes (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Zodion cinereum (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Zodion erythrurum Rondani, 1865 

Culicidae (52)

  • Aedes aegypti (Linnaeus in Hasselquist, 1762) 
  • Aedes atropalpus (Coquillett, 1902) 
  • Aedes berlandi Séguy, 1921 
  • Aedes cantans (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Aedes caspius (Pallas, 1771) 
  • Aedes cataphylla Dyar, 1916 
  • Aedes cinereus Meigen, 1818 
  • Aedes coluzzii Rioux, Guilvard & Pasteur, 1998 
  • Aedes communis (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Aedes diantaeus Howard, Dyar & Knab, 1912 
  • Aedes esoensis Yamada, 1921 
  • Aedes esoensis rossicus Dolbeskin, Goritzkaja & Mitrofanova, 1930 
  • Aedes flavescens (Müller, 1764) 
  • Aedes geminus Peus, 1970 
  • Aedes mariae (Sergent & Sergent, 1903) 
  • Aedes nigrinus (Eckstein, 1918) 
  • Aedes pullatus (Coquillett, 1904) 
  • Aedes refiki Medschid, 1928 
  • Aedes rusticus (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Aedes sticticus (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Aedes surcoufi (Theobald, 1912) 
  • Aedes triseriatus (Say, 1832) 
  • Aedes vexans (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Aedes vittatus (Bigot, 1861) 
  • Anopheles algeriensis Theobald, 1903 
  • Anopheles atroparvus van Thiel, 1927 
  • Anopheles hyrcanus (Pallas, 1771) 
  • Anopheles labranchiae Falleroni, 1926 
  • Anopheles marteri Senevet & Prunelle, 1927 
  • Anopheles melanoon Hackett, 1934 
  • Anopheles messeae Falleroni, 1926 
  • Anopheles petragnani Del Vecchio, 1939 
  • Anopheles plumbeus Stephens, 1828 
  • Anopheles sacharovi Favre, 1903 
  • Anopheles superpictus Grassi, 1899 
  • Coquillettidia buxtoni (Edwards, 1923) 
  • Coquillettidia richiardii (Ficalbi, 1889) 
  • Culex brumpti Galliard, 1931 
  • Culex impudicus Ficalbi, 1890 
  • Culex martinii Medschid, 1930 
  • Culex mimeticus Noe, 1899 
  • Culex modestus Ficalbi, 1890 
  • Culex territans Walker, 1856 
  • Culex theileri Theobald, 1903 
  • Culex torrentium Martini, 1925 
  • Culiseta alaskaensis (Ludlow, 1906) 
  • Culiseta fumipennis (Stephens, 1825) 
  • Culiseta glaphyroptera (Schiner, 1864) 
  • Culiseta litorea (Shute, 1928) 
  • Culiseta subochrea (Edwards in Wesenberg-Lund, 1921) 
  • Orthopodomyia pulcripalpis (Rondani, 1872) 
  • Uranotaenia unguiculata Edwards, 1913 

Cylindrotomidae (5)

  • Cylindrotoma distinctissima (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Cylindrotoma distinctissima distinctissima (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Diogma glabrata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Phalacrocera replicata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Triogma trisulcata (Schummel, 1829) 

Diadocidiidae (2)

  • Diadocidia ferruginosa (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Diadocidia valida Mik, 1874 

Diastatidae (5)

  • Diastata adusta Meigen, 1830 
  • Diastata costata Meigen, 1830 
  • Diastata fuscula (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Diastata nebulosa (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Diastata vagans Loew, 1864 

Ditomyiidae (1)

  • Ditomyia fasciata (Meigen, 1818) 

Dixidae (20)

  • Dixa dilatata Strobl, 1900 
  • Dixa maculata Meigen, 1818 
  • Dixa nebulosa Meigen, 1830 
  • Dixa nubilipennis Curtis, 1832 
  • Dixa obsoleta Peus, 1934 
  • Dixa puberula Loew, 1849 
  • Dixa serrifera Edwards, 1928 
  • Dixa submaculata Edwards, 1920 
  • Dixa thomasi Vaillant, 1969 
  • Dixella aestivalis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Dixella amphibia (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Dixella attica (Pandazis, 1933) 
  • Dixella autumnalis (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Dixella filicornis (Edwards, 1926) 
  • Dixella goetghebueri (Séguy, 1921) 
  • Dixella laeta (Loew, 1849) 
  • Dixella martinii (Peus, 1934) 
  • Dixella obscura (Loew, 1849) 
  • Dixella serotina (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Dixella verna (Vaillant, 1969) 

Dolichopodidae (415)

  • Achalcus bimaculatus Pollet, 1996 
  • Achalcus cinereus (Haliday in Walker, 1851) 
  • Achalcus flavicollis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Achalcus melanotrichus Mik, 1878 
  • Achalcus nigropunctatus Pollet & Brunhes, 1996 
  • Achalcus thalhammeri Lichtwardt, 1913 
  • Achalcus vaillanti Brunhes, 1987 
  • Acropsilus niger (Loew, 1869) 
  • Anepsiomyia flaviventris (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Aphrosylus celtiber Haliday, 1855 
  • Aphrosylus ferox Haliday in Walker, 1851 
  • Aphrosylus mitis Verrall, 1912 
  • Aphrosylus raptor Haliday in Walker, 1851 
  • Aphrosylus venator Loew, 1857 
  • Argyra argentina (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Argyra argyria (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Argyra atriceps Loew, 1857 
  • Argyra auricollis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Argyra corsica Parent, 1929 
  • Argyra diaphana (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Argyra discedens Becker, 1907 
  • Argyra elongata (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Argyra grata Loew, 1857 
  • Argyra hoffmeisteri (Loew, 1850) 
  • Argyra ilonae Gosseries, 1988 
  • Argyra leucocephala (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Argyra magnicornis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Argyra perplexa Becker, 1918 
  • Argyra vestita (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Asyndetus latifrons (Loew, 1857) 
  • Campsicnemus alpinus (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Campsicnemus armatus (Zetterstedt, 1849) 
  • Campsicnemus armatus armatus (Zetterstedt, 1849) 
  • Campsicnemus armoricanus Parent, 1926 
  • Campsicnemus compeditus Loew, 1857 
  • Campsicnemus curvipes (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Campsicnemus dasycnemus Loew, 1857 
  • Campsicnemus filipes Loew, 1859 
  • Campsicnemus loripes (Haliday, 1832) 
  • Campsicnemus lumbatus Loew, 1857 
  • Campsicnemus magius (Loew, 1845) 
  • Campsicnemus mamillatus Mik, 1869 
  • Campsicnemus mammiculatus Parent, 1929 
  • Campsicnemus picticornis (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Campsicnemus pumilio (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Campsicnemus pusillus (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Campsicnemus scambus (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Campsicnemus simplicissimus Strobl, 1906 
  • Campsicnemus umbripennis Loew, 1856 
  • Campsicnemus umbripennis hispanicus Strobl, 1899 
  • Campsicnemus umbripennis umbripennis Loew, 1856 
  • Campsicnemus varipes Loew, 1859 
  • Chrysosoma exsul (Parent, 1932) 
  • Chrysotimus flaviventris (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Chrysotimus molliculus (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Chrysotus albibarbus Loew, 1857 
  • Chrysotus blepharosceles Kowarz, 1874 
  • Chrysotus cilipes Meigen, 1824 
  • Chrysotus collini Parent, 1923 
  • Chrysotus cupreus (Macquart, 1827) 
  • Chrysotus femoratus Zetterstedt, 1843 
  • Chrysotus gramineus (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Chrysotus laesus (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Chrysotus melampodius Loew, 1857 
  • Chrysotus monochaetus Kowarz, 1874 
  • Chrysotus neglectus (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Chrysotus obscuripes Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Chrysotus palustris Verrall, 1876 
  • Chrysotus pulchellus Kowarz, 1874 
  • Chrysotus suavis Loew, 1857 
  • Diaphorus disjunctus Loew, 1857 
  • Diaphorus gredleri Mik, 1881 
  • Diaphorus gredleri gredleri Mik, 1881 
  • Diaphorus halteralis Loew, 1869 
  • Diaphorus hoffmannseggi Meigen, 1830 
  • Diaphorus merlimontensis Parent, 1922 
  • Diaphorus nigricans Meigen, 1824 
  • Diaphorus oculatus (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Diaphorus vitripennis Loew, 1859 
  • Diaphorus winthemi Meigen, 1824 
  • Diostracus leucostomus (Loew, 1861) 
  • Dolichophorus kerteszi Lichtwardt, 1902 
  • Dolichopus acuticornis Wiedemann, 1817 
  • Dolichopus agilis Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus andalusiacus Strobl, 1899 
  • Dolichopus arbustorum Stannius, 1831 
  • Dolichopus argyrotarsis Wahlberg, 1850 
  • Dolichopus atratus Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus atripes Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus brevipennis Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus caligatus Wahlberg, 1850 
  • Dolichopus campestris Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus cilifemoratus Macquart, 1827 
  • Dolichopus claviger Stannius, 1831 
  • Dolichopus clavipes Haliday, 1832 
  • Dolichopus clavipes clavipes Haliday, 1832 
  • Dolichopus consimilis Wahlberg, 1850 
  • Dolichopus cruralis Wahlberg, 1850 
  • Dolichopus diadema Haliday, 1832 
  • Dolichopus eurypterus Gerstäcker, 1864 
  • Dolichopus excisus Loew, 1859 
  • Dolichopus festivus Haliday, 1832 
  • Dolichopus flavipes Stannius, 1831 
  • Dolichopus genicupallidus Becker, 1889 
  • Dolichopus griseipennis Stannius, 1831 
  • Dolichopus hilaris Loew, 1862 
  • Dolichopus immaculatus Becker, 1909 
  • Dolichopus latilimbatus Macquart, 1827 
  • Dolichopus latipennis Fallén, 1823 
  • Dolichopus lepidus Stæger, 1842 
  • Dolichopus lepidus lepidus Stæger, 1842 
  • Dolichopus linearis Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus longicornis Stannius, 1831 
  • Dolichopus longitarsis Stannius, 1831 
  • Dolichopus mediicornis Verrall, 1875 
  • Dolichopus melanopus Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus migrans Zetterstedt, 1843 
  • Dolichopus miki Parent, 1938 
  • Dolichopus nigricornis Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus nigriscens Becker, 1917 
  • Dolichopus nimbatus Parent, 1927 
  • Dolichopus nitidus Fallén, 1823 
  • Dolichopus nivalis Vaillant, 1973 
  • Dolichopus notatus Stæger, 1842 
  • Dolichopus nubilus Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus parvicaudatus Zetterstedt, 1843 
  • Dolichopus pectinitarsis Stenhammar, 1852 
  • Dolichopus pennatus Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus phaeopus Haliday in Walker, 1851 
  • Dolichopus picipes Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus planitarsis Fallén, 1823 
  • Dolichopus plumipes (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Dolichopus plumitarsis Fallén, 1823 
  • Dolichopus popularis Wiedemann, 1817 
  • Dolichopus pyrenaicus Parent, 1920 
  • Dolichopus rupestris Haliday, 1833 
  • Dolichopus sabinus Haliday, 1838 
  • Dolichopus sicardi Parent, 1920 
  • Dolichopus siculus Loew, 1859 
  • Dolichopus signatus Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus signifer Haliday, 1838 
  • Dolichopus simplex Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus strigipes Verrall, 1875 
  • Dolichopus subpennatus d'Assis-Fonseca, 1976 
  • Dolichopus syracusanus Becker, 1917 
  • Dolichopus tanythrix Loew, 1869 
  • Dolichopus trivialis Haliday, 1832 
  • Dolichopus ungulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Dolichopus uralensis Stackelberg, 1933 
  • Dolichopus urbanus Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus virgultorum Haliday in Walker, 1851 
  • Dolichopus vitripennis Meigen, 1824 
  • Dolichopus wahlbergi Zetterstedt, 1843 
  • Epithalassius corsicanus Becker, 1910 
  • Epithalassius sanctimarci Mik, 1891 
  • Ethiromyia chalybea (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Eucoryphus coeruleus Becker, 1889 
  • Gymnopternus aerosus (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Gymnopternus angustifrons (Stæger, 1842) 
  • Gymnopternus assimilis (Stæger, 1842) 
  • Gymnopternus blankaartensis Pollet, 1990 
  • Gymnopternus brevicornis (Stæger, 1842) 
  • Gymnopternus celer (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Gymnopternus cupreus (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Gymnopternus metallicus (Stannius, 1831) 
  • Gymnopternus silvestris Pollet, 1990 
  • Hercostomus appendiculatus (Loew, 1859) 
  • Hercostomus argentifrons Oldenberg, 1916 
  • Hercostomus caudatus (Loew, 1859) 
  • Hercostomus chaerophylli (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Hercostomus chaerophylli chaerophylli (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Hercostomus chetifer (Walker, 1849) 
  • Hercostomus chrysozygos (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Hercostomus convergens Loew, 1857 
  • Hercostomus exarticulatus (Loew, 1857) 
  • Hercostomus flavipes (von Röder, 1884) 
  • Hercostomus fugax (Loew, 1857) 
  • Hercostomus fulvicaudis (Walker, 1851) 
  • Hercostomus fuscipennis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Hercostomus gavarniae Parent, 1928 
  • Hercostomus germanus (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Hercostomus gracilis (Stannius, 1831) 
  • Hercostomus griseifrons Becker, 1910 
  • Hercostomus inornatus (Loew, 1857) 
  • Hercostomus labiatus (Loew, 1871) 
  • Hercostomus laufferi Strobl, 1909 
  • Hercostomus lichtwardti Villeneuve, 1899 
  • Hercostomus longiventris (Loew, 1857) 
  • Hercostomus lorifer Mik, 1878 
  • Hercostomus nanus (Macquart, 1827) 
  • Hercostomus nigrihalteratus Becker, 1909 
  • Hercostomus nigrilamellatus (Macquart, 1827) 
  • Hercostomus nigripennis (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Hercostomus nigriplantis (Stannius, 1831) 
  • Hercostomus pandellei Parent, 1926 
  • Hercostomus parvilamellatus (Macquart, 1827) 
  • Hercostomus parvulus Parent, 1928 
  • Hercostomus pilifer (Loew, 1859) 
  • Hercostomus plagiatus (Loew, 1857) 
  • Hercostomus pokornyi Mik, 1889 
  • Hercostomus praeceps Loew, 1869 
  • Hercostomus rogenhoferi (Mik, 1878) 
  • Hercostomus rostellatus (Loew, 1871) 
  • Hercostomus rusticus (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Hercostomus sahlbergi (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Hercostomus tenebricosus Vaillant, 1973 
  • Hercostomus verbekei Pollet, 1993 
  • Hercostomus vivax (Loew, 1857) 
  • Hercostomus vockerothi d'Assis-Fonseca, 1976 
  • Hydrophorus alpinus Wahlberg, 1844 
  • Hydrophorus balticus (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Hydrophorus bipunctatus (Lehmann, 1822) 
  • Hydrophorus borealis Loew, 1857 
  • Hydrophorus litoreus Fallén, 1823 
  • Hydrophorus nebulosus Fallén, 1823 
  • Hydrophorus oceanus (Macquart, 1838) 
  • Hydrophorus praecox (Lehmann, 1822) 
  • Hydrophorus rogenhoferi Mik, 1874 
  • Hydrophorus viridis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Lamprochromus bifasciatus (Macquart, 1827) 
  • Lamprochromus speciosus (Loew, 1871) 
  • Lamprochromus strobli Parent, 1925 
  • Ludovicius dufourii (Macquart, 1838) 
  • Ludovicius eucerus (Loew, 1861) 
  • Ludovicius spectabilis Parent, 1928 
  • Machaerium maritimae Haliday, 1832 
  • Medetera abstrusa Thuneberg, 1955 
  • Medetera albiseta Parent, 1927 
  • Medetera ambigua (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Medetera apicalis (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Medetera bispinosa Negrobov, 1967 
  • Medetera dendrobaena Kowarz, 1877 
  • Medetera diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Medetera excellens Frey, 1909 
  • Medetera excisa Parent, 1914 
  • Medetera fasciata Frey, 1915 
  • Medetera flavipes Meigen, 1824 
  • Medetera glauca Loew, 1869 
  • Medetera glaucella Kowarz, 1877 
  • Medetera gracilicauda Parent, 1927 
  • Medetera impigra Collin, 1941 
  • Medetera infumata Loew, 1857 
  • Medetera insignis Girschner, 1888 
  • Medetera jacula (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Medetera kerzhneri Negrobov, 1966 
  • Medetera kowarzi Negrobov, 1974 
  • Medetera lamprostoma Loew, 1871 
  • Medetera lamprostomoides Negrobov & Stackelberg, 1974 
  • Medetera micacea Loew, 1857 
  • Medetera morgei Negrobov, 1971 
  • Medetera muralis Meigen, 1824 
  • Medetera murina Becker, 1917 
  • Medetera nitida (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Medetera obesa Kowarz, 1877 
  • Medetera obscura (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Medetera pallipes (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Medetera perfida Parent, 1932 
  • Medetera petrophila Kowarz, 1877 
  • Medetera petrophiloides Parent, 1925 
  • Medetera pinicola Kowarz, 1877 
  • Medetera plumbella Meigen, 1824 
  • Medetera saxatilis Collin, 1941 
  • Medetera seguyi Parent, 1926 
  • Medetera seguyi seguyi Parent, 1926 
  • Medetera setiventris Thuneberg, 1955 
  • Medetera signaticornis Loew, 1857 
  • Medetera striata Parent, 1927 
  • Medetera tenuicauda Loew, 1857 
  • Medetera tristis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Medetera truncorum Meigen, 1824 
  • Melanostolus melancholicus (Loew, 1869) 
  • Melanostolus nigricilius (Loew, 1871) 
  • Micromorphus albipes (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Muscidideicus praetextatus (Haliday, 1855) 
  • Nematoproctus distendens (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Nematoproctus longifilus Loew, 1857 
  • Nematoproctus praesectus Loew, 1869 
  • Neurigona biflexa Strobl, 1909 
  • Neurigona erichsoni (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Neurigona lineata (Oldenberg, 1904) 
  • Neurigona pallida (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Neurigona quadrifasciata (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Neurigona suturalis (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Nodicornis nodicornis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Oncopygius distans (Loew, 1857) 
  • Orthoceratium lacustre (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Orthoceratium sabulosum (Becker, 1907) 
  • Ortochile nigrocoerulea Latreille, 1809 
  • Ortochile soccata Loew, 1850 
  • Peloropeodes acuticornis (Oldenberg, 1916) 
  • Poecilobothrus bigoti Mik, 1883 
  • Poecilobothrus comitialis (Kowarz, 1867) 
  • Poecilobothrus ducalis (Loew, 1857) 
  • Poecilobothrus principalis (Loew, 1861) 
  • Poecilobothrus regalis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhaphium albifrons Zetterstedt, 1843 
  • Rhaphium albomaculatum (Becker, 1891) 
  • Rhaphium appendiculatum Zetterstedt, 1849 
  • Rhaphium auctum Loew, 1857 
  • Rhaphium brevicorne Curtis, 1835 
  • Rhaphium caliginosum Meigen, 1824 
  • Rhaphium commune (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhaphium consobrinum Zetterstedt, 1843 
  • Rhaphium crassipes (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhaphium discigerum Stenhammar, 1851 
  • Rhaphium elegantulum (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhaphium fasciatum Meigen, 1824 
  • Rhaphium fascipes (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhaphium fissum Loew, 1850 
  • Rhaphium lanceolatum Loew, 1850 
  • Rhaphium laticorne (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Rhaphium longicorne (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Rhaphium micans (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhaphium monotrichum Loew, 1850 
  • Rhaphium nasutum (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Rhaphium pectinatum (Loew, 1859) 
  • Rhaphium penicillatum Loew, 1850 
  • Rhaphium quadrispinosum (Strobl, 1898) 
  • Rhaphium riparium (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhaphium rivale (Loew, 1869) 
  • Rhaphium suave (Loew, 1859) 
  • Rhaphium trifidum (Becker, 1918) 
  • Scellus gallicanus Becker, 1909 
  • Scellus notatus (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Schoenophilus versutus (Haliday in Walker, 1851) 
  • Sciapus albifrons (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Sciapus contristans (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Sciapus costae Mik, 1890 
  • Sciapus euzonus (Loew, 1859) 
  • Sciapus evanidus Bezzi, 1898 
  • Sciapus flavicinctus (Loew, 1857) 
  • Sciapus frater (Parent, 1927) 
  • Sciapus glaucescens (Loew, 1856) 
  • Sciapus glaucescens glaucescens (Loew, 1856) 
  • Sciapus heteropygus Parent, 1926 
  • Sciapus holoxanthos Parent, 1926 
  • Sciapus laetus (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Sciapus longulus (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Sciapus maritimus Becker, 1918 
  • Sciapus nervosus (Lehmann, 1822) 
  • Sciapus nigricornis (Loew, 1869) 
  • Sciapus pallens (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Sciapus platypterus (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Sciapus wiedemanni (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Sphyrotarsus argyrostomus Mik, 1874 
  • Sphyrotarsus hervibazini Parent, 1914 
  • Sphyrotarsus hessei Parent, 1914 
  • Sphyrotarsus hygrophilus Becker, 1891 
  • Sphyrotarsus parenti Hesse, 1933 
  • Sybistroma crinipes Stæger, 1842 
  • Sybistroma discipes (Germar, 1817) 
  • Sybistroma obscurellum (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Sybistroma sphenopterum (Loew, 1859) 
  • Sympycnus aeneicoxa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Sympycnus annulipes (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Sympycnus cirripes (Haliday in Walker, 1851) 
  • Sympycnus desoutteri Parent, 1925 
  • Sympycnus kowarzi Parent, 1925 
  • Sympycnus simplicipes Becker, 1908 
  • Sympycnus spiculatus Gerstäcker, 1864 
  • Sympycnus tenuifacies (Vaillant, 1973) 
  • Syntormon aulicum (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Syntormon bicolorellum (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Syntormon denticulatum (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Syntormon filiger Verrall, 1912 
  • Syntormon fuscipes (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Syntormon luteicorne Parent, 1927 
  • Syntormon metathesis (Loew, 1850) 
  • Syntormon mikii Strobl, 1899 
  • Syntormon monile (Haliday in Walker, 1851) 
  • Syntormon mutillatum Becker, 1918 
  • Syntormon pallipes (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Syntormon pallipes pallipes (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Syntormon pumilum (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Syntormon setosum Parent, 1938 
  • Syntormon subinermis (Loew, 1869) 
  • Syntormon subinermis subinermis (Loew, 1869) 
  • Syntormon sulcipes (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Syntormon tabarkae Becker, 1918 
  • Syntormon tarsatum (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Syntormon triangulipes Becker, 1902 
  • Syntormon zelleri (Loew, 1850) 
  • Systenus leucurus Loew, 1859 
  • Systenus pallipes (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Systenus scholtzii (Loew, 1850) 
  • Tachytrechus ammobates (Haliday in Walker, 1851) 
  • Tachytrechus beckeri Lichtwardt, 1917 
  • Tachytrechus chetiger Parent, 1920 
  • Tachytrechus consobrinus (Haliday in Walker, 1851) 
  • Tachytrechus eucerus Loew, 1869 
  • Tachytrechus insignis (Stannius, 1831) 
  • Tachytrechus notatus (Stannius, 1831) 
  • Tachytrechus notatus notatus (Stannius, 1831) 
  • Tachytrechus novus Parent, 1927 
  • Tachytrechus ocior Loew, 1869 
  • Tachytrechus ripicola Loew, 1857 
  • Tachytrechus transitorius Becker, 1917 
  • Telmaturgus tumidulus (Raddatz, 1873) 
  • Teuchophorus calcaratus (Macquart, 1827) 
  • Teuchophorus monacanthus Loew, 1859 
  • Teuchophorus nigricosta (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Teuchophorus simplex Mik, 1880 
  • Teuchophorus spinigerellus (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Thinophilus flavipalpis (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Thinophilus ruficornis (Haliday, 1838) 
  • Thrypticus bellus Loew, 1869 
  • Thrypticus divisus (Strobl, 1880) 
  • Thrypticus laetus Verrall, 1912 
  • Thrypticus pollinosus Verrall, 1912 
  • Thrypticus smaragdinus Gerstäcker, 1864 
  • Xanthochlorus galbanus Chandler & Negrobov, 2008 
  • Xanthochlorus ornatus (Haliday, 1832) 
  • Xanthochlorus silaceus Chandler & Negrobov, 2008 
  • Xanthochlorus tenellus (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Xanthochlorus ultramontanus Becker, 1918 

Drosophilidae (56)

  • Acletoxenus formosus (Loew, 1864) 
  • Amiota albilabris (Roth, 1860) 
  • Amiota alboguttata (Wahlberg, 1839) 
  • Amiota basdeni d'Assis-Fonseca, 1965 
  • Amiota flavopruinosa Duda, 1934 
  • Amiota subtusradiata Duda, 1934 
  • Chymomyza amoena (Loew, 1862) 
  • Chymomyza distincta (Egger, 1862) 
  • Chymomyza fuscimana (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Drosophila ambigua Pomini, 1940 
  • Drosophila bifasciata Pomini, 1940 
  • Drosophila busckii Cocquillett, 1901 
  • Drosophila funebris (Fabricius, 1787) Drosophile
  • Drosophila helvetica Burla, 1948 
  • Drosophila histrio Meigen, 1830 
  • Drosophila hydei Sturtevant, 1921 
  • Drosophila kuntzei Duda, 1924 
  • Drosophila limbata von Roser, 1840 
  • Drosophila littoralis Meigen, 1830 
  • Drosophila nigrosparsa Strobl, 1898 
  • Drosophila obscura Fallén, 1823 
  • Drosophila phalerata Meigen, 1830 
  • Drosophila picta Zetterstedt, 1847 
  • Drosophila repleta Wollaston, 1858 
  • Drosophila simulans Sturtevant, 1919 
  • Drosophila subobscura Collin, 1936 
  • Drosophila subsilvestris Hardy & Kaneshiro, 1968 
  • Drosophila suzukii (Matsumura, 1931) 
  • Drosophila testacea von Roser, 1840 
  • Drosophila transversa Fallén, 1823 
  • Drosophila tristis Fallén, 1823 
  • Drosophila tsigana Burla & Gloor, 1952 
  • Drosophila unimaculata Strobl, 1893 
  • Gitona distigma Meigen, 1830 
  • Hirtodrosophila cameraria (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Hirtodrosophila confusa (Stæger, 1844) 
  • Hirtodrosophila trivittata (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Leucophenga maculata (Dufour, 1839) 
  • Lordiphosa andalusiaca (Strobl, 1906) 
  • Lordiphosa fenestrarum (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Lordiphosa hexasticha (Papp, 1971) 
  • Phortica semivirgo (Máca, 1977) 
  • Phortica variegata (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Scaptodrosophila deflexa (Duda, 1924) 
  • Scaptodrosophila rufifrons (Loew, 1873) 
  • Scaptomyza flava (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Scaptomyza graminum (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Scaptomyza griseola (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Scaptomyza pallida (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Stegana coleoptrata (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Stegana furta (Linnaeus, 1766) 
  • Stegana hypoleuca Meigen, 1830 
  • Stegana mehadiae Duda, 1924 
  • Stegana nigrithorax Strobl, 1898 
  • Stegana similis Laštovka & Máca, 1982 
  • Zaprionus indianus Gupta, 1970 

Empididae (275)

