Liste des taxons sans observation

Homoptères

1790 taxons

Achilidae (2)

  • Cixidia pilatoi D'Urso & Guglielmino, 1995 Achilide
  • Neomenocria advena (Spinola, 1839) 

Aclerdidae (1)

  • Aclerda subterranea Signoret, 1874 

Adelgidae (7)

  • Adelges tardus (Dreyfus, 1888) 
  • Cholodkovskya viridana (Cholodkovsky, 1896) 
  • Dreyfusia nordmannianae (Eckstein, 1890) 
  • Gilletteella cooleyi (Gillette, 1907) 
  • Pineus cembrae (Cholodkovsky, 1888) 
  • Pineus pini (Goeze, 1778) 
  • Sacchiphantes viridis (Ratzeburg, 1843) 

Aleyrodidae (28)

  • Aleurochiton acerinus Haupt, 1934 
  • Aleurochiton aceris (Modeer, 1778) 
  • Aleurochiton pseudoplatani Visnya, 1936 
  • Aleuroclava aucubae (Kuwana, 1911) 
  • Aleurolobus olivinus (Silvestri, 1911) 
  • Aleurolobus wunni (Ryberg, 1938) 
  • Aleurothrixus floccosus (Maskell, 1896) 
  • Aleurotrachelus globulariae Goux, 1942 
  • Aleurotrachelus rhamnicola (Goux, 1940) 
  • Aleurotuba jelinikii (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
  • Aleuroviggianus adrianae Iaccarino, 1982 
  • Aleuroviggianus polymorphus Bink-Moenen, 1992 
  • Aleyrodes elevatus Silvestri, 1934 
  • Asterobemisia obenbergeri (Zahradnik, 1961) 
  • Bemisia afer (Priesner & Hosny, 1934) 
  • Bemisia tabaci (Gennadius, 1889) 
  • Dialeurodes citri (Ashmead, 1885) 
  • Dialeurodes setiger (Goux, 1939) 
  • Neopealius rubi Takahashi, 1954 
  • Parabemisia myricae (Kuwana, 1927) 
  • Pealius quercus (Signoret, 1868) 
  • Simplaleurodes hemisphaerica Goux, 1945 
  • Siphoninus phillyreae (Haliday, 1835) 
  • Tetraleurodes hederae Goux, 1939 
  • Tetralicia ericae Harrison, 1917 
  • Trialeurodes ericae Bink-Moenen, 1976 
  • Trialeurodes lauri (Signoret, 1882) 
  • Trialeurodes vaporariorum (Westwood, 1856) Aleurode des serres

Aphalaridae (1)

  • Glycaspis brimblecombei Moore, 1964 Psylle du Gommier rouge

Aphididae (720)

  • Acaudinum centaureae (Koch, 1854) 
  • Acaudinum longisetosum Holman, 1970 
  • Acuticauda erigerontis Leclant & Remaudière, 1967 
  • Acyrthosiphon bidentis Eastop, 1953 
  • Acyrthosiphon caraganae (Cholodkovsky, 1908) 
  • Acyrthosiphon chelidonii (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Acyrthosiphon corsicae Remaudière & Leclant, 2000 
  • Acyrthosiphon cyparissiae (Koch, 1855) 
  • Acyrthosiphon cyparissiae cyparissiae (Koch, 1855) 
  • Acyrthosiphon cyparissiae propinquum Mordvilko, 1914 
  • Acyrthosiphon daphnidis Ilharco, 1996 
  • Acyrthosiphon euphorbiae Börner, 1940 
  • Acyrthosiphon kondoi Shinji, 1938 
  • Acyrthosiphon lactucae (Passerini, 1860) 
  • Acyrthosiphon lambersi Leclant & Remaudière, 1974 
  • Acyrthosiphon loti (Theobald, 1913) 
  • Acyrthosiphon malvae (Mosley, 1841) 
  • Acyrthosiphon malvae malvae (Mosley, 1841) 
  • Acyrthosiphon malvae potha Börner, 1950 
  • Acyrthosiphon matilei Remaudière & Leclant, 2000 
  • Acyrthosiphon nigripes (Hille Ris Lambers, 1935) 
  • Acyrthosiphon nigripes nigripes (Hille Ris Lambers, 1935) 
  • Acyrthosiphon parvum Börner, 1950 
  • Acyrthosiphon pisum ononis (Koch, 1855) 
  • Acyrthosiphon pisum pisum (Harris, 1778) 
  • Acyrthosiphon primulae (Theoblad, 1913) 
  • Acyrthosiphon scariolae Nevsky, 1929 
  • Allocotaphis quaestionis (Börner, 1942) 
  • Aloephagus myersi Essig, 1950 
  • Amphorophora gei (Börner, 1939) 
  • Amphorophora idaei (Börner, 1939) 
  • Amphorophora rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Andorracallis pujadei Quednau, 1999 
  • Anoecia corni (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Anoecia nemoralis Börner, 1950 
  • Anoecia vagans (Koch, 1856) 
  • Anthemidaphis ligusticae (Barbagallo & Stroyan, 1982) 
  • Anuraphis catonii Hille Ris Lambers, 1935 
  • Anuraphis farfarae (Koch, 1854) 
  • Anuraphis farfarae farfarae (Koch, 1854) 
  • Anuraphis subterranea (Walker, 1852) 
  • Anuromyzus cotoneasteris (Shaposhnikov, 1959) 
  • Aphidura delmasi Remaudière & Leclant, 1965 
  • Aphidura ornata Hille Ris Lambers, 1956 
  • Aphidura pujoli (Gómez-Menor, 1950) 
  • Aphis acetosae Linnaeus, 1767 Puceron de l'oseille
  • Aphis acetosae acetosae Linnaeus, 1767 
  • Aphis affinis Del Guercio, 1911 
  • Aphis arbuti Ferrari, 1872 
  • Aphis balloticola Szelegiewicz, 1968 
  • Aphis brotericola Mier Durante, 1978 
  • Aphis brunnea Ferrari, 1872 
  • Aphis bupleuri (Börner, 1932) 
  • Aphis callunae Theobald, 1915 
  • Aphis caroliboerneri (Remaudière, 1952) 
  • Aphis chloris Koch, 1854 
  • Aphis cisticola Leclant & Remaudière ex Remaudière & Leclant, 1972 
  • Aphis clematidis Koch, 1854 
  • Aphis clinopodii Passerini, 1862 
  • Aphis comosa (Börner, 1950) 
  • Aphis confusa Walker, 1849 
  • Aphis coronillae Ferrari, 1872 
  • Aphis coronillae arenaria Hoffmann, 1968 
  • Aphis coronillae coronillae Ferrari, 1872 
  • Aphis craccae Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Aphis craccivora Koch, 1854 
  • Aphis craccivora craccivora Koch, 1854 
  • Aphis crepidis (Börner, 1940) 
  • Aphis cytisorum Hartig, 1841 
  • Aphis cytisorum cytisorum Hartig, 1841 
  • Aphis cytisorum sarothamni Franssen, 1928 
  • Aphis epilobiaria Theobald, 1927 
  • Aphis epilobii Kaltenbach, 1843 
  • Aphis euphorbiae Kaltenbach, 1843 
  • Aphis farinosa Gmelin, 1790 
  • Aphis farinosa farinosa Gmelin, 1790 
  • Aphis forbesi Weed, 1889 
  • Aphis frangulae Kaltenbach, 1845 
  • Aphis frangulae beccabungae Koch, 1855 
  • Aphis frangulae frangulae Kaltenbach, 1845 
  • Aphis fumanae Remaudière & Leclant, 1972 
  • Aphis genistae Scopoli, 1763 
  • Aphis gerardianae Mordvilko, 1929 
  • Aphis gossypii Glover, 1877 
  • Aphis gossypii gossypii Glover, 1877 
  • Aphis grossulariae Kaltenbach, 1843 
  • Aphis hederae Kaltenbach, 1843 
  • Aphis helianthemi Ferrari, 1872 
  • Aphis helianthemi helianthemi Ferrari, 1872 
  • Aphis hillerislambersi Nieto Nafría & Mier Durante, 1976 
  • Aphis hispanica Hille Ris Lambers, 1959 
  • Aphis hypochoeridis (Börner, 1940) 
  • Aphis idaei van der Goot, 1912 
  • Aphis intybi Koch, 1855 
  • Aphis jacobaeae Schrank, 1801 
  • Aphis klimeschi (Börner, 1950) 
  • Aphis lambersi (Börner, 1940) 
  • Aphis lamiorum (Börner, 1950) 
  • Aphis lantanae Koch, 1854 
  • Aphis lantanae lantanae Koch, 1854 
  • Aphis lichtensteini Leclant & Remaudière, 1972 
  • Aphis loti Kaltenbach, 1862 
  • Aphis lugentis Williams, 1911 
  • Aphis medicaginis Koch, 1854 
  • Aphis multiflorae Barbagallo & Stroyan, 1982 
  • Aphis nasturtii Kaltenbach, 1843 
  • Aphis nerii Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841 Puceron du laurier-rose
  • Aphis oenotherae Oestlund, 1887 
  • Aphis origani Passerini, 1860 
  • Aphis parietariae Theobald, 1922 
  • Aphis pilosellae (Börner, 1952) 
  • Aphis pini Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Aphis plantaginis Goeze, 1778 
  • Aphis polii Barjadze, Blackman & Ozdemir, 2015 
  • Aphis pollinaria (Börner, 1952) 
  • Aphis polygonata (Nevsky, 1929) 
  • Aphis pomi De Geer, 1773 
  • Aphis praeterita Walker, 1849 
  • Aphis proffti (Börner, 1942) 
  • Aphis psammophila Szelegiewicz, 1967 
  • Aphis pseudocytisorum Hille Ris Lambers, 1967 
  • Aphis punicae Passerini, 1863 
  • Aphis remaudieri Börner, 1952 
  • Aphis ruborum (Börner, 1932) 
  • Aphis rumicis Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Aphis salicariae Koch, 1855 
  • Aphis salviae Walker, 1852 
  • Aphis sanguisorbae (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Aphis sanguisorbae poterii (Börner, 1940) 
  • Aphis schneideri (Börner, 1940) 
  • Aphis sedi Kaltenbach, 1843 
  • Aphis serpylli Koch, 1854 
  • Aphis solanella Theobald, 1914 
  • Aphis spiraecola Patch, 1914 
  • Aphis spiraephaga F.P. Müller, 1961 
  • Aphis stachydis Mordvilko, 1929 
  • Aphis subviridis (Börner, 1940) 
  • Aphis taraxacicola (Börner, 1940) 
  • Aphis teucrii (Börner, 1942) 
  • Aphis thermophila (Börner, 1950) 
  • Aphis thesii Holman, 1966 
  • Aphis tirucallis Hille Ris Lambers, 1954 
  • Aphis triglochinis Theobald, 1926 
  • Aphis tripolii Laing, 1920 
  • Aphis ulicis Walker, 1870 
  • Aphis ulmariae Schrank, 1801 
  • Aphis umbrella (Börner, 1950) 
  • Aphis urticata Gmelin, 1790 
  • Aphis vallei Hille Ris Lambers & Stroyan, 1959 
  • Aphis veratri Walker, 1852 
  • Aphis verbasci Schrank, 1801 
  • Aphis viburni Scopoli, 1763 
  • Aphis vitalbae Ferrari, 1872 
  • Aphis viticis Ferrari, 1872 
  • Aphis wellensteini (Börner, 1950) 
  • Aphis wellensteini wellensteini (Börner, 1950) 
  • Aploneura ampelina (Mokrzecky, 1896) 
  • Aploneura lentisci (Passerini, 1856) 
  • Aploneura werthi Börner, 1952 
  • Appendiseta robiniae (Gillette, 1907) 
  • Aspidaphis adjuvans (Walker, 1848) 
  • Aspidaphis porosiphon Börner, 1950 
  • Atheroides brevicornis Laing, 1920 
  • Atheroides hirtellus Haliday, 1838 
  • Atheroides serrulatus Haliday, 1838 
  • Aulacorthum circumflexum (Buckton, 1876) 
  • Aulacorthum circumflexum circumflexum (Buckton, 1876) 
  • Aulacorthum flavum F.P. Müller, 1958 
  • Aulacorthum rufum Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Aulacorthum solani (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Aulacorthum speyeri Börner, 1939 
  • Baizongia pistaciae (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Betulaphis brevipilosa Börner, 1940 
  • Betulaphis quadrituberculata (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Boernerina depressa Bramstedt, 1940 
  • Brachycaudus aconiti (Mordvilko, 1928) 
  • Brachycaudus amygdalinus (Schouteden, 1905) 
  • Brachycaudus bicolor (Nevsky, 1929) 
  • Brachycaudus cardui (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Brachycaudus cerinthis Bozhko, 1961 
  • Brachycaudus helichrysi (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Brachycaudus klugkisti (Börner, 1942) 
  • Brachycaudus linariae Stroyan, 1950 
  • Brachycaudus lucifugus F.P. Müller, 1952 
  • Brachycaudus lychnicola Hille Ris Lambers, 1966 
  • Brachycaudus lychnidis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Brachycaudus persicae (Passerini, 1860) 
  • Brachycaudus populi (Del Guercio, 1911) 
  • Brachycaudus prunicola (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Brachycaudus rumexicolens (Patch, 1917) 
  • Brachycaudus salicinae Börner, 1939 
  • Brachycaudus tragopogonis (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Brachycolus cerastii (Kaltenbach, 1846) 
  • Brachycorynella asparagi (Mordvilko, 1929) 
  • Brachyunguis tamaricis (Lichtenstein, 1885) 
  • Brevicoryne brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758) Puceron cendré du chou
  • Capitophorus carduinus (Walker, 1850) 
  • Capitophorus elaeagni (Del Guercio, 1894) 
  • Capitophorus hippophaes (Walker, 1852) 
  • Capitophorus hippophaes hippophaes (Walker, 1852) 
  • Capitophorus horni Börner, 1931 
  • Capitophorus inulae (Passerini, 1860) 
  • Capitophorus pakansus Hottes & Frison, 1931 
  • Capitophorus similis van der Goot, 1915 
  • Caricosipha paniculatae Börner, 1939 
  • Cavariella aegopodii (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Cavariella aquatica (Gillette & Bragg, 1916) 
  • Cavariella archangelicae (Scopoli, 1763) 
  • Cavariella konoi Takahashi, 1939 
  • Cavariella pastinacae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Cavariella saxifragae Remaudière, 1959 
  • Cavariella theobaldi (Gillette & Bragg, 1918) 
  • Cerataphis brasiliensis (Hempel, 1901) 
  • Cerataphis lataniae (Boisduval, 1867) 
  • Cerataphis orchidearum (Westwood, 1879) 
  • Ceruraphis eriophori (Walker, 1848) 
  • Chaetosiphella berlesei (Del Guercio, 1905) 
  • Chaetosiphella stipae Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Chaetosiphon alpestre Hille Ris Lambers, 1953 
  • Chaetosiphon alpestre alpestre Hille Ris Lambers, 1953 
  • Chaetosiphon chaetosiphon (Nevsky, 1928) 
  • Chaetosiphon chaetosiphon chaetosiphon (Nevsky, 1928) 
  • Chaetosiphon chaetosiphon montanun Hille Ris Lambers, 1953 
  • Chaetosiphon fragaefolii (T.D.A. Cockerell, 1901) 
  • Chaetosiphon potentillae (Walker, 1850) 
  • Chaetosiphon tetrarhodum (Walker, 1849) 
  • Chaitophorus capreae (Mosley, 1841) 
  • Chaitophorus diversisetosus Szelegiewicz & Czylok, 1981 
  • Chaitophorus diversisetosus austriacus Pintera, 1987 
  • Chaitophorus leucomelas Koch, 1854 
  • Chaitophorus mordvilkoi Mamontova ex Szelegiewicz, 1961 
  • Chaitophorus nassonowi Mordvilko, 1894 
  • Chaitophorus populeti (Panzer, 1804) 
  • Chaitophorus populialbae (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) 
  • Chaitophorus populialbae populialbae (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) 
  • Chaitophorus salicti (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Chaitophorus salijaponicus Essig & Kuwana, 1918 
  • Chaitophorus salijaponicus niger Mordvilko, 1929 
  • Chaitophorus similis Pintera, 1987 
  • Chaitophorus tremulae Koch, 1854 
  • Chaitophorus truncatus (Hausmann, 1802) 
  • Chaitophorus vitellinae (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Chaitophorus vitellinae vitellinae (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Chondrillobium blattnyi (Pintera, 1959) 
  • Chromaphis juglandicola (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Cinara acutirostris Hille Ris Lambers, 1956 
  • Cinara balachowskyi Remaudière, 1974 
  • Cinara brauni Börner, 1940 
  • Cinara cedri Mimeur, 1936 
  • Cinara cembrae (Seitner, 1936) 
  • Cinara cuneomaculata (Del Guercio, 1909) 
  • Cinara cupressi (Buckton, 1881) Puceron de cyprès
  • Cinara guadarramae Mimeur, 1936 
  • Cinara hyperophila (Koch, 1855) 
  • Cinara juniperi (De Geer, 1773) 
  • Cinara laportei (Remaudière, 1954) 
  • Cinara laricionis Binazzi, 1980 
  • Cinara laricis (Hartig, 1839) 
  • Cinara longirostris (Börner, 1950) 
  • Cinara maghrebica Mimeur, 1934 
  • Cinara maghrebica maghrebica Mimeur, 1934 
  • Cinara oxycedri Binazzi, 1996 
  • Cinara piceae (Panzer, 1800) 
  • Cinara piceicola (Cholodkovsky, 1896) 
  • Cinara pilicornis (Hartig, 1841) 
  • Cinara pinea (Mordvilko, 1894) 
  • Cinara pini (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Cinara pinimaritimae (Dufour, 1833) 
  • Cinara piniphila (Ratzeburg, 1844) 
  • Cinara schimitscheki Börner, 1940 
  • Cinara schimitscheki tremblayi Binazzi, 2000 
  • Cinara tujafilina (Del Guercio, 1909) 
  • Clethrobius comes (Walker, 1848) 
  • Clypeoaphis suaedae (Mimeur, 1934) 
  • Clypeoaphis suaedae suaedae (Mimeur, 1934) 
  • Clypeoaphis suaedae suaedicola Hille Ris Lambers, 1939 
  • Colopha compressa (Koch, 1856) 
  • Coloradoa absinthii (Lichtenstein, 1885) 
  • Coloradoa achilleae Hille Ris Lambers, 1939 
  • Coloradoa angelicae (Del Guercio, 1911) 
  • Coloradoa artemisiae (Del Guercio, 1913) 
  • Coloradoa bournieri Remaudière & Leclant, 1969 
  • Coloradoa bournieri bournieri Remaudière & Leclant, 1969 
  • Coloradoa campestris Börner, 1939 
  • Coloradoa inodorella Ossiannilsson, 1959 
  • Coloradoa palmerae Börner, 1952 
  • Coloradoa rufomaculata (Wilson, 1908) 
  • Coloradoa submissa Doncaster, 1961 
  • Coloradoa tanacetina (Walker, 1850) 
  • Corylobium avellanae (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Cryptaphis poae (Hardy, 1850) 
  • Cryptomyzus alboapicalis (Theobald, 1916) 
  • Cryptomyzus ballotae Hille Ris Lambers, 1953 
  • Cryptomyzus galeopsidis Kaltenbach, 1843 
  • Cryptomyzus korschelti Börner, 1938 
  • Cryptomyzus ribis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Cryptosiphum artemisiae artemisiae Buckton, 1879 
  • Crypturaphis grassii Silvestri, 1935 
  • Ctenocallis dobrovljanskyi Klodnitsky, 1924 
  • Ctenocallis israelica Hille Ris Lambers, 1954 
  • Ctenocallis setosa (Kaltenbach, 1846) 
  • Defractosiphon brevisiphon Mamontova, 1968 
  • Delphiniobium junackianum (Karsch, 1887) 
  • Delphiniobium lycoctoni Börner, 1950 
  • Diuraphis frequens (Walker, 1848) 
  • Diuraphis holci (Hille Ris Lambers, 1956) 
  • Diuraphis noxia (Kurdjumov, 1913) 
  • Drepanosiphoniella aceris Davatchi, Hille Ris Lambers & Remaudière, 1957 
  • Drepanosiphoniella aceris fugans Remaudière & Leclant, 1972 
  • Drepanosiphum acerinum (Walker, 1848) 
  • Drepanosiphum aceris Koch, 1855 
  • Drepanosiphum oregonense Granovsky, 1939 
  • Drepanosiphum platanoidis (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Dysaphis angelicae (Koch, 1854) 
  • Dysaphis anisoidis Barbagallo & Stroyan, 1982 
  • Dysaphis anthrisci Börner, 1950 
  • Dysaphis apiifolia (Theobald, 1923) 
  • Dysaphis apiifolia apiifolia (Theobald, 1923) 
  • Dysaphis ariae (Börner, 1950) 
  • Dysaphis aucupariae (Buckton, 1879) 
  • Dysaphis cephalarioides Shaposhnikov, 1956 
  • Dysaphis crataegi crataegi (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Dysaphis crithmi (Buckton, 1886) 
  • Dysaphis devecta (Walker, 1849) 
  • Dysaphis gallica (Hille Ris Lambers, 1955) 
  • Dysaphis lappae (Koch, 1854) 
  • Dysaphis lappae lappae (Koch, 1854) 
  • Dysaphis laserpitii (Börner, 1950) 
  • Dysaphis maritima Hille Ris Lambers, 1955 
  • Dysaphis neostroyani Ilharco, 1965 
  • Dysaphis plantaginea (Passerini, 1860) 
  • Dysaphis pyri (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) 
  • Dysaphis radicola Mordvilko, 1897 
  • Dysaphis ranunculi (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Dysaphis reaumuri (Mordvilko, 1928) 
  • Dysaphis sorbi (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Dysaphis tulipae (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) 
  • Ephedraphis ephedrae (Nevsky, 1929) 
  • Ephedraphis ephedrae ephedrae (Nevsky, 1929) 
  • Ericaphis latifrons (Börner, 1942) 
  • Ericaphis leclanti Remaudière, 1971 
  • Ericaphis scammelli (Mason, 1940) 
  • Eriosoma patchiae (Börner & Blunck, 1916) 
  • Eriosoma ulmi ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Essigella californica (Essig, 1909) 
  • Eucallipterus tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Eucarazzia elegans (Ferrari, 1872) 
  • Euceraphis betulae (Koch, 1855) 
  • Euceraphis punctipennis (Zetterstedt, 1828) 
  • Eulachnus agilis (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Eulachnus mediterraneus Binazzi, 1983 
  • Eulachnus mediterraneus mediterraneus Binazzi, 1983 
  • Eulachnus nigricola (Pašek, 1953) 
  • Eulachnus rileyi (Williams, 1911) 
  • Eulachnus tauricus Bozhko, 1961 
  • Forda formicaria von Heyden, 1837 
  • Forda longicornis Remaudière & Leclant ex Remaudière, 1999 
  • Forda marginata Koch, 1857 
  • Forda rotunda Theobald, 1914 
  • Geoica utricularia (Passerini, 1856) 
  • Glyphina betulae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Glyphina jacutensis Mordvilko, 1931 
  • Helosiphon eryngii Leclant, 1969 
  • Hoplocallis picta (Ferrari, 1872) 
  • Hoplochaetaphis zachvatkini (Aizenberg & Moravskaja, 1950) 
  • Hormaphis betulae (Mordvilko, 1901) 
  • Hyadaphis bupleuri Börner, 1939 
  • Hyadaphis foeniculi (Passerini, 1860) 
  • Hyadaphis foeniculi foeniculi (Passerini, 1860) 
  • Hyadaphis passerinii (Del Guercio, 1911) 
  • Hyalopteroides humilis (Walker, 1852) 