  • Bergenstammia aurinae Pusch & Wagner, 1993 
  • Bergenstammia frigida (Vaillant, 1964) 
  • Bergenstammia multiseta Strobl, 1893 
  • Bergenstammia nudimana (Vaillant, 1973) 
  • Bergenstammia nudipes (Loew, 1858) 
  • Bergenstammia pulla Vaillant & Wagner, 1989 
  • Bergenstammia pyrenaica Vaillant & Vincon, 1987 
  • Brachystoma obscuripes Loew, 1856 
  • Brachystoma vesiculosum (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Chelifera alpina Vaillant, 1982 
  • Chelifera astigma Collin, 1927 
  • Chelifera barbarica Vaillant, 1982 
  • Chelifera concinnicauda Collin, 1927 
  • Chelifera corsicana Vaillant, 1982 
  • Chelifera flavella (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Chelifera monostigma (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Chelifera obscura Vaillant, 1968 
  • Chelifera pectinicauda Collin, 1927 
  • Chelifera precabunda Collin, 1961 
  • Chelifera precatoria (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Chelifera pyrenaica Vaillant, 1982 
  • Chelifera serraticauda Engel, 1939 
  • Chelifera stigmatica (Schiner, 1862) 
  • Chelifera trapezina (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Chelipoda vocatoria (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Clinocera appendiculata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Clinocera fontinalis (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Clinocera nigra Meigen, 1804 
  • Clinocera schremmeri (Vaillant, 1964) 
  • Clinocera stagnalis (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Clinocera wesmaeli (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Dolichocephala austriaca Vaillant, 1968 
  • Dolichocephala guttata (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Dolichocephala irrorata (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Dolichocephala oblongoguttata (Dále, 1878) 
  • Dolichocephala ocellata (Costa, 1854) 
  • Dryodromia testacea Rondani, 1856 
  • Empis abdominalis Daugeron, 1999 
  • Empis alampra Loew, 1873 
  • Empis albinervis Meigen, 1822 
  • Empis ater Macquart, 1927 
  • Empis bazini Collin, 1926 
  • Empis bicuspidata Collin, 1927 
  • Empis bistortae Meigen, 1822 
  • Empis bohemica Chvála & Syrovátka, 1989 
  • Empis brevipennata Macquart, 1927 
  • Empis caudatula Loew, 1867 
  • Empis chioptera Meigen, 1804 
  • Empis ciliatopennata Strobl, 1893 
  • Empis cognata Egger, 1860 
  • Empis concolor Verrall, 1872 
  • Empis confusa Loew, 1865 
  • Empis coracina Bezzi, 1909 
  • Empis crassa Nowicki, 1868 
  • Empis decora Meigen, 1822 
  • Empis digramma Meigen in Gistl, 1835 
  • Empis eumera Loew, 1868 
  • Empis fagina Daugeron, 2009 
  • Empis fusca Daugeron & Lefebvre, 2015 
  • Empis genualis Strobl, 1893 
  • Empis grisea Fallén, 1816 
  • Empis hypandrialis Daugeron, 2000 
  • Empis impennis Strobl, 1902 
  • Empis intercepta Melander, 1928 
  • Empis kuntzei Becker, 1910 
  • Empis laetabilis Collin, 1926 
  • Empis lagoensis Chvála, 1996 
  • Empis lamellata Daugeron, 1999 
  • Empis lauriauti Daugeron & Bahid, 2017 
  • Empis leptomorion Bezzi, 1909 
  • Empis lutea Meigen, 1804 
  • Empis maculata Fabricius, 1781 
  • Empis malleola Becker, 1887 
  • Empis montana Daugeron, 1997 
  • Empis montivaga Daugeron, 2000 
  • Empis nigricans Meigen, 1804 
  • Empis nigripes Fabricius, 1794 
  • Empis nigritarsis Meigen, 1804 
  • Empis nitida Meigen, 1804 
  • Empis nuntia Meigen, 1838 
  • Empis opaca Meigen, 1804 
  • Empis pandellei Daugeron, 1999 
  • Empis pennipes Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Empis petulans Becker, 1910 
  • Empis picena Bezzi, 1899 
  • Empis planetica Collin, 1927 
  • Empis praevia Collin, 1927 
  • Empis prodromus Loew, 1867 
  • Empis protarsalis Collin, 1927 
  • Empis pseudosemicinerea Daugeron, 2000 
  • Empis punctata Meigen, 1804 
  • Empis ringdahli (Collin, 1969) 
  • Empis rustica Fallén, 1816 
  • Empis scutellata Curtis, 1835 
  • Empis semicinerea Loew, 1867 
  • Empis sericans Brullé, 1832 
  • Empis serotina Loew, 1867 
  • Empis setosa Loew, 1867 
  • Empis sibillina Bezzi, 1899 
  • Empis suberis Becker, 1907 
  • Empis tanysphyra Loew, 1873 
  • Empis testacea Fabricius, 1805 
  • Empis tumida Meigen, 1822 
  • Empis variegata Meigen, 1804 
  • Empis virgulata Daugeron, 2009 
  • Empis vitripennis Meigen, 1822 
  • Empis volucris Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822 
  • Empis woodi Collin, 1927 
  • Gloma fuscipennis Meigen, 1822 
  • Heleodromia immaculata Haliday, 1833 
  • Heleodromia schachti Wagner, 1985 
  • Hemerodromia adulatoria Collin, 1927 
  • Hemerodromia baetica Collin, 1927 
  • Hemerodromia gagneuri Vaillant, 1982 
  • Hemerodromia melangyna Collin, 1927 
  • Hemerodromia oratoria (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Hemerodromia unilineata Zetterstedt, 1842 
  • Hilara aartseni Chvála, 1997 
  • Hilara abdominalis Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Hilara albiventris von Roser, 1840 
  • Hilara allogastra Chvála, 2001 
  • Hilara anglodanica Lundbeck, 1913 
  • Hilara angustifrons Strobl, 1892 
  • Hilara beckeri Strobl, 1892 
  • Hilara bohemica Straka, 1976 
  • Hilara brevistyla Collin, 1927 
  • Hilara brevivittata Macquart, 1827 
  • Hilara caerulescens Oldenberg, 1916 
  • Hilara calinota Collin, 1969 
  • Hilara canescens Zetterstedt, 1849 
  • Hilara chorica (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Hilara cilipes Meigen, 1822 
  • Hilara clypeata Meigen, 1822 
  • Hilara cornicula Loew, 1873 
  • Hilara cuneata Loew, 1873 
  • Hilara curtisi Collin, 1927 
  • Hilara discolor Strobl, 1892 
  • Hilara eviana Straka, 1976 
  • Hilara femorella Zetterstedt, 1842 
  • Hilara flavipes Meigen, 1822 
  • Hilara fulvibarba Strobl, 1899 
  • Hilara fuscipes (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Hilara galactoptera Strobl, 1910 
  • Hilara gallica (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Hilara griseifrons Collin, 1927 
  • Hilara hirta Strobl, 1892 
  • Hilara hybrida Collin, 1961 
  • Hilara intermedia (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Hilara interstincta (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Hilara lasiopa Strobl, 1892 
  • Hilara litorea (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Hilara longeciliata Strobl, 1906 
  • Hilara longifurca Strobl, 1892 
  • Hilara lugubris (Zetterstedt, 1819) 
  • Hilara lurida (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Hilara magica Mik, 1887 
  • Hilara manicata Meigen, 1822 
  • Hilara matroniformis Strobl, 1892 
  • Hilara maura (Fabricius, 1777) 
  • Hilara medeteriformis Collin, 1961 
  • Hilara media Collin, 1927 
  • Hilara monedula Collin, 1927 
  • Hilara morenae Strobl, 1899 
  • Hilara nigrina (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Hilara nitidorella Chvála, 1997 
  • Hilara nitidula Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Hilara pilosa Zetterstedt, 1842 
  • Hilara platyura Loew, 1873 
  • Hilara primula Collin, 1927 
  • Hilara pseudochorica Strobl, 1892 
  • Hilara quadrula Chvála, 2002 
  • Hilara rejecta Collin, 1927 
  • Hilara scrobiculata Loew, 1873 
  • Hilara sturmii Meigen, 1822 
  • Hilara subpollinosa Collin, 1927 
  • Hilara tanychira Strobl, 1892 
  • Hilara thoracica Macquart, 1827 
  • Kowarzia barbatula (Mik, 1880) 
  • Kowarzia bipunctata (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Kowarzia cataractae (Pusch, 1996) 
  • Kowarzia madicola (Vaillant, 1964) 
  • Kowarzia plectrum (Mik, 1880) 
  • Kowarzia schnabli Becker, 1910 
  • Kowarzia subplectrum (Vaillant & Vincon, 1987) 
  • Kowarzia tenella (Wahlberg, 1844) 
  • Kowarzia tibiella (Mik, 1880) 
  • Phaeobalia inermis (Loew, 1861) 
  • Phaeobalia maculata (Vaillant, 1964) 
  • Phaeobalia montana (Vaillant, 1973) 
  • Phaeobalia orophila (Vaillant, 1973) 
  • Phaeobalia ramosa (Vaillant, 1964) 
  • Phaeobalia tetrastyla (Vaillant, 1973) 
  • Phaeobalia vaillanti (Wagner, 1982) 
  • Phaeobalia zwicki (Vaillant & Vincon, 1987) 
  • Phyllodromia melanocephala (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Rhamphomyia albipennis (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Rhamphomyia albohirta Collin, 1926 
  • Rhamphomyia albosegmentata Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Rhamphomyia aterrima Frey, 1922 
  • Rhamphomyia atra Meigen, 1822 
  • Rhamphomyia australis Frey, 1922 
  • Rhamphomyia barbata (Macquart, 1823) 
  • Rhamphomyia brevis Daugeron & Lefebvre, 2015 
  • Rhamphomyia caesia Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822 
  • Rhamphomyia caliginosa Collin, 1926 
  • Rhamphomyia cervi Bartak, 2006 
  • Rhamphomyia chionoptera Bezzi, 1904 
  • Rhamphomyia crassicauda Strobl, 1893 
  • Rhamphomyia crassirostris (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Rhamphomyia crinita Becker, 1887 
  • Rhamphomyia culicina (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Rhamphomyia curvinervis Oldenberg, 1915 
  • Rhamphomyia erythrophthalma Meigen, 1830 
  • Rhamphomyia flava (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Rhamphomyia flaviventris Macquart, 1827 
  • Rhamphomyia heterochroma Bezzi, 1898 
  • Rhamphomyia laevipes (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Rhamphomyia lamellata Collin, 1926 
  • Rhamphomyia loewi Nowicki, 1868 
  • Rhamphomyia longipes (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Rhamphomyia luridipennis Nowicki, 1868 
  • Rhamphomyia nigripennis (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Rhamphomyia nigromaculata von Roser, 1840 
  • Rhamphomyia niveipennis Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Rhamphomyia physoprocta Frey, 1913 
  • Rhamphomyia pilifer Meigen, 1838 
  • Rhamphomyia plumipes (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Rhamphomyia poissoni (Trehen, 1966) 
  • Rhamphomyia speighti Bartak, 2006 
  • Rhamphomyia spinipes (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Rhamphomyia stigmosa Macquart, 1827 
  • Rhamphomyia subcinarescens Collin, 1926 
  • Rhamphomyia sulcata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Rhamphomyia sulcatella Collin, 1926 
  • Rhamphomyia tibialis Meigen, 1822 
  • Rhamphomyia tibiella Zetterstedt, 1842 
  • Rhamphomyia tipularia (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Rhamphomyia umbripennis Meigen, 1822 
  • Rhamphomyia umbripes Becker, 1887 
  • Rhamphomyia variabilis (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Roederiodes gerecki Wagner & Horvat, 1993 
  • Trichopeza longicornis (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Wiedemannia aequilobata Mandaron, 1964 
  • Wiedemannia angelieri Vaillant, 1967 
  • Wiedemannia aquilex (Loew, 1869) 
  • Wiedemannia ariolae Pusch, 1996 
  • Wiedemannia arvernensis Vaillant, 1964 
  • Wiedemannia beckeri (Mik, 1889) 
  • Wiedemannia berthelemyi Vaillant & Vincon, 1987 
  • Wiedemannia bifida Vaillant, 1964 
  • Wiedemannia bistigma (Curtis, 1834) 
  • Wiedemannia bohemani (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Wiedemannia bravonae Pusch, 1996 
  • Wiedemannia corsicana Vaillant, 1964 
  • Wiedemannia czernyi (Bezzi, 1905) 
  • Wiedemannia czernyi czernyi (Bezzi, 1905) 
  • Wiedemannia debilis Collin, 1961 
  • Wiedemannia digitata Vaillant & Vincon, 1987 
  • Wiedemannia dolichocephala Vaillant, 1964 
  • Wiedemannia falcifera Vaillant, 1967 
  • Wiedemannia fallaciosa (Loew, 1873) 
  • Wiedemannia hygrobia (Loew, 1858) 
  • Wiedemannia kallistes Pusch, 1996 
  • Wiedemannia lamellata (Loew, 1869) 
  • Wiedemannia martini Pusch, 1996 
  • Wiedemannia mirousei Vaillant, 1956 
  • Wiedemannia oredonensis Vaillant, 1967 
  • Wiedemannia oxystoma (Bezzi, 1905) 
  • Wiedemannia pyrenaica Vaillant, 1967 
  • Wiedemannia quercifolia (Engel, 1918) 
  • Wiedemannia queyarasiana Vaillant, 1956 
  • Wiedemannia rhynchops (Nowicki, 1868) 
  • Wiedemannia thomasi Vaillant, 1968 
  • Wiedemannia wachtli (Mik, 1880) 
  • Wiedemannia zwicki Wagner, 1982 

Ephydridae (145)

  • Allotrichoma bezzii Becker, 1896 
  • Allotrichoma filiforme Becker, 1896 
  • Allotrichoma laterale (Loew, 1860) 
  • Allotrichoma picenum Canzoneri & Rampini, 1990 
  • Asmeringa inermis Becker, 1903 
  • Athyroglossa glabra (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Athyroglossa nudiuscula Loew, 1860 
  • Athyroglossa ordinata Becker, 1896 
  • Atissa hepaticoloris Becker, 1903 
  • Atissa limosina Becker, 1896 
  • Atissa pygmaea (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Axysta cesta (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Chlorichaeta albipennis (Loew, 1848) 
  • Clanoneurum cimiciforme (Haliday, 1855) 
  • Clanoneurum menozzii Séguy, 1929 
  • Coenia palustris (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Dichaeta caudata (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Diclasiopa lacteipennis Loew, 1862 
  • Diclasiopa niveipennis (Becker, 1896) 
  • Discocerina obscurella (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Discomyza incurva (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Ditrichophora glabricula (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Ditrichophora nigrithorax (Becker, 1926) 
  • Ditrichophora nivea (Becker, 1896) 
  • Ditrichophora palliditarsis (Becker, 1896) 
  • Ephydra bivittata Loew, 1860 
  • Ephydra flavipes (Macquart, 1843) 
  • Ephydra glauca Meigen, 1830 
  • Ephydra macellaria Egger, 1862 
  • Ephydra macellaria macellaria Egger, 1862 
  • Ephydra scholtzi Becker, 1896 
  • Glenanthe ripicola (Haliday, 1839) 
  • Gymnoclasiopa aurifacies (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Gymnoclasiopa nigerrima (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Gymnoclasiopa plumosa (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Gymnoclasiopa pulchella (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Haloscatella dichaeta Loew, 1860 
  • Hecamede albicans (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Hecamedoides costatus (Loew, 1860) 
  • Hecamedoides glaucellus (Stenhammar, 1844) 
  • Homalometopus ibericus Mathis, 1984 
  • Hyadina guttata (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Hyadina pollinosa Oldenberg, 1923 
  • Hyadina rufipes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Hyadina scutellata (Haliday, 1839) 
  • Hydrellia albifrons Fallén, 1813 
  • Hydrellia albilabris (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Hydrellia argyrogenis Becker, 1896 
  • Hydrellia cardamines Haliday, 1839 
  • Hydrellia cochleariae Haliday, 1839 
  • Hydrellia fascitibia (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Hydrellia flaviceps (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Hydrellia flavicornis (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Hydrellia griseola (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Hydrellia maura Meigen, 1838 
  • Hydrellia meigeni Zatwarnicki, 1988 
  • Hydrellia nigriceps (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Hydrellia obscura (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Hydrellia porphyrops Haliday, 1839 
  • Hydrellia pubescens Becker, 1926 
  • Hydrellia ranunculi Haliday, 1839 
  • Hydrellia subalbiceps Collin, 1966 
  • Hydrellia thoracica Haliday, 1839 
  • Ilythea spilota Haliday in Curtis, 1832 
  • Lamproscatella sibilans (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Limnellia quadrata (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Limnellia stenhammari (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Mosillus subsultans (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Nostima picta (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Nostima picta nigripes (Strobl, 1880) 
  • Nostima semialata (Collin, 1913) 
  • Notiphila annulipes Stenhammar, 1844 
  • Notiphila brunipes (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Notiphila cinerea Fallén, 1813 
  • Notiphila dorsata Stenhammar, 1844 
  • Notiphila graecula Becker, 1926 
  • Notiphila maculata Stenhammar, 1844 
  • Notiphila nigricornis Stenhammar, 1844 
  • Notiphila nubila Dahl, 1973 
  • Notiphila riparia Meigen, 1830 
  • Notiphila stagnicola (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Notiphila venusta Loew, 1856 
  • Ochthera manicata (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Ochthera mantis (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Ochthera palearctica Clausen, 1977 
  • Ochthera schembrii Rondani, 1847 
  • Paracoenia fumosa (Stenhammar, 1844) 
  • Parydra coarctata (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Parydra fossarum (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Parydra hecate (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Parydra littoralis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Parydra nigritarsis Strobl, 1893 
  • Parydra (Parydra) aquila (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Parydra pubera Loew, 1860 
  • Parydra pusilla (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Parydra quadripunctata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Parydra ralloi Canzoneri & Meneghini, 1978 
  • Parydra stagnicola (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Parydroptera discomyzina Collin, 1913 
  • Pelina aenea (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Pelina aenescens (Stenhammar, 1844) 
  • Pelina nitens Loew, 1873 
  • Philotelma nigripenne (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Philygria femorata (Stenhammar, 1844) 
  • Philygria flavipes (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Philygria interrupta (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Philygria interstincta (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Philygria obtecta Becker, 1896 
  • Philygria punctatonervosa (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Philygria stictica (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Philygria vittipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Polytrichophora duplosetosa (Becker, 1896) 
  • Psilopa apicalis (Perris, 1847) 
  • Psilopa biskrae (Becker, 1907) 
  • Psilopa compta (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Psilopa leucostoma (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Psilopa marginella Fallén, 1823 
  • Psilopa maritima (Perris, 1847) 
  • Psilopa nana Loew, 1860 
  • Psilopa nigritella Stenhammar, 1844 
  • Psilopa nitidula Fallén, 1813 
  • Psilopa obscuripes Loew, 1860 
  • Psilopa polita (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Psilopa roederi Girschner, 1889 
  • Psilopa rutilans Canzoneri & Meneghini, 1972 
  • Ptilomyia angustigenis (Becker, 1926) 
  • Scatella ciliata Collin, 1930 
  • Scatella indistincta Becker, 1896 
  • Scatella irrorata (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Scatella lutosa (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Scatella obsoleta Loew, 1861 
  • Scatella paludum (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Scatella silacea Loew, 1860 
  • Scatella stagnalis (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Scatella subguttata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Scatella (Teichomyza) fusca (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Scatella tenuicosta Collin, 1930 
  • Scatophila caviceps (Stenhammar, 1844) 
  • Scatophila despecta (Haliday, 1839) 
  • Scatophila noctula (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Scatophila signata (Loew, 1860) 
  • Scatophila unicornis Czerny, 1900 
  • Schema durrenbergensis (Loew, 1864) 
  • Setacera micans (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Trimerina madizans Fallén, 1813 

Fanniidae (52)

  • Euryomma peregrinum (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Fannia aequilineata Ringdahl, 1945 
  • Fannia armata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Fannia barbata (Stein, 1892) 
  • Fannia brinae Albuquerque, 1951 
  • Fannia canicularis (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Fannia carbonaria (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Fannia carbonella (Stein, 1895) 
  • Fannia coracina (Loew, 1873) 
  • Fannia difficilis (Stein, 1895) 
  • Fannia fuscula (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Fannia genualis (Stein, 1895) 
  • Fannia gotlandica Ringdahl, 1926 
  • Fannia hirticeps (Stein, 1892) 
  • Fannia immutica Collin, 1939 
  • Fannia incisurata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Fannia latipalpis (Stein, 1892) 
  • Fannia lepida (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Fannia leucosticta (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Fannia lineata (Stein, 1895) 
  • Fannia lucidula (Zetterstedt, 1860) 
  • Fannia lugubrina (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Fannia lustrator (Harris, 1780) 
  • Fannia manicata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Fannia melania (Dufour, 1839) 
  • Fannia minutipalpis (Stein, 1895) 
  • Fannia mollissima (Haliday, 1840) 
  • Fannia monilis (Haliday, 1838) 
  • Fannia nidica Collin, 1939 
  • Fannia nigra Malloch, 1910 
  • Fannia ornata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Fannia pallitibia (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Fannia parva (Stein, 1895) 
  • Fannia pauli Pont, 1997 
  • Fannia polychaeta (Stein, 1895) 
  • Fannia postica (Stein, 1895) 
  • Fannia posticata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Fannia pruinosa (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Fannia pubescens Stein, 1908 
  • Fannia pusio (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Fannia rondanii (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Fannia scalaris (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Fannia serena (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Fannia similis (Stein, 1895) 
  • Fannia sociella (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Fannia speciosa (Villeneuve, 1898) 
  • Fannia subpubescens Collin, 1958 
  • Fannia subsimilis Ringdahl, 1934 
  • Fannia tuberculata (Zetterstedt, 1849) 
  • Fannia umbrosa (Stein, 1895) 
  • Piezura graminicola (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Piezura pardalina Rondani, 1866 

Heleomyzidae (71)

  • Acantholeria vockerothi Hackman, 1969 
  • Eccoptomera brandti Collart, 1948 
  • Eccoptomera emarginata Loew, 1862 
  • Eccoptomera filata Loew, 1862 
  • Eccoptomera longiseta Loew, 1862 
  • Eccoptomera microps (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Eccoptomera nigricornis Strobl, 1906 
  • Eccoptomera obscura (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Eccoptomera pallescens (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Eccoptomera sanmartini Czerny, 1924 
  • Gymnomus caesius (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Gymnomus ceianui (Martinek, 1985) 
  • Gymnomus mariei (Séguy, 1934) 
  • Gymnomus spectabilis (Loew, 1862) 
  • Heleomyza captiosa (Gorodkov, 1962) 
  • Heleomyza modesta Meigen, 1835 
  • Heteromyza atricornis Meigen, 1830 
  • Heteromyza commixta Collin, 1901 
  • Heteromyza oculata Fallén, 1820 
  • Heteromyza rotundicornis (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Morpholeria ruficornis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Morpholeria variabilis (Loew, 1862) 
  • Neoleria flavicornis (Loew, 1862) 
  • Neoleria inscripta (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Neoleria maritima (Villeneuve, 1921) 
  • Neoleria propinqua Collin, 1943 
  • Neoleria ruficeps (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Oecothea fenestralis (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Oecothea fenestralis fenestralis (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Oecothea praecox Loew, 1862 
  • Orbellia cuniculorum (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Orbellia myiopiformis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Schroederella iners (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Scoliocentra flavotestacea (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Scoliocentra villosa (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia affinis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia atricornis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia bicolor (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Suillia bistrigata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia cepelaki Martinek, 1985 
  • Suillia dawnae Withers, 1987 
  • Suillia femoralis (Loew, 1862) 
  • Suillia flagripes (Czerny, 1904) 
  • Suillia flava (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia flavifrons (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Suillia flavitarsis (Rondani, 1867) 
  • Suillia fuscicornis (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Suillia gigantea (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia hispanica (Loew, 1862) 
  • Suillia humilis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia imberbis Czerny, 1924 
  • Suillia laevifrons (Loew, 1862) 
  • Suillia lineitergum (Pandellé, 1901) 
  • Suillia lurida (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia mikii (Pokorny, 1886) 
  • Suillia nemorum (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia notata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia pallida (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Suillia parva (Loew, 1862) 
  • Suillia pilimana (Loew, 1862) 
  • Suillia setitarsis (Czerny, 1904) 
  • Suillia similis (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Suillia tuberiperda (Rondani, 1867) 
  • Suillia umbratica (Meigen, 1835) 
  • Suillia ustulata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Suillia vaginata (Loew, 1862) 
  • Suillia villeneuvei Czerny, 1924 
  • Tephrochlaena halterata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Tephrochlaena oraria Collin, 1943 
  • Tephrochlamys laeta (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Tephrochlamys tarsalis (Zetterstedt, 1847) 

Hippoboscidae (20)

  • Crataerina melbae (Rondani, 1879) 
  • Crataerina pallida (Olivier, 1812) 
  • Hippobosca equina Linnaeus, 1758 Mouche à chien
  • Hippobosca longipennis Fabricius, 1805 
  • Icosta ardeae (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Icosta massonati (Falcoz, 1926) 
  • Lipoptena couturieri Séguy, 1935 
  • Melophagus ovinus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Melophagus rupicaprinus Rondani, 1879 
  • Olfersia spinifera (Leach, 1817) 
  • Ornithoica turdi (Olivier, 1812) 
  • Ornithomya avicularia (Linnaeus, 1758) Mouche des oiseaux
  • Ornithomya avicularia avicularia (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Ornithomya biloba (Dufour, 1827) 
  • Ornithomya chloropus (Bergroth, 1901) 
  • Ornithomya chloropus chloropus (Bergroth, 1901) 
  • Ornithomya fringillina (Curtis, 1836) 
  • Ornithophila metallica (Schiner, 1864) 
  • Pseudolynchia canariensis (Macquart, 1839) 
  • Pseudolynchia garzettae (Rondani, 1879) 

Hybotidae (144)

  • Ariasella pandellei Séguy, 1941 
  • Bicellaria andorra Bartak & Kubik, 2013 
  • Bicellaria intermedia Lundbeck, 1910 
  • Bicellaria mera Collin, 1961 
  • Bicellaria nigra (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Bicellaria pilosa Lundbeck, 1910 
  • Bicellaria setipalpus Bartak & Kubik, 2013 
  • Bicellaria spuria (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Bicellaria subpilosa Collin, 1926 
  • Bicellaria sulcata (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Bicellaria vana Collin, 1926 
  • Crossopalpus aeneus (Walker, 1871) 
  • Crossopalpus flexuosus (Loew, 1840) 
  • Crossopalpus humilis (Frey, 1913) 
  • Crossopalpus minimus (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Crossopalpus nigritellus (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Crossopalpus pilipes (Loew, 1859) 
  • Crossopalpus setiger (Loew, 1859) 
  • Drapetis arcuata Loew, 1859 
  • Drapetis assimilis (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Drapetis ephippiata (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Drapetis exilis Meigen, 1822 
  • Drapetis flavipes Macquart, 1834 
  • Drapetis infitialis Collin, 1961 
  • Drapetis parilis Collin, 1926 
  • Drapetis pusilla Loew, 1859 
  • Euthyneura albipennis (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Euthyneura halidayi Collin, 1926 
  • Euthyneura inermis (Becker, 1910) 
  • Euthyneura myrtilli Macquart, 1836 
  • Hybos culiciformis (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Hybos femoratus (Müller, 1776) 
  • Ocydromia glabricula (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Ocydromia melanopleura Loew, 1840 
  • Oedalea flavipes Zetterstedt, 1842 
  • Oedalea freyi Chvála, 1983 
  • Oedalea holmgreni Zetterstedt, 1852 
  • Oedalea hybotina (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Oedalea stigmatella Zetterstedt, 1842 
  • Oedalea tibialis Macquart, 1827 
  • Oedalea tristis Scholtz, 1851 
  • Oedalea zetterstedti Collin, 1926 
  • Oropezella sphenoptera (Loew, 1873) 
  • Platypalpus aeneus (Macquart, 1823) 
  • Platypalpus agilis (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus albicornis (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Platypalpus albifacies (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus albiseta (Panzer, 1806) 
  • Platypalpus alpinus Chvála, 1971 
  • Platypalpus analis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Platypalpus annulatus (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Platypalpus annulipes (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus aristatus (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus articulatoides (Frey, 1918) 
  • Platypalpus articulatus Macquart, 1827 
  • Platypalpus aurantiacus (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus australominutus Grootaert, 1989 
  • Platypalpus baldensis (Strobl, 1899) 
  • Platypalpus calceatus (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus candicans (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Platypalpus caroli Grootaert, 1987 
  • Platypalpus ciliaris (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Platypalpus clarandus (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus cothurnatus Macquart, 1827 
  • Platypalpus cruralis (Collin, 1961) 
  • Platypalpus cryptospina (Frey, 1909) 
  • Platypalpus cursitans (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Platypalpus dessarti Grootaert, 1983 
  • Platypalpus engadinicus (Mik, 1896) 
  • Platypalpus excisus (Becker, 1907) 
  • Platypalpus exilis (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus fasciatus (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus flavicornis (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus flaviseta Chvála, 1973 
  • Platypalpus hallensis Grootaert & Stark, 1997 
  • Platypalpus incertus (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus interstinctus (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus kirtlingensis Grootaert, 1986 
  • Platypalpus laticinctus Walker, 1851 
  • Platypalpus longicornis (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus longiseta (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Platypalpus luteicornis (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Platypalpus luteolus (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus macula (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Platypalpus maculimanus (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Platypalpus major (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Platypalpus melancholicus (Collin, 1961) 
  • Platypalpus minutus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Platypalpus niger (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Platypalpus nigritarsis (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Platypalpus niveocapillatus Chvála, 1973 
  • Platypalpus notatus (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus ochrocerus (Collin, 1961) 
  • Platypalpus optivus (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus ostiorum (Becker, 1902) 
  • Platypalpus pallidicornis (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus pallidiventris (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus pallipes (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Platypalpus pectoralis (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Platypalpus pedestris (Becker, 1907) 
  • Platypalpus pictitarsis (Becker, 1902) 
  • Platypalpus praecinctus (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus pseudociliaris (Strobl, 1910) 
  • Platypalpus pseudofulvipes (Frey, 1909) 
  • Platypalpus pulicarius (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Platypalpus pyrenaicus (Séguy, 1940) 
  • Platypalpus rapidoides Chvála, 1975 
  • Platypalpus rapidus (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platypalpus ringdahli Chvála, 1975 
  • Platypalpus ruficornis (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Platypalpus stabilis (Collin, 1961) 
  • Platypalpus stigmatellus (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Platypalpus subnigrinus Chvála, 1975 
  • Platypalpus subtilis (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus sylvicola (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus tergestinus Egger, 1860 
  • Platypalpus vegrandis Frey, 1943 
  • Platypalpus verbekei Grootaert & Chvála, 1992 
  • Platypalpus verralli (Collin, 1926) 
  • Platypalpus villeneuvi (Becker, 1910) 
  • Platypalpus vividus (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Stilpon corsicanus Grootaert & Shamshev, 2003 
  • Stilpon delamarei (Séguy, 1950) 
  • Stilpon graminum (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Stilpon paludosus (Perris, 1852) 
  • Symballophthalmus fuscitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1859) 
  • Syndyas nigripes (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Syneches muscarius (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Tachydromia aemula (Loew, 1864) 
  • Tachydromia andreiruizae Grootaert & Shamshev, 2003 
  • Tachydromia annulimana Meigen, 1822 
  • Tachydromia arrogans (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Tachydromia connexa Meigen, 1822 
  • Tachydromia halterata (Collin, 1926) 
  • Tachydromia interrupta (Loew, 1864) 
  • Tachydromia nigerrima (Bezzi, 1918) 
  • Tachydromia smithi Chvála, 1966 
  • Tachydromia umbrarum Haliday, 1833 
  • Tachypeza fuscipennis (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Tachypeza nubila (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Trichina bilobata Collin, 1926 
  • Trichina clavipes Meigen, 1830 
  • Trichina elongata Haliday, 1833 
  • Trichinomyia flavipes (Meigen, 1830) 

Keroplatidae (61)

  • Antlemon brevimanum (Loew, 1871) 
  • Antlemon halidayi (Loew, 1871) 
  • Antlemon servulum (Walker, 1837) 
  • Asindulum nigrum Latreille, 1805 
  • Cerotelion racovitzai Matile & Burghele-Balacesco, 1969 
  • Cerotelion striatum (Gmelin, 1790) 
  • Isoneuromyia pseudochracea (Landrock, 1925) 
  • Isoneuromyia semirufa (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Keroplatus dispar (Dufour, 1839) 
  • Keroplatus reaumurii (Dufour, 1839) 
  • Keroplatus testaceus (Dalman, 1818) 
  • Keroplatus tipuloides Bosc, 1792 
  • Lyprauta oberthueri (Matile, 1967) 
  • Macrocera anglica Edwards, 1925 
  • Macrocera angulata Meigen, 1818 
  • Macrocera centralis Meigen, 1818 
  • Macrocera crassicornis Winnertz, 1864 
  • Macrocera estonica Landrock, 1924 
  • Macrocera fasciata Meigen, 1804 
  • Macrocera fascipennis Stæger, 1840 
  • Macrocera fastuosa Loew, 1869 
  • Macrocera incompleta Becker, 1908 
  • Macrocera inversa Loew, 1869 
  • Macrocera longibrachiata Landrock, 1917 
  • Macrocera lutea Meigen, 1804 
  • Macrocera maculata Wiedemann in Meigen, 1818 
  • Macrocera nigricoxa Winnertz, 1864 
  • Macrocera parcehirsuta Becker, 1907 
  • Macrocera parva Lundström, 1914 
  • Macrocera pusilla Meigen, 1830 
  • Macrocera stigma Curtis, 1837 
  • Macrocera stigmoides Edwards, 1925 
  • Macrocera vittata Meigen, 1830 
  • Macrorrhyncha ancae Matile, 1975 
  • Macrorrhyncha collarti (Tollet, 1955) 
  • Macrorrhyncha flava Winnertz, 1846 
  • Macrorrhyncha gallica Chandler & Matile in Chandler & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001 
  • Macrorrhyncha rostrata (Zetterstedt, 1851) 
  • Monocentrota favonii Chandler, 1987 
  • Monocentrota lundstromi Edwards, 1925 
  • Neoplatyura biumbrata (Edwards, 1913) 
  • Neoplatyura flava (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Neoplatyura modesta (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Neoplatyura nigricauda (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Orfelia bezzii (Strobl, 1910) 
  • Orfelia bicolor (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Orfelia discoloria (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Orfelia fasciata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Orfelia lugubris (Zetterstedt, 1851) 
  • Orfelia minima (Giglio-Tos, 1890) 
  • Orfelia nemoralis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Orfelia nigricornis (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Orfelia ochracea (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Orfelia persimilis Caspers, 1991 
  • Platyura marginata Meigen, 1804 
  • Pyratula ebroensis Chandler & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001 
  • Pyratula oracula Chandler, 1994 
  • Pyratula zonata (Zetterstedt, 1855) 
  • Rocetelion humerale (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Rutylapa ruficornis (Zetterstedt, 1851) 
  • Urytalpa macrocera (Edwards, 1913) 