  • Hydaphias helvetica Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Hydaphias hofmanni Börner, 1950 
  • Hydaphias molluginis Börner, 1939 
  • Hyperomyzus lactucae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Hyperomyzus lampsanae (Börner, 1932) 
  • Hyperomyzus pallidus Hille Ris Lambers, 1935 
  • Hyperomyzus picridis (Börner & Blunck, 1916) 
  • Hyperomyzus rhinanthi (Schouteden, 1903) 
  • Hyperomyzus zirnitsi Hille Ris Lambers, 1952 
  • Idiopterus nephrelepidis Davis, 1909 
  • Illinoia azaleae (Mason, 1925) 
  • Illinoia liriodendri (Monell, 1879) 
  • Illinoia morrisoni (Swain, 1918) 
  • Impatientinum asiaticum Nevsky, 1929 
  • Impatientinum asiaticum asiaticum Nevsky, 1929 
  • Impatientinum balsamines (Kaltenbach, 1862) 
  • Iziphya memorialis Börner, 1950 
  • Juncobia leegei (Börner, 1940) 
  • Kaltenbachiella pallida (Haliday, 1838) 
  • Lachnus iliciphilus (Del Guercio, 1909) 
  • Lachnus pallipes (Hartig, 1841) 
  • Lachnus roboris (Linnaeus, 1758) Grand puceron du chêne
  • Linosiphon galii (Mamontova, 1961) 
  • Linosiphon galiophagum (Wimshurst, 1923) 
  • Liosomaphis berberidis (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Lipaphis alliariae F.P. Müller, 1952 
  • Lipaphis erysimi (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Longicaudus trirhodus (Walker, 1849) 
  • Longicaudus trirhodus trirhodus (Walker, 1849) 
  • Macchiatiella rhamni (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) 
  • Macchiatiella rhamni rhamni (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) 
  • Macrosiphoniella abrotani (Walker, 1852) 
  • Macrosiphoniella abrotani abrotani (Walker, 1852) 
  • Macrosiphoniella aetnensis Barbagallo, 1969 
  • Macrosiphoniella artemisiae artemisiae (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) 
  • Macrosiphoniella asteris (Walker, 1849) 
  • Macrosiphoniella atra (Ferrari, 1872) 
  • Macrosiphoniella atra atra (Ferrari, 1872) 
  • Macrosiphoniella chamaemelifoliae Remaudière & Leclant, 1972 
  • Macrosiphoniella dimidiata Börner, 1942 
  • Macrosiphoniella helichrysi Remaudière, 1952 
  • Macrosiphoniella leucanthemi (Ferrari, 1872) 
  • Macrosiphoniella linariae (Koch, 1855) 
  • Macrosiphoniella miestingeri (Börner, 1950) 
  • Macrosiphoniella millefolii (De Geer, 1773) 
  • Macrosiphoniella mutellinae Börner, 1950 
  • Macrosiphoniella oblonga (Mordvilko, 1901) 
  • Macrosiphoniella papillata Holman, 1962 
  • Macrosiphoniella persequens (Walker, 1852) 
  • Macrosiphoniella ptarmicae Hille Ris Lambers, 1956 
  • Macrosiphoniella pulvera (Walker, 1848) 
  • Macrosiphoniella sanborni (Gillette, 1908) 
  • Macrosiphoniella sejuncta (Walker, 1848) 
  • Macrosiphoniella staegeri Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Macrosiphoniella staegeri staegeri Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Macrosiphoniella subaequalis Börner, 1942 
  • Macrosiphoniella subterranea (Koch, 1855) 
  • Macrosiphoniella tanacetaria tanacetaria (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Macrosiphoniella tapuskae (Hottes & Frison, 1931) 
  • Macrosiphoniella teriolana Hille Ris Lambers, 1931 
  • Macrosiphoniella usquertensis Hille Ris Lambers, 1935 
  • Macrosiphum albertinae Hille Ris Lambers, 1966 
  • Macrosiphum albifrons Essig, 1911 
  • Macrosiphum cerinthiacum Börner, 1950 
  • Macrosiphum cholodkovskyi (Mordvilko, 1909) 
  • Macrosiphum daphnidis Börner, 1940 
  • Macrosiphum doronicicola Leclant, 1972 
  • Macrosiphum euphorbiae (Thomas, 1878) 
  • Macrosiphum gei (Koch, 1855) 
  • Macrosiphum hartigi Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Macrosiphum hellebori Theobald & Walton, 1923 
  • Macrosiphum holmani Leclant, 1972 
  • Macrosiphum inexspectatum Leclant, 1974 
  • Macrosiphum knautiae Holman, 1972 
  • Macrosiphum laseri Holman, 1962 
  • Macrosiphum melampyri Mordvilko, 1919 
  • Macrosiphum nasonovi Mordvilko, 1919 
  • Macrosiphum oredonense Remaudière, 1952 
  • Macrosiphum prenanthidis Börner, 1940 
  • Macrosiphum rosae (Linnaeus, 1758) Puceron vert du rosier
  • Macrosiphum rosae rosae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Macrosiphum stellariae Theobald, 1913 
  • Macrosiphum tinctum (Walker, 1849) 
  • Macrosiphum trollii Börner, 1950 
  • Macrosiphum weberi Börner, 1933 
  • Maculolachnus submacula (Walker, 1848) 
  • Megoura viciae Buckton, 1876 Puceron vert de la vesce
  • Megoura viciae viciae Buckton, 1876 
  • Melanaphis bambusae (Fullaway, 1910) 
  • Melanaphis donacis (Passerini, 1862) 
  • Melanaphis pyraria (Passerini, 1862) 
  • Metopeurum fuscoviride Stroyan, 1950 
  • Metopolophium albidum Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Metopolophium alpinum Hille Ris Lambers, 1966 
  • Metopolophium dirhodum (Walker, 1849) 
  • Metopolophium festucae (Theobald, 1917) 
  • Metopolophium festucae cerealium Stroyan, 1982 
  • Metopolophium festucae festucae (Theobald, 1917) 
  • Metopolophium montanum Hille Ris Lambers, 1966 
  • Metopolophium sabihae Prior, 1976 
  • Microsiphum jazykovi Nevsky, 1928 
  • Microsiphum millefolii Wahlgren, 1940 
  • Microsiphum wahlgreni Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Microsiphum woronieckae Judenko, 1931 
  • Mimeuria ulmiphila (Del Guercio, 1917) 
  • Monaphis antennata (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Monelliopsis caryae (Monell ex Riley & Monell, 1879) 
  • Myzaphis bucktoni Jacob, 1946 
  • Myzaphis juchnevitshae Kadyrbekov, 1993 
  • Myzaphis rosarum (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Myzaphis turanica Nevsky, 1929 
  • Myzocallis boerneri Stroyan, 1957 
  • Myzocallis carpini (Koch, 1855) 
  • Myzocallis castanicola Baker, 1917 
  • Myzocallis castanicola castanicola Baker, 1917 
  • Myzocallis castanicola leclanti Quednau & Remaudière, 1994 
  • Myzocallis cocciferina Quednau & Barbagallo, 1991 
  • Myzocallis coryli (Goeze, 1778) 
  • Myzocallis komareki (Pašek, 1953) 
  • Myzocallis mediterranea Quednau & Remaudière, 1994 
  • Myzocallis occidentalis Remaudière & Nieto Nafría, 1974 
  • Myzocallis schreiberi Hille Ris Lambers & Stroyan, 1959 
  • Myzocallis walshii (Monell ex Riley & Monell, 1879) 
  • Myzodium modestum (Hottes, 1926) 
  • Myzus ascalonicus Doncaster, 1946 
  • Myzus cerasi cerasi (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Myzus certus (Walker, 1849) 
  • Myzus cymbalariae Stroyan, 1954 
  • Myzus hemerocallis Takahashi, 1921 
  • Myzus langei (Börner, 1933) 
  • Myzus ligustri (Mosley, 1841) 
  • Myzus lythri (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Myzus ornatus Laing, 1932 
  • Myzus padellus Hille Ris Lambers & Rogerson, 1946 
  • Myzus persicae (Sulzer, 1776) 
  • Myzus persicae persicae (Sulzer, 1776) 
  • Myzus varians Davidson, 1912 
  • Nasonovia brachycyclica Holman, 1972 
  • Nasonovia brevipes (Börner, 1949) 
  • Nasonovia compositellae Theobald, 1924 
  • Nasonovia compositellae nigra (Hille Ris Lambers, 1931) 
  • Nasonovia dasyphylli Stroyan, 1957 
  • Nasonovia pilosellae (Börner, 1933) 
  • Nasonovia saxifragae (Doncaster & Stroyan, 1952) 
  • Nearctaphis bakeri (Cowen ex Gillette & Baker, 1895) 
  • Neotoxoptera formosana (Takahashi, 1921) 
  • Neotoxoptera oliveri (Essig, 1935) 
  • Neotoxoptera violae (Pergande, 1900) 
  • Ovatomyzus chamaedrys (Passerini, 1879) 
  • Ovatomyzus stachyos Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Ovatus crataegarius (Walker, 1850) 
  • Ovatus insitus (Walker, 1849) 
  • Ovatus inulae (Walker, 1849) 
  • Ovatus mentharius (van der Goot, 1913) 
  • Paczoskia obtecta Börner, 1950 
  • Paczoskia paczoskii Mordvilko, 1919 
  • Paczoskia paczoskii paczoskii Mordvilko, 1919 
  • Panaphis juglandis (Goeze, 1778) 
  • Paracletus cimiciformis von Heyden, 1837 
  • Paracletus cimiciformis cimiciformis von Heyden, 1837 
  • Paramyzus heraclei Börner, 1933 
  • Paramyzus heraclei heraclei Börner, 1933 
  • Patchiella reaumuri (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Patchiella reaumuri reaumuri (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Pemphigus groenlandicus Rübsaamen, 1898 
  • Pemphigus immunis Buckton, 1896 
  • Pemphigus minor Derbès, 1869 
  • Pemphigus phenax Börner & Blunck, 1916 
  • Pemphigus populi Courchet, 1879 
  • Pemphigus protospirae Lichtenstein, 1885 
  • Pemphigus trehernei Foster, 1975 
  • Pemphigus vesicarius Passerini, 1862 
  • Pentalonia nigronervosa Coquerel, 1859 
  • Periphyllus aceris (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Periphyllus bulgaricus Tashev, 1964 
  • Periphyllus californiensis (Shinji, 1917) 
  • Periphyllus hirticornis (Walker, 1848) 
  • Periphyllus lyropictus (Kessler, 1886) 
  • Periphyllus rhenanus (Börner, 1940) 
  • Periphyllus testudinaceus (Fernie, 1852) 
  • Periphyllus venetianus Hille Ris Lambers, 1966 
  • Phloeomyzus passerinii (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Phorodon cannabis Passerini, 1860 
  • Phorodon humuli (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Phorodon humuli humuli (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Pleotrichophorus chrysanthemi (Theobald, 1920) 
  • Pleotrichophorus duponti Hille Ris Lambers, 1935 
  • Pleotrichophorus filaginis (Schouteden, 1906) 
  • Pleotrichophorus glandulosus (Kaltenbach, 1846) 
  • Pleotrichophorus persimilis Börner, 1950 
  • Pleotrichophorus persimilis persimilis Börner, 1950 
  • Pleotrichophorus remaudierei Leclant, 1968 
  • Plocamaphis flocculosa Weed, 1891 
  • Plocamaphis flocculosa goernitzi Börner, 1940 
  • Prociphilus oleae (Leach ex Risso, 1826) 
  • Prociphilus pini (Burmeister, 1835) 
  • Protaphis hartigi (Hille Ris Lambers, 1931) 
  • Protaphis terricola (Rondani, 1847) 
  • Protrama flavescens (Koch, 1856) 
  • Protrama radicis (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Protrama ranunculi (Del Guercio, 1909) 
  • Pterocallis albida Börner, 1940 
  • Pterocallis alni (De Geer, 1773) 
  • Pterocallis maculata (von Heyden, 1837) 
  • Pterocallis ostryae Börner, 1949 
  • Pterochloroides persicae (Cholodkovsky, 1899) 
  • Pterocomma pilosum Buckton, 1879 
  • Pterocomma pilosum konoi Hori ex Takahashi, 1939 
  • Pterocomma pilosum pilosum Buckton, 1879 
  • Pterocomma populeum (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Pterocomma rufipes (Hartig, 1841) 
  • Pterocomma salicis salicis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Rhodobium porosum (Sanderson, 1900) 
  • Rhopalomyzus lonicerae (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Rhopalomyzus poae (Gillette, 1908) 
  • Rhopalosiphoninus calthae (Koch, 1854) 
  • Rhopalosiphoninus latysiphon (Davidson, 1912) 
  • Rhopalosiphoninus staphyleae (Koch, 1854) 
  • Rhopalosiphoninus staphyleae staphyleae (Koch, 1854) 
  • Rhopalosiphum maidis (Fitch, 1856) 
  • Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Rhopalosiphum padi (Linnaeus, 1758) Puceron du prunnier
  • Rhopalosiphum rufiabdominale (Sasaki, 1899) 
  • Roepkea marchali (Börner, 1931) 
  • Saltusaphis scirpus Theobald, 1915 
  • Schizaphis caricis (Schouteden, 1906) 
  • Schizaphis graminum (Rondani, 1852) 
  • Schizaphis graminum graminum (Rondani, 1852) 
  • Schizaphis holci Hille Ris Lambers, 1947 
  • Schizaphis nigra (Baker, 1918) 
  • Schizaphis pyri Shaposhnikov, 1952 
  • Schizaphis rosazevedoi (Ilharco, 1961) 
  • Schizaphis rufula (Walker, 1849) 
  • Schizaphis scirpi (Passerini, 1874) 
  • Semiaphis anthrisci (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Semiaphis dauci Fabricius, 1775 
  • Semiaphis dauci seselii Börner, 1952 
  • Semiaphis pimpinellae (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Semiaphis sphondylii (Koch, 1854) 
  • Seneciobium balachowskyi Remaudière, 1954 
  • Sipha elegans Del Guercio, 1905 
  • Sipha glyceriae (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Sipha maydis Passerini, 1860 
  • Sitobion avenae (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Sitobion fragariae (Walker, 1848) 
  • Sitobion luteum (Buckton, 1876) 
  • Sminthuraphis ulrichi Quednau, 1953 
  • Smynthurodes betae Westwood, 1849 
  • Staegeriella asperulae Bozhko, 1959 
  • Staegeriella necopinata (Börner, 1939) 
  • Staticobium limonii (Contarini, 1847) 
  • Staticobium limonii limonii (Contarini, 1847) 
  • Staticobium staticis (Theobald, 1923) 
  • Stomaphis cupressi (Pintera, 1965) 
  • Stomaphis graffii Cholodkovsky, 1894 
  • Stomaphis graffii graffii Cholodkovsky, 1894 
  • Stomaphis longirostris (Fabricius, 1787) 
  • Stomaphis quercus (Linnaeus, 1758) Puceron des écorces à longues trompes
  • Subsaltusaphis ornata (Theobald, 1927) 
  • Subsaltusaphis paniceae (Quednau, 1954) 
  • Subsaltusaphis picta (Hille Ris Lambers, 1939) 
  • Symydobius oblongus (von Heyden, 1837) 
  • Takecallis arundicolens (Clarke, 1903) 
  • Takecallis arundinariae (Essig, 1917) 
  • Takecallis taiwana (Takahashi, 1926) 
  • Tetraneura nigriabdominalis (Sasaki, 1899) 
  • Tetraneura nigriabdominalis nigriabdominalis (Sasaki, 1899) 
  • Thecabius lysimachiae Börner, 1916 
  • Thelaxes dryophila (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Thelaxes suberi (Del Guercio, 1911) 
  • Therioaphis alatina Hille Ris Lambers & van den Bosch, 1964 
  • Therioaphis bonjeaniae Hille Ris Lambers & van den Bosch, 1964 
  • Therioaphis brachytricha Hille Ris Lambers & van den Bosch, 1964 
  • Therioaphis langloisi Remaudière & Leclant, 1968 
  • Therioaphis litoralis Hille Ris Lambers & van den Bosch, 1964 
  • Therioaphis obscura Hille Ris Lambers & van den Bosch, 1964 
  • Therioaphis ononidis (Kaltenbach, 1846) 
  • Therioaphis riehmi (Börner, 1949) 
  • Therioaphis trifolii (Monell, 1882) 
  • Therioaphis trifolii trifolii (Monell, 1882) 
  • Tinocallis nevskyi Remaudière, Quednau & Heie, 1988 
  • Tinocallis platani (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Tinocallis saltans (Nevsky, 1929) 
  • Tinocallis takachioensis Higuchi, 1972 
  • Tinocallis zelkowae (Takahashi, 1919) 
  • Titanosiphon artemisiae (Koch, 1855) 
  • Toxoptera aurantii (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) Puceron noir de l'oranger
  • Toxoptera aurantii aurantii (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) 
  • Toxopterina vandergooti (Börner, 1939) 
  • Trama caudata Del Guercio, 1909 
  • Trama rara Mordvilko, 1908 
  • Trama troglodytes von Heyden, 1837 
  • Trama troglodytes troglodytes von Heyden, 1837 
  • Trichosiphonaphis alpestris (Hille Ris Lambers, 1969) 
  • Trichosiphonaphis polygonifoliae (Shinji, 1944) 
  • Tubaphis ranunculina (Walker, 1852) 
  • Tuberculatus annulatus (Hartig, 1841) 
  • Tuberculatus eggleri Börner, 1950 
  • Tuberculatus querceus (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Tuberocephalus higansakurae (Monzen, 1927) 
  • Tuberocephalus tianmushanensis Zhang, 1980 
  • Uhlmannia singularis (Börner, 1950) 
  • Uroleucon achilleae (Koch, 1855) 
  • Uroleucon aeneum (Hille Ris Lambers, 1939) 
  • Uroleucon bielawskii (Szelegiewicz, 1962) 
  • Uroleucon bifrontis (Passerini, 1879) 
  • Uroleucon campanulae (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Uroleucon carlinae (Börner, 1933) 
  • Uroleucon carthami (Hille Ris Lambers, 1948) 
  • Uroleucon chondrillae (Nevsky, 1929) 
  • Uroleucon cichorii (Koch, 1855) 
  • Uroleucon cichorii cichorii (Koch, 1855) 
  • Uroleucon cirsii (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Uroleucon erigeronense (Thomas, 1878) 
  • Uroleucon helenae (Hille Ris Lambers, 1950) 
  • Uroleucon hypochoeridis (Fabricius, 1779) 
  • Uroleucon inulae (Ferrari, 1872) 
  • Uroleucon inulicola (Hille Ris Lambers, 1939) 
  • Uroleucon inulicola inulicola (Hille Ris Lambers, 1939) 
  • Uroleucon jaceae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Uroleucon jaceae jaceae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Uroleucon jaceicola (Hille Ris Lambers, 1939) 
  • Uroleucon jaceicola jaceicola (Hille Ris Lambers, 1939) 
  • Uroleucon mierae Tizado & Nieto Nafría, 1994 
  • Uroleucon minor (Börner, 1940) 
  • Uroleucon montanivorum (Mosbacher, 1959) 
  • Uroleucon murale (Buckton, 1876) 
  • Uroleucon nigrocampanulae (Theobald, 1928) 
  • Uroleucon obscurum (Koch, 1855) 
  • Uroleucon ochropus (Hille Ris Lambers, 1939) 
  • Uroleucon picridis (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Uroleucon pilosellae (Börner, 1933) 
  • Uroleucon rapunculoidis (Börner, 1939) 
  • Uroleucon simile (Hille Ris Lambers, 1935) 
  • Uroleucon solidaginis (Fabricius, 1779) 
  • Uroleucon sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Uroleucon sonchi sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Uroleucon tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Uroleucon taraxaci (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
  • Uroleucon tussilaginis (Walker, 1850) 
  • Utamphorophora humboldti (Essig, 1941) 
  • Vesiculaphis theobaldi Takahashi, 1930 
  • Volutaphis centaureae (Börner, 1939) 
  • Volutaphis schusteri (Börner, 1939) 
  • Wahlgreniella arbuti (Davidson, 1910) 
  • Wahlgreniella nervata (Gillette, 1908) 
  • Wahlgreniella ossiannilssoni Hille Ris Lambers, 1949 
  • Wahlgreniella vaccinii (Theobald, 1924) 

Aphrophoridae (3)

  • Neophilaenus infumatus (Haupt, 1917) 
  • Neophilaenus longiceps (Puton, 1895) 
  • Paraphilaenus notatus (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 

Asterolecaniidae (9)

  • Asterodiaspis ilicicola (Targioni Tozzetti, 1888) 
  • Asterodiaspis quercicola (Bouché, 1851) 
  • Asterodiaspis repugnans (Russell, 1941) 
  • Asterodiaspis variolosa (Ratzeburg, 1870) 
  • Asterolecanium epidendri (Bouché, 1844) 
  • Bambusaspis bambusae (Boisduval, 1869) 
  • Palmaspis degenerata (Russell, 1941) 
  • Planchonia fimbriata (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1834) 
  • Planchonia zanthenes (Russell, 1941) 

Caliscelidae (4)

  • Caliscelis bonellii (Latreille, 1807) Caliscelide de Bonelli
  • Caliscelis wallengreni (Stål, 1863) 
  • Peltonotellus ellisi (Dlabola, 1974) 
  • Peltonotellus raniformis (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 

Calophyidae (1)

  • Calophya rhois (Löw, 1877) 

Cerococcidae (2)

  • Cerococcus cycliger Goux, 1932 
  • Pollinia pollini (Costa, 1857) 

Cicadellidae (344)