Lauxaniidae (66)

  • Aulogastromyia anisodactyla (Loew, 1845) 
  • Calliopum aeneum (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Calliopum elisae (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Calliopum hispanicum (Mik, 1881) 
  • Calliopum simillimum (Collin, 1933) 
  • Calliopum splendidum Papp, 1978 
  • Calliopum tripodium Carles-Tolrá, 2001 
  • Cnemacantha muscaria (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Homoneura christophi (Becker, 1895) 
  • Homoneura dilecta (Rondani, 1868) 
  • Homoneura ericpoli Carles-Tolrá, 1993 
  • Homoneura interstincta (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Homoneura licina Séguy, 1941 
  • Homoneura limnea (Becker, 1895) 
  • Homoneura mediospinosa Merz, 2003 
  • Homoneura minor (Becker, 1895) 
  • Homoneura notata (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Homoneura octostriata Czerny, 1932 
  • Homoneura patelliformis (Becker, 1895) 
  • Homoneura pseudolimnea Papp, 1981 
  • Homoneura thalhammeri Papp, 1978 
  • Lauxania bilobata Merz, 2001 
  • Lauxania cylindricornis (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Lauxania minor Martinek, 1974 
  • Lyciella decipiens (Loew, 1847) 
  • Lyciella mihalyii Papp, 1978 
  • Lyciella platycephala (Loew, 1847) 
  • Lyciella rorida (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Lyciella subpallidiventris Papp, 1878 
  • Minettia biseriata (Loew, 1847) 
  • Minettia fasciata (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Minettia flaviventris (Costa, 1844) 
  • Minettia inusta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Minettia loewi (Schiner, 1864) 
  • Minettia longiseta (Loew, 1847) 
  • Minettia lupulina (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Minettia plumicornis (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Minettia rivosa (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Minettia suillorum (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Minettia tubifer (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Pachycerina alpicola Czerny, 1932 
  • Peplomyza dejongi Shatalkin, 2000 
  • Peplomyza discoidea (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Peplomyza intermedia Remm, 1979 
  • Peplomyza litura (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Poecilolycia vittata (Waker, 1849) 
  • Prosopomyia pallida Loew, 1856 
  • Sapromyza albiceps Fallén, 1820 
  • Sapromyza apicalis Loew, 1847 
  • Sapromyza basalis Zetterstedt, 1847 
  • Sapromyza bisigillata Rondani, 1868 
  • Sapromyza hyalinata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Sapromyza intonsa Loew, 1847 
  • Sapromyza obsoleta Fallén, 1820 
  • Sapromyza obsuripennis Loew, 1847 
  • Sapromyza opaca Becker, 1895 
  • Sapromyza palpella Rondani, 1868 
  • Sapromyza schnabli Papp, 1987 
  • Sapromyza sexpunctata Meigen, 1826 
  • Sapromyza viciespunctata Czerny, 1932 
  • Sapromyzosoma laevatrispina (Carles-Tolrá, 1992) 
  • Sapromyzosoma parallela (Carles-Tolrá, 1992) 
  • Sapromyzosoma quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Sapromyzosoma senilis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Tricholauxania praeusta (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Trigonometopus frontalis (Meigen, 1830) 

Limoniidae (271)

  • Achyrolimonia decemmaculata (Loew, 1873) 
  • Achyrolimonia neonebulosa (Alexander, 1924) 
  • Antocha alpigena (Mik, 1883) 
  • Antocha vitripennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Arctoconopa melampodia (Loew, 1873) 
  • Atypophthalmus inustus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Austrolimnophila latistyla Starý, 1977 
  • Austrolimnophila ochracea (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Austrolimnophila unica (Osten Sacken, 1869) 
  • Baeoura directa (Kuntze, 1914) 
  • Cheilotrichia cinerascens (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Cheilotrichia cinerea (Strobl, 1898) 
  • Cheilotrichia imbuta (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Cheilotrichia meridiana Mendl, 1974 
  • Cheilotrichia staryi Mendl, 1973 
  • Chionea alpina Bezzi, 1908 
  • Chionea belgica (Becker, 1912) 
  • Chionea pyrenaea (Bourne, 1981) 
  • Crypteria limnophiloides Bergroth, 1913 
  • Dactylolabis anomala (Kuntze, 1913) 
  • Dactylolabis corsicana Edwards, 1928 
  • Dactylolabis denticulata (Bergroth, 1891) 
  • Dactylolabis nubecula Kuntze, 1913 
  • Dactylolabis sexmaculata (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Dactylolabis transversa (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Dicranomyia aquosa Verrall, 1886 
  • Dicranomyia autumnalis (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Dicranomyia bangerteri (Mendl, 1974) 
  • Dicranomyia caledonica Edwards, 1926 
  • Dicranomyia chorea (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Dicranomyia conchifera (Strobl, 1901) 
  • Dicranomyia consimilis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Dicranomyia didyma (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Dicranomyia distendens Lundström, 1912 
  • Dicranomyia distendens distendens Lundström, 1912 
  • Dicranomyia frontalis (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Dicranomyia fusca (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Dicranomyia goritiensis (Mik, 1864) 
  • Dicranomyia halterella Edwards, 1921 
  • Dicranomyia hamata Becker, 1908 
  • Dicranomyia imbecilla Lackschewitz, 1941 
  • Dicranomyia lackschewitzi Edwards, 1928 
  • Dicranomyia livornica Lackschewitz, 1928 
  • Dicranomyia longipennis (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Dicranomyia lucida Meijere, 1918 
  • Dicranomyia lutea Lackschewitz, 1928 
  • Dicranomyia luteipennis Goetghebuer, 1920 
  • Dicranomyia megacauda Alexander, 1924 
  • Dicranomyia melanantha Savchenko, 1984 
  • Dicranomyia melleicauda Alexander, 1917 
  • Dicranomyia melleicauda complicata Meijere, 1918 
  • Dicranomyia micronychia Lackschewitz, 1941 
  • Dicranomyia mitis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Dicranomyia modesta (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Dicranomyia morio (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Dicranomyia nigristigma Nielsen, 1919 
  • Dicranomyia occidua Edwards, 1926 
  • Dicranomyia omissinervis Meijere, 1918 
  • Dicranomyia ornata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Dicranomyia rufiventris (Strobl, 1901) 
  • Dicranomyia sera (Walker, 1848) 
  • Dicranomyia sericata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Dicranomyia stigmatica (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Dicranomyia strobli Pagast, 1941 
  • Dicranomyia stylifera Lackschewitz, 1928 
  • Dicranomyia tristis (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Dicranomyia ventralis (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Dicranophragma adjunctum (Walker, 1848) 
  • Dicranophragma nemorale (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Dicranophragma separatum (Walker, 1848) 
  • Dicranoptycha cinerascens (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Dicranoptycha fuscescens (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Dicranoptycha livescens Loew, 1871 
  • Discobola annulata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Discobola caesarea (Osten Sacken, 1854) 
  • Elephantomyia edwardsi Lackschewitz, 1932 
  • Elliptera hungarica Madarassy, 1881 
  • Elliptera omissa Schiner, 1863 
  • Ellipteroides alboscutellatus (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Ellipteroides lateralis (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Ellipteroides limbatus (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Eloeophila apicata (Loew, 1871) 
  • Eloeophila czernyi (Strobl, 1909) 
  • Eloeophila laciniata (Edwards, 1928) 
  • Eloeophila maculata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Eloeophila miliaria (Egger, 1863) 
  • Eloeophila mundata (Loew, 1871) 
  • Eloeophila pusilla (Kuntze, 1920) 
  • Eloeophila submarmorata (Verrall, 1887) 
  • Eloeophila trimaculata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Eloeophila verralli (Bergroth, 1912) 
  • Epiphragma ocellare ocellare (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Erioconopa diuturna (Walker, 1848) 
  • Erioconopa symplectoides (Kuntze, 1914) 
  • Erioconopa trivialis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Erioptera bivittata (Loew, 1873) 
  • Erioptera divisa (Walker, 1848) 
  • Erioptera flavata (Westhoff, 1882) 
  • Erioptera fossarum (Loew, 1873) 
  • Erioptera fuscipennis Meigen, 1818 
  • Erioptera fusculenta Edwards, 1938 
  • Erioptera griseipennis Meigen, 1838 
  • Erioptera limbata Loew, 1873 
  • Erioptera lutea Meigen, 1804 
  • Erioptera lutea lutea Meigen, 1804 
  • Erioptera nielseni de Meijere, 1921 
  • Erioptera sordida Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Erioptera squalida Loew, 1871 
  • Erioptera verralli Edwards, 1921 
  • Euphylidorea aperta (Verrall, 1887) 
  • Euphylidorea dispar (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Euphylidorea lineola (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Euphylidorea meigenii (Verrall, 1886) 
  • Euphylidorea phaeostigma (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Eutonia barbipes (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Geranomyia caloptera Mik, 1867 
  • Geranomyia unicolor Haliday, 1833 
  • Gnophomyia lugubris (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Gnophomyia viridipennis (Gimmerthal, 1847) 
  • Gonempeda flava (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Gonomyia abbreviata Loew, 1873 
  • Gonomyia abscondita Lackschewitz, 1935 
  • Gonomyia bifida Tonnoir, 1920 
  • Gonomyia conoviensis Barnes, 1924 
  • Gonomyia dentata Meijere, 1920 
  • Gonomyia divergens Bangerter, 1947 
  • Gonomyia lucidula Meijere, 1920 
  • Gonomyia recta Tonnoir, 1920 
  • Gonomyia simplex Tonnoir, 1920 
  • Gonomyia tenella (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Gonomyia theowaldi Starý, 1982 
  • Helius calviensis Edwards, 1928 
  • Helius flavus (Walker, 1856) 
  • Helius longirostris (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Helius longirostris longirostris (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Hexatoma bicolor (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Hexatoma fuscipennis (Curtis, 1836) 
  • Hexatoma gaedii (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Hexatoma nigra Latreille, 1809 
  • Hexatoma nubeculosa (Burmeister, 1829) 
  • Hexatoma nubeculosa nubeculosa (Burmeister, 1829) 
  • Hexatoma schnusei (Kuntze, 1913) 
  • Hoplolabis areolata (Siebke, 1872) 
  • Hoplolabis complicata (Bangerter, 1947) 
  • Hoplolabis fluviatilis (Vaillant, 1970) 
  • Hoplolabis punctigera (Lackschewitz, 1940) 
  • Hoplolabis sororcula (Lackschewitz, 1940) 
  • Hoplolabis vicina (Tonnoir, 1920) 
  • Hoplolabis yezoana (Alexander, 1924) 
  • Idiocera alexanderiana (Lackschewitz, 1940) 
  • Idiocera antilopina Starý, 1982 
  • Idiocera connexa (Loew, 1873) 
  • Idiocera jucunda (Loew, 1873) 
  • Idioptera linnei Oosterbroek, 1992 
  • Idioptera pulchella (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Ilisia maculata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Ilisia occoecata Edwards, 1936 
  • Limnophila pictipennis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Limonia albifrons (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Limonia alpicola (Lackschewitz, 1928) 
  • Limonia dilutior (Edwards, 1921) 
  • Limonia flavipes (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Limonia hercegovinae (Strobl, 1898) 
  • Limonia macrostigma (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Limonia maculipennis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Limonia nigropunctata nigropunctata (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Limonia phragmitidis (Schrank, 1781) 
  • Limonia stigma (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Limonia sylvicola (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Limonia taurica (Strobl, 1895) 
  • Limonia trivittata (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Lipsothrix errans (Walker, 1848) 
  • Lipsothrix nervosa Edwards, 1938 
  • Lipsothrix nobilis Loew, 1873 
  • Lipsothrix nobilis nobilis Loew, 1873 
  • Lipsothrix remota (Walker, 1848) 
  • Metalimnobia bifasciata (Schrank, 1781) 
  • Metalimnobia bifasciata bifasciata (Schrank, 1781) 
  • Metalimnobia quadrinotata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Metalimnobia quadrinotata quadrinotata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Molophilus appendiculatus (Staeger, 1840) 
  • Molophilus bifidus Goetghebuer, 1920 
  • Molophilus bihamatus de Meijere, 1918 
  • Molophilus cinereifrons de Meijere, 1920 
  • Molophilus corniger Meijere, 1920 
  • Molophilus crassipygus Meijere, 1918 
  • Molophilus curvatus Tonnoir, 1920 
  • Molophilus flavus Goetghebuer, 1920 
  • Molophilus franzi Caspers, 1980 
  • Molophilus griseus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Molophilus maurus Lackschewitz, 1925 
  • Molophilus medius de Meijere, 1918 
  • Molophilus niger Goetghebuer, 1920 
  • Molophilus obscurus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Molophilus occultus de Meijere, 1918 
  • Molophilus ochraceus (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Molophilus pleuralis de Meijere, 1920 
  • Molophilus priapoides Starý, 1971 
  • Molophilus propinquus (Egger, 1863) 
  • Molophilus propinquus propinquus (Egger, 1863) 
  • Molophilus pseudopropinquus Mendl, 1973 
  • Molophilus repentinus Starý, 1971 
  • Molophilus scutellatus Goetghebuer, 1929 
  • Molophilus serpentiger Edwards, 1938 
  • Molophilus undulatus Tonnoir, 1920 
  • Molophilus variispinus Starý, 1971 
  • Molophilus vernalis Brunhes & Geiger, 1992 
  • Neolimnomyia batava (Edwards, 1938) 
  • Neolimnomyia filata (Walker, 1856) 
  • Neolimnophila bergrothi (Kuntze, 1919) 
  • Neolimnophila carteri (Tonnoir, 1921) 
  • Neolimnophila placida (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Neolimonia dumetorum (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Orimarga attenuata (Walker, 1848) 
  • Orimarga virgo (Zetterstedt, 1851) 
  • Ormosia aciculata Edwards, 1921 
  • Ormosia albitibia Edwards, 1921 
  • Ormosia bicornis (Meijere, 1920) 
  • Ormosia bifida (Lackschewitz, 1940) 
  • Ormosia clavata (Tonnoir, 1920) 
  • Ormosia depilata Edwards, 1938 
  • Ormosia egena (Bergroth, 1891) 
  • Ormosia fascipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Ormosia hartigi Mendl, 1973 
  • Ormosia hederae (Curtis, 1835) 
  • Ormosia lineata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Ormosia nodulosa (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Ormosia pseudosimilis (Lundström, 1912) 
  • Paradelphomyia nielseni (Kuntze, 1919) 
  • Paradelphomyia senilis (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Phylidorea abdominalis (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Phylidorea ferruginea (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Phylidorea fulvonervosa (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Phylidorea heterogyna (Bergroth, 1913) 
  • Phylidorea longicornis (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Phylidorea longicornis longicornis (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Phylidorea nervosa (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Phylidorea squalens (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Phylidorea squalens squalens (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Pilaria decolor (Zetterstedt, 1851) 
  • Pilaria discicollis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Pilaria discicollis discicollis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Pilaria fuscipennis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Pilaria scutellata (Staeger, 1840) 
  • Prionolabis schmidi Starý, 2005 
  • Pseudolimnophila lucorum (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Pseudolimnophila sepium (Verrall, 1886) 
  • Rhabdomastix crassa Starý, 2004 
  • Rhabdomastix edwardsi Tjeder, 1967 
  • Rhabdomastix eugeni Starý, 2004 
  • Rhabdomastix laeta (Loew, 1873) 
  • Rhabdomastix lurida (Loew, 1873) 
  • Rhabdomastix subparva Starý, 1971 
  • Rhipidia ctenophora Loew, 1871 
  • Rhipidia maculata Meigen, 1818 
  • Rhipidia pauperior Kuntze, 1920 
  • Rhipidia uniseriata Schiner, 1864 
  • Rhipidia uniseriata uniseriata Schiner, 1864 
  • Rhypholophus bifurcatus Goetghebuer, 1920 
  • Rhypholophus dufouri Geiger & Podénas, 1993 
  • Rhypholophus haemorrhoidalis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Rhypholophus phryganopterus Kolenati, 1860 
  • Rhypholophus varius (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Scleroprocta pentagonalis (Loew, 1873) 
  • Scleroprocta sororcula (Zetterstedt, 1851) 
  • Symplecta hybrida (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Symplecta stictica (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Symplecta stictica stictica (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Tasiocera fuscescens (Lackschewitz, 1940) 
  • Tasiocera murina (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Thaumastoptera calceata Mik, 1866 

Lonchaeidae (57)

  • Chaetolonchaea dasyops (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Chaetolonchaea pallipennis (Zetterstedt, 1855) 
  • Dasiops appendiculus Morge, 1959 
  • Dasiops calvus Morge, 1959 
  • Dasiops ensifer (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Dasiops latifrons (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Dasiops mucronatus Morge, 1959 
  • Dasiops occultus Collin, 1953 
  • Dasiops spatiosus (Becker, 1895) 
  • Earomyia bazini (Séguy, 1932) 
  • Earomyia crystallophila (Becker, 1895) 
  • Earomyia lonchaeoides Zetterstedt, 1848 
  • Earomyia schistopyga Collin, 1953 
  • Earomyia viridana (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Earomyia virilis Collin, 1953 
  • Lamprolonchaea smaragdi (Walker, 1849) 
  • Lonchaea affinis Malloch, 1920 
  • Lonchaea albitarsis Zetterstedt, 1837 
  • Lonchaea bispicata MacGowan & Withers, 2014 
  • Lonchaea bruggeri Morge, 1967 
  • Lonchaea bukowskii Czerny, 1934 
  • Lonchaea caucasica Kovalev, 1974 
  • Lonchaea chorea (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Lonchaea collini Hackman, 1956 
  • Lonchaea contigua Collin, 1953 
  • Lonchaea contraria Czerny, 1934 
  • Lonchaea corusca Czerny, 1934 
  • Lonchaea deutschi Zetterstedt, 1837 
  • Lonchaea fraxina MacGowan & Rotheray, 2000 
  • Lonchaea fugax Becker, 1895 
  • Lonchaea hackmani Kovalev, 1981 
  • Lonchaea hyalipennis Zetterstedt, 1847 
  • Lonchaea iona MacGowan, 2001 
  • Lonchaea limatula Collin, 1953 
  • Lonchaea mallochi MacGowan & Rotheray, 2000 
  • Lonchaea nitens (Bigot, 1885) 
  • Lonchaea obscuritarsis Collin, 1953 
  • Lonchaea palposa Zetterstedt, 1847 
  • Lonchaea patens Collin, 1953 
  • Lonchaea peregrina Becker, 1895 
  • Lonchaea postica Collin, 1953 
  • Lonchaea retalionis McAlpine, 1964 
  • Lonchaea scutellaris Rondani, 1874 
  • Lonchaea setifemora MacGowan, 2009 
  • Lonchaea spicata MacGowan, 2008 
  • Lonchaea subneatosa Kovalev, 1974 
  • Lonchaea sylvatica Beling, 1873 
  • Lonchaea tarsata Fallén, 1820 
  • Lonchaea tenuicornis Kovalev, 1978 
  • Lonchaea ultima Collin, 1953 
  • Lonchaea zetterstedti Becker, 1902 
  • Protearomyia greciana McAlpine, 1983 
  • Protearomyia nigra (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Protearomyia withersi MacGowan, 2014 
  • Silba adipata McAlpine, 1956 
  • Silba fumosa (Egger, 1862) 
  • Silba virescens Macquart, 1851 

Lonchopteridae (8)

  • Lonchoptera bifurcata (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Lonchoptera fallax de Meijere, 1906 
  • Lonchoptera lutea Panzer, 1809 
  • Lonchoptera meijerei Collin, 1838 
  • Lonchoptera nitidifrons Strobl, 1899 
  • Lonchoptera pictipennis Bezzi, 1899 
  • Lonchoptera scutellata Stein, 1890 
  • Lonchoptera tristis Meigen, 1824 

Micropezidae (7)

  • Micropeza corrigiolata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Micropeza grallatrix Loew, 1868 
  • Micropeza lateralis Meigen, 1826 
  • Neria commutata (Czerny, 1930) 
  • Neria ephippium (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Neria femoralis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Neria nigricornis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 

Microphoridae (7)

  • Microphor albopilosus (Becker, 1910) 
  • Microphor anomalus (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Microphor crassipes (Macquart, 1827) 
  • Microphorella curtipes (Becker, 1910) 
  • Microphor holosericeus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Microphor pilimanus (Strobl, 1899) 
  • Microphor rostellatus (Loew, 1864) 

Milichiidae (20)

  • Desmometopa discipalpis Papp, 1993 
  • Desmometopa m-nigrum (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Desmometopa sordida (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Desmometopa varipalpis Malloch, 1927 
  • Leptometopa niveipennis (Strobl, 1900) 
  • Leptometopa niveipennis fascifrons (Becker, 1907) 
  • Leptometopa niveipennis niveipennis (Strobl, 1900) 
  • Madiza britannica Hennig, 1937 
  • Milichia decora (Loew, 1870) 
  • Milichia ludens (Wahlberg, 1847) 
  • Milichia speciosa Meigen, 1830 
  • Milichiella argyrogaster (Perris, 1876) 
  • Neophyllomyza acyglossa (Villeneuve, 1920) 
  • Phyllomyza donisthorpei Schmitz, 1923 
  • Phyllomyza equitans (Hendel, 1919) 
  • Phyllomyza flavitarsis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Phyllomyza formicae Schmitz, 1923 
  • Phyllomyza longipalpis (Schmitz, 1924) 
  • Phyllomyza melania (Hendel, 1919) 
  • Phyllomyza securicornis Fallén, 1823 

Muscidae (301)

  • Achanthiptera rohrelliformis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Atherigona soccata Rondani, 1871 
  • Atherigona varia (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Azelia aterrima (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Azelia cilipes (Haliday, 1838) 
  • Azelia gibbera (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Azelia nebulosa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Azelia parva Rondani, 1866 
  • Azelia trigonica Hennig, 1956 
  • Azelia triquetra (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Azelia zetterstedtii Rondani, 1866 
  • Brontaea eremophila (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1894) 
  • Brontaea genurufa (Pandellé, 1899) 
  • Brontaea humilis (Zetterstedt, 1860) 
  • Coenosia ambigua Séguy, 1923 
  • Coenosia ambulans Meigen, 1826 
  • Coenosia antennata (Zetterstedt, 1849) 
  • Coenosia attenuata Stein, 1903 
  • Coenosia bilineella (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Coenosia campestris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Coenosia dubiosa Hennig, 1961 
  • Coenosia femoralis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Coenosia flavimana (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Coenosia genualis Rondani, 1866 
  • Coenosia gracilis Stein, 1916 
  • Coenosia graciliventris Ringdahl, 1954 
  • Coenosia humilis Meigen, 1826 
  • Coenosia intermedia (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Coenosia karli Pont, 2001 
  • Coenosia lacteipennis (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Coenosia means Meigen, 1826 
  • Coenosia minutalis (Zetterstedt, 1860) 
  • Coenosia mollicula (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Coenosia nigridigita Rondani, 1866 
  • Coenosia obscuricula (Rondani, 1871) 
  • Coenosia octosignata Rondani, 1866 
  • Coenosia patelligera Rondani, 1866 
  • Coenosia pedella (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Coenosia perpusilla Meigen, 1826 
  • Coenosia praetexta Pandellé, 1899 
  • Coenosia pulicaria (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Coenosia pumila (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Coenosia pygmaea (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Coenosia ruficornis Macquart, 1835 
  • Coenosia rufipalpis Meigen, 1826 
  • Coenosia sexmaculata Meigen, 1838 
  • Coenosia sexpustulata Rondani, 1866 
  • Coenosia strigipes Stein, 1916 
  • Coenosia styriaca Hennig, 1961 
  • Coenosia testacea testacea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Coenosia tigrina (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Coenosia trilineella (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Coenosia verralli Collin, 1953 
  • Coenosia villipes Rondani, 1866 
  • Dasyphora albofasciata (Macquart, 1839) 
  • Dasyphora penicillata (Egger, 1865) 
  • Dasyphora pratorum (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Dichaetomyia doubleti (Pandellé, 1898) 
  • Drymeia alpicola (Rondani, 1871) 
  • Drymeia brumalis (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Drymeia cinerea (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Drymeia fasciculata (Stein, 1916) 
  • Drymeia hamata (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Drymeia vicana (Harris, 1780) 
  • Eginia ocypterata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Eudasyphora zimini (Hennig, 1963) 
  • Graphomya minor Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Haematobia irritans (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Haematobia titillans (Bezzi, 1907) 
  • Haematobosca atripalpis (Bezzi, 1895) 
  • Haematobosca stimulans (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Hebecnema fumosa (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Hebecnema nigra (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Hebecnema nigricolor (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Hebecnema umbratica (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Hebecnema vespertina (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Helina allotalla (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Helina annosa (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Helina arctata Collin, 1953 
  • Helina atricolor (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Helina balsaci (Séguy, 1946) 
  • Helina calceata (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Helina celsa (Harris, 1780) 
  • Helina ciliatocosta (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Helina cinerella (van der Wulp, 1867) 
  • Helina clara (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Helina concolor (Czerny, 1900) 
  • Helina confinis (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Helina consimilis (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Helina cothurnata (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Helina crinita Collin, 1953 
  • Helina fratercula (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Helina interfusa (Pandellé, 1899) 
  • Helina intermedia (Villeneuve, 1899) 
  • Helina latitarsis Ringdahl, 1924 
  • Helina maculipennis (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Helina moedlingensis (Schnabl, 1911) 
  • Helina obscurata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Helina obscuratoides (Schnabl, 1887) 
  • Helina obtusipennis (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Helina pandellei (Villeneuve, 1922) 
  • Helina parcepilosa (Stein, 1907) 
  • Helina pendula (Pandellé, 1898) 
  • Helina perexigua (Pandellé, 1899) 
  • Helina pertusa (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Helina protuberans (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Helina pubiseta (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Helina quadrinotata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Helina quadrum (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Helina setiventris Ringdahl, 1924 
  • Helina sexmaculata (Preyssler, 1791) 
  • Helina simulatrix (Séguy, 1923) 
  • Helina subvittata (Séguy, 1923) 
  • Helina tetrastigma (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Helina trivittata (Zetterstedt, 1860) 
  • Helina vicina vicina (Czerny, 1900) 
  • Helina villositarsis (Pandellé, 1898) 
  • Hydrotaea aenescens (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Hydrotaea albipuncta (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Hydrotaea armipes (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Hydrotaea borussica Stein, 1899 
  • Hydrotaea capensis (Wiedemann, 1818) 
  • Hydrotaea cinerea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Hydrotaea cyrtoneurina (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Hydrotaea dentipes (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Hydrotaea diabolus (Harris, 1780) 
  • Hydrotaea floccosa Macquart, 1835 
  • Hydrotaea glabricula (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Hydrotaea hirticeps (Fallén, 1824) 
  • Hydrotaea ignava (Harris, 1780) 
  • Hydrotaea irritans (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Hydrotaea meridionalis Porchinskiy, 1882 
  • Hydrotaea meteorica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Hydrotaea militaris (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Hydrotaea palaestrica (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Hydrotaea pandellei Stein, 1899 
  • Hydrotaea parva Meade, 1889 
  • Hydrotaea pellucens Porchinskiy, 1879 
  • Hydrotaea penicillata (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Hydrotaea pilipes Stein, 1903 
  • Hydrotaea similis Meade, 1887 
  • Hydrotaea velutina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Limnophora caesia (Villeneuve, 1936) 
  • Limnophora exuta (Kowarz, 1893) 
  • Limnophora flavitarsis Stein, 1908 
  • Limnophora latevittata Schnabl, 1911 
  • Limnophora maculosa (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Limnophora nigripes (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Limnophora obsignata (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Limnophora olympiae Lyneborg, 1965 
  • Limnophora pandellei Séguy, 1923 
  • Limnophora pollinifrons Stein, 1916 
  • Limnophora pulchriceps (Loew, 1860) 
  • Limnophora riparia (Fallén, 1824) 
  • Limnophora scrupulosa (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Limnophora setinerva Schnabl, 1911 
  • Limnophora tigrina (Am Stein, 1860) 
  • Limnophora triangula (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Limnospila albifrons (Zetterstedt, 1849) 
  • Lispe assimilis Wiedemann, 1824 
  • Lispe caesia Meigen, 1826 
  • Lispe candicans Kowarz, 1892 
  • Lispe consanguinea Loew, 1858 
  • Lispe consanguinea consanguinea Loew, 1858 
  • Lispe flavicincta Loew, 1847 
  • Lispe hydromyzina Fallén, 1825 
  • Lispe litorea Fallén, 1825 
  • Lispe loewi Ringdahl, 1922 
  • Lispe longicollis Meigen, 1826 
  • Lispe marina Becker, 1913 
  • Lispe melaleuca Loew, 1847 
  • Lispe nana Macquart, 1835 
  • Lispe pygmaea Fallén, 1825 
  • Lispe tentaculata (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Lispe uliginosa Fallén, 1825 
  • Lispocephala alma (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Lispocephala brachialis (Rondani, 1877) 
  • Lispocephala erythrocera (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Lispocephala falculata Collin, 1963 
  • Lispocephala mikii (Strobl, 1893) 
  • Lispocephala pallipalpis (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Lispocephala rubricornis (Zetterstedt, 1849) 
  • Lispocephala spuria (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Lispocephala verna (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Lophosceles cinereiventris (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Macrorchis meditata (Fallén, 1825) 
  • Mesembrina resplendens Wahlberg, 1844 
  • Morellia aenescens Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Morellia hortorum (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Morellia podagrica (Loew, 1857) 
  • Morellia simplex (Loew, 1857) 
  • Musca domestica domestica Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Musca larvipara Porchinskiy, 1910 
  • Musca osiris Wiedemann, 1830 
  • Musca tempestiva Fallén, 1817 
  • Musca vitripennis Meigen, 1826 
  • Muscina levida (Harris, 1780) 
  • Muscina pascuorum (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Muscina stabulans (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Mydaea ancilla (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Mydaea corni (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Mydaea deserta (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Mydaea electa (Zetterstedt, 1860) 
  • Mydaea lateritia (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Mydaea nebulosa (Stein, 1893) 
  • Mydaea orthonevra (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Mydaea setifemur Ringdahl, 1924 
  • Myospila alpina Hendel, 1901 
  • Myospila bimaculata (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Neolimnophora maritima (Röder, 1887) 
  • Neolimnophora virgo (Villeneuve, 1906) 
  • Neomyia cornicina (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Neomyia viridescens (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Orchisia costata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Phaonia aeneiventris (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Phaonia alpicola (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Phaonia amicula Villeneuve, 1922 
  • Phaonia angelicae (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Phaonia apicalis Stein, 1914 
  • Phaonia atriceps (Loew, 1858) 
  • Phaonia bitincta (Rondani, 1866) 
  • Phaonia canescens Stein, 1916 
  • Phaonia chalinata (Pandellé, 1899) 
  • Phaonia cincta (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Phaonia consobrina (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Phaonia disjuncta Stein, 1916 
  • Phaonia erronea (Schnabl, 1887) 
  • Phaonia exoleta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Phaonia falleni Michelsen, 1977 
  • Phaonia fusca (Meade, 1897) 
  • Phaonia fuscata Fallén, 1825 
  • Phaonia gobertii (Mik, 1881) 
  • Phaonia gracilis Stein, 1916 
  • Phaonia halterata (Stein, 1893) 
  • Phaonia hybrida (Schnabl, 1888) 
  • Phaonia impura Zinoviev, 1987 
  • Phaonia incana (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Phaonia jugorum (Strobl, 1910) 
  • Phaonia latipalpis Schnabl, 1911 
  • Phaonia lugubris (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Phaonia magnicornis (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Phaonia mediterranea Hennig, 1963 
  • Phaonia meigeni Pont, 1986 
  • Phaonia nymphaearum (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Phaonia perdita (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Phaonia pratensis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Phaonia profugax (Pandellé, 1899) 
  • Phaonia pura (Loew, 1873) 
  • Phaonia rufipalpis (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Phaonia rufiventris (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Phaonia scutellata (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Phaonia serva (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Phaonia siebecki Schnabl, 1911 
  • Phaonia tenuiseta (Pokorny, 1893) 
  • Phaonia tiefii (Schnabl, 1888) 
  • Phaonia villana Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Phaonia zugmayeriae (Schnabl, 1888) 
  • Polietes domitor (Harris, 1780) 
  • Polietes meridionalis Peris & Llorente, 1963 
  • Pyrellia rapax (Harris, 1780) 
  • Pyrellia vivida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Schoenomyza litorella (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Schoenomyza litorella litorella (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Spanochaeta dorsalis (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Spilogona alpica (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Spilogona atricans (Pandellé, 1899) 
  • Spilogona biseriata (Stein, 1916) 
  • Spilogona brunneisquama (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Spilogona caliginosa (Stein, 1916) 
  • Spilogona carbonella (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Spilogona contractifrons (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Spilogona denigrata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Spilogona depressiuscula (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Spilogona dispar (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Spilogona kuntzei (Schnabl, 1911) 
  • Spilogona litorea (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Spilogona marina (Collin, 1921) 
  • Spilogona meadei (Schnabl, 1915) 
  • Spilogona ocularia (Villeneuve, 1922) 
  • Spilogona setigera (Stein, 1907) 
  • Spilogona solitariana (Collin, 1921) 
  • Spilogona surda (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Thricops aculeipes (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Thricops beckeri (Pokorny, 1892) 
  • Thricops calcaratus (Porchinskiy, 1881) 
  • Thricops culminum (Pokorny, 1889) 
  • Thricops cunctans (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Thricops diaphanus (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Thricops furcatus (Stein, 1916) 
  • Thricops genarum (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Thricops lividiventris (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Thricops longipes (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Thricops nigrifrons (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Thricops nigritellus (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Thricops rostratus (Meade, 1882) 
  • Thricops separ (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Thricops simplex (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Thricops sudeticus (Schnabl, 1888) 
  • Thricops tatricus Gregor, 1988 
  • Thricops villosus (Hendel, 1903) 
  • Villeneuvia aestuum (Villeneuve, 1902) 