  • Aconurella prolixa (Lethierry, 1885) 
  • Adarrus exornatus Ribaut, 1952 
  • Adarrus geniculatus Ribaut, 1952 
  • Adarrus taurus Ribaut, 1952 
  • Aglena ornata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) 
  • Aguriahana pictilis (Stål, 1853) 
  • Aguriahana stellulata (Burmeister, 1841) 
  • Alebra coryli Le Quesne, 1977 
  • Alebra viridis Rey, 1894 
  • Alebra wahlbergi (Boheman, 1845) 
  • Allygidius detectus Ribaut, 1952 
  • Allygidius furcatus (Ferrari, 1882) 
  • Allygus communis (Ferrari, 1882) 
  • Allygus provincialis (Ferrari, 1882) 
  • Anaceratagallia ribauti (Ossiannilsson, 1938) 
  • Anaceratagallia uncigera (Ribaut, 1935) 
  • Anoplotettix fuscovenosus (Ferrari, 1882) 
  • Anoplotettix putoni Ribaut, 1952 
  • Anoscopus albiger (Germar, 1821) 
  • Anoscopus assimilis (Signoret, 1879) 
  • Anoscopus flavostriatus (Donovan, 1799) 
  • Anoscopus limicola (Edwards, 1908) 
  • Aphrodes carinatus (Stål, 1864) 
  • Araldus propinquus (Fieber, 1869) 
  • Arboridia alpestris (Ribaut, 1959) 
  • Arboridia brevis (Ribaut, 1931) 
  • Arboridia erecta (Ribaut, 1931) 
  • Arboridia pitita Della Giustina, Remane & Wilson, 1999 
  • Arboridia pusilla (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Arboridia ribauti (Ossiannilsson, 1937) 
  • Arboridia simillima (Wagner, 1939) 
  • Arboridia spathulata (Ribaut, 1931) 
  • Arocephalus punctum punctum (Flor, 1861) 
  • Arocephalus sagittarius Ribaut, 1952 
  • Artemisiella nervosa (Fieber, 1884) 
  • Arthaldeus arenarius Remane, 1960 
  • Artianus manderstjernii (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Asymmetrasca decedens (Paoli, 1932) 
  • Athysanus quadrum Boheman, 1845 
  • Austroagallia avicula (Ribaut, 1935) 
  • Austroasca vittata (Lethierry, 1884) 
  • Balclutha calamagrostis Ossiannilsson, 1961 
  • Balclutha frontalis (Ferrari, 1882) 
  • Balclutha nicolasi (Lethierry, 1876) 
  • Balclutha saltuella (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Batracomorphus allionii (Turton, 1802) 
  • Batracomorphus irroratus Lewis, 1834 
  • Bilusius noualhieri (Melichar, 1898) 
  • Bilusius serratus Ribaut, 1952 
  • Bugraia ocularis (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Calamotettix taeniatus (Horváth, 1911) 
  • Cechenotettix quadrinotatus (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Cechenotettix quadrinotatus mallcorsa Meyer-Arndt & Remane, 1992 
  • Cechenotettix quadrinotatus quadrinotatus (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Chiasmus conspurcatus (Perris, 1857) 
  • Chiasmus translucidus Mulsant & Rey, 1855 
  • Chlorita dumosa (Ribaut, 1933) 
  • Chlorita laurae Della Giustina, 1989 
  • Chlorita maritima (Ribaut, 1933) 
  • Chlorita mendax (Ribaut, 1933) 
  • Chlorita paolii (Ossiannilsson, 1939) 
  • Chlorita pusilla Matsumura, 1906 
  • Chlorita santolinae (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Chlorita subulata (Ribaut, 1933) 
  • Chlorita validinervis Fieber, 1884 
  • Cicadula albingensis Wagner, 1940 
  • Cicadula flori (Sahlberg, 1871) 
  • Cicadula frontalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) 
  • Cicadula lineatopunctata (Matsumura, 1908) 
  • Cicadula mutilla Ribaut, 1952 
  • Cicadula placida (Horváth, 1897) 
  • Cicadula quinquenotata (Boheman, 1845) 
  • Cicadula saturata (Edwards, 1915) 
  • Circulifer dubiosus (Matsumura, 1908) 
  • Circulifer haematoceps (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Circulifer opacipennis (Lethierry, 1876) 
  • Circulifer rubrivenosus (Scott, 1876) 
  • Circulifer tenellus (Baker, 1896) 
  • Cosmotettix aurantiacus (Forel, 1859) 
  • Cosmotettix caudatus (Flor, 1861) 
  • Cosmotettix panzeri (Flor, 1861) 
  • Deltocephalus maculiceps Boheman, 1847 
  • Diplocolenus frauenfeldi (Fieber, 1869) 
  • Diplocolenus nigrifrons (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Doratura exilis Horváth, 1903 
  • Doratura homophyla (Flor, 1861) 
  • Doratura impudica Horváth, 1897 
  • Dryodurgades antoniae (Melichar, 1907) 
  • Dryodurgades dlabolai Wagner, 1963 
  • Dryodurgades ribauti Wagner, 1963 
  • Dudanus pallidus Dlabola, 1956 
  • Ebarrius cognatus (Fieber, 1869) 
  • Ebarrius interstinctus (Fieber, 1869) 
  • Edwardsiana avellanae (Edwards, 1888) 
  • Edwardsiana bergmanni (Tullgren, 1916) 
  • Edwardsiana candidula (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Edwardsiana flexuosa (Ribaut, 1931) 
  • Edwardsiana frustrator (Edwards, 1908) 
  • Edwardsiana lamellaris (Ribaut, 1931) 
  • Edwardsiana lethierryi (Edwards, 1881) 
  • Edwardsiana nigriloba (Edwards, 1924) 
  • Edwardsiana platanicola (Vidano, 1961) 
  • Edwardsiana plebeja (Edwards, 1914) 
  • Edwardsiana plurispinosa (Wagner, 1935) 
  • Edwardsiana prunicola (Edwards, 1914) 
  • Edwardsiana rhodophila (Cerutti, 1937) 
  • Edwardsiana rosaesugans (Cerutti, 1939) 
  • Edwardsiana salicicola (Edwards, 1885) 
  • Edwardsiana smerczynskii Dworakowska, 1971 
  • Edwardsiana spinigera (Edwards, 1924) 
  • Edwardsiana tersa (Edwards, 1914) 
  • Edwardsiana ulmiphagus Wilson & Claridge, 1999 
  • Emeljanovianus medius (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Emelyanoviana contraria Ribaut, 1936 
  • Empoasca alsiosa Ribaut, 1933 
  • Empoasca decipiens Paoli, 1930 
  • Empoasca pteridis (Dahlbom, 1850) 
  • Empoasca punjabensis Singh-Pruthi, 1940 
  • Enantiocephalus cornutus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) 
  • Eohardya fraudulentus (Horváth, 1903) 
  • Erythria ferrarii (Puton, 1877) 
  • Erythria pedemontana Vidano, 1959 
  • Erythria pyrenaea Remane & Della Giustina, 1999 
  • Eupteryx adspersa (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) 
  • Eupteryx alticola Ribaut, 1936 
  • Eupteryx andalusiaca (Ferrari, 1882) 
  • Eupteryx artemisiae (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Eupteryx calcarata Ossiannilsson, 1936 
  • Eupteryx castelvecchius Dlabola, 1967 
  • Eupteryx corsica Lethierry, 1876 
  • Eupteryx cyclops Matsumura, 1906 
  • Eupteryx falculata Ribaut, 1936 
  • Eupteryx genestieri Meusnier, 1982 
  • Eupteryx immaculatifrons (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Eupteryx rostrata Ribaut, 1936 
  • Eupteryx schuleri Ribaut, 1952 
  • Eupteryx stachydearum (Hardy, 1850) 
  • Eupteryx tenella (Fallén, 1806) 
  • Eupteryx thoulessi Edwards, 1926 
  • Eupteryx zelleri (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Eurhadina ribauti Wagner, 1935 
  • Euscelidius schenckii (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Euscelis corhelita Remane, 2002 
  • Euscelis galiberti Ribaut, 1952 
  • Euscelis ohausi Wagner, 1939 
  • Euscelis ulicis Ribaut, 1952 
  • Exitianus capicola (Stål, 1855) 
  • Fagocyba carri (Edwards, 1914) 
  • Fagocyba douglasi (Edwards, 1878) 
  • Fagocyba inquinata (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Ficocyba ficaria (Horváth, 1897) 
  • Forcipata obtusa Vidano, 1965 
  • Goldeus harpago (Ribaut, 1925) 
  • Goniagnathus guttulinervis (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Grypotes staurus Ivanoff, 1885 
  • Handianus procerus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) 
  • Hardya alpina Wagner, 1955 
  • Hardya melanopsis (Hardy, 1850) 
  • Hardya signifer (Then, 1897) 
  • Hauptidia distinguenda (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Hauptidia maroccana (Melichar, 1907) 
  • Hauptidia provincialis (Ribaut, 1931) 
  • Hecalus storai (Lindberg, 1936) 
  • Hephathus freyi (Fieber, 1868) 
  • Hesium domino (Reuter, 1880) 
  • Iassus scutellaris (Fieber, 1868) 
  • Idiocerus affinis Flor, 1861 
  • Idiocerus lambertiei Melichar, 1913 
  • Idiocerus vicinus Melichar, 1898 
  • Jassargus allobrogicus (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Jassargus alpinus (Then, 1896) 
  • Jassargus alpinus allemanicus Wagner, 1958 
  • Jassargus alpinus alpinus (Then, 1896) 
  • Jassargus alpinus cebennicus (Ribaut, 1946) 
  • Jassargus avennicus Ribaut, 1952 
  • Jassargus cordiger (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Jassargus curvatus Ribaut, 1952 
  • Jassargus latinus Wagner, 1942 
  • Jassargus obtusivalvis (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Jassargus sursumflexus (Then, 1902) 
  • Kropka signoreti (Lethierry, 1878) 
  • Kyboasca bipunctata (Oshanin, 1871) 
  • Kyboasca maligna (Walsh, 1862) 
  • Kybos abstrusus (Linnavuori, 1949) 
  • Kybos butleri (Edwards, 1908) 
  • Kybos digitatus (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Kybos mucronatus (Ribaut, 1933) 
  • Kybos perplexus (Ribaut, 1952) 
  • Kybos populi (Edwards, 1908) 
  • Kybos rufescens Melichar, 1896 
  • Kybos strigilifer (Ossiannilsson, 1941) 
  • Laburrus impictifrons (Boheman, 1852) 
  • Laburrus pellax (Horváth, 1903) 
  • Laburrus quadratus (Forel, 1864) 
  • Lindbergina aurovittata (Douglas, 1875) 
  • Lindbergina chobauti (Ribaut, 1952) 
  • Lindbergina loewi (Lethierry, 1884) 
  • Lindbergina spoliata (Horváth, 1907) 
  • Macropsidius dispar (Fieber, 1868) 
  • Macropsidius parvus Ribaut, 1959 
  • Macropsis albae Wagner, 1950 
  • Macropsis graminea (Fabricius, 1798) 
  • Macropsis haupti Wagner, 1941 
  • Macropsis infuscata (Sahlberg, 1871) 
  • Macropsis marginata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1836) 
  • Macropsis megerlei (Fieber, 1868) 
  • Macropsis mulsanti (Fieber, 1868) 
  • Macropsis notata (Prohaska, 1923) 
  • Macropsis scotti Edwards, 1920 
  • Macropsis vicina (Horváth, 1897) 
  • Macrosteles alpinus (Zetterstedt, 1828) 
  • Macrosteles chobauti Ribaut, 1952 
  • Macrosteles cristatus (Ribaut, 1927) 
  • Macrosteles fieberi (Edwards, 1889) 
  • Macrosteles forficula (Ribaut, 1927) 
  • Macrosteles frontalis (Scott, 1875) 
  • Macrosteles horvathi (Wagner, 1935) 
  • Macrosteles maculosus (Then, 1897) 
  • Macrosteles ossiannilssoni Lindberg, 1954 
  • Macrosteles quadripunctulatus (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Macrosteles ramosus Ribaut, 1952 
  • Macrosteles salsolae (Puton, 1872) 
  • Megophthalmus scabripennis Edwards, 1915 
  • Melillaia desbrochersi (Lethierry, 1889) 
  • Mendreus serratus (Ribaut, 1925) 
  • Metagoldeus corsicus Bonfils, 1981 
  • Metalimnus formosus (Boheman, 1845) 
  • Metidiocerus rutilans (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Micantulina pseudomicantula (Knight, 1966) 
  • Micantulina stigmatipennis (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Mimallygus lacteinervis (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Mocydiopsis intermedia Remane, 1961 
  • Mocydiopsis monticola Remane, 1961 
  • Mocydiopsis oranensis (Matsumura, 1908) 
  • Mocydiopsis parvicauda Ribaut, 1939 
  • Mongolojassus alpinus (Della Giustina, 1977) 
  • Neoaliturus alboguttatus (Lethierry, 1874) 
  • Neoaliturus guttulatus (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Nesoclutha erythrocephala (Ferrari, 1882) 
  • Oncopsis appendiculata Wagner, 1944 
  • Oncopsis avellanae Edwards, 1920 
  • Ophiola cornicula (Marshall, 1866) 
  • Ophiola decumana (Kontkanen, 1949) 
  • Ophiola ocellaris (Lethierry, 1880) 
  • Ophiola transversa (Fallén, 1826) 
  • Opsius lethierryi Wagner, 1942 
  • Paluda flaveola (Boheman, 1845) 
  • Paradorydium paradoxum (Herrich-Schäffer, 1837) 
  • Paraglena paludosa (Ribaut, 1952) 
  • Paralimnus phragmitis (Boheman, 1847) 
  • Paralimnus pulchellus (Rey, 1891) 
  • Paralimnus rotundiceps (Lethierry, 1885) 
  • Paramesus obtusifrons (Stål, 1853) 
  • Paropulopa lineata Fieber, 1866 
  • Phlepsius intricatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) 
  • Phlepsius ornatus (Perris, 1857) 
  • Phlepsius spinulosus Wagner, 1963 
  • Phlogotettix cyclops (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Placotettix taeniatifrons (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Placotettix taeniatifrons fieberi (Ferrari, 1882) 
  • Planaphrodes nigritus (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Planaphrodes trifasciatus (Fourcroy, 1785) 
  • Platymetopius cebifurcatus Guglielmino, 2002 
  • Platymetopius curvatus Dlabola, 1974 
  • Platymetopius filigranus (Scott, 1876) 
  • Platymetopius major (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Platymetopius melongicornis Remane & Guglielmino, 2002 
  • Platymetopius obsoletus (Signoret, 1880) 
  • Platymetopius rostratus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834) 
  • Populicerus nitidissimus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) 
  • Proceps acicularis Mulsant & Rey, 1855 
  • Psammotettix adriaticus Wagner, 1959 
  • Psammotettix arcuatus Ribaut, 1938 
  • Psammotettix confinis (Dahlbom, 1850) 
  • Psammotettix erraticus Linnavuori, 1965 
  • Psammotettix excisus (Matsumura, 1906) 
  • Psammotettix kolosvarensis (Matsumura, 1908) 
  • Psammotettix maritimus (Perris, 1857) 
  • Psammotettix nardeti Remane, 1965 
  • Psammotettix nodosus (Ribaut, 1925) 
  • Psammotettix notatus (Melichar, 1896) 
  • Psammotettix poecilus (Flor, 1861) 
  • Psammotettix provincialis (Ribaut, 1925) 
  • Psammotettix putoni (Then, 1898) 
  • Psammotettix saxatilis Emeljanov, 1962 
  • Recilia schmidtgeni (Wagner, 1939) 
  • Rhopalopyx adumbrata (Sahlberg, 1842) 
  • Rhopalopyx elongatus Wagner, 1952 
  • Rhopalopyx monticola Ribaut, 1939 
  • Rhopalopyx vitripennis (Flor, 1861) 
  • Rhytistylus proceps (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Rhytistylus proceps proceps (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Ribautiana alces (Ribaut, 1931) 
  • Ribautiana cruciata (Ribaut, 1931) 
  • Ribautiana scalaris (Ribaut, 1931) 
  • Rodezotettix sofiae Della Giustina & Wilson, 1995 
  • Sardius argus (Marshall, 1866) 
  • Scaphoideus dellagiustinai Webb & Viraktamath, 2007 
  • Scaphoideus rubroguttatus Matsumura, 1914 
  • Scaphoideus titanus Ball, 1932 Cicadelle américaine de la vigne
  • Selenocephalus conspersus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834) 
  • Selenocephalus corsicus Lethierry, 1876 
  • Selenocephalus obsoletus (Germar, 1817) 
  • Sonronius dahlbomi (Zetterstedt, 1840) 
  • Sorhoanus assimilis (Fallén, 1806) 
  • Sorhoanus xanthoneurus (Fieber, 1869) 
  • Stegelytra alticeps Mulsant & Rey, 1855 
  • Stegelytra gavoyi Ribaut, 1952 
  • Stegelytra putoni Mulsant & Rey, 1875 
  • Stictocoris picturatus (Sahlberg, 1842) 
  • Streptanus confinis (Reuter, 1880) 
  • Streptopyx tamaninii Linnavuori, 1958 
  • Tamaricella remanei Dworakowska, 1971 
  • Tamaricella tamaricis (Puton, 1872) 
  • Thamnotettix exemptus Melichar, 1896 
  • Thamnotettix zelleri (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Tremulicerus dimidiatus (Ribaut, 1952) 
  • Verdanus bensoni (China, 1933) 
  • Verdanus convenarum (Ribaut, 1946) 
  • Verdanus hardei (Dlabola, 1980) 
  • Verdanus nigricans (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Verdanus orientalis (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Verdanus penthopitta (Walker, 1851) 
  • Verdanus quadricornis (Ribaut, 1959) 
  • Verdanus temperei (Ribaut, 1959) 
  • Wagneriala palustris (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Wagneriala sinuata (Then, 1897) 
  • Zygina angusta Lethierry, 1874 
  • Zygina discolor Horváth, 1897 
  • Zygina dorycnii (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Zygina eburnea Fieber, 1884 
  • Zygina griseombra Remane, 1994 
  • Zygina luteipennis Rey, 1894 
  • Zygina ordinaria (Ribaut, 1936) 
  • Zygina rhamni Ferrari, 1882 
  • Zygina rorida (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Zygina suavis Rey, 1891 
  • Zyginidia biroi Dlabola, 1967 
  • Zyginidia cornicula Meusnier, 1982 
  • Zyginidia mocsaryi (Horváth, 1910) 
  • Zyginidia pullula (Boheman, 1845) 
  • Zyginidia ribauti Dworakowska, 1970 
  • Zyginidia servadeii Vidano, 1982 
  • Zyginidia viaduensis (Wagner, 1941) 

Cicadidae (4)

  • Cicadetta brevipennis Fieber, 1876 
  • Lyristes plebejus (Scopoli, 1763) Cigale plébéienne
  • Tettigettalna argentata (Olivier, 1791) Cigalette argentée
  • Tettigettula pygmea (Olivier, 1791) Cigalette pygmée