Mycetophilidae (480)

  • Acnemia amoena Winnertz, 1864 
  • Acnemia nitidicollis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Allocotocera pulchella (Curtis, 1837) 
  • Allodia alternans (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Allodia anglofennica Edwards, 1921 
  • Allodia angulata (Lundström, 1913) 
  • Allodia barbata (Lundström, 1909) 
  • Allodia czernyi (Landrock, 1912) 
  • Allodia foliifera (Strobl, 1910) 
  • Allodia grata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Allodia lugens (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Allodia lundstroemi Edwards, 1921 
  • Allodia neglecta Edwards, 1925 
  • Allodia ornaticollis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Allodia pistillata (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Allodia protenta Laštovka & Matile, 1974 
  • Allodia septentrionalis Hackman, 1971 
  • Allodia silvatica (Landrock, 1912) 
  • Allodia triangularis (Strobl, 1895) 
  • Allodia truncata Edwards, 1921 
  • Allodia westerholti Caspers, 1980 
  • Allodia zaitzevi Kurina, 1998 
  • Allodiopsis domestica (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Allodiopsis korolevi Zaitzev, 1982 
  • Allodiopsis rustica (Edwards, 1941) 
  • Anaclileia beshovskii Bechev, 1990 
  • Anaclileia dispar (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Anaclileia dziedzickii (Landrock, 1911) 
  • Anatella ankeli Plassmann, 1977 
  • Anatella ciliata Winnertz, 1864 
  • Anatella concava Plassmann, 1990 
  • Anatella flavomaculata Edwards, 1925 
  • Anatella gibba Winnertz, 1864 
  • Anatella laffooni Plassmann, 1977 
  • Anatella lenis Dziedzicki, 1923 
  • Anatella longisetosa Dziedzicki, 1923 
  • Anatella pseudogibba Plassmann, 1977 
  • Anatella setigera Edwards, 1921 
  • Anatella simpatica Dziedzicki, 1923 
  • Anatella turi Dziedzicki, 1923 
  • Anatella unguigera Edwards, 1921 
  • Apolephthisa subincana (Curtis, 1837) 
  • Azana anomala (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Azana corsicana Coher, 1995 
  • Azana flavohalterata Strobl in Czeny & Strobl, 1909 
  • Boletina basalis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Boletina bidenticulata Sasakawa & Kimura, 1974 
  • Boletina cincticornis (Walker, 1848) 
  • Boletina dubia (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Boletina edwardsi Chandler, 1992 
  • Boletina gripha Dziedzicki, 1885 
  • Boletina griphoides Edwards, 1925 
  • Boletina landrocki Edwards, 1924 
  • Boletina lundstroemi Landrock, 1912 
  • Boletina moravica Landrock, 1912 
  • Boletina nigricans Dziedzicki, 1885 
  • Boletina nitida Grzegorzek, 1885 
  • Boletina oreadophila Chandler, 1995 
  • Boletina pallidula Edwards, 1925 
  • Boletina plana Walker, 1856 
  • Boletina rejecta Edwards, 1941 
  • Boletina sciarina Stæger, 1840 
  • Boletina trispinosa Edwards, 1913 
  • Boletina trivittata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Brachypeza armata Winnertz, 1864 
  • Brachypeza bisignata Winnertz, 1864 
  • Brachypeza radiata Jenkinson, 1908 
  • Brevicornu arcticoides Caspers, 1985 
  • Brevicornu auriculatum (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Brevicornu bellum (Johannsen, 1912) 
  • Brevicornu canescens (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Brevicornu fennicum (Landrock, 1927) 
  • Brevicornu fissicauda (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Brevicornu foliatum (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Brevicornu fuscipenne (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Brevicornu glandis Laštovka & Matile, 1974 
  • Brevicornu griseicolle (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Brevicornu improvisum Zaitzev, 1992 
  • Brevicornu intermedium (Santos Abréu, 1920) 
  • Brevicornu kingi (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Brevicornu nigrofuscum (Lundström, 1909) 
  • Brevicornu proximum (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Brevicornu ruficorne (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Brevicornu serenum (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Brevicornu sericoma (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Brevicornu subfissicauda Zaitzev, 1985 
  • Brevicornu verralli (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Clastobasis alternans (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Clastobasis loici Chandler, 2001 
  • Coelosia flava (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Coelosia fusca Bezzi, 1892 
  • Coelosia tenella (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Cordyla brevicornis (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Cordyla crassicornis Meigen, 1818 
  • Cordyla fasciata Meigen, 1830 
  • Cordyla fissa Edwards, 1925 
  • Cordyla flaviceps (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Cordyla fusca Meigen, 1804 
  • Cordyla insons Laštovka & Matile, 1974 
  • Cordyla murina Winnertz, 1864 
  • Cordyla nitidula Edwards, 1925 
  • Cordyla parvipalpis Edwards, 1925 
  • Cordyla pusilla Edwards, 1925 
  • Cordyla semiflava (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Cordyla styliforceps (Bukowski, 1934) 
  • Docosia carbonaria Edwards, 1941 
  • Docosia expectata Laštovka & Ševčik, 2006 
  • Docosia flavicoxa Strobl, 1900 
  • Docosia fumosa Edwards, 1925 
  • Docosia fuscipes (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Docosia gilvipes (Haliday in Walker, 1856) 
  • Docosia lastovkai Chandler, 1994 
  • Docosia matilei Ševčík & Laštovka, 2008 
  • Docosia melita Chandler & Gatt, 2000 
  • Docosia moravica Landrock, 1916 
  • Docosia nigra Landrock, 1928 
  • Docosia sciarina (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Dynatosoma cochleare Strobl, 1895 
  • Dynatosoma fuscicorne (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Dynatosoma majus Landrock, 1912 
  • Dynatosoma nobile Loew, 1873 
  • Dynatosoma reciprocum (Walker, 1848) 
  • Dynatosoma rufescens (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Dynatosoma thoracicum (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Dziedzickia marginata (Dziedzicki, 1885) 
  • Ectrepesthoneura colyeri Chandler, 1980 
  • Ectrepesthoneura gracilis Edwards, 1928 
  • Ectrepesthoneura hirta (Winnertz, 1846) 
  • Epicypta aterrima (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Epicypta fumigata (Dziedzicki, 1923) 
  • Epicypta limnophila Chandler, 1981 
  • Epicypta scatophora (Perris, 1849) 
  • Epicypta torquata Matile, 1977 
  • Exechia bicincta (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Exechia chandleri Caspers, 1987 
  • Exechia cincta Winnertz, 1864 
  • Exechia confinis Winnertz, 1864 
  • Exechia contaminata Winnertz, 1864 
  • Exechia dizona Edwards, 1924 
  • Exechia dorsalis (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Exechia exigua Lundström, 1909 
  • Exechia festiva Winnertz, 1864 
  • Exechia frigida (Boheman, 1865) 
  • Exechia fulva Santos Abréu, 1920 
  • Exechia fusca (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Exechia lundstroemi Landrock, 1923 
  • Exechia macula Chandler, 2001 
  • Exechia nigrofusca Lundström, 1909 
  • Exechia nigroscutellata Landrock, 1912 
  • Exechia nitidicollis Lundström, 1913 
  • Exechia parva Lundström, 1909 
  • Exechia parvula (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Exechia pectinivalva Stackelberg, 1948 
  • Exechia pseudocincta Strobl, 1910 
  • Exechia pseudofestiva Lackschewitz, 1937 
  • Exechia repanda Johannsen, 1912 
  • Exechia repandoides Caspers, 1984 
  • Exechia separata Lundström, 1912 
  • Exechia seriata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Exechia spinuligera Lundström, 1912 
  • Exechiopsis aemula Plassmann, 1984 
  • Exechiopsis clypeata (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Exechiopsis coremura (Edwards, 1928) 
  • Exechiopsis crucigera (Lundström, 1909) 
  • Exechiopsis fimbriata (Lundström, 1909) 
  • Exechiopsis furcata (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Exechiopsis hammi (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Exechiopsis indecisa (Walker, 1856) 
  • Exechiopsis intersecta (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Exechiopsis jenkinsoni (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Exechiopsis leptura (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Exechiopsis ligulata (Lundström, 1913) 
  • Exechiopsis magnicauda (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Exechiopsis membranacea (Lundstrom, 1912) 
  • Exechiopsis pollicata (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Exechiopsis pseudindecisa Laštovka & Matile, 1974 
  • Exechiopsis pseudopulchella (Lundström, 1912) 
  • Exechiopsis pulchella (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Exechiopsis sagittata Laštovka & Matile, 1974 
  • Exechiopsis seducta (Plassmann, 1976) 
  • Exechiopsis subulata (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Exechiopsis unguiculata (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Exechiopsis vizzavonensis (Edwards, 1928) 
  • Gnoriste bilineata Zetterstedt, 1852 
  • Gnoriste harcyniae von Röder, 1887 
  • Greenomyia borealis (Winnertz, 1863) 
  • Greenomyia mongolica Laštovka & Matile, 1974 
  • Grzegorzekia bushyae Chandler, 2015 
  • Grzegorzekia collaris (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Leia bilineata (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Leia bimaculata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Leia crucigera Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Leia cylindrica (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Leia fascipennis Meigen, 1818 
  • Leia fuscicalcar Edwards, 1928 
  • Leia picta Meigen, 1830 
  • Leia subfasciata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Leia umbrosa Caspers, 1991 
  • Leia winthemii Lehmann, 1822 
  • Leptomorphus walkeri Curtis, 1831 
  • Macrobrachius kowarzii Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Manota unifurcata Lundström, 1913 
  • Megalopelma nigroclavatum (Strobl, 1910) 
  • Megophthalmidia crassicornis (Curtis, 1837) 
  • Monoclona braueri (Strobl, 1895) 
  • Monoclona rufilatera (Walker, 1836) 
  • Mycetophila abiecta (Laštovka, 1963) 
  • Mycetophila adumbrata Mik, 1884 
  • Mycetophila alea Laffoon, 1965 
  • Mycetophila arcuata Meigen, 1818 
  • Mycetophila autumnalis Lundström, 1909 
  • Mycetophila bialorussica Dziedzicki, 1884 
  • Mycetophila biusta Meigen, 1818 
  • Mycetophila blanda Winnertz, 1864 
  • Mycetophila bohemica (Laštovka, 1963) 
  • Mycetophila britannica Laštovka, 1975 
  • Mycetophila caudata Stæger, 1840 
  • Mycetophila cingulum Meigen, 1830 
  • Mycetophila confluens Dziedzicki, 1884 
  • Mycetophila confusa Dziedzicki, 1884 
  • Mycetophila corsica Edwards, 1928 
  • Mycetophila curviseta Lundström, 1911 
  • Mycetophila czizekii Landrock, 1911 
  • Mycetophila deflexa Chandler, 2001 
  • Mycetophila dentata Lundström, 1915 
  • Mycetophila dziedzickii Chandler, 1977 
  • Mycetophila edwardsi Lundström, 1913 
  • Mycetophila eppingensis Chandler, 2001 
  • Mycetophila exstincta Loew, 1869 
  • Mycetophila finlandica Edwards, 1913 
  • Mycetophila forcipata Lundström, 1913 
  • Mycetophila formosa Lundström, 1911 
  • Mycetophila fraterna Winnertz, 1864 
  • Mycetophila fungorum (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Mycetophila gibbula Edwards, 1925 
  • Mycetophila hetschkoi Landrock, 1918 
  • Mycetophila hyrcania Laštovka & Matile, 1969 
  • Mycetophila ichneumonea Say, 1823 
  • Mycetophila idonea Laštovka, 1972 
  • Mycetophila lamellata Lundström, 1911 
  • Mycetophila lastovkai Caspers, 1984 
  • Mycetophila lubomirskii Dziedzicki, 1884 
  • Mycetophila luctuosa Meigen, 1830 
  • Mycetophila lunata Meigen, 1804 
  • Mycetophila magnicauda Strobl, 1895 
  • Mycetophila marginata Winnertz, 1864 
  • Mycetophila mitis (Johannsen, 1912) 
  • Mycetophila mohilevensis Dziedzicki, 1884 
  • Mycetophila nigrofusca Dziedzicki, 1884 
  • Mycetophila occultans Lundström, 1913 
  • Mycetophila ocellus Walker, 1848 
  • Mycetophila ornata Stephens, 1846 
  • Mycetophila paracruciator Laštovka & Matile, 1974 
  • Mycetophila perpallida Chandler, 1993 
  • Mycetophila pictula Meigen, 1830 
  • Mycetophila pumila Winnertz, 1864 
  • Mycetophila pyrenaica Matile, 1967 
  • Mycetophila quadra Lundström, 1909 
  • Mycetophila ruficollis Meigen, 1818 
  • Mycetophila schnablii (Dziedzicki, 1884) 
  • Mycetophila scotica Edwards, 1941 
  • Mycetophila sepulta (Laffoon, 1957) 
  • Mycetophila sigillata Dziedzicki, 1884 
  • Mycetophila sigmoides Loew, 1869 
  • Mycetophila signata Meigen, 1830 
  • Mycetophila signatoides Dziedzicki, 1884 
  • Mycetophila sordida van der Wulp, 1874 
  • Mycetophila spectabilis Winnertz, 1864 
  • Mycetophila stolida Walker, 1856 
  • Mycetophila strigata Stæger, 1840 
  • Mycetophila strigatoides Landrock, 1927 
  • Mycetophila strobli Laštovka, 1972 
  • Mycetophila stylata (Dziedzicki, 1884) 
  • Mycetophila subsigillata Zaitzev, 1999 
  • Mycetophila tridentata Lundström, 1911 
  • Mycetophila trinotata Stæger, 1840 
  • Mycetophila uliginosa Chandler, 1988 
  • Mycetophila unicolor Stannius, 1831 
  • Mycetophila uninotata Zetterstedt, 1852 
  • Mycetophila unipunctata Meigen, 1818 
  • Mycetophila vittipes Zetterstedt, 1852 
  • Mycetophila xanthopyga Winnertz, 1864 
  • Mycomya affinis (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Mycomya alpina Matile, 1972 
  • Mycomya annulata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Mycomya bicolor (Dziedzicki, 1885) 
  • Mycomya brunnea (Dziedzicki, 1885) 
  • Mycomya cinerascens (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Mycomya circumdata (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Mycomya collini Edwards, 1941 
  • Mycomya danielae Matile, 1972 
  • Mycomya denmax Väisänen, 1979 
  • Mycomya dziedzickii Väisänen, 1984 
  • Mycomya fimbriata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Mycomya fissa (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Mycomya flavicollis (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Mycomya fornicata (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Mycomya griseovittata (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Mycomya hebrardi Väisänen & Matile, 1980 
  • Mycomya insignis (Winnertz, 1863) 
  • Mycomya marginata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Mycomya matilei Väisänen, 1984 
  • Mycomya maura (Walker, 1856) 
  • Mycomya neohyalinata Väisänen, 1984 
  • Mycomya nitida (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Mycomya occultans (Winnertz, 1863) 
  • Mycomya ornata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Mycomya paradentata Väisänen, 1984 
  • Mycomya parva (Dziedzicki, 1885) 
  • Mycomya permixta Väisänen, 1984 
  • Mycomya prominens (Lundström, 1913) 
  • Mycomya punctata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Mycomya ruficollis (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Mycomya shermani Garrett, 1924 
  • Mycomya sigma Johannsen, 1910 
  • Mycomya tenuis (Walker, 1856) 
  • Mycomya tridens (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Mycomya trilineata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Mycomya trivittata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Mycomya tumida (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Mycomya wankowiczii (Dziedzicki, 1885) 
  • Mycomya winnertzi (Dziedzicki, 1885) 
  • Myrosia maculosa (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Neoempheria bimaculata (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Neoempheria pictipennis (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Neoempheria proxima (Winnertz, 1863) 
  • Neoempheria striata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Neoempheria stubbsi Chandler & Ribeiro, 2003 
  • Neoempheria winnertzi Edwards, 1913 
  • Neuratelia minor (Lundström, 1912) 
  • Neuratelia nemoralis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Neuratelia nigricornis Edwards, 1941 
  • Neuratelia spinosa Matile, 1974 
  • Notolopha cristata (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Novakia scatopsiformis Strobl, 1893 
  • Novakia simillima Strobl, 1910 
  • Opsion pappi (Ševčik, 2004) 
  • Palaeodocosia vittata (Coquillett, 1901) 
  • Paratinia sciarina Mik, 1874 
  • Phronia basalis Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia biarcuata (Becker, 1908) 
  • Phronia bicolor Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Phronia braueri Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Phronia cinerascens Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia conformis (Walker, 1856) 
  • Phronia coritanica Chandler, 1992 
  • Phronia disgrega Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Phronia egregia Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Phronia exigua (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Phronia flavipes Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia forcipata Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia forcipula Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia humeralis Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia longelamellata Strobl, 1898 
  • Phronia lutescens Hackman, 1970 
  • Phronia maculata Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Phronia nigricornis (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Phronia nitidiventris (van der Wulp, 1859) 
  • Phronia notata Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Phronia obtusa Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia petulans Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Phronia signata Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia spinigera Hackman, 1970 
  • Phronia strenua Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia taczanowskyi Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Phronia tenuis Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia triangularis Winnertz, 1864 
  • Phronia tyrrhenica Edwards, 1928 
  • Phronia vitrea Plassmann, 1999 
  • Phronia willistoni Dziedzicki, 1889 
  • Phthinia dallaii Zaitzev, 2001 
  • Phthinia humilis Winnertz, 1863 
  • Phthinia mira (Ostroverkhova, 1977) 
  • Phthinia winnertzi Mik, 1869 
  • Platurocypta punctum (Stannius, 1831) 
  • Platurocypta testata (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Polylepta guttiventris (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Polylepta zonata Zetterstedt, 1852 
  • Pseudexechia monica Kjærendsen & Chandler, 2006 
  • Pseudexechia parallela (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Pseudexechia trisignata (Edwards, 1913) 
  • Pseudexechia trivittata (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Pseudexechia tuomikoskii Kjaerandsen, 2009 
  • Pseudobrachypeza helvetica (Walker, 1856) 
  • Rondaniella dimidiata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Rymosia affinis Winnertz, 1864 
  • Rymosia beaucournui Matile, 1963 
  • Rymosia bifida Edwards, 1925 
  • Rymosia britteni Edwards, 1925 
  • Rymosia fasciata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Rymosia lundstroemi Dziedzicki, 1910 
  • Rymosia placida Winnertz, 1864 
  • Rymosia pseudocretensis Burghele-Balacesco, 1966 
  • Rymosia setiger Dziedzicki, 1910 
  • Rymosia signatipes (van der Wulp, 1859) 
  • Rymosia spiniforceps Matile, 1963 
  • Rymosia spinipes Winnertz, 1864 
  • Rymosia tolleti Burghele-Balacesco, 1965 
  • Rymosia tristis Matile, 1967 
  • Rymosia virens Dziedzicki, 1910 
  • Saigusaia flaviventris (Strobl, 1894) 
  • Sceptonia concolor Winnertz, 1864 
  • Sceptonia costata (van der Wulp, 1859) 
  • Sceptonia cryptocauda Chandler, 1991 
  • Sceptonia flavipuncta Edwards, 1925 
  • Sceptonia fumipes Edwards, 1925 
  • Sceptonia membranacea Edwards, 1925 
  • Sceptonia nigra (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Sceptonia pilosa Bukowski, 1934 
  • Sceptonia pughi Chandler, 1991 
  • Sceptonia tenuis Edwards, 1925 
  • Sciophila arizonensis Zaitzev, 1982 
  • Sciophila bonnevalensis Bouchard & Bouchard-Madrelle, 2010 
  • Sciophila corlutea Chandler in Chandler & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001 
  • Sciophila dziedzickii Edwards, 1925 
  • Sciophila fenestella Curtis, 1837 
  • Sciophila geniculata Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Sciophila hirta Meigen, 1818 
  • Sciophila iberolutea Chandler & Blasco-Zumeta, 2001 
  • Sciophila interrupta (Winnertz, 1863) 
  • Sciophila jakutica Blagoderov, 1992 
  • Sciophila limbatella Zetterstedt, 1852 
  • Sciophila lutea Macquart, 1826 
  • Sciophila nigronitida Landrock, 1925 
  • Sciophila nonnisilva Hutson, 1979 
  • Sciophila parviareolata Santos Abreu, 1920 
  • Sciophila plurisetosa Edwards, 1921 
  • Sciophila pomacea Chandler, 2006 
  • Sciophila rufa Meigen, 1830 
  • Sciophila silvatica Plotnikova, 1962 
  • Sciophila thoracica Stæger, 1840 
  • Sciophila varia (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Speolepta leptogaster (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Stigmatomeria crassicornis (Stannius, 1831) 
  • Stigmatomeria obscura (Winnertz, 1864) 
  • Synapha fasciata Meigen, 1818 
  • Synapha vitripennis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Synplasta bayardi (Matile, 1971) 
  • Synplasta exclusa (Dziedzicki, 1910) 
  • Synplasta gracilis (Winnertz, 1863) 
  • Synplasta rufilatera (Edwards, 1941) 
  • Synplasta sintenisi (Lackschewitz, 1937) 
  • Syntemna hungarica (Lundström, 1912) 
  • Tarnania dziedzickii (Edwards, 1941) 
  • Tarnania nemoralis (Edwards, 1941) 
  • Tarnania tarnanii (Dziedzicki, 1910) 
  • Tetragoneura sylvatica (Curtis, 1837) 
  • Trichonta apicalis Strobl, 1898 
  • Trichonta atricauda (Zetterstedt, 1852) 
  • Trichonta bicolor Landrock, 1912 
  • Trichonta brevicauda Lundström, 1909 
  • Trichonta clavigera Lundström, 1913 
  • Trichonta comica Gagné, 1981 
  • Trichonta conjungens Lundstrom, 1909 
  • Trichonta falcata Lundström, 1911 
  • Trichonta foeda Loew, 1869 
  • Trichonta fragilis Gagné, 1981 
  • Trichonta hamata Mik, 1880 
  • Trichonta icenica Edwards, 1925 
  • Trichonta lyrica Gagné, 1981 
  • Trichonta melanura (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Trichonta paraterminalis Zaitzev, 1999 
  • Trichonta pulchra Gagné, 1981 
  • Trichonta subfusca Lundström, 1909 
  • Trichonta submaculata (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Trichonta terminalis (Walker, 1856) 
  • Trichonta venosa (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Trichonta vitta (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Trichonta vulcani (Dziedzicki, 1889) 
  • Zygomyia angusta Plassmann, 1977 
  • Zygomyia humeralis (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Zygomyia matilei Caspers, 1980 
  • Zygomyia notata (Stannius, 1831) 
  • Zygomyia pictipennis (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Zygomyia pseudohumeralis Caspers, 1980 
  • Zygomyia semifusca (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Zygomyia setosa Barendrecht, 1938 
  • Zygomyia valeriae Chandler, 1991 
  • Zygomyia valida Winnertz, 1864 
  • Zygomyia vara (Stæger, 1840) 

Mydidae (1)

  • Leptomydas corsicanus Bequaert, 1961 

Mythicomyiidae (6)

  • Cyrtisiopsis melleus (Loew, 1856) 
  • Cyrtosia marginata Perris, 1839 
  • Cyrtosia meridionalis Rondani, 1863 
  • Cyrtosia perfecta Becker, 1910 
  • Empidideicus hungaricus Thalhammar, 1912 
  • Glabellula arctica (Zetterstedt, 1838) 

Nemestrinidae (4)

  • Fallenia fasciata (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Nemestrinus perezii Dufour, 1850 
  • Neorhynchocephalus tauscheri (Fischer, 1812) 
  • Trichopsidea costata (Loew, 1857) 

Nycteribiidae (8)

  • Nycteribia kolenatii Theodor & Moscona, 1954 
  • Nycteribia latreillii (Leach, 1817) 
  • Nycteribia pedicularia Latreille, 1805 
  • Nycteribia schmidlii Schiner, 1853 
  • Nycteribia vexata Westwood, 1835 
  • Penicillidia conspicua Speiser, 1901 
  • Penicillidia dufourii (Westwood, 1835) 
  • Penicillidia dufourii dufourii (Westwood, 1835) 

Odiniidae (3)

  • Neoalticomerus formosus (Loew, 1843) 
  • Odinia maculata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Odinia ornata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 

Oestridae (14)

  • Cephenemyia auribarbis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Cephenemyia ulrichii Brauer, 1862 
  • Gasterophilus haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Gasterophilus intestinalis (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Gasterophilus nasalis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Gasterophilus pecorum (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Hypoderma actaeon Brauer, 1858 
  • Hypoderma bovis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Hypoderma diana Brauer, 1858 
  • Hypoderma lineatum (Villers, 1789) 
  • Oestromyia leporina (Pallas, 1778) 
  • Oestrus ovis Linnaeus, 1758 Oestre des moutons
  • Pharyngomyia picta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhinoestrus purpureus (Brauer, 1859) 

Opetiidae (1)

  • Opetia nigra Meigen, 1830 

Opomyzidae (15)

  • Geomyza angustipennis Zetterstedt, 1847 
  • Geomyza apicalis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Geomyza balachowskyi Mesnil, 1934 
  • Geomyza breviseta Czerny, 1928 
  • Geomyza hackmani Nartshuk, 1984 
  • Geomyza majuscula (Loew, 1864) 
  • Geomyza nartshukae Carles-Tolrá, 1993 
  • Geomyza paganettii (Strobl, 1909) 
  • Geomyza subnigra Drake, 1992 
  • Geomyza venusta (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Opomyza germinationis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Opomyza lineatopunctata von Roser, 1840 
  • Opomyza petrei Mesnil, 1934 
  • Opomyza punctella Fallén, 1820 
  • Opomyza thalhammeri Strobl, 1900 

Oreogetonidae (1)

  • Oreogeton basalis (Loew, 1856) 

Pallopteridae (8)

  • Palloptera scutellata (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Palloptera ustulata Fallén, 1820 
  • Temnosira ambusta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Temnosira saltuum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Toxoneura quinquemaculata (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Toxoneura trimacula (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Toxoneura usta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Toxoneura venusta (Loew, 1858) 

Pediciidae (32)

  • Dicranota bimaculata (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Dicranota brevicornis Bergroth, 1891 
  • Dicranota brevitarsis Bergroth, 1891 
  • Dicranota claripennis (Verrall, 1888) 
  • Dicranota consimilis Mendl, 1987 
  • Dicranota exclusa (Walker, 1848) 
  • Dicranota flammatra Starý, 1981 
  • Dicranota fuscipennis Lackschewitz, 1940 
  • Dicranota gracilipes Wahlgren, 1905 
  • Dicranota landrocki Czižek, 1931 
  • Dicranota lucidipennis (Edwards, 1921) 
  • Dicranota pavida (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Dicranota reitteri Mik, 1882 
  • Dicranota robusta Lundström, 1912 
  • Dicranota schistacea Lackschewitz, 1940 
  • Dicranota simulans Lackschewitz, 1940 
  • Dicranota subtilis Loew, 1871 
  • Dicranota trifurcata (Edwards, 1928) 
  • Pedicia littoralis (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Pedicia occulta (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Pedicia rivosa mannheimsi Lindner, 1966 
  • Pedicia rivosa rivosa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Pedicia straminea (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Pedicia zangheriana Nielsen, 1950 
  • Tricyphona alticola Strobl, 1910 
  • Tricyphona immaculata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Tricyphona livida Madarassy, 1881 
  • Tricyphona schummeli Edwards, 1921 
  • Tricyphona unicolor (Schummel, 1829) 
  • Ula bolitophila Loew, 1869 
  • Ula mollissima Haliday, 1833 
  • Ula sylvatica (Meigen, 1818) 

Periscelididae (2)

  • Periscelis annulata (Fallén, 1813) 
  • Periscelis annulipes Loew, 1858 

Phaeomyiidae (2)

  • Pelidnoptera fuscipennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Pelidnoptera nigripennis (Fabricius, 1794) 

Phoridae (178)

  • Aenigmatias dorni (Enderlein, 1908) 
  • Aenigmatias lubbockii (Verrall, 1877) 
  • Anevrina thoracica (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Anevrina unispinosa (Zetterstedt, 1860) 
  • Anevrina urbana (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Beckerina umbrimargo (Becker, 1901) 
  • Borophaga femorata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Borophaga incrassata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Chaetopleurophora bohemanni (Becker, 1901) 
  • Chaetopleurophora erythronota (Strobl, 1892) 
  • Conicera dauci (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Conicera floricola Schmitz, 1938 
  • Conicera similis (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Conicera tarsalis Schmitz, 1920 
  • Conicera tibialis Schmitz, 1925 
  • Diplonevra abbreviata (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Diplonevra concinna (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Diplonevra crassicornis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Diplonevra florea (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Diplonevra florescens (Turton, 1801) 
  • Diplonevra funebris (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Diplonevra nitidula (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Diplonevra pilosella (Schmitz, 1927) 
  • Dohrniphora cornuta (Bigot in de la Sagra, 1857) 
  • Gymnophora arcuata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Gymnophora integralis Schmitz, 1920 
  • Gymnophora quartomollis Schmitz, 1920 
  • Gymnoptera longicostalis Schmitz, 1933 
  • Gymnoptera vitripennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Hypocera mordellaria (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Megaselia aculeata (Schmitz, 1919) 
  • Megaselia aequalis (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia affinis (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia albicaudata (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia albocingulata (Strobl, 1906) 
  • Megaselia alticolella (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia altifrons (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia analis (Lundbeck, 1920) 
  • Megaselia annulipes (Schmitz, 1921) 
  • Megaselia basispinata (Lundbeck, 1920) 
  • Megaselia berndseni (Schmitz, 1919) 
  • Megaselia bovista (Gimmerthal, 1848) 
  • Megaselia brevicostalis (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia brevissima (Schmitz, 1924) 
  • Megaselia breviterga (Lundbeck, 1920) 
  • Megaselia brunneipennis A. Costa, 1857 
  • Megaselia ciliata (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Megaselia cinerea Schmitz, 1938 
  • Megaselia cirriventris Schmitz, 1929 
  • Megaselia consetigera (Schmitz, 1925) 
  • Megaselia costalis (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Megaselia crinita Schmitz, 1939 
  • Megaselia deltofemoralis Disney, 2011 
  • Megaselia densior Schmitz, 1927 
  • Megaselia diversa (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia elongata (Wood, 1914) 
  • Megaselia errata (Wood, 1912) 
  • Megaselia fenestralis (Schmitz, 1919) 
  • Megaselia flava (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Megaselia flavescens (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia flavicans Schmitz, 1935 
  • Megaselia frameata Schmitz, 1927 
  • Megaselia fuscinula (Schmitz, 1926) 
  • Megaselia halterata (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia haranti Delage & Lauraire, 1970 
  • Megaselia hartfordensis Disney, 1983 
  • Megaselia hirticrus (Schmitz, 1918) 
  • Megaselia hirtiventris (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia ignobilis (Schmitz, 1919) 
  • Megaselia involuta (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia krizelji Delage & Lauraire, 1970 
  • Megaselia lata (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia latifrons (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia latipalpis (Schmitz, 1921) 
  • Megaselia lavoursensis Disney, 2011 
  • Megaselia longifurca Lundbeck, 1921 
  • Megaselia longipalpis (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia lutea (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Megaselia mallochi (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia manicata (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia marina Schmitz, 1937 
  • Megaselia meigeni (Becker, 1901) 
  • Megaselia melanocephala (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Megaselia miki Schmitz, 1929 
  • Megaselia minor (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Megaselia minuta (Aldrich, 1892) 
  • Megaselia nigra (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Megaselia nigriceps (Loew, 1866) 
  • Megaselia oxybelorum Schmitz, 1928 
  • Megaselia pallidizona (Lundbeck, 1920) 
  • Megaselia paludosa (Wood, 1908) 
  • Megaselia pedatella (Schmitz, 1926) 
  • Megaselia peyresquensis Delage in Schmitz & Delage, 1974 
  • Megaselia picta (Lehmann, 1822) 
  • Megaselia pleuralis (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia plurispinulosa (Zetterstedt, 1860) 
  • Megaselia praeacuta (Schmitz, 1919) 
  • Megaselia prodroma (Lundbeck, 1921) 
  • Megaselia propinqua (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia pseudogiraudii (Schmitz, 1920) 
  • Megaselia pulicaria (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Megaselia pumila (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Megaselia pusilla (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Megaselia putescavi Disney, 2011 
  • Megaselia pygmaea (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Megaselia rubella (Schmitz, 1920) 
  • Megaselia ruficornis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Megaselia rufipes (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Megaselia scalaris (Loew, 1866) 
  • Megaselia scutellaris (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia serrata (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia shawi Disney, 2006 
  • Megaselia sordida (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Megaselia spinicincta (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia spiracularis Schmitz, 1933 
  • Megaselia stichata (Lundbeck, 1920) 
  • Megaselia subcarpalis (Lundbeck, 1920) 
  • Megaselia subnudipennis (Schmitz, 1919) 
  • Megaselia subpleuralis (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia subtumida (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia sulphuripes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Megaselia superciliata (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia sylvatica (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia tama (Schmitz, 1926) 
  • Megaselia tarsalis (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia tumida (Wood, 1909) 
  • Megaselia unicolor (Schmitz, 1919) 
  • Megaselia variana Schmitz, 1926 
  • Megaselia verralli (Wood, 1910) 
  • Megaselia xanthozona (Strobl, 1892) 
  • Menozziola schmitzi (Menozzi, 1921) 
  • Metopina galeata (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Metopina heselhausi Schmitz, 1914 
  • Metopina oligoneura (Mik, 1867) 
  • Metopina perpusilla (Six, 1878) 
  • Microselia rivierae Schmitz, 1934 
  • Microselia southwoodi Disney, 1988 
  • Phalacrotophora berolinensis Schmitz, 1920 
  • Phalacrotophora delageae Disney, 1979 
  • Phalacrotophora fasciata (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Phora atra (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Phora dubia (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Phora edentata Schmitz, 1920 
  • Phora holosericea Schmitz, 1920 
  • Phora limpida Schmitz, 1935 
  • Phora obscura (Zetterstedt, 1848) 
  • Phora pubipes Schmitz, 1920 
  • Phora stictica Meigen, 1830 
  • Phora tincta Schmitz, 1920 
  • Phora velutina Meigen, 1830 
  • Plectanocnema nudipes (Becker, 1901) 
  • Pseudacteon brevicauda Schmitz, 1925 
  • Pseudacteon claridgei Disney, 2000 
  • Pseudacteon fennicus Schmitz, 1927 
  • Pseudacteon formicarum (Verrall, 1877) 
  • Puliciphora rufipes Silva Figueroa, 1916 
  • Spiniphora bergenstammi (Mik, 1864) 
  • Spiniphora excisa (Becker, 1901) 
  • Spiniphora maculata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Triphleba antricola (Schmitz, 1918) 
  • Triphleba autumnalis (Becker, 1901) 
  • Triphleba distinguenda (Strobl, 1892) 
  • Triphleba excisa (Lundbeck, 1921) 
  • Triphleba flexipalpis Schmitz, 1927 
  • Triphleba hyalinata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Triphleba hypopygialis (Schmitz, 1918) 
  • Triphleba inopinata (Delage & Lauraire, 1970) 
  • Triphleba lugubris (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Triphleba luteifemorata (Wood, 1906) 
  • Triphleba lyria Schmitz, 1935 
  • Triphleba nudipalpalis (Schmitz, 1922) 
  • Triphleba nudipalpis (Becker, 1901) 
  • Triphleba opaca (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Triphleba papillata (Wingate, 1906) 
  • Triphleba trinervis (Becker, 1901) 
  • Triphleba tumidula (Schmitz, 1918) 
  • Triphleba withersi Disney, 1994 
  • Tubicera lichtwardti Schmitz, 1920 

Piophilidae (10)

  • Allopiophila luteata (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Liopiophila varipes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Mycetaulus bipunctatus Fallén, 1823 
  • Neottiophilum praeustum (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Parapiophila vulgaris (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Piophila casei (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Prochyliza nigrimana (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Protopiophila latipes (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Stearibia nigriceps (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Thyreophora cynophila (Panzer, 1794) 

Pipunculidae (126)

  • Cephalops aeneus Fallén, 1810 
  • Cephalops carinatus (Verrall, 1901) 
  • Cephalops conjunctivus Collin, 1958 
  • Cephalops grandimembranus De Meyer, 1989 
  • Cephalops obtusinervis (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Cephalops pannonicus (Aczél, 1939) 
  • Cephalops penultimus Ackland, 1993 
  • Cephalops perspicuus (de Meijere, 1907) 
  • Cephalops semifumosus (Kowarz, 1887) 
  • Cephalops signatus (Becker, 1900) 
  • Cephalops straminipes (Becker, 1900) 
  • Cephalops subultimus Collin, 1956 
  • Cephalops ultimus (Becker, 1900) 
  • Cephalops varipes (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Cephalops varius (Cresson, 1911) 
  • Cephalops vittipes (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Cephalosphaera furcata (Egger, 1860) 
  • Cephalosphaera germanica Aczél, 1940 
  • Chalarus brevicaudis Jervis, 1992 
  • Chalarus decorus Jervis, 1992 
  • Chalarus exiguus (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Chalarus fimbriatus Coe, 1966 
  • Chalarus gynocephalus Jervis, 1992 
  • Chalarus indistinctus Jervis, 1992 
  • Chalarus juliae Jervis, 1992 
  • Chalarus latifrons Hardy, 1943 
  • Chalarus longicaudis Jervis, 1992 
  • Chalarus parmenteri Coe, 1966 
  • Chalarus pughi Coe, 1966 
  • Chalarus spurius (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Claraeola clavata (Becker, 1898) 
  • Claraeola halterata (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Claraeola melanostola (Becker, 1897) 
  • Clistoabdominalis dilatatus (De Meyer, 1997) 
  • Clistoabdominalis doczkali Kehlmaier, 2005 
  • Clistoabdominalis ruralis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Clistoabdominalis tumidus (De Meyer, 1997) 
  • Dasydorylas filiformis Kehlmaier, 2005 
  • Dasydorylas holosericeus (Becker, 1897) 
  • Dasydorylas horridus (Becker, 1897) 
  • Dasydorylas roseri (Becker, 1897) 
  • Dorylomorpha aczeli Hardy, 1947 
  • Dorylomorpha albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Dorylomorpha borealis (Wahlgren, 1910) 
  • Dorylomorpha clavifemora Coe, 1966 
  • Dorylomorpha confusa (Verrall, 1901) 
  • Dorylomorpha extricata (Collin, 1937) 
  • Dorylomorpha fennica Albrecht, 1979 
  • Dorylomorpha haemorrhoidalis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Dorylomorpha hungarica (Aczél, 1939) 
  • Dorylomorpha imparata (Collin, 1937) 
  • Dorylomorpha incognita (Verrall, 1901) 
  • Dorylomorpha infirmata (Collin, 1937) 
  • Dorylomorpha lautereri Albrecht, 1990 
  • Dorylomorpha maculata (Walker, 1834) 
  • Dorylomorpha occidens (Hardy, 1939) 
  • Dorylomorpha platystylis Albrecht, 1979 
  • Dorylomorpha praetermissa Albrecht, 1979 
  • Dorylomorpha rufipes (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Dorylomorpha xanthocera (Kowarz, 1887) 
  • Eudorylas angustimembranus Kozánek, 1991 
  • Eudorylas arcanus Coe, 1966 
  • Eudorylas blascoi De Meyer, 1997 
  • Eudorylas coloratus (Becker, 1897) 
  • Eudorylas elephas (Becker, 1897) 
  • Eudorylas fascipes (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Eudorylas fluviatilis (Becker, 1900) 
  • Eudorylas furvulus Collin, 1956 
  • Eudorylas fuscipes (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Eudorylas fusculus (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Eudorylas gemellus Kehlmaier, 2005 
  • Eudorylas goennersdorfensis Dempewolf & von der Dunk, 1996 
  • Eudorylas ibericus Kehlmaier, 2005 
  • Eudorylas inferus Collin, 1956 
  • Eudorylas jenkinsoni Coe, 1966 
  • Eudorylas longifrons Coe, 1966 
  • Eudorylas montium (Becker, 1897) 
  • Eudorylas nemoralis Kozánek, 1993 
  • Eudorylas obliquus Coe, 1966 
  • Eudorylas obscurus Coe, 1966 
  • Eudorylas okalii Kozánek & Kehlmaier, 2004 
  • Eudorylas pannonicus (Becker, 1897) 
  • Eudorylas restrictus Coe, 1966 
  • Eudorylas slovacus Kozánek, 1993 
  • Eudorylas subfascipes Collin, 1956 
  • Eudorylas subterminalis Collin, 1956 
  • Eudorylas terminalis (Thomson, 1870) 
  • Eudorylas unicolor (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Eudorylas venturai Kehlmaier, 2005 
  • Eudorylas vonderdunki Dempewolf, 1998 
  • Eudorylas wahisi De Meyer, 1997 
  • Eudorylas zermattensis (Becker, 1897) 
  • Eudorylas zonatus (Zetterstedt, 1849) 
  • Eudorylas zonellus Collin, 1956 
  • Jassidophaga beatricis (Coe, 1966) 
  • Jassidophaga fasciata (Roser, 1840) 
  • Jassidophaga pilosa (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Jassidophaga villosa (Roser, 1840) 
  • Microcephalops opacus (Fallén, 1816) 
  • Nephrocerus flavicornis Zetterstedt, 1844 
  • Nephrocerus lapponicus Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Nephrocerus scutellatus (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Pipunculus calceatus Von Roser, 1840 
  • Pipunculus campestris Latreille, 1802 
  • Pipunculus fonsecai Coe, 1966 
  • Pipunculus lenis Kuznetzov, 1991 
  • Pipunculus spinipes Meigen, 1830 
  • Pipunculus tenuirostris Kozánek, 1981 
  • Pipunculus zugmayeriae Kowarz, 1887 
  • Tomosvaryella cilifemorata (Becker, 1907) 
  • Tomosvaryella cilitarsis (Strobl, 1910) 
  • Tomosvaryella coquilletti (Kertész, 1907) 
  • Tomosvaryella disjuncta (Becker, 1900) 
  • Tomosvaryella freidbergi De Meyer, 1995 
  • Tomosvaryella frontata (Becker, 1897) 
  • Tomosvaryella geniculata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Tomosvaryella hirticollis (Becker, 1910) 
  • Tomosvaryella hortobagyiensis Földvari & De Meyer, 2000 
  • Tomosvaryella kuthyi Aczél, 1944 
  • Tomosvaryella littoralis (Becker, 1897) 
  • Tomosvaryella minima (Becker, 1897) 
  • Tomosvaryella mutata (Becker, 1897) 
  • Tomosvaryella palliditarsis (Collin, 1931) 
  • Tomosvaryella resurgens De Meyer, 1997 
  • Tomosvaryella sylvatica (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Verrallia aucta (Fallén, 1817) 

Platypezidae (27)

  • Agathomyia antennata (Zetterstedt, 1819) 
  • Agathomyia collini Verrall, 1901 
  • Agathomyia elegantula (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Agathomyia falleni (Zetterstedt, 1819) 
  • Agathomyia viduella (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Agathomyia wankowiczii (Schnabl, 1884) 
  • Agathomyia woodella Chandler in Shatalkin, 1985 
  • Callomyia amoena Meigen, 1824 
  • Callomyia elegans Meigen, 1804 
  • Callomyia saibhira Chandler, 1976 
  • Callomyia speciosa Meigen, 1824 
  • Kesselimyia chandleri Vanhara, 1981 
  • Lindneromyia dorsalis (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Lindneromyia hungarica Chandler, 2001 
  • Microsania meridionalis Collart, 1960 
  • Microsania pectipennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Microsania vrydaghi Collart, 1954 
  • Paraplatypeza atra (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Platypeza aterrima Walker, 1836 
  • Platypeza consobrina Zetterstedt, 1844 
  • Platypeza fasciata Meigen, 1804 
  • Polyporivora boletina (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Polyporivora ornata (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Polyporivora picta (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Protoclythia modesta (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Protoclythia rufa (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Seri obscuripennis (Oldenberg, 1916) 

Platystomatidae (10)

  • Platystoma gemmationis (Rondani, 1869) 
  • Platystoma gemmationis gemmationis (Rondani, 1869) 
  • Platystoma insularum (Rondani, 1869) 
  • Platystoma insularum corticarum (Rondani, 1869) 
  • Platystoma lugubre (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Platystoma lugubre corsicarum Séguy, 1932 
  • Platystoma lugubre lugubre (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Platystoma plantationis (Rondani, 1869) 
  • Platystoma provinciale Loew, 1868 
  • Platystoma tegularium Loew, 1859 

Psilidae (6)

  • Chamaepsila nigricornis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Chamaepsila pectoralis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Chamaepsila persimilis (Wakerley, 1959) 
  • Chamaepsila rosae (Fabricius, 1794) Mouche de la carotte
  • Chyliza extenuata (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Psila fimetaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 

Psychodidae (194)

  • Atrichobrunettia angustipennis (Tonnoir, 1920) 
  • Atrichobrunettia tenuipennis Wagner & Vaillant, 1983 
  • Bazarella atra (Vaillant, 1955) 
  • Bazarella neglecta (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Berdeniella belmontica Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella boreonica Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella brauxica Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella cambuerina (Vaillant, 1958) 
  • Berdeniella dispar (Sarà, 1958) 
  • Berdeniella fedilae Salman, 1984 
  • Berdeniella freyi (Berdén, 1954) 
  • Berdeniella glacialis (Vaillant, 1958) 
  • Berdeniella globulifera Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella granulosa Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella helvetica (Sarà, 1957) 
  • Berdeniella hovassei (Vaillant, 1961) 
  • Berdeniella illiesi (Wagner, 1973) 
  • Berdeniella lucasioides Salamanna & Sarà, 1980 
  • Berdeniella magniseta (Sarà, 1953) 
  • Berdeniella manicata (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Berdeniella nivalis Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella pyrenaica Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella ramosa Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella stavniensis (Krek, 1969) 
  • Berdeniella thermalis Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella thomasi Vaillant, 1976 
  • Berdeniella unispinosa (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Berdeniella vanosica Vaillant, 1976 
  • Clogmia rothschildi (Eaton, 1912) 
  • Clogmia tristis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Clytocerus crispus Vaillant, 1983 
  • Clytocerus ocellaris (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Clytocerus pulvereus Vaillant, 1983 
  • Clytocerus pulvereus pulvereus Vaillant, 1983 
  • Clytocerus xylophilus Vaillant, 1983 
  • Clytocerus zonzae Wagner, 1993 
  • Jungiella acuminata (Szabó, 1960) 
  • Jungiella calcicola Vaillant, 1972 
  • Jungiella consors (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Jungiella corsicana Wagner, 1993 
  • Jungiella longicornis (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Jungiella occidentalis Wagner, 1987 
  • Jungiella parvula (Vaillant, 1960) 
  • Jungiella pseudolongicornis Wagner, 1975 
  • Jungiella revelica Vaillant, 1972 
  • Jungiella ripicola (Bellier, 1967) 
  • Jungiella soleata (Walker, 1856) 
  • Mormia acuminata (Strobl, 1901) 
  • Mormia albicornis (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Mormia alpina Wagner & Salamanna, 1983 
  • Mormia apicealba (Tonnoir, 1922) 
  • Mormia bryophila (Vaillant, 1960) 
  • Mormia cornuta (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Mormia furva (Tonnoir, 1940) 
  • Mormia palposa (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Mormia revisenda (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Mormia tenebricosa Vaillant, 1954 
  • Panimerus albifacies (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Panimerus denticulatus Krek, 1972 
  • Panimerus goetghebueri (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Panimerus kreki Vaillant, 1972 
  • Panimerus maynei (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Panimerus notabilis (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Paramormia longipennis (Krek, 1972) 
  • Paramormia longipennis alpina (Vaillant, 1972) 
  • Paramormia ustulata (Haliday in Walker, 1856) 
  • Pericoma alhambrana Vaillant, 1978 
  • Pericoma barbarica Vaillant, 1955 
  • Pericoma blandula Eaton, 1893 
  • Pericoma calcifera Vaillant & Withers, 1993 
  • Pericoma calcilega Feuerborn, 1923 
  • Pericoma corsicana Vaillant, 1955 
  • Pericoma diversa Tonnoir, 1919 
  • Pericoma exquisita Eaton, 1893 
  • Pericoma exquisita exquisita Eaton, 1893 
  • Pericoma fallax Eaton, 1893 
  • Pericoma formosa Nielsen, 1964 
  • Pericoma limicola Vaillant, 1961 
  • Pericoma modesta Tonnoir, 1922 
  • Pericoma pannonica Szabó, 1960 
  • Pericoma pseudoexquisita Tonnoir, 1940 
  • Pericoma restonicana Vaillant, 1978 
  • Pericoma segregata Vaillant, 1978 
  • Pericoma trifasciata (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Pericoma vestita Vaillant & Withers, 1993 
  • Pericoma viperina Vaillant, 1961 
  • Pericoma volpina Vaillant, 1978 
  • Peripsychoda auriculata (Haliday in Curtis, 1839) 
  • Peripsychoda fusca (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Philosepedon humeralis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Philosepedon provincialis Vaillant, 1974 
  • Philosepedon pyrenaicus Vaillant, 1974 
  • Phlebotomus ariasi Tonnoir, 1921 
  • Phlebotomus mascittii Grassi, 1908 
  • Phlebotomus papatasi (Scopoli, 1786) 
  • Phlebotomus perfiliewi Parrot, 1930 
  • Phlebotomus perniciosus Newstead, 1911 
  • Phlebotomus sergenti Parrot, 1917 
  • Phyllotelmatoscopus acutus (Krek, 1971) 
  • Phyllotelmatoscopus calcifer Vaillant, 1991 
  • Phyllotelmatoscopus decipiens (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Pneumia ariegica (Vaillant, 1963) 
  • Pneumia arvernica (Vaillant, 1979) 
  • Pneumia canescens (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Pneumia compta (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Pneumia cubitospinosa (Jung, 1954) 
  • Pneumia delphiniensis (Georges, 1964) 
  • Pneumia extricata (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Pneumia fonticola (Szabó, 1960) 
  • Pneumia gracilis (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Pneumia hirticornis (Tonnoir, 1922) 
  • Pneumia longistylis (Mirouse, 1960) 
  • Pneumia mutua (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Pneumia nubila (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Pneumia palustris (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Pneumia pilularia (Tonnoir, 1940) 
  • Pneumia pyrenaica (Vaillant, 1981) 
  • Pneumia stammeri (Jung, 1954) 
  • Pneumia stylata (Vaillant, 1973) 
  • Pneumia thomasi (Vaillant, 1967) 
  • Pneumia trivialis (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Pneumia vandeli (Mirouse, 1960) 
  • Psychoda albipennis Zetterstedt, 1850 
  • Psychoda alticola Vaillant, 1973 
  • Psychoda armillariphila Vaillant, 1988 
  • Psychoda brevicornis Tonnoir, 1940 
  • Psychoda cinerea Banks, 1894 
  • Psychoda coprophila Vaillant, 1988 
  • Psychoda erminea Eaton, 1898 
  • Psychoda fumetaria Vaillant, 1988 
  • Psychoda gemina (Eaton, 1904) 
  • Psychoda grisescens Tonnoir, 1922 
  • Psychoda lobata Tonnoir, 1940 
  • Psychoda minuta Banks, 1894 
  • Psychoda mycophila Vaillant, 1989 
  • Psychoda parthenogenetica Tonnoir, 1940 
  • Psychoda phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Psychoda sarcophila Vaillant, 1988 
  • Psychoda setigera Tonnoir, 1922 
  • Psychoda trinodulosa Tonnoir, 1922 
  • Psychoda virgo Vaillant, 1988 
  • Saraiella arcuata Vaillant, 1981 
  • Saraiella auberti (Sarà, 1954) 
  • Saraiella clastrieri (Vaillant, 1963) 
  • Saraiella crypta (Vaillant, 1955) 
  • Saraiella diaclasica Vaillant, 1981 
  • Saraiella giudicelli Vaillant, 1981 
  • Saraiella onerata (Vaillant, 1957) 
  • Saraiella parva (Vaillant, 1963) 
  • Saraiella squamigera (Tonnoir, 1922) 
  • Sergentomyia minuta (Rondani, 1843) 
  • Sergentomyia minuta minuta (Rondani, 1843) 
  • Sergentomyia minuta parroti (Adler & Theodor, 1927) 
  • Sycorax alpina Vaillant, 1978 
  • Sycorax feuerborni Jung, 1954 
  • Sycorax silacea Haliday in Curtis, 1839 
  • Sycorax similis (Müller, 1927) 
  • Szaboiella foliacea Vaillant, 1979 
  • Szaboiella spinosa Vaillant, 1979 
  • Telmatoscopus advenus (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Telmatoscopus ambigus (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Telmatoscopus britteni Tonnoir, 1940 
  • Telmatoscopus carthusianus (Vaillant, 1972) 
  • Telmatoscopus gressicus (Vaillant, 1972) 
  • Telmatoscopus labeculosus (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Telmatoscopus morulus (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Telmatoscopus parvulus Vaillant, 1960 
  • Telmatoscopus relictus Vaillant, 1975 
  • Telmatoscopus seguyi Vaillant, 1990 
  • Telmatoscopus similis Tonnoir, 1922 
  • Telmatoscopus verneysicus (Vaillant, 1972) 
  • Telmatoscopus vourzinicus (Vaillant, 1972) 
  • Thornburghiella quezeli (Vaillant, 1955) 
  • Threticus arvernicus Vaillant, 1972 
  • Threticus balkaneoalpinus Krek, 1971 
  • Threticus negrobovi Vaillant, 1972 
  • Threticus pyrenaicus Vaillant, 1972 
  • Tonnoiriella nigricauda (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Tonnoiriella pulchra (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Trichomyia parvula Szabó, 1960 
  • Trichomyia urbica Haliday in Curtis, 1839 
  • Trichopsychoda hirtella (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Ulomyia basaltica Vaillant, 1983 
  • Ulomyia cognata (Eaton, 1893) 
  • Ulomyia fuliginosa (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Ulomyia hirta (Szabó, 1960) 
  • Ulomyia montium Vaillant, 1983 
  • Ulomyia szaboi Vaillant, 1983 
  • Ulomyia szaboi meridionalis Vaillant, 1983 
  • Ulomyia szaboi szaboi Vaillant, 1983 
  • Ulomyia umbripennis Vaillant, 1983 
  • Ulomyia undulata (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Vaillantodes fraudulentus (Eaton, 1904) 
  • Vaillantodes malickyi (Wagner, 1993) 

Ptychopteridae (6)

  • Ptychoptera contaminata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Ptychoptera lacustris Meigen, 1830 
  • Ptychoptera longicauda (Tonnoir, 1919) 
  • Ptychoptera minuta Tonnoir, 1919 
  • Ptychoptera paludosa Meigen, 1804 
  • Ptychoptera scutellaris Meigen, 1818 

Rhagionidae (28)

  • Chrysopilus cristatus (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Chrysopilus erythrophthalmus Loew, 1840 
  • Chrysopilus flaveolus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Chrysopilus fuscipes (Bigot, 1887) 
  • Chrysopilus laetus Zetterstedt, 1842 
  • Chrysopilus luteolus (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Chrysopilus nubecula (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Chrysopilus palparis Loew, 1869 
  • Chrysopilus splendidus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Chrysopilus torrentium Thomas, 1978 
  • Ptiolina obscura (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Rhagio annulatus (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Rhagio beckeri Lindner, 1923 
  • Rhagio cingulatus (Loew, 1856) 
  • Rhagio conspicuus Meigen, 1804 
  • Rhagio corsicanus Becker, 1910 
  • Rhagio flavicornis (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Rhagio funebris Meigen, 1820 
  • Rhagio fuscipennis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Rhagio grandis Szilády, 1934 
  • Rhagio maculatus (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Rhagio notatus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Rhagio perrisi (Gobert, 1877) 
  • Rhagio strigosus Meigen, 1804 
  • Spania nigra Meigen, 1830 
  • Symphoromyia crassicornis (Panzer, 1806) 
  • Symphoromyia immaculata (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Symphoromyia melaena (Meigen, 1820) 

Rhinophoridae (16)

  • Melanophora roralis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Oplisa caesia (Villeneuve, 1911) 
  • Paykullia insularis (Villeneuve, 1911) 
  • Paykullia maculata (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Paykullia partenopea (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Phyto angustifrons (Rondani, 1856) 
  • Phyto cingulata (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Phyto discrepans Pandellé, 1896 
  • Phyto melanocephala (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Phyto similis Stein, 1924 
  • Rhinophora lepida (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Stevenia acutangula (Villeneuve, 1910) 
  • Stevenia atramentaria (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Stevenia deceptoria (Loew, 1847) 
  • Stevenia umbratica (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Tricogena rubricosa (Meigen, 1824) 

Sarcophagidae (183)