Cixiidae (29)

  • Cixius alpestris Wagner, 1939 
  • Cixius armatus Ribaut, 1953 
  • Cixius cambricus China, 1935 
  • Cixius crambiformis Germar, 1830 
  • Cixius lineolatus Ribaut, 1960 
  • Cixius ochraceus Ribaut, 1953 
  • Cixius pallipes Fieber, 1876 
  • Cixius pascuorum Ribaut, 1953 
  • Cixius remotus Edwards, 1888 
  • Cixius similis Kirschbaum, 1868 
  • Cixius simplex (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) 
  • Cixius sticticus Rey, 1891 
  • Cixius variabilis Metcalf, 1936 
  • Cixius wagneri China, 1942 
  • Hyalesthes lacotei (Dlabola, 1970) 
  • Hyalesthes luteipes Fieber, 1876 
  • Hyalesthes obsoletus Signoret, 1865 
  • Hyalesthes scotti Ferrari, 1882 
  • Nanocixius discrepans (Fieber, 1876) 
  • Neocixius limbatus (Signoret, 1862) 
  • Reptalus melanochaetus (Fieber, 1876) 
  • Reptalus obscurus (Signoret, 1865) 
  • Reptalus panzeri (Löw, 1883) 
  • Setapius apiculatus (Fieber, 1876) 
  • Tachycixius distinctus (Signoret, 1865) 
  • Tachycixius gravesteini Ribaut, 1960 
  • Tachycixius pyrenaicus (Fieber, 1876) 
  • Tachycixius venustulus (Germar, 1830) 
  • Trigonocranus emmeae Fieber, 1876 

Coccidae (72)

  • Ceroplastes floridensis Comstock, 1881 
  • Ceroplastes japonicus Green, 1921 
  • Ceroplastes rusci (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Ceroplastes sinensis Del Guercio, 1900 
  • Chlamydolecanium conchioides Goux, 1933 
  • Coccus hesperidum Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Coccus hesperidum hesperidum Linnaeus, 1758 
  • Coccus longulus (Douglas, 1887) 
  • Coccus planchonii (Targioni Tozzetti, 1868) 
  • Coccus pseudomagnoliarum (Kuwana, 1914) 
  • Eriopeltis festucae (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1834) 
  • Eriopeltis lichtensteini Signoret, 1877 
  • Eucalymnatus tessellatus (Signoret, 1873) 
  • Eulecanium ciliatum (Douglas, 1891) 
  • Eulecanium emerici (Planchon, 1864) 
  • Eulecanium ericae (Balachowsky, 1936) 
  • Eulecanium franconicum (Lindinger, 1908) 
  • Eulecanium sericeum (Lindinger, 1906) 
  • Eulecanium tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Exaeretopus formiceticola Newstead, 1894 
  • Filippia follicularis (Targioni Tozzetti, 1867) 
  • Kilifia acuminata (Signoret, 1873) 
  • Lecanopsis fallax (Giard, 1894) 
  • Lecanopsis formicarum Newstead, 1893 
  • Lecanopsis radicumgraminis (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1834) 
  • Lecanopsis subterranea (Gómez-Menor Ortega, 1948) 
  • Lecanopsis turcica Bodenheimer, 1951 
  • Lichtensia viburni Signoret, 1873 
  • Luzulaspis frontalis Green, 1928 
  • Luzulaspis latus Goux, 1939 
  • Luzulaspis luzulae (Dufour, 1864) 
  • Luzulaspis nemorosa Koteja, 1966 
  • Luzulaspis scotica Green, 1926 
  • Nemolecanium graniformis (Wunn, 1921) 
  • Neopulvinaria innumerabilis (Rathvon, 1854) 
  • Palaeolecanium bituberculatum (Signoret, 1873) 
  • Parafairmairia bipartita (Signoret, 1874) 
  • Parafairmairia gracilis Green, 1916 
  • Parasaissetia nigra (Nietner, 1861) 
  • Parthenolecanium corni (Bouché, 1844) 
  • Parthenolecanium corni corni (Bouché, 1844) 
  • Parthenolecanium fletcheri (Cockerell, 1893) 
  • Parthenolecanium persicae (Fabricius, 1777) 
  • Parthenolecanium pomeranicum (Kawecki, 1954) 
  • Parthenolecanium rufulum (Cockerell, 1903) 
  • Phyllostroma myrtilli (Kaltenbach, 1874) 
  • Physokermes hemicryphus (Dalman, 1826) 
  • Physokermes piceae (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Protopulvinaria pyriformis (Cockerell, 1894) 
  • Pulvinaria floccifera (Westwood, 1870) 
  • Pulvinaria fraxini Signoret, 1873 
  • Pulvinaria grabhami Cockerell, 1903 
  • Pulvinaria horii Kuwana, 1902 
  • Pulvinaria hydrangeae Steinweden, 1946 
  • Pulvinaria regalis Canard, 1968 
  • Pulvinaria sericea (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) 
  • Pulvinaria tremulae Signoret, 1873 
  • Pulvinaria vitis (Linnaeus, 1758) Cochenille floconneuse de la vigne
  • Pulvinariella mesembryanthemi (Vallot, 1829) 
  • Rhizopulvinaria arenaria Canard, 1967 
  • Rhizopulvinaria artemisiae (Signoret, 1873) 
  • Rhizopulvinaria gracilis Canard, 1967 
  • Rhizopulvinaria grassei (Balachowsky, 1936) 
  • Rhizopulvinaria maritima Canard, 1967 
  • Rhizopulvinaria saxatilis Canard, 1967 
  • Rhodococcus luberonensis Foldi & Kozár, 2001 
  • Rhodococcus marchali (Cockerell, 1903) 
  • Saissetia coffeae (Walker, 1852) 
  • Saissetia oleae (Olivier, 1791) Cochenille noire de l'olivier
  • Saissetia oleae oleae (Olivier, 1791) 
  • Sphaerolecanium prunastri (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1834) 
  • Stotzia ephedrae (Newstead, 1901) 

Delphacidae (75)

  • Acanthodelphax denticauda (Boheman, 1847) 
  • Achorotile albosignata (Dahlbom, 1850) 
  • Anakelisia fasciata (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Chloriona dorsata Edwards, 1898 
  • Chloriona glaucescens Fieber, 1866 
  • Chloriona sicula Matsumura, 1910 
  • Chloriona smaragdula (Stål, 1853) 
  • Chloriona unicolor (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) 
  • Chloriona vasconica Ribaut, 1934 
  • Conomelus lorifer Ribaut, 1948 
  • Conomelus lorifer dehneli Nast, 1966 
  • Criomorphus moestus (Boheman, 1847) 
  • Delphacodes framarib Asche & Remane, 1983 
  • Delphacodes mulsanti (Fieber, 1866) 
  • Delphacodes schinias Asche & Remane, 1983 
  • Delphacodes venosus (Germar, 1830) 
  • Delphax inermis Ribaut, 1934 
  • Delphax narbonensis Ribaut, 1934 
  • Delphax pulchellus (Curtis, 1833) 
  • Delphax ribautianus Asche & Drosopoulos, 1982 
  • Dicranotropis beckeri Fieber, 1866 
  • Dicranotropis divergens Kirschbaum, 1868 
  • Euides alpina (Wagner, 1948) 
  • Eurysa forficula (Horváth, 1908) 
  • Eurysanoides flavobrunnea (Dlabola, 1956) 
  • Eurysella brunnea (Melichar, 1896) 
  • Eurysula lurida (Fieber, 1866) 
  • Falcotoya minuscula (Horváth, 1897) 
  • Flastena fumipennis (Fieber, 1866) 
  • Florodelphax paryphasma (Flor, 1861) 
  • Iubsoda stigmatica (Melichar, 1897) 
  • Jassidaeus lugubris (Signoret, 1865) 
  • Javesella discolor (Boheman, 1847) 
  • Kelisia guttula (Germar, 1818) 
  • Kelisia guttulifera (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Kelisia haupti Wagner, 1939 
  • Kelisia irregulata Haupt, 1935 
  • Kelisia melanops Fieber, 1878 
  • Kelisia minima Ribaut, 1934 
  • Kelisia monoceros Ribaut, 1934 
  • Kelisia occirrega Remane & Guglielmino, 2002 
  • Kelisia perrieri Ribaut, 1934 
  • Kelisia punctulum (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Kelisia ribauti Wagner, 1938 
  • Kelisia sabulicola Wagner, 1952 
  • Kelisia sima Ribaut, 1934 
  • Kelisia sulcata Ribaut, 1934 
  • Liburnia fuscifrons Fieber, 1879 
  • Litemixia pulchripennis Asche, 1980 
  • Megadelphax haglundi (Sahlberg, 1871) 
  • Metropis latifrons (Kirschbaum, 1868) 
  • Metropis latinus Linnavuori, 1959 
  • Metropis maurus Fieber, 1866 
  • Mirabella albifrons (Fieber, 1866) 
  • Muellerianella brevipennis (Boheman, 1847) 
  • Muellerianella extrusa (Scott, 1871) 
  • Nothodelphax albocarinatus (Stål, 1858) 
  • Oncodelphax pullulus (Boheman, 1852) 
  • Paradelphacodes paludosus (Flor, 1861) 
  • Paraliburnia adela (Flor, 1861) 
  • Prokelisia marginata (Van Duzee, 1897) 
  • Pseudaraeopus lethierryi (Mulsant & Rey, 1879) 
  • Ribautodelphax angulosus (Ribaut, 1953) 
  • Ribautodelphax fanari Asche, Drosopoulos & Hoch, 1986 
  • Ribautodelphax imitans (Ribaut, 1953) 
  • Ribautodelphax imitantoides den Bieman, 1987 
  • Ribautodelphax pallens (Stål, 1854) 
  • Ribautodelphax pungens (Ribaut, 1953) 
  • Ribautodelphax ventouxianus den Bieman, 1987 
  • Scottianella dalei (Scott, 1870) 
  • Stenocranus longipennis (Curtis, 1837) 
  • Stenokelisia angusta Ribaut, 1934 
  • Toya propinqua (Fieber, 1866) 
  • Tropidocephala tuberipennis (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Xanthodelphax flaveolus (Flor, 1861) 

Derbidae (1)

  • Malenia bosnica (Horváth, 1907) 

Diaspididae (102)

  • Abgrallaspis cyanophylli (Signoret, 1869) 
  • Acutaspis perseae (Comstock, 1881) 
  • Adiscodiaspis ericicola (Marchal, 1909) 
  • Aonidia lauri (Bouché, 1833) 
  • Aonidiella aurantii (Maskell, 1879) 
  • Aonidiella citrina (Craw, 1890) 
  • Aonidiella taxus Leonardi, 1906 
  • Aspidiotus destructor Signoret, 1869 
  • Aspidiotus ligusticus Leonardi, 1918 
  • Aulacaspis rosae (Bouché, 1833) 
  • Carulaspis juniperi (Bouché, 1851) Cochenille du genévrier
  • Carulaspis minima (Signoret, 1869) 
  • Carulaspis visci (Schrank, 1781) 
  • Chionaspis austriaca Lindinger, 1912 
  • Chionaspis etrusca Leonardi, 1908 
  • Chionaspis lepineyi Balachowsky, 1928 
  • Chionaspis salicis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Chortinaspis subterraneus (Lindinger, 1912) 
  • Chrysomphalus aonidum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Chrysomphalus dictyospermi (Morgan, 1889) 
  • Comstockiella sabalis (Comstock, 1883) 
  • Contigaspis farsetiae (Hall, 1926) 
  • Diaspidiotus alni (Marchal, 1909) 
  • Diaspidiotus bavaricus Lindinger, 1912 
  • Diaspidiotus cecconii (Leonardi, 1908) 
  • Diaspidiotus convexus Goux, 1951 
  • Diaspidiotus distinctus (Leonardi, 1900) 
  • Diaspidiotus gigas (Thiem & Gerneck, 1934) 
  • Diaspidiotus jaapi (Leonardi, 1920) 
  • Diaspidiotus labiatarum (Marchal, 1909) 
  • Diaspidiotus lenticularis (Lindinger, 1912) 
  • Diaspidiotus lepineyi (Balachowsky, 1950) 
  • Diaspidiotus marani (Zahradník, 1952) 
  • Diaspidiotus ostreaeformis (Curtis, 1843) 
  • Diaspidiotus perieri (Goux, 1949) 
  • Diaspidiotus perniciosus (Comstock, 1881) 
  • Diaspidiotus pyri (Lichtenstein, 1881) 
  • Diaspidiotus thymbrae (Koronéos, 1934) 
  • Diaspidiotus zonatus (Fauenfeld, 1868) 
  • Diaspis boisduvalii Signoret, 1869 
  • Diaspis bromeliae (Kerner, 1778) 
  • Diaspis echinocacti (Bouché, 1833) 
  • Duplachionaspis berlesii (Leonardi, 1898) 
  • Duplachionaspis sicula (Lupo, 1938) 
  • Duplaspis fraxini Goux, 1937 
  • Dynaspidiotus abietis (Schrank, 1776) 
  • Dynaspidiotus britannicus (Newstead, 1898) 
  • Dynaspidiotus ericarum (Goux, 1937) 
  • Dynaspidiotus regnieri (Balachowsky, 1928) 
  • Epidiaspis leperii (Signoret, 1869) 
  • Ferreroaspis hungarica (Vinis, 1981) 
  • Fiorinia fioriniae (Targioni Tozzetti, 1867) 
  • Fiorinia japonica Kuwana, 1902 
  • Fiorinia phantasma Cockerell & Robinson, 1915 
  • Furchadaspis zamiae (Morgan, 1890) 
  • Gonaspidiotus minimus (Leonardi, 1896) 
  • Gymnaspis aechmeae Newstead, 1898 
  • Hemiberlesia lataniae (Signoret, 1869) 
  • Hemiberlesia rapax (Comstock, 1881) 
  • Howardia biclavis (Comstock, 1883) 
  • Ischnaspis longirostris (Signoret, 1882) 
  • Kuwanaspis pseudoleucaspis (Kuwana, 1923) 
  • Lepidosaphes beckii (Newman, 1869) 
  • Lepidosaphes conchiformis (Gmelin, 1790) 
  • Lepidosaphes flava (Signoret, 1870) 
  • Lepidosaphes gloverii (Packard, 1869) 
  • Lepidosaphes juniperi Lindinger, 1912 
  • Lepidosaphes newsteadi (Šulc, 1895) 
  • Lepidosaphes pinnaeformis (Bouché, 1851) 
  • Lepidosaphes ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Leucaspis lowi Colvée, 1882 
  • Leucaspis pini (Hartig, 1839) 
  • Leucaspis pusilla Löw, 1883 
  • Leucaspis signoreti Signoret, 1869 
  • Lindingaspis rossi (Maskell, 1891) 
  • Lineaspis striata (Newstead, 1897) 
  • Mohelnaspis massiliensis (Goux, 1937) 
  • Mycetaspis personata (Comstock, 1883) 
  • Odonaspis secreta (Cockerell, 1896) 
  • Opuntiaspis philococcus (Cockerell, 1893) 
  • Parlatoria blanchardi (Targioni Tozzetti, 1892) 
  • Parlatoria camelliae Comstock, 1883 
  • Parlatoria crotonis Douglas, 1887 
  • Parlatoria fulleri Morrison, 1939 
  • Parlatoria oleae (Colvée, 1880) 
  • Parlatoria pergandii Comstock, 1881 
  • Parlatoria proteus (Curtis, 1843) 
  • Parlatoria theae Cockerell, 1896 
  • Parlatoria ziziphi (Lucas, 1853) 
  • Pinnaspis aspidistrae (Signoret, 1869) 
  • Pinnaspis buxi (Bouché, 1851) 
  • Pinnaspis strachani (Cooley, 1899) 
  • Pseudaulacaspis cockerelli (Cooley, 1897) 
  • Pseudaulacaspis pentagona (Targioni Tozzetti, 1886) 
  • Pseudoparlatoria ostreata Cockerell, 1892 
  • Rhizaspidiotus bivalvatus Goux, 1937 
  • Rhizaspidiotus canariensis (Lindinger, 1911) 
  • Rhizaspidiotus donacis (Leonardi, 1920) 
  • Targionia nigra Signoret, 1869 
  • Targionia vitis (Signoret, 1876) 
  • Unaspis euonymi (Comstock, 1881) 
  • Unaspis yanonensis (Kuwana, 1923) 

Dictyopharidae (4)

  • Bursinia genei (Dufour, 1849) Fulgore de Dufour
  • Bursinia hemiptera (Costa, 1840) 
  • Dictyophara cyrnea Spinola, 1839 
  • Dictyophara multireticulata Mulsant & Rey, 1855 

Eriococcidae (24)

  • Acanthococcus aceris Signoret, 1875 
  • Acanthococcus arboisi (Goux, 1991) 
  • Acanthococcus brucius (Goux, 1995) 
  • Acanthococcus chaoticus (Goux, 1991) 
  • Acanthococcus crispus (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1834) 
  • Acanthococcus ericae (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Acanthococcus franceschinii (Balachowsky, 1934) 
  • Acanthococcus glanduliferus (Balachowsky, 1933) 
  • Acanthococcus parvisetus (Lindinger, 1957) 
  • Acanthococcus puymorensis (Goux, 1992) 
  • Acanthococcus roboris (Goux, 1931) 
  • Acanthococcus tavignani (Goux, 1991) 
  • Acanthococcus thymi (Schrank, 1801) 
  • Acanthococcus tounetae (Goux, 1995) 
  • Acanthococcus uvaeursi (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Acanthococcus veyrensis (Goux, 1991) 
  • Cryptococcus fagisuga Lindinger, 1936 
  • Eriococcus buxi (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1834) 
  • Eriococcus williamsi Danzig, 1987 
  • Gossyparia spuria (Modeer, 1778) 
  • Greenisca gouxi (Balachowsky, 1954) 
  • Gregoporia rosaceus (Balachowsky, 1932) 
  • Ovaticoccus agavium (Douglas, 1888) 
  • Pseudochermes fraxini (Kaltenbach, 1860) 

Flatidae (3)

  • Cyphopterum difformis (Spinola, 1839) 
  • Cyphopterum incertum Lindberg, 1962 
  • Phantia michelina Della Giustina & Remane, 1992 

Homotomidae (1)

  • Homotoma ficus (Linnaeus, 1758) Psylle du figuier

Issidae (20)

  • Agalmatium bilobum (Fieber, 1877) 
  • Agalmatium flavescens (Olivier, 1792) Isside jaune
  • Conosimus coelatus Mulsant & Rey, 1855 
  • Falcidius apterus (Fabricius, 1794) 
  • Fieberium corsicum (Dlabola, 1982) 
  • Hysteropterum dolichotum Gnezdilov & Mazzoni, 2004 
  • Hysteropterum reticulatum (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) 
  • Hysteropterum subangulare Rey, 1891 
  • Hysteropterum tkalcui (Dlabola, 1980) 
  • Hysteropterum vasconicum Gnezdilov, 2003 
  • Iberanum fuscovenosum (Fieber, 1877) 
  • Iberanum nuragicum Gnezdilov & Mazzoni, 2004 
  • Issus cinereus (Olivier, 1792) 
  • Issus frontalis Fieber, 1876 
  • Issus lauri Germar in Ahrens, 1814 
  • Latilica maculipes (Melichar, 1906) 
  • Latissus dilatatus (Fourcroy, 1785) 
  • Libanissum malickyi Dlabola, 1989 
  • Mulsantereum maculifrons (Mulsant & Rey, 1855) 
  • Mycterodus immaculatus (Fabricius, 1794) 

Kermesidae (6)

  • Kermes bacciformis Leonardi, 1908 
  • Kermes ilicis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Kermes quercus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Kermes roboris (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) 
  • Kermes vermilio (Planchon, 1864) 
  • Nidularia pulvinata (Planchon, 1864) 

Lecanodiaspididae (1)

  • Lecanodiaspis sardoa Targioni Tozzetti, 1869 

Margarodidae (13)

  • Dimargarodes mediterraneus (Silvestri, 1906) 
  • Gueriniella serratulae (Fabricius, 1775) 
  • Kuwania rubra Goux, 1938 
  • Marchalina hellenica (Gennadius, 1883) 
  • Matsucoccus feytaudi Ducasse, 1941 Cochenille du pin maritime
  • Matsucoccus matsumurae (Kuwana, 1905) 
  • Neomargarodes europaeus Goidanich, 1969 
  • Neomargarodes festucae Archangelskaya, 1935 
  • Palaeococcus fuscipennis (Burmeister, 1839) 
  • Porphyrophora crithmi (Goux, 1938) 
  • Porphyrophora polonica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Steingelia gorodetskia Nassonov, 1908 
  • Xylococcus filiferus Löw, 1883 

Membracidae (1)

  • Centrotus chloroticus Fairmaire, 1851 

Monophlebidae (4)

  • Icerya formicarum Newstead, 1897 
  • Icerya purchasi Maskell, 1879 Cochenille australienne
  • Icerya purchasi purchasi Maskell, 1879 
  • Icerya seychellarum (Westwood, 1855) 

Ortheziidae (5)

  • Arctorthezia cataphracta (Shaw, 1794) 
  • Insignorthezia insignis (Browne, 1887) 
  • Newsteadia floccosa (De Geer, 1778) 
  • Newsteadia susannae Kozár & Foldi, 2001 
  • Ortheziola vejdovskyi Šulc, 1895 

Phoenicococcidae (1)

  • Phoenicococcus marlatti Cockerell, 1899 

Phylloxeridae (4)

  • Acanthochermes quercus Kollar, 1848 
  • Aphanostigma piri (Cholodkovsky, 1903) 
  • Phylloxera coccinea (von Heyden, 1837) 
  • Phylloxera glabra (von Heyden, 1837) 

Pseudococcidae (141)