  • Agria affinis (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Agria mamillata (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Amobia pelopei (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Amobia signata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Angiometopa falleni Pape, 1986 
  • Apodacra cyprica Rondani, 1859 
  • Apodacra dispar Villeneuve, 1916 
  • Apodacra plumipes Villeneuve, 1933 
  • Apodacra pulchra Egger, 1861 
  • Apodacra seriemaculata Macquart, 1854 
  • Blaesoxipha arenicola Rohdendorf, 1928 
  • Blaesoxipha aurulenta Rohdendorf, 1937 
  • Blaesoxipha batilligera Séguy, 1941 
  • Blaesoxipha cochlearis (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Blaesoxipha descosseae J. Léonide & J.-C. Léonide, 1983 
  • Blaesoxipha dupuisi J. Léonide & J.-C. Léonide, 1973 
  • Blaesoxipha erythrura (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Blaesoxipha fossoria (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Blaesoxipha grisea (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Blaesoxipha lapidosa Pape, 1994 
  • Blaesoxipha laticornis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Blaesoxipha lautaretensis Villeneuve, 1928 
  • Blaesoxipha litoralis (Villeneuve, 1911) 
  • Blaesoxipha matilei J. Léonide & J.-C. Léonide, 1983 
  • Blaesoxipha occatrix (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Blaesoxipha pandellei (Villeneuve, 1911) 
  • Blaesoxipha plumicornis (Zetterstedt, 1859) 
  • Blaesoxipha pygmaea (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Blaesoxipha redempta (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Blaesoxipha rossica Villeneuve, 1912 
  • Blaesoxipha rufipes (Macquart, 1839) 
  • Blaesoxipha rybaltschenkoi Verves, 1977 
  • Blaesoxipha subamericana Rohdendorf, 1932 
  • Blaesoxipha ungulata (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Blaesoxipha unicolor (Villeneuve, 1912) 
  • Brachicoma devia (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Craticulina barbifera (Pandellé, 1895) 
  • Craticulina tabaniformis (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Macronychia agrestis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Macronychia alpestris Rondani, 1865 
  • Macronychia griseola (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Macronychia polyodon (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Macronychia seguyi Verves & Richet, 2009 
  • Macronychia striginervis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Metopia argyrocephala (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Metopia campestris (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Metopia italiana Pape, 1985 
  • Metopia roseri Rondani, 1859 
  • Metopodia pilicornis (Pandellé, 1895) 
  • Miltogramma aurifrons Dufour, 1850 
  • Miltogramma brevipila Villeneuve, 1911 
  • Miltogramma contarinii Rondani, 1859 
  • Miltogramma germari Meigen, 1824 
  • Miltogramma murina Meigen, 1824 
  • Miltogramma occipitalis Pandellé, 1895 
  • Miltogramma oestracea (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Miltogramma punctata Meigen, 1824 
  • Miltogramma ruficornis Meigen, 1824 
  • Miltogramma rutilans Meigen, 1824 
  • Miltogramma taeniata Meigen, 1824 
  • Miltogramma testaceifrons (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Miltogramma villeneuvei Verves, 1982 
  • Nyctia halterata (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Nyctia lagnesia Lehrer, 2005 
  • Nyctia lugubris (Macquart, 1843) 
  • Oebalia cylindrica (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Oebalia minuta (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Paramacronychia flavipalpis (Girschner, 1881) 
  • Phrosinella nasuta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Phylloteles pictipennis Loew, 1844 
  • Protomiltogramma fasciata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Pterella convergens (Pandellé, 1895) 
  • Pterella grisea (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Pterella melanura (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Pterella penicillaris (Rondani, 1865) 
  • Ravinia pernix (Harris, 1780) 
  • Sarcophaga aegyptica Salem, 1935 
  • Sarcophaga africa (Wiedemann, 1824) 
  • Sarcophaga agnata Rondani, 1860 
  • Sarcophaga albiceps Meigen, 1826 
  • Sarcophaga amita Rondani, 1860 
  • Sarcophaga anaces Walker, 1849 
  • Sarcophaga ancilla Rondani, 1865 
  • Sarcophaga aratrix Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga arcipes Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga argyrostoma (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Sarcophaga balanina Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga belgiana (Lehrer, 1976) 
  • Sarcophaga benaci Böttcher, 1913 
  • Sarcophaga bulgarica (Enderlein, 1936) 
  • Sarcophaga caerulescens Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Sarcophaga consanguinea Rondani, 1860 
  • Sarcophaga corsicana Villeneuve, 1911 
  • Sarcophaga crassimargo Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga crassipalpis Macquart, 1839 
  • Sarcophaga croatica Baranov, 1941 
  • Sarcophaga cucullans Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga cultellata Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga depressifrons Zetterstedt, 1845 
  • Sarcophaga dissimilis Meigen, 1826 
  • Sarcophaga dux Thomson, 1869 
  • Sarcophaga ferox Villeneuve, 1908 
  • Sarcophaga filia Rondani, 1860 
  • Sarcophaga granulata Kramer, 1908 
  • Sarcophaga haemorrhoa Meigen, 1826 
  • Sarcophaga haemorrhoides Böttcher, 1913 
  • Sarcophaga harpax Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga hirticrus Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga incisilobata Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga infantilis Böttcher, 1913 
  • Sarcophaga jacobsoni (Rohdendorf, 1937) 
  • Sarcophaga jeanleclercqi Lehrer, 1975 
  • Sarcophaga kentejana (Rohdendorf, 1937) 
  • Sarcophaga lederbergi (Lehrer, 1995) 
  • Sarcophaga lehmanni Müller, 1922 
  • Sarcophaga lunigera Böttcher, 1914 
  • Sarcophaga maculata Meigen, 1835 
  • Sarcophaga marshalli Parker, 1923 
  • Sarcophaga mehadiensis Böttcher, 1912 
  • Sarcophaga melanura Meigen, 1826 
  • Sarcophaga minima Rondani, 1862 
  • Sarcophaga monspellensia Böttcher, 1913 
  • Sarcophaga nigriventris Meigen, 1826 
  • Sarcophaga novella Baranov, 1929 
  • Sarcophaga noverca Rondani, 1860 
  • Sarcophaga novercoides Böttcher, 1913 
  • Sarcophaga okaliana (Lehrer, 1975) 
  • Sarcophaga ornatijuxta Richet, Pape, Blackith & Blackith, 1995 
  • Sarcophaga pagensis Baranov, 1939 
  • Sarcophaga pandellei (Rohdendorf, 1937) 
  • Sarcophaga pandifera Blackith & Pape, 1999 
  • Sarcophaga penicillata Villeneuve, 1907 
  • Sarcophaga pleskei (Rohdendorf, 1937) 
  • Sarcophaga portschinskyi (Rohdendorf, 1937) 
  • Sarcophaga protuberans Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga proxima Rondani, 1860 
  • Sarcophaga pumila Meigen, 1826 
  • Sarcophaga pyrenaica Séguy, 1941 
  • Sarcophaga rondaniana (Rohdendorf, 1937) 
  • Sarcophaga rosellei Böttcher, 1912 
  • Sarcophaga schineri Bezzi, 1891 
  • Sarcophaga schnabli Villeneuve, 1911 
  • Sarcophaga schuetzei Kramer, 1909 
  • Sarcophaga setinervis Rondani, 1860 
  • Sarcophaga sexpunctata (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Sarcophaga siciliana Enderlein, 1928 
  • Sarcophaga similis Meade, 1876 
  • Sarcophaga sinuata Meigen, 1826 
  • Sarcophaga socrus Rondani, 1860 
  • Sarcophaga soror Rondani, 1860 
  • Sarcophaga spinosa Villeneuve, 1912 
  • Sarcophaga strenua (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863) 
  • Sarcophaga subulata Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga subvicina Rohdendorf, 1937 
  • Sarcophaga teretirostris Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga tibialis Macquart, 1851 
  • Sarcophaga tuberosa Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga uliginosa Kramer, 1908 
  • Sarcophaga uncicurva Pandellé, 1896 
  • Sarcophaga vagans Meigen, 1826 
  • Sarcophaga variegata (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Sarcophaga vicina Macquart, 1835 
  • Sarcophaga villeneuveana (Enderlein, 1928) 
  • Sarcophaga villeneuvei Böttcher, 1912 
  • Sarcophaga zumptiana Lehrer, 1959 
  • Sarcophila latifrons (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Senotainia albifrons (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Senotainia conica (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Senotainia puncticornis (Zetterstedt, 1859) 
  • Senotainia tricuspis (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Sphenometopa eluta (Pandellé, 1895) 
  • Sphenometopa fastuosa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Sphenometopa stelviana (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) 
  • Sphenometopa variegata (Stein, 1924) 
  • Taxigramma elegantula (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Taxigramma heteroneura (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Taxigramma hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Taxigramma multipunctata (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Taxigramma pluriseta (Pandellé, 1895) 
  • Taxigramma stictica (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Wohlfahrtia bella (Macquart, 1839) 
  • Wohlfahrtia magnifica (Schiner, 1862) 
  • Wohlfahrtia vigil (Walker, 1849) 

Scathophagidae (39)

  • Acanthocnema glaucescens (Loew, 1864) 
  • Ceratinostoma ostiorum (Haliday, in Curtis, 1832) 
  • Chaetosa punctipes (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Conisternum decipiens (Haliday in Curtis, 1832) 
  • Conisternum obscurum (Fallén, 1819) 
  • Cordilura aemula Collin, 1958 
  • Cordilura albipes (Fallén, 1819) 
  • Cordilura atrata Zetterstedt, 1846 
  • Cordilura ciliata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Cordilura impudica (Rondani, 1867) 
  • Cordilura picipes (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Cordilura pudica (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Cordilura rufimana (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Delina bicolor (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Gimnomera tarsea (Fallén, 1819) 
  • Hydromyza livens (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Leptopa filiformis Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Megaphthalma pallida (Fallén, 1819) 
  • Nanna fasciata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Nanna flavipes (Fallén, 1819) 
  • Nanna tibiella (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Norellia spinipes (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Norellia tipularia (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Norellisoma alpestre (Schiner, 1864) 
  • Norellisoma armipes (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Norellisoma lituratum (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1826) 
  • Norellisoma nervosum (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Norellisoma striolatum (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Parallelomma medium Becker, 1894 
  • Parallelomma vittatum (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Scathophaga cineraria Meigen, 1826 
  • Scathophaga cineraria melana Séguy, 1938 
  • Scathophaga furcata (Say, 1823) 
  • Scathophaga inquinata Meigen, 1826 
  • Scathophaga litorea (Fallén, 1819) 
  • Scathophaga lutaria (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Scathophaga scybalaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Scathophaga suilla (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Trichopalpus fraternus (Meigen, 1826) 

Scatopsidae (59)

  • Anapausis aratrix Haenni & Brunhes, 1981 
  • Anapausis baueri Fritz, 1983 
  • Anapausis conica Haenni, 1984 
  • Anapausis cookiana Haenni, 1980 
  • Anapausis dalmatina Duda, 1928 
  • Anapausis dufourella Haenni, 1984 
  • Anapausis floricola Chandler, 1999 
  • Anapausis foveolata Duda, 1928 
  • Anapausis haemorrhoidalis Duda, 1928 
  • Anapausis helvetica Haenni, 1984 
  • Anapausis inermis (Ruthé, 1831) 
  • Anapausis nigripes (Zetterstedt, 1860) 
  • Anapausis pastoralis Haenni, 1980 
  • Anapausis pollicata Chandler, 1999 
  • Anapausis rectinervis Duda, 1928 
  • Anapausis soluta (Loew, 1846) 
  • Anapausis talpae (Verrall, 1912) 
  • Apiloscatopse bifilata (Haliday in Walker, 1856) 
  • Apiloscatopse filamentosa (Duda, 1928) 
  • Apiloscatopse flavicollis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Apiloscatopse flavocincta (Duda, 1928) 
  • Apiloscatopse fuscohalterata (Duda, 1928) 
  • Apiloscatopse mattheyi Haenni, 1981 
  • Apiloscatopse picea (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Apiloscatopse scutellata (Loew, 1846) 
  • Aspistes berolinensis Meigen, 1818 
  • Coboldia fuscipes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Colobostema flavimanum (Strobl, 1898) 
  • Colobostema griseinerve (Duda, 1928) 
  • Colobostema infumatum (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Colobostema nigripenne (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Colobostema obscuritarse (Strobl, 1898) 
  • Colobostema triste (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Ectaetia clavipes (Loew, 1846) 
  • Ectaetia platyscelis (Loew, 1869) 
  • Efcookella albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Ferneiella brevifurca (Enderlein, 1912) 
  • Ferneiella incompleta (Verrall, 1886) 
  • Holoplagia lucifuga (Loew, 1870) 
  • Holoplagia richardsi (Edwards, 1934) 
  • Holoplagia transversalis (Loew, 1846) 
  • Parascatopse minutissima (Verrall, 1886) 
  • Reichertella geniculata (Zetterstedt, 1850) 
  • Reichertella nigra (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Reichertella pulicaria (Loew, 1846) 
  • Rhexoza lydiae Withers, 2004 
  • Rhexoza subnitens (Verrall, 1886) 
  • Scatopse globulicauda Lastovka & Haenni, 1981 
  • Scatopse notata (Linnaeus, 1758) Scatopse noir
  • Swammerdamella acuta Cook, 1956 
  • Swammerdamella adercotris Cook, 1972 
  • Swammerdamella brevicornis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Swammerdamella genypodis Cook, 1972 
  • Thripomorpha bifida (Zilahi-Sebess, 1956) 
  • Thripomorpha coxendix (Verrall, 1912) 
  • Thripomorpha freyi (Cook, 1969) 
  • Thripomorpha halteratum (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Thripomorpha paludicola Enderlein, 1905 
  • Thripomorpha verralli (Edwards, 1934) 

Scenopinidae (3)

  • Kelseyana nigra (Kelsey, 1969) 
  • Scenopinus fenestralis (Linnaeus, 1758) Mouche des fenêtres
  • Scenopinus niger (De Geer, 1776) 

Sciaridae (167)

  • Bradysia alpicola (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Bradysia angustipennis Winnertz, 1867 
  • Bradysia aprica (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Bradysia arcana Menzel & Mohrig, 1998 
  • Bradysia austera Menzel & Heller in Menzel, Smith & Chandler, 2006 
  • Bradysia barbarossae Mohrig & Mamaev, 1970 
  • Bradysia bicolor (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Bradysia brevispina Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Bradysia cinerascens (Grzegorzek, 1884) 
  • Bradysia confinis (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Bradysia difformis Frey, 1948 
  • Bradysia entraqueensis Mohrig & Röschmann, 1993 
  • Bradysia fenestralis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Bradysia forficulata (Bezzi, 1914) 
  • Bradysia fungicola (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Bradysia giraudii (Egger, 1862) 
  • Bradysia hilariformis Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Bradysia inusitata Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Bradysia lapponica (Lengersdorf, 1926) 
  • Bradysia laurencei Menzel & Mohrig, 2000 
  • Bradysia lilienthalae Mohrig & Menzel, 1990 
  • Bradysia lobata Hondru, 1968 
  • Bradysia lobulifera Frey, 1948 
  • Bradysia nitidicollis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Bradysia nocturna Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Bradysia normalis Frey, 1948 
  • Bradysia pauperata (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Bradysia peraffinis Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Bradysia placida (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Bradysia polonica (Lengersdorf, 1929) 
  • Bradysia praecox (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Bradysia pratincola Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Bradysia promissa Mohrig & Röschmann, 1999 
  • Bradysia scabricornis Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Bradysia smithae Menzel & Heller, 2005 
  • Bradysia strenua (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Bradysia strigata (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Bradysia submoesta Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1989 
  • Bradysia subrufescens Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1989 
  • Bradysia subscabricornis Mohrig & Menzel, 1990 
  • Bradysia tilicola (Loew, 1850) 
  • Bradysia trivittata (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Bradysia vagans (Winnertz, 1868) 
  • Bradysia xenoreflexa Mohrig & Menzel, 1993 
  • Bradysiopsis vittata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Camptochaeta camptochaeta (Tuomikoski, 1960) 
  • Camptochaeta ofenkaulis (Lengersdorf, 1925) 
  • Claustropyga abblanda (Freeman, 1983) 
  • Corynoptera baradlana (Knézy, 1932) 
  • Corynoptera bicuspidata (Lengersdorf, 1926) 
  • Corynoptera boletiphaga (Lengersdorf, 1940) 
  • Corynoptera cavipes Mohrig, 1993 
  • Corynoptera compressa (Walker, 1848) 
  • Corynoptera consumpta (Freeman, 1987) 
  • Corynoptera cuniculata (Lengersdorf, 1942) 
  • Corynoptera curvispinosa Freeman, 1983 
  • Corynoptera deserta Heller & Menzel, 2006 
  • Corynoptera flavicauda (Zetterstedt, 1855) 
  • Corynoptera forcipata (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Corynoptera globiformis (Frey, 1945) 
  • Corynoptera hypopygialis (Lengersdorf, 1926) 
  • Corynoptera irmgardis (Lengersdorf, 1930) 
  • Corynoptera macricula Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1986 
  • Corynoptera membranigera (Kieffer, 1903) 
  • Corynoptera minima (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Corynoptera pannosa Rudzinski, 1995 
  • Corynoptera patula Hippa, Vilkamaa & Heller, 2010 
  • Corynoptera recurvispina Freeman, 1987 
  • Corynoptera sedula Mohrig & Krivosheina, 1985 
  • Corynoptera setosa Freeman, 1983 
  • Corynoptera simonae Rudzinski, 1992 
  • Corynoptera sphenoptera Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Corynoptera subparvula Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Corynoptera subtilis (Lengersdorf, 1929) 
  • Corynoptera tetrachaeta Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Corynoptera trepida (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Corynoptera triacantha Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Corynoptera tridentata Hondru, 1968 
  • Corynoptera tumidula Hippa, Vilkamaa & Heller, 2010 
  • Corynoptera uncata Menzel & Smith, 2006 
  • Corynoptera warnckei Rudzinski, 2006 
  • Cratyna ambigua (Lengersdorf, 1934) 
  • Cratyna atra Winnertz, 1867 
  • Cratyna colei (Freeman, 1990) 
  • Cratyna egertoni (Edwards, 1934) 
  • Cratyna falcata (Tuomikoski, 1960) 
  • Cratyna falcifera (Lengersdorf, 1933) 
  • Cratyna fulvicauda (Felt, 1897) 
  • Cratyna nobilis (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Cratyna pernitida (Edwards, 1915) 
  • Cratyna perplexa (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Cratyna phili Menzel, 2001 
  • Cratyna schineri (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Cratyna uliginosa (Lengersdorf, 1929) 
  • Cratyna vagabunda (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Ctenosciara hyalipennis (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Ctenosciara lutea (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Epidapus absconditus (Vimmer, 1926) 
  • Epidapus atomarius (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Epidapus echinatum Mohrig & Kozanek, 1992 
  • Epidapus gracilis (Walker, 1848) 
  • Epidapus microthorax (Börner, 1903) 
  • Epidapus schillei (Börner, 1903) 
  • Hyperlasion wasmanni Schmitz, 1919 
  • Leptosciarella cerifera Mohrig & Menzel, 1997 
  • Leptosciarella coarctata (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Leptosciarella echinata Lengersdorf, 1926 
  • Leptosciarella fuscipalpa (Mohrig & Mamaev, 1979) 
  • Leptosciarella hirtipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Leptosciarella nigrosetosa (Freemann, 1990) 
  • Leptosciarella pilosa (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Leptosciarella rejecta (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Leptosciarella scutellata (Stæger, 1840) 
  • Leptosciarella subpilosa (Edwards, 1925) 
  • Leptosciarella subviatica Mohrig & Menzel, 1997 
  • Leptosciarella trochanterata (Zetterstedt, 1851) 
  • Leptosciarella viatica (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Lycoriella ingenua (Dufour, 1839) 
  • Lycoriella sativae (Johannsen, 1912) 
  • Lycoriella weberi Menzel & Heller, 2013 
  • Phytosciara flavipes (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Phytosciara porrecta (Lengersdorf, 1929) 
  • Phytosciara prosciaroides (Tuomikoski, 1960) 
  • Phytosciara saetosa (Lengersdorf, 1929) 
  • Phytosciara ungulata (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Pseudolycoriella bruckii (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Pseudolycoriella brunnea (Bukowski & Lengersdorf, 1936) 
  • Pseudolycoriella hispana (Lengersdorf, 1957) 
  • Pseudolycoriella paludum (Frey, 1948) 
  • Scatopsciara atomaria (Zetterstedt, 1851) 
  • Scatopsciara calamophila Frey, 1948 
  • Scatopsciara curvilinea (Lengersdorf, 1934) 
  • Scatopsciara edwardsi Freeman, 1983 
  • Scatopsciara fluviatilis (Lengersdorf, 1940) 
  • Scatopsciara latiptera Rudzinski, 1995 
  • Scatopsciara maroccoensis Mohrig & Jaschhof, 1997 
  • Scatopsciara nacta (Johannsen, 1912) 
  • Scatopsciara nana (Winnertz, 1871) 
  • Scatopsciara neglecta Menzel & Mohrig, 1998 
  • Scatopsciara sibirica Komarova, 1998 
  • Scatopsciara subcalamophila Menzel & Mohrig, 1991 
  • Scatopsciara tricuspidata (Winnertz, 1867) 
  • Scatopsciara vitripennis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Schwenckfeldina carbonaria (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Sciara analis Schiner, 1864 
  • Sciara flavimana Zetterstedt, 1851 
  • Sciara flavomarginata Mohrig & Mamaev, 1982 
  • Sciara hebes (Loew, 1870) 
  • Sciara hemerobioides (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Sciara humeralis Zetterstedt, 1851 
  • Sciara incerta Winnertz, 1867 
  • Sciara lackschewitzi (Lengersdorf, 1934) 
  • Sciara mendax Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Sciara militaris Nowicki, 1868 
  • Sciara ruficauda Meigen, 1818 
  • Scythropochroa quercicola (Winnertz, 1869) 
  • Scythropochroa radialis Lengersdorf, 1926 
  • Trichosia acrotricha Tuomikoski, 1960 
  • Trichosia edwardsi Lengersdorf, 1930 
  • Trichosia elongata Winnertz, 1869 
  • Trichosia glabra (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Trichosia hypertricha Menzel & Mohrig, 1997 
  • Trichosia jenkinsoni Freeman, 1987 
  • Trichosia morio (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Trichosia splendens Winnertz, 1867 
  • Xylosciara heptacantha Tuomikoski, 1957 
  • Zygoneura sciarina Meigen, 1830 

Sciomyzidae (86)

  • Anticheta analis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Anticheta atriseta (Loew, 1849) 
  • Anticheta brevipennis (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Anticheta obliviosa Enderlein, 1939 
  • Colobaea bifasciella (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Colobaea distincta (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Colobaea pectoralis (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Colobaea punctata (Lundbeck, 1923) 
  • Coremacera catenata (Loew, 1847) 
  • Coremacera fabricii Rozkošný, 1981 
  • Coremacera halensis (Loew, 1864) 
  • Coremacera marginata marginata (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Dichetophora finlandica Verbeke, 1964 
  • Dichetophora obliterata (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Dictya umbrarum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Ditaeniella grisescens (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Elgiva cucularia (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Elgiva solicita (Harris, 1780) 
  • Euthycera alaris Vala, 1983 
  • Euthycera alaris alaris Vala, 1983 
  • Euthycera chaerophylli (Fabricius, 1798) 
  • Euthycera cribrata (Rondani, 1868) 
  • Euthycera fumigata (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Euthycera seguyi Vala, 1990 
  • Euthycera stichospila (Czerny, 1909) 
  • Euthycera zelleri (Loew, 1847) 
  • Hydromya dorsalis (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Ilione lineata (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Ilione trifaria (Loew, 1847) 
  • Ilione unipunctata (Macquart, 1849) 
  • Limnia paludicola Elberg, 1965 
  • Pherbellia albicarpa (Rondani, 1868) 
  • Pherbellia albocostata (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pherbellia annulipes (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Pherbellia argyra Verbeke, 1967 
  • Pherbellia brunnipes (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Pherbellia dorsata (Zetterstedt, 1846) 
  • Pherbellia dubia (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pherbellia goberti (Pandellé, 1902) 
  • Pherbellia griseola (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pherbellia knutsoni Verbeke, 1967 
  • Pherbellia limbata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Pherbellia mikiana (Hendel, 1900) 
  • Pherbellia nana (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pherbellia nana nana (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pherbellia obtusa (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pherbellia pallidicarpa (Rondani, 1868) 
  • Pherbellia pallidiventris (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pherbellia rozkosnyi Verbeke, 1967 
  • Pherbellia schoenherri (Fallén, 1826) 
  • Pherbellia schoenherri schoenherri (Fallén, 1826) 
  • Pherbellia silana Rivosecchi, 1989 
  • Pherbellia sordida (Hendel, 1902) 
  • Pherbellia ventralis (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pherbina coryleti (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Pherbina intermedia Verbeke, 1948 
  • Pherbina mediterranea Mayer, 1953 
  • Psacadina verbekei Rozkošný in Knutson & al., 1975 
  • Psacadina vittigera (Schiner, 1864) 
  • Psacadina zernyi (Mayer, 1953) 
  • Pteromicra angustipennis (Staeger, 1845) 
  • Pteromicra glabricula (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pteromicra leucopeza (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Renocera pallida (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Renocera striata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Renocera stroblii Hendel, 1900 
  • Salticella fasciata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Sciomyza dryomyzina Zetterstedt, 1846 
  • Sciomyza simplex Fallén, 1820 
  • Sciomyza testacea Macquart, 1835 
  • Sepedon femorata Knutson & Orth, 1984 
  • Sepedon spinipes (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Sepedon spinipes spinipes (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Tetanocera alireticulata Théobald, 1937 
  • Tetanocera arrogans Meigen, 1830 
  • Tetanocera elata (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Tetanocera ferruginea Fallén, 1820 
  • Tetanocera freyi Stackelberg, 1963 
  • Tetanocera fuscinervis (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Tetanocera hyalipennis von Roser, 1840 
  • Tetanocera montana Day, 1881 
  • Tetanocera phyllophora Melander, 1920 
  • Tetanocera punctifrons Rondani, 1868 
  • Tetanocera silvatica Meigen, 1830 
  • Tetanocera variciliata Théobald, 1937 
  • Tetanura pallidiventris Fallén, 1820 

Sepsidae (24)

  • Meroplius fukuharai (Iwasa, 1984) 
  • Meroplius minutus (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Nemopoda pectinulata Loew, 1873 
  • Orygma luctuosa Meigen, 1830 
  • Saltella nigripes Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Saltella sphondylii (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Sepsis barbata Becker, 1907 
  • Sepsis biflexuosa Strobl, 1893 
  • Sepsis cynipsea (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Sepsis duplicata Haliday, 1838 
  • Sepsis flavimana Meigen, 1826 
  • Sepsis fulgens Meigen, 1826 Petite mouche à bouse
  • Sepsis neocynipsea Melander & Spuler, 1917 
  • Sepsis nigripes Meigen, 1826 
  • Sepsis orthocnemis Frey, 1908 
  • Sepsis punctum (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Sepsis thoracica (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Sepsis violacea Meigen, 1826 
  • Themira annulipes (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Themira leachi (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Themira minor (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Themira nigricornis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Themira putris (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Themira superba (Haliday, 1833) 

Simuliidae (48)

  • Greniera fabri Doby & David, 1959 
  • Metacnephia amphora Ladle & Bass, 1975 
  • Metacnephia blanci (Grenier & Theodorides, 1953) 
  • Prosimulium hirtipes (Fries, 1824) 
  • Prosimulium latimucro (Enderlein, 1925) 
  • Prosimulium rufipes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Prosimulium tomosvaryi (Enderlein, 1921) 
  • Simulium angustipes Edwards, 1915 
  • Simulium angustitarse (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Simulium argenteostriatum Strobl, 1898 
  • Simulium argyreatum Meigen, 1838 
  • Simulium armoricanum Doby & David, 1961 
  • Simulium aureum Fries, 1824 
  • Simulium auricoma Meigen, 1818 
  • Simulium bertrandi Grenier & Dorier, 1959 
  • Simulium bezzii (Corti, 1914) 
  • Simulium brevidens (Rubtsov, 1956) 
  • Simulium carthusiense Grenier & Dorier, 1959 
  • Simulium costatum Friederichs, 1920 
  • Simulium cryophilum (Rubtsov, 1959) 
  • Simulium degrangei Dorier & Grenier, 1960 
  • Simulium equinum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Simulium erythrocephalum (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Simulium galloprovinciale Giudicelli, 1963 
  • Simulium hispaniola Grenier & Bertrand, 1954 
  • Simulium intermedium Roubaud, 1906 
  • Simulium latipes (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Simulium lineatum (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Simulium lundstromi (Enderlein, 1921) 
  • Simulium maximum (Knoz, 1961) 
  • Simulium monticola Friederichs, 1920 
  • Simulium morsitans Edwards, 1915 
  • Simulium noelleri Friederichs, 1920 
  • Simulium oligotuberculatum (Knoz, 1965) 
  • Simulium ornatum (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Simulium petricolum (Rivosecchi, 1963) 
  • Simulium posticatum Meigen, 1838 
  • Simulium pseudequinum Séguy, 1921 
  • Simulium quasidecolletum Crosskey, 1988 
  • Simulium reptans (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Simulium silvaticum (Rubtsov, 1962) 
  • Simulium timondavidi Giudicelli, 1961 
  • Simulium trifasciatum Curtis, 1839 
  • Simulium tuberosum (Lundström, 1911) 
  • Simulium urbanum Davies, 1966 
  • Simulium variegatum Meigen, 1818 
  • Simulium vernum Macquart, 1826 
  • Simulium xanthinum Edwards, 1933 

Sphaeroceridae (118)