  • Amonostherium echinatum (Balachowsky, 1930) 
  • Amonostherium rorismarinis (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1834) 
  • Antonina crawi Cockerell, 1900 
  • Antonina graminis (Maskell, 1897) 
  • Antonina purpurea Signoret, 1875 
  • Antonina socialis Newstead, 1901 
  • Antoninella inaudita Kiritshenko, 1938 
  • Asphodelococcus berlesii Buffa, 1897 
  • Atrococcus ater Goux, 1941 
  • Atrococcus labiatarum Goux, 1941 
  • Atrococcus luffi (Newstead, 1901) 
  • Atrococcus madraguensis Goux, 1988 
  • Atrococcus mameti Goux, 1988 
  • Atrococcus melanovirens Goux, 1941 
  • Atrococcus paludinus (Green, 1921) 
  • Atrococcus stellarocheae Goux, 1988 
  • Atrococcus suadae Goux, 1941 
  • Balanococcus kwoni Pellizzari & Danzig, 2007 
  • Balanococcus scirpi (Green, 1921) 
  • Bessenayla balachowskyi Goux, 1988 
  • Brevennia pulveraria (Newstead, 1892) 
  • Brevennia tetrapora (Goux, 1940) 
  • Chaetococcus phragmitis (Marchal, 1909) 
  • Chaetococcus sulcii (Green, 1934) 
  • Chorizococcus rostellum (Lobdell, 1930) 
  • Cintococcus cinti (Balachowsky, 1933) 
  • Coccidohystrix echinatus (Balachowsky, 1936) 
  • Coccidohystrix splendens (Goux, 1946) 
  • Coccura comari (Künow, 1880) 
  • Conicoccus montrottieri Goux, 1994 
  • Crisicoccus pini (Kuwana, 1902) 
  • Delottococcus euphorbiae (Ezzat & McConnell, 1956) 
  • Dysmicoccus angustifrons (Hall, 1926) 
  • Dysmicoccus lavandulae Germain, Matile-Ferrero & Williams, 2015 
  • Dysmicoccus patulae (Rau, 1938) 
  • Dysmicoccus walkeri (Newstead, 1891) 
  • Ehrhornia fodiens Goux, 1935 
  • Euripersia interrupta (Goux, 1934) 
  • Euripersia montana (Newstead, 1898) 
  • Ferrisia virgata (Cockerell, 1893) 
  • Fonscolombia graminis Lichtenstein, 1877 
  • Geococcus coffeae Green, 1933 
  • Heliococcus bohemicus Šulc, 1912 
  • Heliococcus cinereus Goux, 1934 
  • Heliococcus marginalis Goux, 1953 
  • Heliococcus minutus (Green, 1925) 
  • Heliococcus nivearum Balachowsky, 1953 
  • Heliococcus nivearum austriacus Balachowsky, 1953 
  • Heliococcus nivearum nivearum Balachowsky, 1953 
  • Heliococcus radicicola Goux, 1931 
  • Heliococcus sulcii Goux, 1934 
  • Heterococcus biporus (Goux, 1937) 
  • Heterococcus nudus (Green, 1926) 
  • Hypogeococcus pungens Granara de Willink, 1981 
  • Longicoccus psammophilus (Koteja, 1971) 
  • Metadenopus festucae Šulc, 1933 
  • Mirococcus inermis (Hall, 1925) 
  • Misericoccus imperatae (Hall, 1923) 
  • Nipaecoccus delassusi (Balachowsky, 1926) 
  • Palmicultor lumpurensis (Takahashi, 1951) 
  • Palmicultor palmarum (Ehrhorn, 1916) 
  • Peliococcopsis parvicerarius (Goux, 1937) 
  • Peliococcus albertaccius Goux, 1990 
  • Peliococcus calluneti (Lindinger, 1912) 
  • Peliococcus courzius Goux, 1990 
  • Peliococcus globulariae (Goux, 1937) 
  • Peliococcus lavandulae (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Peliococcus martinezi Gavrilov & Matile-Ferrero, 2008 
  • Peliococcus ocanae Goux, 1990 
  • Peliococcus phyllobius (Goux, 1938) 
  • Peliococcus spinigera (Goux, 1938) 
  • Phenacoccus aceris (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Phenacoccus balagnus Balachowsky, 1933 
  • Phenacoccus defectus Ferris, 1950 
  • Phenacoccus graminicola Leonardi, 1908 
  • Phenacoccus hordei (Lindeman, 1886) 
  • Phenacoccus interruptus Green, 1923 
  • Phenacoccus madeirensis Green, 1923 
  • Phenacoccus parietariae (Lichtenstein, 1881) 
  • Phenacoccus parietaricola Goux, 1938 
  • Phenacoccus peruvianus Granara de Willink, 2007 
  • Phenacoccus phenacoccoides (Kiritshenko, 1932) 
  • Phenacoccus phenacoccoides gallicus (Goux, 1941) 
  • Phenacoccus phenacoccoides phenacoccoides (Kiritshenko, 1932) 
  • Phenacoccus piceae (Löw, 1883) 
  • Phenacoccus pumilus Kiritshenko, 1936 
  • Phenacoccus quadricaudata (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Phenacoccus tomlini Green, 1930 
  • Phenacoccus yerushalmi Ben-Dov, 1985 
  • Planococcus citri (Risso, 1813) 
  • Planococcus ficus (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Planococcus vovae (Nasonov, 1908) 
  • Pseudococcus comstocki (Kuwana, 1902) 
  • Pseudococcus microcirculus McKenzie, 1960 
  • Pseudococcus viburni (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Puto antennatus (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Puto brunnitarsis (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Puto janetscheki Balachowsky, 1953 
  • Puto palinuri Marotta & Tranfaglia, 1993 
  • Puto pilosellae (Šulc, 1898) 
  • Puto superbus (Leonardi, 1907) 
  • Rhizoecus albidus Goux, 1942 
  • Rhizoecus amorphophalli Betrem, 1940 
  • Rhizoecus dianthi Green, 1926 
  • Rhizoecus falcifer Künckel d'Herculais, 1878 
  • Rhizoecus gentianae Panis, 1968 
  • Rhodania flava Goux, 1936 
  • Rhodania occulta Schmutterer, 1952 
  • Rhodania porifera Goux, 1935 
  • Ripersia corynephori Signoret, 1875 
  • Ritsemia pupifera Lichtenstein, 1879 
  • Seyneria gassina Goux, 1990 
  • Seyneria porticcia Goux, 1990 
  • Seyneria seynensis Goux, 1990 
  • Spilococcus corsicus (Balachowsky, 1933) 
  • Spilococcus mamillariae (Bouché, 1844) 
  • Spilococcus rostellum (Lobdell, 1930) 
  • Trabutina mannipara Hemprich & Ehrenberg in Ehrenberg, 1829 
  • Trionymus aberrans Goux, 1938 
  • Trionymus aberrans aberrans Goux, 1938 
  • Trionymus aberrans ovalis Goux, 1941 
  • Trionymus bambusae (Green, 1922) 
  • Trionymus dactylis (Green, 1925) 
  • Trionymus hamberdi (Borchsenius, 1949) 
  • Trionymus lanatus (Balachowsky, 1932) 
  • Trionymus levis Borchsenius, 1937 
  • Trionymus multivorus (Kiritshenko, 1936) 
  • Trionymus perrisii (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Trionymus perrisii bassensis Goux, 1941 
  • Trionymus perrisii perrisii (Signoret, 1875) 
  • Trionymus phalaridis (Green, 1925) 
  • Trionymus pietranerae Goux, 1941 
  • Trionymus pilosus Goux, 1941 
  • Trionymus radicum (Newstead, 1895) 
  • Trionymus thulensis Green, 1931 
  • Trionymus tomlini (Green, 1925) 
  • Trochiscococcus speciosus (De Lotto, 1961) 
  • Volvicoccus alpinus Matile-Ferrero, 1983 
  • Volvicoccus volvifer (Goux, 1945) 
  • Vryburgia amaryllidis (Bouché, 1937) 
  • Vryburgia rimariae Tranfaglia, 1981 

Psyllidae (95)

  • Acizzia acaciaebaileyanae (Froggatt, 1901) 
  • Acizzia uncatoides (Ferris & Klyver, 1932) 
  • Agonoscena cisti (Puton, 1882) 
  • Agonoscena pistaciae Burckhardt & Lauterer, 1989 
  • Agonoscena succincta (Heeger, 1856) 
  • Aphalara avicularis Ossiannilsson, 1981 
  • Aphalara crispicola Ossiannilsson, 1987 
  • Aphalara freji Burckhardt & Lauterer, 1997 
  • Aphalara longicaudata Wagner & Franz, 1961 
  • Aphalara maculipennis Löw, 1886 
  • Aphalara sauteri Burckhardt, 1983 
  • Aphorma lichenoides (Puton, 1898) 
  • Arytaina adenocarpi Löw, 1880 
  • Arytaina putonii (Löw, 1888) 
  • Arytaina torifrons (Flor, 1861) 
  • Arytainilla cytisi (Puton, 1876) 
  • Arytainilla delarbrei (Puton, 1873) 
  • Arytainilla spartiicola (Šulc, 1907) 
  • Arytainilla spartiophila (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Cacopsylla abdominalis (Meyer-Dür, 1871) 
  • Cacopsylla alaterni (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Cacopsylla albipes (Flor, 1861) 
  • Cacopsylla ambigua (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Cacopsylla bidens (Sulc, 1907) 
  • Cacopsylla brunneipennis (Edwards, 1896) 
  • Cacopsylla corcontum (Sulc, 1909) 
  • Cacopsylla elegantula (Zetterstedt, 1840) 
  • Cacopsylla fulguralis (Kuwayama, 1908) 
  • Cacopsylla hippophaes (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Cacopsylla intermedia (Löw, 1888) 
  • Cacopsylla iteophila (Löw, 1876) 
  • Cacopsylla limbata (Meyer-Dür, 1871) 
  • Cacopsylla moscovita (Andrianova, 1948) 
  • Cacopsylla myrthi (Puton, 1876) 
  • Cacopsylla myrtilli (Wagner, 1847) 
  • Cacopsylla nigrita (Zetterstedt, 1828) 
  • Cacopsylla notata (Flor, 1861) 
  • Cacopsylla parvipennis (Löw, 1878) 
  • Cacopsylla perrieri Lauterer & Burckhardt, 1997 
  • Cacopsylla propinqua (Schaefer, 1949) 
  • Cacopsylla pulchella (Löw, 1877) Psylle de l'arbre de Judée
  • Cacopsylla pyri (Linnaeus, 1761) 
  • Cacopsylla rhamnicola (Scott, 1876) 
  • Cacopsylla rhododendri (Puton, 1871) 
  • Cacopsylla sorbi (Linnaeus, 1767) 
  • Cacopsylla suturalis (Horvath, 1897) 
  • Cacopsylla ulmi (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Cacopsylla viburni (Löw, 1876) 
  • Cacopsylla visci (Curtis, 1835) 
  • Cacopsylla zetterstedti (Thomson, 1877) 
  • Camarotoscena speciosa (Flor, 1861) 
  • Camarotoscena subrubescens (Flor, 1861) 
  • Colposcenia aliena (Löw, 1881) 
  • Colposcenia faceta Loginova, 1960 
  • Colposcenia tamaricis (Puton, 1871) 
  • Craspedolepta flavipennis (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Craspedolepta malachitica (Dahlbom, 1851) 
  • Craspedolepta nebulosa (Zetterstedt, 1828) 
  • Craspedolepta nervosa (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Craspedolepta omissa Wagner, 1944 
  • Craspedolepta pilosa (Oshanin, 1870) 
  • Craspedolepta santolinae Rapisarda, 1989 
  • Craspedolepta schaeferi Lauterer & Burckhardt, 2004 
  • Craspedolepta sonchi (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Craspedolepta subpunctata (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Ctenarytaina eucalypti (Maskell, 1890) Psylle de l'eucalyptus
  • Ctenarytaina peregrina Hodkinson, 2007 
  • Ctenarytaina spatulata Taylor, 1997 
  • Diaphorina lycii Loginova, 1978 
  • Diaphorina putonii Löw, 1879 
  • Euphyllura olivina (Costa, 1839) 
  • Euphyllura phillyreae Foerster, 1848 
  • Lisronia splendida Burckhardt & Lauterer, 1989 
  • Lisronia varicicosta (Hodkinson & Hollis, 1981) 
  • Livia crefeldensis Mink, 1855 
  • Livia limbata (Waga, 1842) 
  • Livia mediterranea Loginova, 1974 
  • Livilla bimaculata Hodkinson & Hollis, 1987 
  • Livilla cataloniensis (Hodkinson & White, 1979) 
  • Livilla cognata (Löw, 1882) 
  • Livilla pyrenaea (Mink, 1859) 
  • Livilla radiata (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Livilla retamae (Puton, 1878) 
  • Livilla spectabilis (Flor, 1861) 
  • Livilla variegata (Löw, 1881) 
  • Psylla alpina Foerster, 1848 
  • Psylla fusca (Zetterstedt, 1828) 
  • Psyllopsis discrepans (Flor, 1861) 
  • Psyllopsis distinguenda Edwards, 1913 
  • Psyllopsis fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Rhinocola aceris (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Rhodochlanis bicolor (Scott, 1880) 
  • Spanioneura fonscolombii Foerster, 1848 
  • Strophingia cinereae Hodkinson, 1971 
  • Strophingia proxima Hodkinson, 1981 

Tettigometridae (13)

  • Tettigometra atrata Fieber, 1872 
  • Tettigometra bifoveolata Signoret, 1866 
  • Tettigometra brachycephala Fieber, 1865 
  • Tettigometra concolor Fieber, 1865 
  • Tettigometra damryi Lethierry, 1877 
  • Tettigometra depressa Fieber, 1865 
  • Tettigometra griseola Fieber, 1865 
  • Tettigometra longicornis Signoret, 1866 
  • Tettigometra lyncea Horváth, 1903 
  • Tettigometra sanguinea Lethierry, 1877 
  • Tettigometra sordida Fieber, 1865 
  • Tettigometra sororcula Horváth, 1897 
  • Tettigometra sulphurea Mulsant & Rey, 1855 

Triozidae (47)

  • Bactericera acutipennis (Zetterstedt, 1828) 
  • Bactericera bohemica (Šulc, 1913) 
  • Bactericera bucegica (Dobreanu & Manolache, 1962) 
  • Bactericera crithmi (Löw, 1877) 
  • Bactericera curvatinervis (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Bactericera femoralis (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Bactericera maura (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Bactericera modesta (Foerster, 1848) 
  • Bactericera perrisii Puton, 1876 
  • Bactericera salicivora (Reuter, 1876) 
  • Bactericera silvarnis (Hodkinson, 1974) 
  • Bactericera trigonica Hodkinson, 1981 
  • Eryngiofaga mesomela (Flor, 1861) 
  • Eutrioza opima Loginova, 1964 
  • Phylloplecta trisignata (Löw, 1886) 
  • Trioza abdominalis Flor, 1861 
  • Trioza agrophila Löw, 1888 
  • Trioza anthrisci Burckhardt, 1986 
  • Trioza binotata Löw, 1883 
  • Trioza brachyceraea Hodkinson & White, 1979 
  • Trioza caesaris Burckhardt & Lauterer, 2002 
  • Trioza carpathica Dobreanu & Manolache, 1959 
  • Trioza cerastii (Linnaeus, 1758) 
  • Trioza chenopodii Reuter, 1876 
  • Trioza chrysanthemi Löw, 1878 
  • Trioza cirsii Löw, 1881 
  • Trioza cocquempoti Burckhardt & Lauterer, 2006 
  • Trioza dispar Löw, 1878 
  • Trioza foersteri Meyer-Dür, 1871 
  • Trioza ilicina (De Stefani Perez, 1901) 
  • Trioza kiefferi Giard, 1902 
  • Trioza laserpitii Burckhardt & Lauterer, 1982 
  • Trioza lautereriella Burckhardt, 1986 
  • Trioza marginepunctata Flor, 1861 
  • Trioza marrubii Ramirez Gomez, 1960 
  • Trioza mesembrina Burckhardt, 1986 
  • Trioza munda Foerster, 1848 
  • Trioza obliqua Thomson, 1877 
  • Trioza rotundata Flor, 1861 
  • Trioza rumicis Löw, 1880 
  • Trioza saxifragae Löw, 1888 
  • Trioza schrankii Flor, 1861 
  • Trioza scottii Löw, 1880 
  • Trioza tatrensis Klimaszewski, 1965 
  • Trioza trisignata (Löw, 1886) 
  • Trioza velutina Foerster, 1848 
  • Trioza vitreoradiata (Maskell, 1879) 

Tropiduchidae (2)

  • Ommatissus binotatus Fieber, 1876 
  • Trypetimorpha occidentalis Huang & Bourgoin, 1993 Tropiduchide occidental