  • Alloborborus pallifrons (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Apteromyia claviventris (Strobl, 1909) 
  • Borborillus uncinatus (Duda, 1923) 
  • Borborillus vitripennis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Ceroptera rufitarsis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Chaetopodella scutellaris (Haliday, 1836) 
  • Coproica acutangula (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Coproica digitata (Duda, 1918) 
  • Coproica ferruginata (Stenhammar, 1855) 
  • Coproica hirticula Collin, 1956 
  • Coproica lugubris (Haliday, 1836) 
  • Coproica vagans (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Copromyza equina Fallén, 1820 
  • Copromyza nigrina (Gimmerthal, 1847) 
  • Copromyza pseudostercoraria Papp, 1976 
  • Copromyza stercoraria (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Crumomyia cavernicola (Papp & Roháček, 1983) 
  • Crumomyia cavernicola cavernicola (Papp & Roháček, 1983) 
  • Crumomyia fimetaria (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Crumomyia glabrifrons (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Crumomyia glacialis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Crumomyia glacialis gallica (Papp & Roháček, 1983) 
  • Crumomyia glacialis glacialis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Crumomyia nigra (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Crumomyia nitida (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Crumomyia notabilis (Collin, 1902) 
  • Crumomyia pedestris (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Crumomyia rohaceki Norrbom & Kim, 1985 
  • Crumomyia roserii (Rondani, 1880) 
  • Crumomyia setitibialis (Spuler, 1925) 
  • Crumomyia zuskai (Roháček, 1976) 
  • Elachisoma aterrimum (Haliday, 1836) 
  • Elachisoma pilosum (Duda, 1924) 
  • Gigalimosina flaviceps (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Gonioneura spinipennis (Haliday, 1836) 
  • Herniosina bequaerti (Villeneuve, 1917) 
  • Ischiolepta crenata (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Ischiolepta denticulata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Ischiolepta nitida (Duda, 1920) 
  • Ischiolepta pusilla (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Ischiolepta scabricula (Haliday, 1836) 
  • Ischiolepta vaporariorum (Haliday, 1836) 
  • Leptocera caenosa (Rondani, 1880) 
  • Leptocera curvinervis (Stenhammar, 1855) 
  • Leptocera fontinalis (Fallén, 1826) 
  • Leptocera nigra Olivier, 1813 
  • Lotobia africana (Becker, 1907) 
  • Lotobia pallidiventris (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Lotophila atra (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Minilimosina albinervis (Duda, 1918) 
  • Minilimosina alloneura (Richards, 1952) 
  • Minilimosina guestphalica (Duda, 1918) 
  • Minilimosina parvula (Stenhammar, 1855) 
  • Minilimosina vitripennis (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Norrbomia costalis (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Norrbomia hispanica (Duda, 1923) 
  • Norrbomia nilotica (Becker, 1903) 
  • Norrbomia sordida (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Opacifrons coxata (Stenhammar, 1854) 
  • Opalimosina calcarifera (Roháček, 1975) 
  • Opalimosina collini (Richards, 1929) 
  • Opalimosina czernyi (Duda, 1918) 
  • Opalimosina liliputana (Rondani, 1880) 
  • Opalimosina mirabilis (Collin, 1902) 
  • Paralimosina fucata (Rondani, 1880) 
  • Paralimosina subcribrata (Roháček, 1977) 
  • Paralimosina trichopyga (Richards, 1952) 
  • Philocoprella arvernica (Richards, 1929) 
  • Phthitia empirica (Hutton, 1901) 
  • Phthitia longisetosa (Dahl, 1909) 
  • Phthitia plumosula (Rondani, 1880) 
  • Phthitia spinosa (Collin, 1930) 
  • Pseudocollinella humida (Haliday, 1836) 
  • Pseudocollinella septentrionalis (Stenhammar, 1855) 
  • Pteremis fenestralis (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Pullimosina heteroneura (Haliday, 1836) 
  • Pullimosina meijerei (Duda, 1918) 
  • Pullimosina moesta (Villeneuve, 1918) 
  • Pullimosina pullula (Zetterstedt, 1847) 
  • Pullimosina vulgesta Roháček, 2001 
  • Puncticorpus cribratum (Villeneuve, 1918) 
  • Puncticorpus lusitanicum (Richards, 1963) 
  • Rachispoda breviceps (Stenhammar, 1855) 
  • Rachispoda cryptochaeta (Duda, 1918) 
  • Rachispoda fuscipennis (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Rachispoda kuntzei (Duda, 1918) 
  • Rachispoda limosa (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Rachispoda lutosa (Stenhammar, 1855) 
  • Rachispoda lutosoidea (Duda, 1938) 
  • Rachispoda opinata (Roháček, 1991) 
  • Rachispoda varicornis (Strobl, 1900) 
  • Spelobia baezi (Papp, 1977) 
  • Spelobia bifrons (Stenhammar, 1855) 
  • Spelobia clunipes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Spelobia luteilabris (Rondani, 1880) 
  • Spelobia manicata (Richards, 1927) 
  • Spelobia nana (Rondani, 1880) 
  • Spelobia ochripes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Spelobia palmata (Richards, 1927) 
  • Spelobia parapusio (Dahl, 1909) 
  • Spelobia pseudonivalis (Dahl, 1909) 
  • Spelobia pseudosetaria (Duda, 1918) 
  • Spelobia rufilabris (Stenhammar, 1855) 
  • Spelobia simplicipes (Duda, 1925) 
  • Spelobia talparum (Richards, 1927) 
  • Sphaerocera curvipes Latreille, 1805 
  • Sphaerocera monilis Haliday, 1836 
  • Telomerina eburnea Roháček, 1983 
  • Telomerina flavipes (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Telomerina pseudoleucoptera (Duda, 1924) 
  • Terrilimosina racovitzai (Bezzi, 1911) 
  • Terrilimosina schmitzi (Duda, 1918) 
  • Thoracochaeta brachystoma (Stenhammar, 1854) 
  • Thoracochaeta zosterae (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Trachyopella folkei Roháček, 1990 
  • Trachyopella leucoptera (Haliday, 1836) 
  • Trachyopella lineafrons (Spuler, 1925) 
  • Trachyopella melania (Haliday, 1836) 

Stratiomyidae (68)

  • Adoxomyia dahlii (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Allognosta vagans (Loew, 1873) 
  • Beris clavipes (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Beris fuscipes Meigen, 1820 
  • Beris geniculata Haliday in Curtis, 1830 
  • Beris morrisii Dale, 1841 
  • Chloromyia speciosa (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Chorisops nagatomii Rozkošný, 1979 
  • Chorisops tibialis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Eupachygaster tarsalis (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Exaireta spinigera (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Exochostoma nitidum Macquart, 1842 
  • Exodontha dubia (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Hermetia illucens (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Lasiopa tsacasi Dušek & Rozkošný, 1970 
  • Lasiopa villosa (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Microchrysa cyaneiventris (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Microchrysa flavicornis (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Nemotelus atriceps Loew, 1856 
  • Nemotelus brevirostris Meigen, 1822 
  • Nemotelus cingulatus Dufour, 1852 
  • Nemotelus frontalis Olivier, 1811 
  • Nemotelus longirostris Wiedemann, 1824 
  • Nemotelus nigrinus Fallén, 1817 
  • Nemotelus pantherinus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Nemotelus subuliginosus Rozkošný, 1974 
  • Nemotelus uliginosus (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Neopachygaster meromelas (Dufour, 1841) 
  • Odontomyia angulata (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Odontomyia annulata (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Odontomyia argentata (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Odontomyia discolor Loew, 1846 
  • Odontomyia flavissima (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Odontomyia hydroleon (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Odontomyia limbata (Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822) 
  • Odontomyia microleon (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Odontomyia ornata (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Odontomyia tigrina (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Oxycera analis Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822 
  • Oxycera dives Loew, 1845 
  • Oxycera flava (Lindner, 1938) 
  • Oxycera germanica (Szilády, 1932) 
  • Oxycera leonina (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Oxycera locuples Loew, 1857 
  • Oxycera meigenii Staeger, 1844 
  • Oxycera morrisii Curtis, 1833 
  • Oxycera nigricornis Olivier, 1811 
  • Oxycera pardalina Meigen, 1822 
  • Oxycera pseudoamoena Dušek & Rozkošný, 1974 
  • Oxycera pygmaea (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Oxycera rara (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Oxycera terminata Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822 
  • Oxycera varipes Loew in Heyden, 1870 
  • Pachygaster atra (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Pachygaster leachii Stephens in Curtis, 1824 
  • Pachygaster maura Lindner, 1939 
  • Sargus albibarbus Loew, 1855 
  • Sargus cuprarius (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Sargus iridatus (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Sargus rufipes Wahlberg, 1854 
  • Stratiomys cenisia Meigen, 1822 
  • Stratiomys concinna Meigen, 1822 
  • Stratiomys equestris Meigen, 1835 
  • Stratiomys hispanica (Pleske, 1901) 
  • Stratiomys ruficornis (Macquart, 1838) 
  • Vanoyia tenuicornis (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Zabrachia minutissima (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Zabrachia tenella (Jaennicke, 1866) 

Syrphidae (196)

  • Anasimyia interpuncta (Harris, 1778) 
  • Anasimyia transfuga (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Brachyopa bicolor (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Brachyopa pilosa Collin, 1939 
  • Brachyopa scutellaris Robineau-Desvoidy in Desmarest, 1843 
  • Brachypalpus chrysites Egger, 1859 
  • Callicera aenea (Fabricius, 1777) 
  • Callicera aurata (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Callicera fagesii Guérin-Méneville, 1844 
  • Callicera spinolae Rondani, 1844 
  • Chalcosyrphus eunotus (Loew, 1873) 
  • Cheilosia aerea Dufour, 1848 
  • Cheilosia aristata Barkalov & Ståhls, 1997 
  • Cheilosia bergenstammi Becker, 1894 
  • Cheilosia bracusi Vujic & Claussen, 1994 
  • Cheilosia caerulescens (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Cheilosia caerulescens caerulescens (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Cheilosia chlorus (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Cheilosia clama Claussen & Vujic, 1995 
  • Cheilosia crassiseta Loew, 1859 
  • Cheilosia cynocephala Loew, 1840 
  • Cheilosia derasa Loew, 1857 
  • Cheilosia flavipes (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Cheilosia grossa (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Cheilosia laeviventris Loew, 1857 
  • Cheilosia lasiopa (Kowarz, 1885) 
  • Cheilosia laticornis Rondani, 1857 
  • Cheilosia latifrons (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Cheilosia loewi Becker, 1894 
  • Cheilosia longula (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Cheilosia melanura Becker, 1894 
  • Cheilosia montana Egger, 1860 
  • Cheilosia morio (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Cheilosia mutabilis (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Cheilosia nebulosa (Verrall, 1871) 
  • Cheilosia nigripes (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Cheilosia orthotricha Vujic & Claussen, 1994 
  • Cheilosia proxima (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Cheilosia psilophthalma Becker, 1894 
  • Cheilosia ranunculi Doczkal, 2000 
  • Cheilosia rufimana Becker, 1894 
  • Cheilosia vangaveri Timon-David, 1937 
  • Cheilosia velutina Loew, 1840 
  • Cheilosia vernalis (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Chrysogaster cemiteriorum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Chrysogaster rondanii Maibach & Goeldlin, 1995 
  • Chrysogaster virescens Loew, 1854 
  • Chrysotoxum tomentosum Giglio Tos, 1890 
  • Criorhina pachymera (Egger, 1858) 
  • Dasysyrphus eggeri (Schiner, 1862) 
  • Dasysyrphus lenensis Bagatshanova, 1980 
  • Dasysyrphus neovenustus Soszyński & Mielczarek, 2013 
  • Dasysyrphus pauxillus (Williston, 1887) 
  • Epistrophe diaphana (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Epistrophe melanostoma (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Epistrophe obscuripes (Strobl, 1910) 
  • Epistrophe olgae Mutin, 1993 
  • Eriozona syrphoides (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Eristalis abusiva Collin, 1931 
  • Eristalis cryptarum (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Eristalis picea (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Eumerus alpinus Rondani, 1857 
  • Eumerus amoenus Loew, 1848 
  • Eumerus argyropus Loew, 1848 
  • Eumerus consimilis Šimic & Vujic, 1996 
  • Eumerus etnensis van der Goot, 1964 
  • Eumerus flavitarsis Zetterstedt, 1843 
  • Eumerus grandis Meigen, 1822 
  • Eumerus hungaricus Szilády, 1940 
  • Eumerus ovatus Loew, 1848 
  • Eumerus pulchellus Loew, 1848 
  • Eumerus ruficornis Meigen, 1822 
  • Eumerus sabulonum (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Eumerus sinuatus Loew, 1855 
  • Eumerus sogdianus Stackelberg, 1952 
  • Eumerus sulcitibius Rondani, 1868 
  • Eumerus tricolor (Fabricius, 1798) 
  • Eumerus uncipes Rondani, 1850 
  • Eupeodes goeldlini Mazanek, Láska & Bicik, 1999 
  • Ferdinandea fumipennis Kassebeer, 1999 
  • Ferdinandea ruficornis (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Hammerschmidtia ferruginea (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Heringia heringi (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Ischiodon aegyptius (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Lejogaster metallina (Fabricius, 1777) 
  • Lejogaster tarsata (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Lejops vittatus (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Leucozona inopinata Doczkal, 2000 
  • Mallota cimbiciformis (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Melangyna ericarum (Collin, 1946) 
  • Melangyna lucifera Nielsen, 1980 
  • Melanogaster aerosa (Loew, 1843) 
  • Melanogaster parumplicata (Loew, 1840) 
  • Melanostoma certum Haarto & Ståhls, 2014 
  • Meligramma triangulifera (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Merodon aeneus Meigen, 1822 
  • Merodon albifrons Meigen, 1822 
  • Merodon armipes Rondani, 1843 
  • Merodon clavipes (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Merodon clunipes Sack, 1913 
  • Merodon distinctus Palma, 1863 
  • Merodon funestus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Merodon gallicus Vujić & Radenković, 2012 
  • Merodon moenium Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822 
  • Merodon natans (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Merodon nigritarsis Rondani, 1845 
  • Merodon obscuritarsis Strobl, 1909 
  • Merodon pruni (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Merodon rufus Meigen, 1838 
  • Merodon serrulatus Wiedemann in Meigen, 1822 
  • Merodon trochantericus Costa, 1884 
  • Merodon unguicornis Strobl, 1909 
  • Merodon unicolor Strobl, 1909 
  • Mesembrius peregrinus (Loew, 1846) 
  • Microdon major Andries, 1912 
  • Microdon miki Doczkal & Schmid, 1999 
  • Microdon myrmicae Schönrogge, Barr, Wardlaw, Napper, Gardner, Breen, Elmes & Thoma, 2002 
  • Milesia crabroniformis (Fabricius, 1775) Milésie faux-frelon
  • Myolepta dubia (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Myolepta obscura Becher, 1882 
  • Myolepta potens (Harris, 1780) 
  • Myolepta vara (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Neoascia geniculata (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Neoascia obliqua Coe, 1940 
  • Neocnemodon brevidens (Egger, 1865) 
  • Neocnemodon latitarsis (Egger, 1865) 
  • Neocnemodon pubescens (Delucchi & Pschorn-Walcher, 1955) 
  • Neocnemodon vitripennis (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Orthonevra brevicornis (Loew, 1843) 
  • Orthonevra elegans (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Orthonevra frontalis (Loew, 1843) 
  • Orthonevra geniculata (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Paragus albifrons (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Paragus bicolor (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Paragus constrictus Šimic, 1986 
  • Paragus flammeus Goeldlin, 1971 
  • Paragus quadrifasciatus Meigen, 1822 
  • Paragus romanicus Stănescu, 1992 
  • Paragus testaceus Meigen, 1822 
  • Paragus tibialis (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Parasyrphus kirgizorum (Peck, 1969) 
  • Parasyrphus nigritarsis (Zetterstedt, 1843) 
  • Parhelophilus consimilis (Malm, 1863) 
  • Parhelophilus frutetorum (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Pelecocera caledonica Collin, 1940 
  • Pelecocera lugubris Perris, 1839 
  • Pelecocera pruinosomaculata Strobl, 1906 
  • Pelecocera scaevoides (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Pelecocera tricincta Meigen, 1822 
  • Pipiza austriaca Meigen, 1822 
  • Pipiza festiva Meigen, 1822 
  • Pipiza lugubris (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Pipiza luteitarsis Zetterstedt, 1843 
  • Pipiza notata Meigen, 1822 
  • Pipizella annulata (Macquart, 1829) 
  • Pipizella divicoi (Goeldlin, 1974) 
  • Pipizella pennina (Goeldlin, 1974) 
  • Pipizella zeneggenensis (Goeldlin, 1974) 
  • Platycheirus ambiguus (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Platycheirus amplus Curran, 1927 
  • Platycheirus aurolateralis Stubbs, 2002 
  • Platycheirus brunnifrons Nielsen, 2004 
  • Platycheirus ciliatus Bigot, 1884 
  • Platycheirus fasciculatus Loew, 1856 
  • Platycheirus jaerensis Nielsen, 1971 
  • Platycheirus peltatus (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Platycheirus perpallidus Verrall, 1901 
  • Platycheirus scambus (Staeger, 1843) 
  • Platycheirus splendidus Rotheray, 1998 
  • Platycheirus transfugus (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Psilota anthracina Meigen, 1822 
  • Psilota atra (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Pyrophaena granditarsa (Forster, 1771) 
  • Rhingia borealis Ringdahl, 1928 
  • Riponnensia splendens (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Sphaerophoria batava Goeldlin, 1974 
  • Sphaerophoria laurae Goeldlin, 1989 
  • Sphaerophoria loewi Zetterstedt, 1843 
  • Sphaerophoria potentillae Claussen, 1984 
  • Sphaerophoria rueppellii (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Sphaerophoria shirchan Violovitsh, 1957 
  • Sphegina clavata (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Sphegina elegans Schummel, 1843 
  • Sphegina montana Becker, 1921 
  • Sphegina verecunda Collin, 1937 
  • Spilomyia digitata (Rondani, 1865) 
  • Spilomyia saltuum (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Syrphus auberti Goeldlin, 1996 
  • Syrphus rectus Osten-Sacken, 1877 
  • Temnostoma meridionale Krivosheina & Mamayev, 1962 
  • Trichopsomyia flavitarsis (Meigen, 1822) 
  • Trichopsomyia joratensis Goeldlin, 1997 
  • Triglyphus primus Loew, 1840 
  • Xylota caeruleiventris Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Xylota ignava (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Xylota meigeniana Stackelberg, 1964 

Tabanidae (87)

  • Atylotus agricola (Wiedemann, 1828) 
  • Atylotus flavoguttatus (Szilády, 1915) 
  • Atylotus fulvus (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Atylotus latistriatus Brauer, 1880 
  • Atylotus loewianus (Villeneuve, 1920) 
  • Atylotus quadrifarius (Loew, 1874) 
  • Atylotus rusticus (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Atylotus sublunaticornis (Zetterstedt, 1842) 
  • Chrysops connexus Loew, 1858 
  • Chrysops flavipes Meigen, 1804 
  • Chrysops parallelogrammus Zeller, 1842 
  • Chrysops rufipes Meigen, 1820 
  • Chrysops sepulcralis (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Dasyrhamphis anthracinus (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Dasyrhamphis ater (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Dasyrhamphis nigritus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Dasyrhamphis tomentosus (Macquart, 1846) 
  • Glaucops hirsutus (Villers, 1789) 
  • Haematopota bigoti Gobert, 1880 
  • Haematopota comodoliacis Leclercq, 1980 
  • Haematopota crassicornis Wahlberg, 1848 
  • Haematopota csikii Szilády, 1922 
  • Haematopota gallica Szilády, 1923 
  • Haematopota grandis Meigen, 1820 
  • Haematopota italica Meigen, 1804 
  • Haematopota lambi Villeneuve, 1921 
  • Haematopota pandazisi (Kröber, 1936) 
  • Haematopota pseudolusitanica Szilády, 1923 
  • Haematopota scutellata (Olsufjev, Moucha & Chvála, 1964) 
  • Haematopota subcylindrica Pandellé, 1883 
  • Heptatoma pellucens (Fabricius, 1777) 
  • Hybomitra acuminata (Loew, 1858) 
  • Hybomitra aterrima (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Hybomitra auripila (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Hybomitra bimaculata (Macquart, 1826) 
  • Hybomitra caucasica (Enderlein, 1925) 
  • Hybomitra ciureai (Séguy, 1937) 
  • Hybomitra distinguenda (Verrall, 1909) 
  • Hybomitra erberi (Brauer, 1880) 
  • Hybomitra expollicata (Pandellé, 1883) 
  • Hybomitra kaurii Chvála & Lyneborg, 1970 
  • Hybomitra lundbecki Lyneborg, 1959 
  • Hybomitra lurida (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Hybomitra micans (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Hybomitra montana (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Hybomitra muehlfeldi (Brauer, 1880) 
  • Hybomitra pilosa (Loew, 1858) 
  • Hybomitra solstitialis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Hybomitra tropica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Hybomitra vittata (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Nemorius vitripennis (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Pangonius griseipennis Loew, 1859 
  • Pangonius haustellatus Fabricius, 1781 
  • Pangonius mauritanus (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Pangonius micans Meigen, 1820 
  • Pangonius obscuratus Loew, 1859 
  • Philipomyia aprica (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Philipomyia graeca (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Silvius algirus Meigen, 1830 
  • Silvius alpinus (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Tabanus autumnalis Linnaeus, 1761 
  • Tabanus bifarius Loew, 1858 
  • Tabanus briani Leclercq, 1962 
  • Tabanus cordiger Meigen, 1820 
  • Tabanus darimonti Leclercq, 1964 
  • Tabanus eggeri Schiner, 1868 
  • Tabanus exclusus Pandellé, 1883 
  • Tabanus glaucopis Meigen, 1820 
  • Tabanus lavandoni (Kröber, 1939) 
  • Tabanus lunatus Fabricius, 1794 
  • Tabanus maculicornis Zetterstedt, 1842 
  • Tabanus miki Brauer, 1880 
  • Tabanus nemoralis Meigen, 1820 
  • Tabanus paradoxus Jaennicke, 1866 
  • Tabanus quatuornatus Meigen, 1820 
  • Tabanus quatuornotatus Meigen, 1820 
  • Tabanus rectus Loew, 1858 
  • Tabanus regularis Jaennicke, 1866 
  • Tabanus rupium (Brauer, 1880) 
  • Tabanus spectabilis Loew, 1858 
  • Tabanus spodopteroides Olsufjev, Moucha & Chvála, 1969 
  • Tabanus spodopterus Meigen, 1820 
  • Tabanus spodopterus ibericus Olsufjev, Moucha & Chvála, 1967 
  • Tabanus spodopterus spodopterus Meigen, 1820 
  • Tabanus tergestinus Egger, 1859 
  • Tabanus tinctus Walker, 1850 
  • Tabanus unifasciatus Loew, 1858 

Tachinidae (541)

  • Acemya acuticornis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Acemya pyrrhocera (Villeneuve, 1922) 
  • Acemya rufitibia (von Roser, 1840) 
  • Actia crassicornis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Actia infantula (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Actia lamia (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Actia maksymovi Mesnil, 1952 
  • Actia pilipennis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Actia resinellae (Schrank, 1781) 
  • Admontia cepelaki (Mesnil, 1961) 
  • Admontia grandicornis (Zetterstedt, 1849) 
  • Admontia maculisquama (Zetterstedt, 1859) 
  • Admontia podomyia Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889 
  • Admontia seria (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Allophorocera ferruginea (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Allophorocera pachystyla (Macquart, 1850) 
  • Allophorocera rufipes (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) 
  • Alsomyia capillata (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Alsomyia olfaciens (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Amelibaea tultschensis (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) 
  • Ancistrophora mikii Schiner, 1865 
  • Anthomyiopsis nigrisquamata (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Aphria latifrons Villeneuve, 1908 
  • Aphria longilingua Rondani, 1861 
  • Aphria longirostris (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Aphria xyphias Pandellé, 1896 
  • Aplomya confinis (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Athrycia impressa (van der Wulp, 1869) 
  • Athrycia trepida (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Atylomyia albifrons Villeneuve, 1911 
  • Atylomyia loewi Brauer, 1898 
  • Atylostoma tricolor (Mik, 1884) 
  • Bactromyia aurulenta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Baumhaueria goniaeformis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Baumhaueria tibialis Villeneuve, 1910 
  • Belida angelicae (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Bessa parallela (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Bessa selecta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Besseria anthophila (Loew, 1871) 
  • Besseria dimidiata (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Besseria lateritia (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Besseria melanura (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Besseria reflexa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Billaea adelpha (Loew, 1873) 
  • Billaea fortis (Rondani, 1862) 
  • Billaea irrorata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Billaea maritima (Schiner, 1862) 
  • Billaea pectinata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Billaea triangulifera (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Bithia acanthophora (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Bithia demotica (Egger, 1861) 
  • Bithia discreta Tschorsnig, 1986 
  • Bithia glirina (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Bithia immaculata (Herting, 1971) 
  • Bithia jacentkovskyi (Villeneuve, 1937) 
  • Bithia modesta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Bithia spreta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Blepharipa pratensis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Blepharipa schineri (Mesnil, 1939) 
  • Blepharomyia pagana (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Blondelia nigripes (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Botria frontosa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Botria subalpina Villeneuve, 1910 
  • Brachicheta strigata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Brachymera rugosa (Mik, 1863) 
  • Brullaea ocypteroidea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 
  • Buquetia musca Robineau-Desvoidy, 1847 
  • Cadurcia casta (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Cadurciella tritaeniata (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Campylocheta inepta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Campylocheta latigena Mesnil, 1974 
  • Campylocheta praecox (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Carcelia atricosta Herting, 1961 
  • Carcelia bombylans Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Carcelia dubia (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) 
  • Carcelia gnava (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Carcelia iliaca (Ratzeburg, 1840) 
  • Carcelia kowarzi Villeneuve, 1912 
  • Carcelia laxifrons Villeneuve, 1912 
  • Carcelia puberula Mesnil, 1941 
  • Carcelia rasa (Macquart, 1849) 
  • Carcelia rasella Baranov, 1931 
  • Carcelia tibialis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863) 
  • Catagonia aberrans (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Catharosia albisquama (Villeneuve, 1932) 
  • Catharosia claripennis Kugler, 1977 
  • Catharosia flavicornis (Zetterstedt, 1859) 
  • Catharosia pygmaea (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Cavalieria genibarbis Villeneuve, 1908 
  • Ceracia mucronifera Rondani, 1865 
  • Ceratochaetops delphinensis (Villeneuve, 1931) 
  • Ceratochaetops triseta (Villeneuve, 1922) 
  • Ceromasia rubrifrons (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Ceromya bicolor (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Ceromya dorsigera Herting, 1967 
  • Ceromya silacea (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Cestonia cineraria Rondani, 1861 
  • Chaetovoria antennata (Villeneuve, 1920) 
  • Chetina setigena Rondani, 1856 
  • Chetogena acuminata Rondani, 1859 
  • Chetogena alpestris Tschorsnig, 1997 
  • Chetogena filipalpis Rondani, 1859 
  • Chetogena media Rondani, 1859 
  • Chetogena micronychia (Masson, 1969) 
  • Chetogena obliquata (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Chetogena rondaniana (Villeneuve, 1931) 
  • Chetogena tschorsnigi Ziegler, 1999 
  • Chetoptilia puella (Rondani, 1862) 
  • Chrysosomopsis aurata (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Cinochira atra Zetterstedt, 1845 
  • Cistogaster globosa (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Clairvillia biguttata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Clairvillia pninae Kugler, 1971 
  • Clausicella puella (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Clausicella suturata Rondani, 1859 
  • Clemelis gymnops Herting, 1975 
  • Clemelis majuscula Mesnil, 1954 
  • Clemelis massilia Herting, 1977 
  • Clemelis pullata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Cleonice callida (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Clytiomya continua (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Clytiomya mesnili Kugler, 1968 
  • Clytiomya sola (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Cnephaotachina danilevskyi (Portshinsky, 1882) 
  • Compsilura concinnata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Conogaster pruinosa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Cylindromyia auriceps (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Cylindromyia brassicaria (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Cylindromyia brevicornis (Loew, 1844) 
  • Cylindromyia hermonensis Kugler, 1974 
  • Cylindromyia intermedia (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Cylindromyia pilipes (Loew, 1844) 
  • Cylindromyia pusilla (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Cylindromyia rubida (Loew, 1854) 
  • Cylindromyia rufifrons (Loew, 1844) 
  • Cylindromyia rufipes (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Cylindromyia scapularis (Loew, 1845) 
  • Cylindromyia xylotina (Egger, 1860) 
  • Cyrtophleba ruricola (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Cyzenis jucunda (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Demoticus amorphus Villeneuve, 1911 
  • Dexia rustica (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Dexia vacua (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Dinera carinifrons (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Dinera grisescens (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Dionaea aurifrons (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Dionaea flavisquamis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 
  • Dionaea magnifrons Herting, 1977 
  • Dolichocolon paradoxum Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889 
  • Drino atropivora (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Drino gilva (Hartig, 1838) 
  • Drino inconspicua (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Drino lota (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Drino vicina (Zetterstedt, 1849) 
  • Dufouria chalybeata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Dufouria nigrita (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Dufouria occlusa (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863) 
  • Ectophasia oblonga (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Eliozeta helluo (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Eliozeta pellucens (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Eloceria delecta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Elodia ambulatoria (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Elodia morio (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Elomya lateralis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Entomophaga exoleta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Epicampocera succincta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Eriothrix monticola (Egger, 1856) 
  • Eriothrix prolixa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Erycesta caudigera (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Erycia fasciata Villeneuve, 1924 
  • Erycia fatua (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Erycia festinans (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Erycia furibunda (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Erynnia ocypterata (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Erynniopsis antennata (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Erythrocera nigripes (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Estheria bohemani (Rondani, 1862) 
  • Estheria cristata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Estheria decolor (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Estheria latigena (Villeneuve, 1911) 
  • Estheria litoralis (Rondani, 1862) 
  • Estheria microcera (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Estheria petiolata (Bonsdorff, 1866) 
  • Estheria picta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Ethilla aemula (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Eulabidogaster setifacies (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Eumea linearicornis (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Eumea mitis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Eumeella perdives (Villeneuve, 1926) 
  • Eurysthaea scutellaris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1848) 
  • Exorista cuneata Herting, 1971 
  • Exorista decidua (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Exorista deligata Pandellé, 1896 
  • Exorista fasciata (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Exorista glossatorum (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Exorista grandis (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Exorista larvarum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Exorista mimula (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Exorista nova (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Exorista nympharum (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Exorista paligera Mesnil, 1970 
  • Exorista rustica (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Exorista segregata (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Exorista sorbillans (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Exorista xanthaspis (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Fischeria bicolor Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Freraea gagatea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Frontina laeta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Gaedia connexa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Gaedia distincta Egger, 1861 
  • Gaedia hispanica Mesnil, 1953 
  • Germaria ruficeps (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Gonia atra Meigen, 1826 
  • Gonia capitata (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Gonia divisa Meigen, 1826 
  • Gonia picea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Gonia vacua Meigen, 1826 
  • Goniocera montium (Villeneuve, 1921) 
  • Goniocera schistacea Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891 
  • Goniocera versicolor (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Graphogaster brunnescens Villeneuve, 1907 
  • Graphogaster buccata Herting, 1971 
  • Graphogaster dispar (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889) 
  • Graphogaster nigrisquamata Tschorsnig, 1989 
  • Gymnocheta viridis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Gymnophryxe inconspicua (Villeneuve, 1924) 
  • Gymnosoma brachypeltae Dupuis, 1961 
  • Gymnosoma carpocoridis Dupuis, 1961 
  • Gymnosoma clavatum (Rohdendorf, 1947) 
  • Gymnosoma costatum (Panzer, 1800) 
  • Gymnosoma dolycoridis Dupuis, 1961 
  • Gymnosoma nitens Meigen, 1824 
  • Gymnosoma nudifrons Herting, 1966 
  • Gymnosoma rotundatum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Gymnosoma rungsi (Mesnil, 1952) 
  • Hebia flavipes Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Hemyda obscuripennis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Hemyda vittata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Heraultia albipennis Villeneuve, 1920 
  • Hyalurgus lucidus (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Hyleorus elatus (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Hyperaea femoralis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Hypovoria hilaris Villeneuve, 1912 
  • Istocheta cinerea (Macquart, 1850) 
  • Istocheta incisor Tschorsnig, 2011 
  • Istocheta longicornis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Istocheta polyphyllae (Villeneuve, 1917) 
  • Klugia marginata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Labigastera forcipata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Labigastera nitidula (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Labigastera pauciseta Rondani, 1861 
  • Lecanipa leucomelas (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Leiophora innoxia (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Leskia aurea (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Leucostoma abbreviatum Herting, 1971 
  • Leucostoma anthracinum (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Leucostoma crassum Kugler, 1966 
  • Leucostoma meridianum (Rondani, 1868) 
  • Leucostoma simplex (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Leucostoma tetraptera (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Leucostoma turonicum Dupuis, 1964 
  • Ligeria angusticornis (Loew, 1847) 
  • Ligeria rostrata Herting, 1971 
  • Ligeriella aristata (Villeneuve, 1911) 
  • Linnaemya comta (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Linnaemya fissiglobula Pandellé, 1895 
  • Linnaemya haemorrhoidalis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Linnaemya helvetica Herting, 1963 
  • Linnaemya impudica (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Linnaemya lithosiophaga (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Linnaemya media Zimin, 1954 
  • Linnaemya olsufjevi Zimin, 1954 
  • Linnaemya perinealis Pandellé, 1895 
  • Linnaemya picta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Linnaemya soror Zimin, 1954 
  • Linnaemya tessellans (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Linnaemya vulpina (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Loewia adjuncta Herting, 1971 
  • Loewia alpestris (Villeneuve, 1920) 
  • Loewia brevifrons (Rondani, 1856) 
  • Loewia foeda (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Loewia nudigena Mesnil, 1973 
  • Loewia phaeoptera (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Loewia rondanii (Villeneuve, 1919) 
  • Loewia submetallica (Macquart, 1855) 
  • Lomachantha parra Rondani, 1859 
  • Lydella breviseria (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Lydella grisescens Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Lydella ripae (Brischke, 1885) 
  • Lydella stabulans (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Lydella thompsoni Herting, 1959 
  • Lydina aenea (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Lypha dubia (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Macquartia chalconota (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Macquartia dispar (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Macquartia grisea (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Macquartia hystrix Mesnil, 1972 
  • Macquartia nudigena Mesnil, 1972 
  • Macquartia praefica (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Macquartia pubiceps (Zetterstedt, 1845) 
  • Macquartia tenebricosa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Macquartia tessellum (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Macquartia viridana Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 
  • Macroprosopa atrata (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Masicera pavoniae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Masicera silvatica (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Masicera sphingivora (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Masistylum arcuatum (Mik, 1863) 
  • Medina collaris (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Medina luctuosa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Medina melania (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Medina multispina (Herting, 1966) 
  • Medina separata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Meigenia dorsalis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Meigenia grandigena (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Meigenia majuscula (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Meigenia mutabilis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Meigenia simplex Tschorsnig & Herting, 1998 
  • Meigenia uncinata Mesnil, 1967 
  • Melisoneura leucoptera (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Metacemyia calloti (Séguy, 1936) 
  • Microphthalma europaea Egger, 1860 
  • Microsoma exiguum (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Mintho compressa (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Minthodes picta (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Myxexoristops blondeli (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Myxexoristops bonsdorffi (Zetterstedt, 1859) 
  • Neaera atra Robineau-Desvoidy, 1850 
  • Neaera laticornis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Nemoraea pellucida (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Nemorilla floralis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Nemorilla maculosa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Neophryxe vallina (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Nilea brigantina Herting, 1977 
  • Nilea hortulana (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Nilea innoxia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 
  • Nilea rufiscutellaris (Zetterstedt, 1859) 
  • Nowickia atripalpis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863) 
  • Nowickia reducta Mesnil, 1970 
  • Nowickia rondanii (Giglio-Tos, 1890) 
  • Nowickia strobelii (Rondani, 1865) 
  • Ocytata pallipes (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Onychogonia cervini (Bigot, 1881) 
  • Onychogonia flaviceps (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Onychogonia suggesta (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Opesia cana (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Opesia grandis (Egger, 1860) 
  • Oswaldia eggeri (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889) 
  • Oswaldia muscaria (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Oswaldia spectabilis (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Pachystylum bremii Macquart, 1848 
  • Pales pavida (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Pales processioneae (Ratzeburg, 1840) 
  • Pales pumicata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Pandelleia otiorrhynchi Villeneuve, 1922 
  • Pandelleia sexpunctata (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Paracraspedothrix montivaga Villeneuve, 1920 
  • Parasetigena silvestris (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863) 
  • Paratrixa polonica Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891 
  • Paratryphera barbatula (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Paratryphera bisetosa (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) 
  • Paratryphera palpalis (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Pelatachina tibialis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Peleteria abdominalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Peleteria iavana (Wiedemann, 1819) 
  • Peleteria meridionalis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Peleteria popelii (Portshinsky, 1882) 
  • Peleteria prompta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Peleteria rubescens (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Peleteria ruficornis (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Peleteria sphyricera (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Periarchiclops scutellaris (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Peribaea apicalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 
  • Peribaea discicornis (Pandellé, 1894) 
  • Peribaea setinervis (Thomson, 1869) 
  • Peribaea tibialis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851) 
  • Periscepsia carbonaria (Panzer, 1798) 
  • Periscepsia handlirschi (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) 
  • Petagnia subpetiolata Rondani, 1859 
  • Peteina erinaceus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Pexopsis aprica (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Phania albisquama (Villeneuve, 1924) 
  • Phania curvicauda (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Phania incrassata Pandellé, 1894 
  • Phania speculifrons (Villeneuve, 1919) 
  • Phania thoracica Meigen, 1824 
  • Phasia aurigera (Egger, 1860) 
  • Phasia aurulans Meigen, 1824 
  • Phasia barbifrons (Girschner, 1887) 
  • Phasia emdeni (Draber-Mońko, 1970) 
  • Phasia mesnili (Draber-Mońko, 1965) 
  • Phasia pandellei (Dupuis, 1957) 
  • Phasia pusilla Meigen, 1824 
  • Phasia subcoleoptrata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Phasia truncata Herting, 1983 
  • Phasia venturii (Draber-Monko, 1965) 
  • Phebellia glauca (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Phebellia glaucoides Herting, 1961 
  • Phebellia glirina (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Phebellia pauciseta (Villeneuve, 1908) 
  • Phebellia triseta (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Phebellia villica (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Phonomyia aristata (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Phorinia aurifrons Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Phorocera assimilis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Phorocera grandis (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Phorocera obscura (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Phryno vetula (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Phryxe caudata (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Phryxe erythrostoma (Hartig, 1838) 
  • Phryxe heraclei (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Phryxe hirta (Bigot, 1880) 
  • Phryxe nemea (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Phryxe prima (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889) 
  • Phryxe semicaudata Herting, 1959 
  • Phryxe setifacies (Villeneuve, 1910) 
  • Phryxe tenebrata Herting, 1977 
  • Phryxe unicolor (Villeneuve, 1908) 
  • Phryxe vulgaris (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Phyllomya procera (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Phyllomya volvulus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Phytomyptera cingulata (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Phytomyptera lacteipennis Villeneuve, 1934 
  • Phytomyptera minutissima (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Phytomyptera nigrina (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Phytomyptera vaccinii Sintenis, 1897 
  • Phytomyptera zonella (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Picconia incurva (Zetterstedt, 1844) 
  • Platymya antennata (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891) 
  • Platymya fimbriata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Plesina phalerata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Policheta unicolor (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Prosethilla kramerella (Stein, 1924) 
  • Prosopea nigricans (Egger, 1861) 
  • Psalidoxena transsylvanica (Villeneuve, 1929) 
  • Pseudogonia parisiaca (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851) 
  • Pseudogonia rufifrons (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Pseudopachystylum goniaeoides (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Pseudoperichaeta nigrolineata (Walker, 1853) 
  • Pseudoperichaeta palesioidea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Ptesiomyia alacris (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Redtenbacheria insignis Egger, 1861 
  • Rhacodinella apicata (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Rhamphina pedemontana (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rhaphiochaeta breviseta (Zetterstedt, 1838) 
  • Rioteria submacula Herting, 1973 
  • Robinaldia angustata (Villeneuve, 1933) 
  • Rondania cucullata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1850 
  • Rondania dimidiata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Rondania dispar (Dufour, 1851) 
  • Rondania fasciata (Macquart, 1834) 
  • Sarromyia nubigena Pokorny, 1893 
  • Senometopia confundens (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Senometopia excisa (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Senometopia separata (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Senometopia susurrans (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Siphona boreata Mesnil, 1960 
  • Siphona collini Mesnil, 1960 
  • Siphona confusa Mesnil, 1961 
  • Siphona cristata (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Siphona flavifrons Stæger in Zetterstedt, 1849 
  • Siphona geniculata (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Siphona grandistylum Pandellé, 1894 
  • Siphona hokkaidensis Mesnil, 1957 
  • Siphona maculata Stæger in Zetterstedt, 1849 
  • Siphona pauciseta Rondani, 1865 
  • Siphona variata Andersen, 1982 
  • Smidtia amoena (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Smidtia conspersa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Smidtia laeta (Mesnil, 1963) 
  • Solieria fenestrata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Solieria inanis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Spallanzania griseiventris Herting, 1967 
  • Spallanzania hebes (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Spallanzania multisetosa (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Staurochaeta albocingulata (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Steleoneura czernyi Stein, 1924 
  • Stomina caliendrata (Rondani, 1862) 
  • Stomina calvescens Herting, 1977 
  • Stomina iners (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Stomina tachinoides (Fallén, 1817) 
  • Strongygaster celer (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Strongygaster globula (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Sturmia bella (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Subclytia rotundiventris (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Synactia parvula (Rondani, 1861) 
  • Tachina casta (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Tachina corsicana (Villeneuve, 1931) 
  • Tachina grossa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Tachina magna (Giglio-Tos, 1890) 
  • Tachina nupta (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Tachina praeceps Meigen, 1824 
  • Tachina ursina Meigen, 1824 
  • Thecocarcelia acutangulata (Macquart, 1850) 
  • Thecocarcelia trichops Herting, 1967 
  • Thelaira leucozona (Panzer, 1809) 
  • Thelaira solivaga (Harris, 1780) 
  • Thelymorpha marmorata (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Thelymyia saltuum (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Therobia leonidei (Mesnil, 1965) 
  • Thrixion aberrans (Schiner, 1862) 
  • Tlephusa cincinna (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Townsendiellomyia nidicola (Townsend, 1908) 
  • Trafoia monticola Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1893 
  • Triarthria legeri (Villeneuve, 1908) 
  • Triarthria setipennis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Trichactia pictiventris (Zetterstedt, 1855) 
  • Trigonospila transvittata (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Trixa caerulescens Meigen, 1824 
  • Trixa conspersa (Harris, 1776) 
  • Trixa pauciseta (Mesnil, 1980) 
  • Trixa pyrenaica Villeneuve, 1928 
  • Tryphera lugubris (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Vibrissina debilitata (Pandellé, 1896) 
  • Vibrissina turrita (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Voria ruralis (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Wagneria alpina Villeneuve, 1910 
  • Wagneria costata (Fallén, 1815) 
  • Wagneria cunctans (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Wagneria gagatea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Wagneria micronychia Mesnil, 1974 
  • Weberia digramma (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Winthemia cruentata (Rondani, 1859) 
  • Winthemia erythrura (Meigen, 1838) 
  • Winthemia jacentkovskyi Mesnil, 1949 
  • Winthemia pilosa (Villeneuve, 1910) 
  • Winthemia quadripustulata (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Winthemia rufiventris (Macquart, 1849) 
  • Winthemia speciosa (Egger, 1861) 
  • Winthemia variegata (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Winthemia venusta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Xylotachina diluta (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Xysta holosericea (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Zaira cinerea (Fallén, 1810) 
  • Zenillia dolosa (Meigen, 1824) 
  • Zenillia fulva (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Zeuxia aberrans (Loew, 1847) 
  • Zeuxia cinerea Meigen, 1826 
  • Zeuxia sicardi Villeneuve, 1920 
  • Zeuxia subapennina Rondani, 1862 
  • Zeuxia zernyi Mesnil, 1963 

Tanypezidae (1)

  • Tanypeza longimana Fallén, 1820 

Tephritidae (133)

  • Acidia cognata (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Acinia biflexa (Loew, 1844) 
  • Acinia corniculata (Zetterstedt, 1819) 
  • Aciura coryli (Rossi, 1794) 
  • Actinoptera discoidea (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Actinoptera filaginis (Loew, 1862) 
  • Actinoptera mamulae (Frauenfeld, 1855) 
  • Actinoptera meigeni Hendel, 1927 
  • Anomoia purmunda (Harris, 1780) 
  • Asimoneura stroblii Czerny, 1909 
  • Bactrocera oleae (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Campiglossa absinthii (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Campiglossa argyrocephala (Loew, 1844) 
  • Campiglossa difficilis (Hendel, 1927) 
  • Campiglossa doronici (Loew, 1856) 
  • Campiglossa grandinata (Rondani, 1870) 
  • Campiglossa guttella (Rondani, 1870) 
  • Campiglossa irrorata (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Campiglossa loewiana (Hendel, 1927) 
  • Campiglossa malaris (Séguy, 1934) 
  • Campiglossa misella (Loew, 1869) 
  • Campiglossa plantaginis (Haliday, 1833) 
  • Campiglossa producta (Loew, 1844) 
  • Campiglossa punctella (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Campiglossa solidaginis (White, 1986) 
  • Capitites ramulosa (Loew, 1844) 
  • Capparimyia savastani (Martelli, 1911) 
  • Carpomya incompleta (Becker, 1903) 
  • Chaetorellia acrolophi White & Marcquart, 1989 
  • Chaetorellia hestia Hering, 1937 
  • Chaetorellia jaceae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Chaetorellia loricata (Rondani, 1870) 
  • Chaetorellia succinea (Costa, 1844) 
  • Chaetostomella cylindrica (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Cornutrypeta spinifrons (Schroeder, 1913) 
  • Dithryca guttularis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Ensina sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Euaresta bullans (Wiedemann, 1830) 
  • Euphranta connexa (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Euphranta toxoneura (Loew, 1846) 
  • Eurasimona stigma (Loew, 1840) 
  • Goniurellia longicauda Freidberg, 1980 
  • Hemilea dimidiata (Costa, 1844) 
  • Hypenidium graecum Loew, 1862 
  • Ictericodes zelleri (Loew, 1844) 
  • Inuromaesa maura (Frauenfeld, 1857) 
  • Merzomyia westermanni (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Myoleja lucida (Fallén, 1826) 
  • Myopites apicatus Freidberg, 1980 
  • Myopites boghariensis Séguy, 1934 
  • Myopites bonifaciae Dirlbek, 1973 
  • Myopites eximia Séguy, 1932 
  • Myopites inulaedyssentericae Blot, 1927 
  • Myopites lelea Dirlbek, 1973 
  • Myopites longirostris (Loew, 1846) 
  • Myopites stylatus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Myopites tenellus Frauenfeld, 1863 
  • Noeeta pupillata (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Oedaspis multifasciata (Loew, 1850) 
  • Orellia scorzonerae (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Orellia stictica (Gmelin, 1790) 
  • Oxyaciura tibialis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) 
  • Oxyna nebulosa (Wiedemann, 1817) 
  • Oxyna parietina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Philophylla caesio (Harris, 1780) 
  • Platyparea discoidea (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Plioreocepta poeciloptera (Schrank, 1776) 
  • Rhagoletis alternata (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Rhagoletis cingulata (Loew, 1862) 
  • Rhagoletis meigenii (Loew, 1844) 
  • Spathulina sicula Rondani, 1856 
  • Tephritis angustipennis (Loew, 1857) 
  • Tephritis bardanae (Schrank, 1803) 
  • Tephritis carmen Hering, 1937 
  • Tephritis cometa (Loew, 1840) 
  • Tephritis conura (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis conyzifoliae Merz, 1992 
  • Tephritis crepidis Hendel, 1927 
  • Tephritis dilacerata (Loew, 1846) 
  • Tephritis dioscura (Loew, 1856) 
  • Tephritis fallax (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis frauenfeldi Hendel, 1927 
  • Tephritis heliophila Hendel, 1927 
  • Tephritis hendeliana Hering, 1944 
  • Tephritis leontodontis (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Tephritis maccus Hering, 1937 
  • Tephritis mariannae Merz, 1992 
  • Tephritis matricariae (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis mutabilis Merz, 1992 
  • Tephritis nigricauda (Loew, 1856) 
  • Tephritis postica (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis praecox (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis pulchra (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis recurrens Loew, 1869 
  • Tephritis ruralis (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis santolinae Hering, 1934 
  • Tephritis separata Rondani, 1871 
  • Tephritis simplex (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis stictica Loew, 1862 
  • Tephritis tanaceti Hering, 1956 
  • Tephritis truncata (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis vespertina (Loew, 1844) 
  • Tephritis zernyi Hendel, 1927 
  • Terellia ceratocera (Hendel, 1913) 
  • Terellia colon (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Terellia fuscicornis (Loew, 1844) 
  • Terellia plagiata (Dahlbom, 1850) 
  • Terellia ruficauda (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Terellia serratulae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Terellia vectensis (Collin, 1937) 
  • Terellia virens (Loew, 1846) 
  • Terellia winthemi (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Trupanea amoena (Frauenfeld, 1857) 
  • Trupanea stellata (Fuessly, 1775) 
  • Trypeta artemisiae (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Trypeta immaculata (Macquart, 1835) 
  • Trypeta zoe Meigen, 1826 
  • Urophora affinis (Frauenfeld, 1857) 
  • Urophora aprica (Fallén, 1814) 
  • Urophora cardui (Linnaeus, 1758) Mouche du chardon
  • Urophora congrua Loew, 1862 
  • Urophora cuspidata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Urophora hispanica Strobl, 1905 
  • Urophora jaceana (Hering, 1935) 
  • Urophora mauritanica Macquart, 1851 
  • Urophora pontica (Hering, 1937) 
  • Urophora quadrifasciata algerica (Hering, 1941) 
  • Urophora quadrifasciata quadrifasciata (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Urophora solstitialis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Urophora spoliata (Haliday, 1838) 
  • Urophora terebrans (Loew, 1850) 
  • Xyphosia laticauda (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Xyphosia miliaria (Schrank, 1781) 

Thaumaleidae (27)

  • Androprosopa carthusiana (Vaillant, 1978) 
  • Androprosopa larvata (Mik, 1888) 
  • Androprosopa longicauda (Vaillant, 1970) 
  • Androprosopa nigra (Loew, 1871) 
  • Thaumalea alpina Vaillant, 1981 
  • Thaumalea angelieri Vaillant & Vinçon, 1986 
  • Thaumalea austriaca Edwards, 1929 
  • Thaumalea cebennica Vaillant, 1978 
  • Thaumalea corsica Edwards, 1928 
  • Thaumalea divaricata Bezzi, 1913 
  • Thaumalea freyi Edwards, 1929 
  • Thaumalea furva Edwards, 1929 
  • Thaumalea galibierensis Vaillant, 1953 
  • Thaumalea inflata Bezzi, 1913 
  • Thaumalea major Bezzi, 1913 
  • Thaumalea miki Edwards, 1929 
  • Thaumalea pachystyla Vaillant, 1978 
  • Thaumalea provincialis Vaillant, 1978 
  • Thaumalea pulla Edwards, 1929 
  • Thaumalea pyrenaica Edwards, 1929 
  • Thaumalea restonicana Vaillant, 1970 
  • Thaumalea seguyi Vaillant, 1969 
  • Thaumalea serrata Edwards, 1929 
  • Thaumalea spinata Vaillant, 1955 
  • Thaumalea thomasi Vaillant, 1968 
  • Thaumalea truncata Edwards, 1929 
  • Thaumalea verralli Edwards, 1929 

Therevidae (28)

  • Acrosathe annulata (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Chrysanthemyia rhagioniformis (Dufour, 1883) 
  • Cliorismia ardea (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Dialineura analis (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Euphycus dispar (Kröber, 1912) 
  • Pandivirilia eximia (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Pandivirilia melaleuca (Loew, 1847) 
  • Pandivirilia nigroanalis (Kröber, 1928) 
  • Thereva bicinctella Costa, 1883 
  • Thereva brevicornis Loew, 1847 
  • Thereva cincta Meigen, 1829 
  • Thereva cinifera Meigen, 1830 
  • Thereva circumscripta Loew, 1847 
  • Thereva fulva (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Thereva handlirschi Kröber, 1912 
  • Thereva inornata Verrall, 1909 
  • Thereva insularis Becker, 1922 
  • Thereva maculipennis Kröber, 1912 
  • Thereva microcephala Loew, 1847 
  • Thereva nitida Macquart, 1934 
  • Thereva oculata Egger, 1859 
  • Thereva plebeja (Linnaeus, 1758) Nemotèle à bandes
  • Thereva praecox Egger, 1859 
  • Thereva spinulosa Loew, 1847 
  • Thereva strigata (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Thereva tuberculata Loew, 1847 
  • Thereva unica (Harris, 1780) 
  • Thereva valida Loew, 1847 

Tipulidae (177)

  • Ctenophora elegans Meigen, 1818 
  • Ctenophora guttata Meigen, 1818 
  • Dictenidia bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Dolichopeza albipes (Strøm, 1768) 
  • Dolichopeza fuscipes Bergroth, 1889 
  • Dolichopeza hispanica Mannheims, 1951 
  • Dolichopeza nitida Mik, 1874 
  • Nephrotoma aculeata (Loew, 1871) 
  • Nephrotoma analis (Schummel, 1833) 
  • Nephrotoma appendiculata appendiculata (Pierre, 1919) 
  • Nephrotoma appendiculata pertenua Oosterbroek, 1978 
  • Nephrotoma cornicina cornicina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Nephrotoma crocata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Nephrotoma crocata crocata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Nephrotoma croceiventris (Strobl, 1909) 
  • Nephrotoma croceiventris croceiventris (Strobl, 1909) 
  • Nephrotoma croceiventris lindneri (Mannheims, 1951) 
  • Nephrotoma dorsalis (Fabricius, 1781) 
  • Nephrotoma euchroma (Mik, 1874) 
  • Nephrotoma flavipalpis (Meigen, 1830) 
  • Nephrotoma forcipata (Pierre, 1919) 
  • Nephrotoma guestfalica (Westhoff, 1879) 
  • Nephrotoma guestfalica guestfalica (Westhoff, 1879) 
  • Nephrotoma lamellata (Riedel, 1910) 
  • Nephrotoma lamellata lamellata (Riedel, 1910) 
  • Nephrotoma lunulicornis (Schummel, 1833) 
  • Nephrotoma pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Nephrotoma pratensis pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Nephrotoma quadrifaria (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Nephrotoma quadrifaria quadrifaria (Meigen, 1804) 
  • Nephrotoma quadristriata (Schummel, 1833) 
  • Nephrotoma saccai (Mannheims, 1951) 
  • Nephrotoma scalaris (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Nephrotoma scalaris scalaris (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Nephrotoma scurra (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Nephrotoma semiflava (Strobl, 1909) 
  • Nephrotoma submaculosa Edwards, 1928 
  • Nephrotoma sullingtonensis Edwards, 1938 
  • Nephrotoma tenuipes (Riedel, 1910) 
  • Nigrotipula nigra (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Nigrotipula nigra nigra (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Prionocera pubescens Loew, 1844 
  • Prionocera turcica (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Tanyptera atrata atrata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Tanyptera nigricornis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Tanyptera nigricornis nigricornis (Meigen, 1818) 
  • Tipula afriberia Theowald & Oosterbroek, 1980 
  • Tipula alpina Loew, 1873 
  • Tipula alpium Bergroth, 1888 
  • Tipula balearica Mannheims, 1968 
  • Tipula benesignata Mannheims, 1954 
  • Tipula bezzii Mannheims & Theowald, 1959 
  • Tipula breviantennata Lackschewitz, 1933 
  • Tipula brolemanni Pierre, 1922 
  • Tipula bullata Loew, 1873 
  • Tipula butzi Edwards, 1928 
  • Tipula caesia Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula cataloniensis Theowald, 1978 
  • Tipula cayollensis Dufour, 2003 
  • Tipula cerva Mannheims & Theowald, 1959 
  • Tipula cheethami Edwards, 1924 
  • Tipula coerulescens Lackschewitz, 1923 
  • Tipula corsica Pierre, 1921 
  • Tipula corsosignata Theowald, Dufour & Oosterbroek, 1982 
  • Tipula couckei Tonnoir, 1921 
  • Tipula cyrnosardensis Theowald, Dufour & Oosterbroek, 1982 
  • Tipula doriae Pierre, 1926 
  • Tipula engeli Theowald, 1957 
  • Tipula eugeni Theowald, 1973 
  • Tipula excisa Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula excisa excisa Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula falcata Riedel, 1913 
  • Tipula fascingulata Mannheims, 1966 
  • Tipula fascipennis Meigen, 1818 
  • Tipula flavolineata Meigen, 1804 
  • Tipula fulvipennis De Geer, 1776 
  • Tipula gibbifera Strobl, 1906 
  • Tipula gimmerthali Lackschewitz, 1925 
  • Tipula gimmerthali gimmerthali Lackschewitz, 1925 
  • Tipula gimmerthali mattheyi Theowald & Dufour, 1983 
  • Tipula gimmerthali pteromaculata Theowald, Dufour & Oosterbroek, 1982 
  • Tipula gomina Dufour, 2003 
  • Tipula goriziensis Strobl, 1893 
  • Tipula grisescens Zetterstedt, 1851 
  • Tipula haennii Dufour, 1991 
  • Tipula handschini Mannheims, 1967 
  • Tipula hartigiana Theowald, Dufour & Oosterbroek, 1982 
  • Tipula helvola Loew, 1873 
  • Tipula hemiptera Mannheims, 1953 
  • Tipula hemiptera strobliana Mannheims, 1966 
  • Tipula hortorum Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Tipula invenusta Riedel, 1919 
  • Tipula invenusta subinvenusta Slípka, 1950 
  • Tipula irrorata Macquart, 1826 
  • Tipula italica Lackschewitz, 1930 
  • Tipula italica errans Theowald, 1984 
  • Tipula italica italica Lackschewitz, 1930 
  • Tipula jeekeli Mannheims & Theowald, 1959 
  • Tipula laetabilis Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Tipula lateralis Meigen, 1804 
  • Tipula limbata Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Tipula limitata Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula livida van der Wulp, 1858 
  • Tipula livida livida van der Wulp, 1858 
  • Tipula longidens Strobl, 1909 
  • Tipula luteipennis agilis Dufour & Brunhes, 1984 
  • Tipula luteipennis luteipennis Meigen, 1830 
  • Tipula macciana Edwards, 1928 
  • Tipula magnicauda Strobl, 1895 
  • Tipula marginella Theowald, 1980 
  • Tipula mayerduerii Egger, 1863 
  • Tipula mediterranea Lackschewitz, 1930 
  • Tipula melanoceros Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula mellea Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula mikiana Bergroth, 1888 
  • Tipula montana Curtis, 1834 
  • Tipula montana montana Curtis, 1834 
  • Tipula montium Egger, 1863 
  • Tipula mutila Wahlgren, 1905 
  • Tipula nielseni Mannheims & Theowald, 1959 
  • Tipula nodicornis Meigen, 1818 
  • Tipula nodicornis nodicornis Meigen, 1818 
  • Tipula nubeculosa Meigen, 1804 
  • Tipula obscuriventris Strobl, 1900 
  • Tipula obsoleta Meigen, 1818 
  • Tipula orientalis Lackschewitz, 1930 
  • Tipula pagana Meigen, 1818 
  • Tipula pallidicosta Pierre, 1924 
  • Tipula pallidicosta pallidicosta Pierre, 1924 
  • Tipula parapeliostigma Mannheims & Theowald, 1959 
  • Tipula peliostigma Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula peliostigma peliostigma Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula pierrei Tonnoir, 1921 
  • Tipula pilicauda Pierre, 1922 
  • Tipula plumbea Fabricius, 1781 Tipule de couleur plombée à ailes blanches
  • Tipula pruinosa Wiedemann, 1817 
  • Tipula pruinosa pruinosa Wiedemann, 1817 
  • Tipula pseudoirrorata Goetghebuer, 1921 
  • Tipula pseudovariipennis Czižek, 1912 
  • Tipula pustulata Pierre, 1920 
  • Tipula repanda Loew, 1864 
  • Tipula roya Dufour, 2003 
  • Tipula rufina rufina Meigen, 1818 
  • Tipula rugulosa Mannheims & Theowald, 1959 
  • Tipula sacerdotula Riedel, 1918 
  • Tipula saginata Bergroth, 1891 
  • Tipula sarajevensis Strobl, 1898 
  • Tipula sardosignata Mannheims & Theowald, 1959 
  • Tipula scripta Meigen, 1830 
  • Tipula scripta scripta Meigen, 1830 
  • Tipula serrulifera Alexander, 1942 
  • Tipula siebkei Zetterstedt, 1852 
  • Tipula signata Stæger, 1840 
  • Tipula staegeri Nielsen, 1922 
  • Tipula stigmatella Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula subcunctans Alexander, 1921 
  • Tipula submarmorata Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula submontium Theowald & Oosterbroek, 1981 
  • Tipula subnodicornis Zetterstedt, 1838 
  • Tipula subsignata Lackschewitz, 1933 
  • Tipula subsignata subsignata Lackschewitz, 1933 
  • Tipula subvafra Lackschewitz, 1936 
  • Tipula trifascingulata Theowald, 1980 
  • Tipula trigona Mannheims, 1966 
  • Tipula truncata Loew, 1873 
  • Tipula truncata truncata Loew, 1873 
  • Tipula truncorum Meigen, 1830 
  • Tipula unca Wiedemann, 1817 
  • Tipula unca unca Wiedemann, 1817 
  • Tipula variicornis Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula variicornis variicornis Schummel, 1833 
  • Tipula verrucosa Pierre, 1919 
  • Tipula verrucosa verrucosa Pierre, 1919 
  • Tipula vesubiana Dufour, 2003 
  • Tipula xyrophora Theischinger, 1977 
  • Tipula yerburyi Edwards, 1924 
  • Tipula zernyi Mannheims, 1952 

Trichoceridae (10)

  • Trichocera dahlae Mendl, 1971 
  • Trichocera forcipula Nielsen, 1920 
  • Trichocera hiemalis (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Trichocera implicata Dahl, 1976 
  • Trichocera lutea Becher, 1886 
  • Trichocera major Edwards, 1921 
  • Trichocera parva Meigen, 1804 
  • Trichocera regelationis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Trichocera rufulenta Edwards, 1938 
  • Trichocera saltator (Harris, 1778) 

Trixoscelididae (4)

  • Trixoscelis frontalis (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Trixoscelis marginella (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Trixoscelis obscurella (Fallén, 1823) 
  • Trixoscelis serpens Carles-Tolrá, 2001 

Ulidiidae (34)

  • Ceroxys hortulana (Rossi, 1790) 
  • Dorycera graminum graminum (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Dorycera grandis (Rondani, 1869) 
  • Dorycera hybrida Loew, 1862 
  • Dorycera inornata Loew, 1864 
  • Euxesta pechumani Curran, 1938 
  • Herina lacustris (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Herina lugubris (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Herina oscillans (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Herina paludum (Fallén, 1820) 
  • Herina palustris (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Herina parva (Loew, 1864) 
  • Herina rivosecchii Merz, 2002 
  • Herina scutellaris Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 
  • Herina tristis (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Melieria cana (Loew, 1858) 
  • Melieria crassipennis (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Melieria omissa (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Melieria parmensis Rondani, 1869 
  • Melieria picta (Meigen, 1826) 
  • Melieria subapennina Rondani, 1869 
  • Myennis octopunctata (Coquebert, 1798) 
  • Otites centralis (Fabricius, 1805) 
  • Otites grata (Loew, 1856) 
  • Otites maculipennis (Latreille, 1811) 
  • Otites mucescens Hendel, 1911 
  • Otites nebulosa (Latreille, 1811) 
  • Seioptera vibrans (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Tetanops corsicana Becker, 1909 
  • Tetanops flavescens Macquart, 1835 
  • Tetanops myopina Fallén, 1820 
  • Ulidia apicalis Meigen, 1826 
  • Ulidia erythrophthalma Meigen, 1826 
  • Ulidia semiopaca Loew, 1845 

Vermileonidae (1)

  • Lampromyia funebris Dufour, 1850 

Xylomyidae (2)

  • Solva varia (Meigen, 1820) 
  • Xylomya maculata (Meigen, 1804) 

Xylophagidae (2)

  • Xylophagus cinctus (De Geer, 1776) 
  • Xylophagus kowarzi (Pleske, 1925)